Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Club Brugge 3–0 Genk

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2026/2027

Home ✓ 1.45 fair 1.98
Draw 4.20 fair 4.33
Away 6.00 fair 3.78
Under 2.5 2.88 fair 2.42
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.40 fair 1.70

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Club Brugge Genk
24 Shots 19
7 Shots on target 2
2.12 Expected goals (xG) 1.96
8 Corners 2
7 Fouls 11
1 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (61 league matches this season so far).
Result Club Brugge to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.68
Expected goals 1.80 – 1.25
Home / Draw / Away
Club BruggeDrawGenk
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 10.7% 2–1 9.6% 1–0 8.5%

Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

Club Brugge before this match, all matches
2.50points / match
2.00scored / match
0.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 12:3
Genk before this match, all matches
1.50points / match
2.17scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 13:9
Club Brugge all matches all matches Genk

Per match

2.00 Goals scored 2.17
0.50 Goals conceded 1.50
2.50 Total goals 3.67
2.16 xG created 1.75
1.12 xG allowed 0.93
17.83 Shots 13.33
6.00 Shots on target 5.33
12.00 Shots faced 13.17
9.00 Corners 4.00
2.67 Corners against 6.17
8.00 Fouls 11.67
1.50 Yellow cards 2.00
1.00 1st-half goals scored 1.17
0.33 1st-half goals conceded 0.67

How often Full Time

83% Wins 33%
0% Draws 50%
17% Losses 17%
100% Over 0.5 goals 83%
67% Over 1.5 goals 83%
67% Over 2.5 goals 67%
17% Over 3.5 goals 50%
0% Over 4.5 goals 33%
0% Over 5.5 goals 17%
33% Both teams scored 67%
67% Clean sheets 33%
0% Failed to score 17%

How often Half Time

67% Wins 33%
33% Draws 50%
0% Losses 17%
100% Over 0.5 goals 83%
33% Over 1.5 goals 50%
0% Over 2.5 goals 33%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge all matches
Genk all matches
Club Brugge before this match, at home
3.00points / match
2.33scored / match
0.33conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 7:1
Genk before this match, away
0.67points / match
1.67scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 5:6
Club Brugge at home away Genk

Per match

2.33 Goals scored 1.67
0.33 Goals conceded 2.00
2.67 Total goals 3.67
2.85 xG created 0.75
1.31 xG allowed 1.09
19.33 Shots 9.67
7.00 Shots on target 4.00
12.00 Shots faced 12.67
8.00 Corners 3.00
3.00 Corners against 5.00
5.00 Fouls 13.33
1.33 Yellow cards 2.33
1.00 1st-half goals scored 0.67
0.33 1st-half goals conceded 0.33

How often Full Time

100% Wins 0%
0% Draws 67%
0% Losses 33%
100% Over 0.5 goals 67%
67% Over 1.5 goals 67%
67% Over 2.5 goals 67%
33% Over 3.5 goals 33%
0% Over 4.5 goals 33%
0% Over 5.5 goals 33%
33% Both teams scored 67%
67% Clean sheets 33%
0% Failed to score 33%

How often Half Time

67% Wins 33%
33% Draws 67%
0% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 67%
33% Over 1.5 goals 33%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge at home
Genk away

Last 10 matches before this match

Club Brugge all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.09.26 Club Brugge – Antwerp 3–1 (1–1) 1.255.509.00 1.44 2.70
04.09.26 Lommel SK – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–1) 8.505.251.29 1.30 3.50
30.08.26 Gent – Club Brugge 2–1 (1–1) 4.103.801.70 1.60 2.30
23.08.26 Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge 1–0 (1–0) 1.295.258.00 1.30 3.50
15.08.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge 0–3 (0–1) 6.004.751.44 1.48 2.60
07.08.26 Club Brugge – Kortrijk 3–0 (1–0) 1.226.0010.00 1.36 3.10
24.05.26 Club Brugge – Gent 5–0 (3–0) ––– – –
21.05.26 Mechelen – Club Brugge 2–2 (0–1) 7.004.751.38 1.40 2.88
17.05.26 Club Brugge – St. Gilloise 5–0 (3–0) 2.053.503.10 1.80 2.00
09.05.26 Club Brugge – St Truiden 2–0 (1–0) 1.454.505.50 1.44 2.70

Genk all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.09.26 Genk – Gent 1–1 (0–1) 1.913.503.40 1.80 2.00
06.09.26 Anderlecht – Genk 0–0 (0–0) 2.383.402.70 1.70 2.10
28.08.26 Genk – Beveren 4–0 (3–0) 1.424.106.00 1.48 2.60
22.08.26 Antwerp – Genk 4–4 (1–1) 3.103.402.10 1.83 1.98
15.08.26 Genk – Westerlo 3–2 (2–2) 1.624.105.00 1.50 2.50
09.08.26 Waregem – Genk 2–1 (0–1) 2.903.602.10 1.73 2.08
23.05.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk 0–2 (0–2) 3.703.751.85 1.67 2.15
19.05.26 Genk – Antwerp 0–0 (0–0) 1.554.205.50 1.67 2.15
16.05.26 Standard – Genk 0–0 (0–0) 3.103.402.10 1.80 2.00
10.05.26 Genk – Westerlo 3–0 (0–0) 1.604.004.50 1.44 2.70

Club Brugge at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.09.26 Club Brugge – Antwerp 3–1 (1–1) 1.255.509.00 1.44 2.70
23.08.26 Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge 1–0 (1–0) 1.295.258.00 1.30 3.50
07.08.26 Club Brugge – Kortrijk 3–0 (1–0) 1.226.0010.00 1.36 3.10
24.05.26 Club Brugge – Gent 5–0 (3–0) ––– – –
17.05.26 Club Brugge – St. Gilloise 5–0 (3–0) 2.053.503.10 1.80 2.00
09.05.26 Club Brugge – St Truiden 2–0 (1–0) 1.454.505.50 1.44 2.70
22.04.26 Club Brugge – Mechelen 6–1 (1–1) 1.225.7510.00 1.36 3.10
06.04.26 Club Brugge – Anderlecht 4–2 (3–0) 1.484.205.75 1.48 2.60
22.03.26 Club Brugge – Mechelen 4–1 (3–0) 1.295.508.00 1.40 2.88
08.03.26 Club Brugge – Anderlecht 2–2 (1–1) 1.604.005.00 1.57 2.35

Genk away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
06.09.26 Anderlecht – Genk 0–0 (0–0) 2.383.402.70 1.70 2.10
22.08.26 Antwerp – Genk 4–4 (1–1) 3.103.402.10 1.83 1.98
09.08.26 Waregem – Genk 2–1 (0–1) 2.903.602.10 1.73 2.08
23.05.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk 0–2 (0–2) 3.703.751.85 1.67 2.15
16.05.26 Standard – Genk 0–0 (0–0) 3.103.402.10 1.80 2.00
02.05.26 Charleroi – Genk 2–0 (0–0) 2.753.502.40 1.70 2.10
18.04.26 Westerlo – Genk 1–2 (0–0) 2.503.502.40 1.60 2.30
03.04.26 Antwerp – Genk 1–2 (0–1) 3.403.302.05 1.90 1.90
22.03.26 RAAL La Louviere – Genk 5–5 (2–3) 3.403.302.00 1.95 1.85
07.03.26 St. Gilloise – Genk 2–1 (1–0) 1.673.904.75 1.85 1.95

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Club Brugge winsDrawsGenk wins
14matches
3.64goals / match
71%over 2.5
57%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
26.12.25B1 Genk – Club Brugge 3–5 (1–3) 2.903.502.15 1.67 2.15
27.07.25B1 Club Brugge – Genk 2–1 (0–1) 1.733.804.33 1.73 2.08
11.05.25B1 Genk – Club Brugge 0–2 (0–1) 3.403.702.00 1.62 2.25
13.04.25B1 Club Brugge – Genk 1–0 (0–0) 1.733.804.33 1.62 2.25
15.12.24B1 Club Brugge – Genk 2–0 (0–0) 1.704.004.33 1.60 2.30
11.08.24B1 Genk – Club Brugge 3–2 (0–1) 3.303.702.05 1.70 2.10
28.04.24B1 Genk – Club Brugge 0–3 (0–1) 2.903.602.25 1.65 2.20
24.04.24B1 Club Brugge – Genk 4–0 (1–0) 1.753.804.33 1.65 2.20
03.03.24B1 Genk – Club Brugge 0–3 (0–1) 3.003.602.20 1.73 2.08
28.09.23B1 Club Brugge – Genk 1–1 (0–1) 1.853.604.20 1.57 2.35
08.01.23B1 Genk – Club Brugge 3–1 (1–1) 2.103.503.00 1.60 2.30
24.07.22B1 Club Brugge – Genk 3–2 (1–1) 1.723.754.20 1.47 2.60
20.03.22B1 Club Brugge – Genk 3–1 (1–1) 1.703.804.50 1.57 2.35
28.11.21B1 Genk – Club Brugge 2–3 (0–1) 3.203.502.15 1.53 2.40

Belgium Pro League table 2026/2027, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 7 6 1 0 21 3 +18 19 DWWWWW
2 Gent 7 6 1 0 13 4 +9 19 WWWWDW
3 Charleroi 7 6 0 1 15 7 +8 18 WWWLWW
4 Club Brugge 6 5 0 1 12 3 +9 15 WWWLWW
5 Anderlecht 7 4 1 2 7 5 +2 13 LLWDWW
6 Waregem 7 3 2 2 10 7 +3 11 DWDWLL
7 Standard 7 3 2 2 13 12 +1 11 DWWWLL
8 Westerlo 7 3 1 3 15 16 -1 10 LLDWWW
9 Genk 6 2 3 1 13 9 +4 9 LWDWDD
10 Beveren 6 3 0 3 7 10 -3 9 LWLLWW
11 St Truiden 7 2 2 3 12 12 0 8 DWLWLL
12 Lommel SK 7 2 2 3 6 8 -2 8 LWWLLD
13 Antwerp 7 2 1 4 11 15 -4 7 WDLLLL
14 RAAL La Louviere 7 1 1 5 7 14 -7 4 LLDLWL
15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 7 1 1 5 5 13 -8 4 LLLLDW
16 Cercle Brugge 7 0 3 4 8 14 -6 3 DLLLDL
17 Mechelen 7 0 3 4 5 14 -9 3 DLDLLD
18 Kortrijk 6 0 0 6 1 15 -14 0 LLLLLL
  • Champions League – league phase
  • Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
  • Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
  • Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
  • Relegation to Challenger Pro League

Belgian Cup winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Gent 4 4 0 0 7 2 +5 12 WWWW
2 Anderlecht 4 3 1 0 6 1 +5 10 WWDW
3 Club Brugge 3 3 0 0 7 1 +6 9 WWW
4 Beveren 3 3 0 0 6 0 +6 9 WWW
5 Charleroi 4 3 0 1 10 6 +4 9 WWLW
6 St. Gilloise 3 2 1 0 8 0 +8 7 DWW
7 Genk 3 2 1 0 8 3 +5 7 WWD
8 Standard 3 2 1 0 5 2 +3 7 DWW
9 Waregem 3 2 0 1 6 2 +4 6 WWL
10 RAAL La Louviere 3 1 1 1 6 4 +2 4 LDW
11 Lommel SK 4 1 1 2 4 2 +2 4 LWLD
12 St Truiden 4 1 1 2 5 6 -1 4 DLWL
13 Westerlo 3 1 1 1 7 9 -2 4 LDW
14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 1 1 2 4 6 -2 4 LLDW
15 Antwerp 4 1 1 2 7 11 -4 4 WDLL
16 Cercle Brugge 3 0 1 2 3 7 -4 1 DLL
17 Mechelen 3 0 1 2 3 8 -5 1 DLL
18 Kortrijk 3 0 0 3 1 8 -7 0 LLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 4 4 0 0 13 3 +10 12 WWWW
2 Charleroi 3 3 0 0 5 1 +4 9 WWW
3 Gent 3 2 1 0 6 2 +4 7 WWD
4 Club Brugge 3 2 0 1 5 2 +3 6 WLW
5 Westerlo 4 2 0 2 8 7 +1 6 LLWW
6 Waregem 4 1 2 1 4 5 -1 5 DDWL
7 St Truiden 3 1 1 1 7 6 +1 4 DWL
8 Standard 4 1 1 2 8 10 -2 4 DWLL
9 Lommel SK 3 1 1 1 2 6 -4 4 DWL
10 Antwerp 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 3 WLL
11 Anderlecht 3 1 0 2 1 4 -3 3 LLW
12 Genk 3 0 2 1 5 6 -1 2 LDD
13 Cercle Brugge 4 0 2 2 5 7 -2 2 DLDL
14 Mechelen 4 0 2 2 2 6 -4 2 LLDD
15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3 0 0 3 1 7 -6 0 LLL
16 Kortrijk 3 0 0 3 0 7 -7 0 LLL
17 Beveren 3 0 0 3 1 10 -9 0 LLL
18 RAAL La Louviere 4 0 0 4 1 10 -9 0 LLLL

Club Brugge   Genk

Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 8 Westerlo 7 1 6 2.1 2.3 3 1 3 15 16 10 OOOOOU
2 1 St. Gilloise 7 2 5 3.0 0.4 6 1 0 21 3 19 UOOOOU
3 7 Standard 7 2 5 1.9 1.7 3 2 2 13 12 11 OUOUOO
4 13 Antwerp 7 2 5 1.6 2.1 2 1 4 11 15 7 OOOUOU
5 14 RAAL La Louviere 7 2 5 1.0 2.0 1 1 5 7 14 4 OUOOOU
6 2 Gent 7 3 4 1.9 0.6 6 1 0 13 4 19 OOUOUO
7 3 Charleroi 7 3 4 2.1 1.0 6 0 1 15 7 18 UUOOUO
8 4 Club Brugge 6 2 4 2.0 0.5 5 0 1 12 3 15 OOUOUO
9 6 Waregem 7 3 4 1.4 1.0 3 2 2 10 7 11 UOOUUO
10 9 Genk 6 2 4 2.2 1.5 2 3 1 13 9 9 OOOOUU
11 10 Beveren 6 2 4 1.2 1.7 3 0 3 7 10 9 OUOOOU
12 11 St Truiden 7 3 4 1.7 1.7 2 2 3 12 12 8 OOOOUU
13 15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 7 3 4 0.7 1.9 1 1 5 5 13 4 OOUOUU
14 16 Cercle Brugge 7 3 4 1.1 2.0 0 3 4 8 14 3 OUUOUO
15 18 Kortrijk 6 2 4 0.2 2.5 0 0 6 1 15 0 OOOUUO
16 5 Anderlecht 7 4 3 1.0 0.7 4 1 2 7 5 13 UOUUUO
17 17 Mechelen 7 4 3 0.7 2.0 0 3 4 5 14 3 OUOOUU
18 12 Lommel SK 7 5 2 0.9 1.1 2 2 3 6 8 8 UOUUOU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 3 Charleroi 4 1 3 2.5 1.5 3 0 1 10 6 9 OUOO
2 8 Westerlo 3 0 3 2.3 3.0 1 1 1 7 9 4 OOO
3 13 Antwerp 4 1 3 1.8 2.8 1 1 2 7 11 4 OOOU
4 14 RAAL La Louviere 3 0 3 2.0 1.3 1 1 1 6 4 4 OOO
5 1 St. Gilloise 3 1 2 2.7 0.0 2 1 0 8 0 7 UOO
6 2 Gent 4 2 2 1.8 0.5 4 0 0 7 2 12 UOUO
7 4 Club Brugge 3 1 2 2.3 0.3 3 0 0 7 1 9 OUO
8 5 Anderlecht 4 2 2 1.5 0.2 3 1 0 6 1 10 OUUO
9 6 Waregem 3 1 2 2.0 0.7 2 0 1 6 2 6 OOU
10 9 Genk 3 1 2 2.7 1.0 2 1 0 8 3 7 OOU
11 11 St Truiden 4 2 2 1.2 1.5 1 1 2 5 6 4 UOOU
12 15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 2 2 1.0 1.5 1 1 2 4 6 4 OOUU
13 16 Cercle Brugge 3 1 2 1.0 2.3 0 1 2 3 7 1 OUO
14 17 Mechelen 3 1 2 1.0 2.7 0 1 2 3 8 1 OOU
15 18 Kortrijk 3 1 2 0.3 2.7 0 0 3 1 8 0 OOU
16 7 Standard 3 2 1 1.7 0.7 2 1 0 5 2 7 OUU
17 10 Beveren 3 2 1 2.0 0.0 3 0 0 6 0 9 UOU
18 12 Lommel SK 4 3 1 1.0 0.5 1 1 2 4 2 4 UOUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 7 Standard 4 0 4 2.0 2.5 1 1 2 8 10 4 OOOO
2 1 St. Gilloise 4 1 3 3.2 0.8 4 0 0 13 3 12 OOOU
3 8 Westerlo 4 1 3 2.0 1.8 2 0 2 8 7 6 OOOU
4 10 Beveren 3 0 3 0.3 3.3 0 0 3 1 10 0 OOO
5 2 Gent 3 1 2 2.0 0.7 2 1 0 6 2 7 OOU
6 4 Club Brugge 3 1 2 1.7 0.7 2 0 1 5 2 6 OOU
7 6 Waregem 4 2 2 1.0 1.2 1 2 1 4 5 5 UOUO
8 9 Genk 3 1 2 1.7 2.0 0 2 1 5 6 2 OOU
9 11 St Truiden 3 1 2 2.3 2.0 1 1 1 7 6 4 OOU
10 13 Antwerp 3 1 2 1.3 1.3 1 0 2 4 4 3 OUO
11 14 RAAL La Louviere 4 2 2 0.2 2.5 0 0 4 1 10 0 OUOU
12 15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3 1 2 0.3 2.3 0 0 3 1 7 0 OUO
13 16 Cercle Brugge 4 2 2 1.2 1.8 0 2 2 5 7 2 OUUO
14 18 Kortrijk 3 1 2 0.0 2.3 0 0 3 0 7 0 OUO
15 3 Charleroi 3 2 1 1.7 0.3 3 0 0 5 1 9 UOU
16 5 Anderlecht 3 2 1 0.3 1.3 1 0 2 1 4 3 UOU
17 12 Lommel SK 3 2 1 0.7 2.0 1 1 1 2 6 4 UUO
18 17 Mechelen 4 3 1 0.5 1.5 0 2 2 2 6 2 UUOU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11