Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

RAAL La Louviere 0–2 Mechelen

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026

Home 2.20 fair 2.90
Draw 3.20 fair 3.46
Away ✓ 3.00 fair 2.74
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 1.62
Over 2.5 2.00 fair 2.61

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

RAAL La Louviere Mechelen
7 Shots 6
2 Shots on target 2
4 Corners 4
13 Fouls 15
1 Yellow cards 0
1 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (205 league matches this season so far).
Result Mechelen to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.82
Expected goals 1.09 – 1.13
Home / Draw / Away
RAAL La LouviereDrawMechelen
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 13.4% 0–1 12.3% 1–0 11.8%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

RAAL La Louviere before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
0.84scored / match
1.12conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 25 played · 21:28
Mechelen before this match, all matches
1.44points / match
1.28scored / match
1.16conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 25 played · 32:29
RAAL La Louviere all matches all matches Mechelen

Per match

0.84 Goals scored 1.28
1.12 Goals conceded 1.16
1.96 Total goals 2.44
9.40 Shots 10.68
2.60 Shots on target 3.96
12.76 Shots faced 15.16
4.64 Corners 4.84
4.44 Corners against 6.28
11.48 Fouls 10.48
1.92 Yellow cards 2.48
0.36 1st-half goals scored 0.68
0.48 1st-half goals conceded 0.32

How often Full Time

20% Wins 36%
40% Draws 36%
40% Losses 28%
72% Over 0.5 goals 96%
56% Over 1.5 goals 72%
44% Over 2.5 goals 36%
16% Over 3.5 goals 28%
8% Over 4.5 goals 12%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
52% Both teams scored 64%
36% Clean sheets 24%
40% Failed to score 16%

How often Half Time

16% Wins 48%
64% Draws 32%
20% Losses 20%
52% Over 0.5 goals 76%
28% Over 1.5 goals 20%
4% Over 2.5 goals 4%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

RAAL La Louviere all matches
Mechelen all matches
RAAL La Louviere before this match, at home
1.17points / match
0.58scored / match
0.75conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 7:9
Mechelen before this match, away
1.50points / match
1.33scored / match
1.17conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 16:14
RAAL La Louviere at home away Mechelen

Per match

0.58 Goals scored 1.33
0.75 Goals conceded 1.17
1.33 Total goals 2.50
10.17 Shots 10.42
2.92 Shots on target 4.25
12.50 Shots faced 15.58
5.75 Corners 5.08
3.67 Corners against 6.75
11.08 Fouls 10.33
1.50 Yellow cards 2.58
0.33 1st-half goals scored 0.75
0.25 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

25% Wins 42%
42% Draws 25%
33% Losses 33%
67% Over 0.5 goals 100%
42% Over 1.5 goals 67%
25% Over 2.5 goals 42%
0% Over 3.5 goals 33%
0% Over 4.5 goals 8%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
33% Both teams scored 58%
50% Clean sheets 25%
50% Failed to score 17%

How often Half Time

25% Wins 42%
67% Draws 25%
8% Losses 33%
42% Over 0.5 goals 83%
17% Over 1.5 goals 33%
0% Over 2.5 goals 8%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

RAAL La Louviere at home
Mechelen away

Last 10 matches before this match

RAAL La Louviere all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.02.26 Anderlecht – RAAL La Louviere 0–0 (0–0) 1.803.504.50 2.08 1.73
08.02.26 St. Gilloise – RAAL La Louviere 2–1 (1–1) 1.424.207.50 2.00 1.80
30.01.26 RAAL La Louviere – Gent 1–1 (0–0) 2.353.102.90 1.95 1.85
24.01.26 RAAL La Louviere – St Truiden 1–2 (0–0) 3.103.202.30 2.05 1.75
16.01.26 Club Brugge – RAAL La Louviere 2–3 (2–0) 1.305.258.00 1.50 2.50
27.12.25 RAAL La Louviere – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–0 (0–0) 2.403.003.10 2.30 1.60
20.12.25 Westerlo – RAAL La Louviere 2–1 (1–0) 1.733.604.20 1.80 2.00
13.12.25 Waregem – RAAL La Louviere 2–2 (1–1) 2.253.253.20 2.05 1.75
05.12.25 RAAL La Louviere – Dender 1–2 (1–1) 2.153.203.40 2.20 1.65
29.11.25 Charleroi – RAAL La Louviere 0–0 (0–0) 1.833.204.20 2.15 1.67

Mechelen all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.02.26 Mechelen – Genk 2–3 (1–1) 3.403.502.10 1.85 1.95
08.02.26 Mechelen – Antwerp 2–0 (1–0) 2.503.302.75 1.93 1.88
01.02.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen 2–2 (1–0) 2.053.253.40 2.00 1.80
25.01.26 Mechelen – Westerlo 1–1 (0–1) 2.633.752.40 1.57 2.35
17.01.26 St. Gilloise – Mechelen 1–0 (1–0) 1.304.509.00 1.65 2.20
27.12.25 Mechelen – Dender 1–1 (1–0) 2.153.403.10 1.80 2.00
21.12.25 St Truiden – Mechelen 1–0 (1–0) 1.653.754.50 1.65 2.20
13.12.25 Cercle Brugge – Mechelen 2–3 (0–2) 1.803.803.90 1.65 2.20
07.12.25 Mechelen – Charleroi 1–0 (1–0) 2.903.302.35 1.80 2.00
28.11.25 Mechelen – Standard 0–1 (0–0) 2.203.303.00 1.83 1.98

RAAL La Louviere at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.01.26 RAAL La Louviere – Gent 1–1 (0–0) 2.353.102.90 1.95 1.85
24.01.26 RAAL La Louviere – St Truiden 1–2 (0–0) 3.103.202.30 2.05 1.75
27.12.25 RAAL La Louviere – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–0 (0–0) 2.403.003.10 2.30 1.60
05.12.25 RAAL La Louviere – Dender 1–2 (1–1) 2.153.203.40 2.20 1.65
23.11.25 RAAL La Louviere – Anderlecht 0–1 (0–0) 3.803.101.91 2.15 1.67
02.11.25 RAAL La Louviere – Cercle Brugge 2–1 (1–0) 2.553.102.75 2.05 1.75
18.10.25 RAAL La Louviere – Westerlo 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.402.63 1.75 2.05
04.10.25 RAAL La Louviere – Waregem 0–0 (0–0) 2.303.602.80 1.98 1.83
13.09.25 RAAL La Louviere – Club Brugge 1–0 (1–0) 5.754.501.48 1.67 2.15
24.08.25 RAAL La Louviere – St. Gilloise 0–0 (0–0) 6.254.751.42 1.75 2.05

Mechelen away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.02.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen 2–2 (1–0) 2.053.253.40 2.00 1.80
17.01.26 St. Gilloise – Mechelen 1–0 (1–0) 1.304.509.00 1.65 2.20
21.12.25 St Truiden – Mechelen 1–0 (1–0) 1.653.754.50 1.65 2.20
13.12.25 Cercle Brugge – Mechelen 2–3 (0–2) 1.803.803.90 1.65 2.20
23.11.25 Genk – Mechelen 0–1 (0–1) 1.503.905.50 1.53 2.40
01.11.25 Anderlecht – Mechelen 3–1 (2–1) 1.604.005.00 1.70 2.10
19.10.25 Dender – Mechelen 1–3 (0–1) 2.703.402.50 1.93 1.88
28.09.25 Charleroi – Mechelen 0–2 (0–2) 2.003.503.50 1.67 2.15
12.09.25 Standard – Mechelen 1–1 (0–0) 2.303.253.00 1.95 1.85
24.08.25 Antwerp – Mechelen 2–1 (1–1) 1.953.603.60 1.70 2.10

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

RAAL La Louviere winsDrawsMechelen wins
1matches
5.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.08.25B1 Mechelen – RAAL La Louviere 3–2 (1–0) 1.624.005.00 1.73 2.08

Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 26 16 8 2 43 15 +28 56 WDWWDW
2 St Truiden 26 17 3 6 44 29 +15 54 WWLWWW
3 Club Brugge 26 17 2 7 49 31 +18 53 LWLWWW
4 Anderlecht 25 10 7 8 30 30 0 37 LLDLLD
5 Gent 26 10 6 10 41 38 +3 36 WWDLWL
6 Mechelen 25 9 9 7 32 29 +3 36 DLDDWL
7 Genk 26 9 8 9 36 40 -4 35 LDWWWL
8 Standard 26 10 4 12 24 33 -9 34 LLWLDW
9 Charleroi 25 9 6 10 34 33 +1 33 WWWWLL
10 Westerlo 25 8 7 10 32 37 -5 31 LLDWLW
11 Antwerp 26 8 6 12 29 30 -1 30 LLWLLL
12 Waregem 25 7 8 10 34 38 -4 29 LWLLWL
13 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 26 7 7 12 28 37 -9 28 LDDWWL
14 Cercle Brugge 26 6 9 11 34 40 -6 27 WDLWLW
15 RAAL La Louviere 25 5 10 10 21 28 -7 25 DWLDLD
16 Dender 26 3 8 15 21 44 -23 17 WDLLLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 13 12 1 0 28 4 +24 37 DWWWWW
2 Club Brugge 13 10 1 2 28 16 +12 31 LWLWWW
3 St Truiden 13 9 1 3 20 15 +5 28 WWWWLW
4 Anderlecht 13 7 4 2 18 10 +8 25 WWWLDD
5 Gent 13 6 2 5 22 16 +6 20 LLWWLL
6 Antwerp 13 5 3 5 19 17 +2 18 LWDWLL
7 Waregem 12 5 3 4 16 14 +2 18 LDDWLW
8 Mechelen 13 4 6 3 16 15 +1 18 LWDDWL
9 Charleroi 13 4 5 4 19 17 +2 17 DDDWLL
10 Westerlo 12 5 2 5 14 13 +1 17 LDWWLL
11 Genk 13 4 4 5 17 20 -3 16 WDLDWL
12 Standard 13 4 4 5 13 17 -4 16 DLLLWD
13 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 13 3 5 5 17 17 0 14 LDLDDW
14 RAAL La Louviere 12 3 5 4 7 9 -2 14 WLLDLD
15 Cercle Brugge 13 1 4 8 18 28 -10 7 LLLDLL
16 Dender 13 1 4 8 9 23 -14 7 DLLWLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St Truiden 13 8 2 3 24 14 +10 26 WLWWWW
2 Club Brugge 13 7 1 5 21 15 +6 22 LLWWLW
3 Cercle Brugge 13 5 5 3 16 12 +4 20 DWWDWW
4 St. Gilloise 13 4 7 2 15 11 +4 19 DLDDDD
5 Genk 13 5 4 4 19 20 -1 19 DLDLWW
6 Mechelen 12 5 3 4 16 14 +2 18 LWWLLD
7 Standard 13 6 0 7 11 16 -5 18 WWWLLW
8 Charleroi 12 5 1 6 15 16 -1 16 LLLWWW
9 Gent 13 4 4 5 19 22 -3 16 DDLWDW
10 Westerlo 13 3 5 5 18 24 -6 14 DDLDWW
11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 13 4 2 7 11 20 -9 14 LWDLWL
12 Antwerp 13 3 3 7 10 13 -3 12 WWLWLL
13 Anderlecht 12 3 3 6 12 20 -8 12 WLDLLL
14 RAAL La Louviere 13 2 5 6 14 19 -5 11 DDLWLD
15 Waregem 13 2 5 6 18 24 -6 11 DDLLLL
16 Dender 13 2 4 7 12 21 -9 10 WWDDLL

RAAL La Louviere   Mechelen

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 7 Genk 26 10 16 1.4 1.5 9 8 9 36 40 35 OUOUOO
2 2 St Truiden 26 11 15 1.7 1.1 17 3 6 44 29 54 UOUOOO
3 5 Gent 26 11 15 1.6 1.5 10 6 10 41 38 36 OOUOOU
4 3 Club Brugge 26 12 14 1.9 1.2 17 2 7 49 31 53 OOUOOO
5 13 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 26 13 13 1.1 1.4 7 7 12 28 37 28 UUOOOO
6 16 Dender 26 13 13 0.8 1.7 3 8 15 21 44 17 UUOUOO
7 12 Waregem 25 13 12 1.4 1.5 7 8 10 34 38 29 OOOUUO
8 14 Cercle Brugge 26 14 12 1.3 1.5 6 9 11 34 40 27 UUOOOU
9 8 Standard 26 15 11 0.9 1.3 10 4 12 24 33 34 UOUOUO
10 9 Charleroi 25 14 11 1.4 1.3 9 6 10 34 33 33 OUUUOO
11 15 RAAL La Louviere 25 14 11 0.8 1.1 5 10 10 21 28 25 UOOUOU
12 11 Antwerp 26 16 10 1.1 1.2 8 6 12 29 30 30 UUOUUO
13 4 Anderlecht 25 16 9 1.2 1.2 10 7 8 30 30 37 OOUUUU
14 6 Mechelen 25 16 9 1.3 1.2 9 9 7 32 29 36 UUUOUO
15 10 Westerlo 25 16 9 1.3 1.5 8 7 10 32 37 31 UUUUOU
16 1 St. Gilloise 26 18 8 1.7 0.6 16 8 2 43 15 56 UUUOUO
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 14 Cercle Brugge 13 4 9 1.4 2.2 1 4 8 18 28 7 OOOUOO
2 3 Club Brugge 13 5 8 2.2 1.2 10 1 2 28 16 31 UOOOOO
3 11 Antwerp 13 5 8 1.5 1.3 5 3 5 19 17 18 OOOOUU
4 2 St Truiden 13 6 7 1.5 1.2 9 1 3 20 15 28 UOUUUO
5 5 Gent 13 6 7 1.7 1.2 6 2 5 22 16 20 OUUOOU
6 13 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 13 6 7 1.3 1.3 3 5 5 17 17 14 OUUUOO
7 7 Genk 13 7 6 1.3 1.5 4 4 5 17 20 16 OUOUUO
8 8 Standard 13 7 6 1.0 1.3 4 4 5 13 17 16 UUOOUU
9 16 Dender 13 7 6 0.7 1.8 1 4 8 9 23 7 OOUUOO
10 1 St. Gilloise 13 8 5 2.2 0.3 12 1 0 28 4 37 UUUUOO
11 4 Anderlecht 13 8 5 1.4 0.8 7 4 2 18 10 25 UUOOUU
12 9 Charleroi 13 8 5 1.5 1.3 4 5 4 19 17 17 UUOUOO
13 6 Mechelen 13 9 4 1.2 1.2 4 6 3 16 15 18 UUUUUO
14 10 Westerlo 12 8 4 1.2 1.1 5 2 5 14 13 17 UUOOUO
15 12 Waregem 12 8 4 1.3 1.2 5 3 4 16 14 18 OUOOUU
16 15 RAAL La Louviere 12 9 3 0.6 0.8 3 5 4 7 9 14 OUOUOU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 7 Genk 13 3 10 1.5 1.5 5 4 4 19 20 19 UOOOOO
2 2 St Truiden 13 5 8 1.8 1.1 8 2 3 24 14 26 OOOOOO
3 5 Gent 13 5 8 1.5 1.7 4 4 5 19 22 16 UUOOUO
4 12 Waregem 13 5 8 1.4 1.8 2 5 6 18 24 11 UUUOOO
5 15 RAAL La Louviere 13 5 8 1.1 1.5 2 5 6 14 19 11 UOOOOU
6 16 Dender 13 6 7 0.9 1.6 2 4 7 12 21 10 OOUUUO
7 3 Club Brugge 13 7 6 1.6 1.2 7 1 5 21 15 22 UOOOUO
8 9 Charleroi 12 6 6 1.2 1.3 5 1 6 15 16 16 OUUOUU
9 13 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 13 7 6 0.8 1.5 4 2 7 11 20 14 OUUUOO
10 6 Mechelen 12 7 5 1.3 1.2 5 3 4 16 14 18 OUOUUO
11 8 Standard 13 8 5 0.8 1.2 6 0 7 11 16 18 UOUUOO
12 10 Westerlo 13 8 5 1.4 1.8 3 5 5 18 24 14 OUUUUU
13 4 Anderlecht 12 8 4 1.0 1.7 3 3 6 12 20 12 UOOOUU
14 1 St. Gilloise 13 10 3 1.2 0.8 4 7 2 15 11 19 UUUUUU
15 14 Cercle Brugge 13 10 3 1.2 0.9 5 5 3 16 12 20 UUUUOU
16 11 Antwerp 13 11 2 0.8 1.0 3 3 7 10 13 12 UUUOUO

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10