Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Charleroi 3–1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2026/2027

Home ✓ 1.75 fair 2.38
Draw 3.50 fair 4.01
Away 4.20 fair 3.03
Under 2.5 1.80 fair 2.17
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 1.85

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Charleroi Oud-Heverlee Leuven
24 Shots 12
10 Shots on target 3
3.14 Expected goals (xG) 1.30
6 Corners 2
7 Fouls 13
1 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 1

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (5 league matches this season so far).
Result Charleroi to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.75
Expected goals 1.52 – 1.32
Home / Draw / Away
CharleroiDrawOud-Heverlee Leuven
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.7% 2–1 8.9% 1–0 8.9%

Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

Charleroi before this match, all matches

No matches yet this season.

Oud-Heverlee Leuven before this match, all matches

No matches yet this season.

Charleroi all matches all matches Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Per match

How often Full Time

How often Half Time

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Charleroi all matches
Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches
Charleroi before this match, at home

No matches yet this season.

Oud-Heverlee Leuven before this match, away

No matches yet this season.

Charleroi at home away Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Per match

How often Full Time

How often Half Time

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Charleroi at home
Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

Last 10 matches before this match

Charleroi all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.05.26 Standard – Charleroi 0–2 (0–0) 2.103.403.20 1.90 1.90
19.05.26 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 (0–1) 1.854.003.70 1.57 2.35
16.05.26 Charleroi – Westerlo 0–1 (0–0) 1.953.503.25 1.60 2.30
10.05.26 Antwerp – Charleroi 0–1 (0–1) 2.303.202.90 2.00 1.80
02.05.26 Charleroi – Genk 2–0 (0–0) 2.753.502.40 1.70 2.10
25.04.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi 0–2 (0–0) 2.753.302.35 1.85 1.95
21.04.26 Genk – Charleroi 1–1 (0–1) 1.833.403.90 1.85 1.95
18.04.26 Charleroi – Standard 1–2 (0–0) 1.803.304.10 1.95 1.85
10.04.26 Charleroi – Antwerp 2–1 (1–0) 1.703.504.75 1.90 1.90
05.04.26 Westerlo – Charleroi 2–0 (1–0) 2.403.402.60 1.67 2.15

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.05.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk 0–2 (0–2) 3.703.751.85 1.67 2.15
19.05.26 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 (0–1) 1.854.003.70 1.57 2.35
15.05.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp 3–0 (2–0) 2.703.202.45 1.90 1.90
08.05.26 Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–1 (0–1) 2.003.503.50 1.80 2.00
02.05.26 Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–3 (0–3) 1.903.603.75 1.62 2.25
25.04.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi 0–2 (0–0) 2.753.302.35 1.85 1.95
21.04.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo 0–2 (0–0) 2.883.502.15 1.67 2.15
18.04.26 Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–0 (0–0) 2.153.253.10 1.95 1.85
12.04.26 Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–0 (0–0) 1.623.754.75 1.67 2.15
04.04.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard 1–3 (0–0) 2.053.203.50 2.08 1.73

Charleroi at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.05.26 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 (0–1) 1.854.003.70 1.57 2.35
16.05.26 Charleroi – Westerlo 0–1 (0–0) 1.953.503.25 1.60 2.30
02.05.26 Charleroi – Genk 2–0 (0–0) 2.753.502.40 1.70 2.10
18.04.26 Charleroi – Standard 1–2 (0–0) 1.803.304.10 1.95 1.85
10.04.26 Charleroi – Antwerp 2–1 (1–0) 1.703.504.75 1.90 1.90
14.03.26 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–2 (0–0) 1.853.303.80 1.90 1.90
01.03.26 Charleroi – Club Brugge 1–2 (1–0) 3.903.601.83 1.73 2.08
14.02.26 Charleroi – Gent 2–3 (0–1) 2.153.403.30 1.98 1.83
07.02.26 Charleroi – Cercle Brugge 3–4 (1–3) 1.913.403.50 1.95 1.85
18.01.26 Charleroi – Standard 2–0 (2–0) 1.803.254.50 2.30 1.60

Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.05.26 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 (0–1) 1.854.003.70 1.57 2.35
08.05.26 Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–1 (0–1) 2.003.503.50 1.80 2.00
02.05.26 Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–3 (0–3) 1.903.603.75 1.62 2.25
18.04.26 Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–0 (0–0) 2.153.253.10 1.95 1.85
12.04.26 Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–0 (0–0) 1.623.754.75 1.67 2.15
14.03.26 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–2 (0–0) 1.853.303.80 1.90 1.90
28.02.26 Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 5–1 (1–1) 1.653.704.50 1.85 1.95
21.02.26 Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–1 (0–0) 1.404.337.00 1.57 2.35
07.02.26 Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–3 (0–2) 1.833.504.20 1.85 1.95
18.01.26 St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–0 (1–0) 1.733.504.33 1.80 2.00

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Charleroi winsDrawsOud-Heverlee Leuven wins
14matches
2.07goals / match
29%over 2.5
43%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.05.26B1 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 (0–1) 1.854.003.70 1.57 2.35
25.04.26B1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi 0–2 (0–0) 2.753.302.35 1.85 1.95
14.03.26B1 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–2 (0–0) 1.853.303.80 1.90 1.90
27.07.25B1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi 2–2 (1–0) 2.753.302.45 1.85 1.95
24.05.25B1 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–1 (1–1) 1.624.104.75 1.57 2.35
28.03.25B1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi 0–0 (0–0) 3.003.002.55 2.20 1.65
14.12.24B1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi 1–0 (0–0) 2.203.303.10 2.10 1.70
26.10.24B1 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–2 (0–2) ––– – –
17.02.24B1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi 0–0 (0–0) 2.403.402.88 1.88 1.98
29.07.23B1 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 (1–0) 1.953.503.50 1.73 2.08
10.03.23B1 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–1 (0–1) 1.853.603.60 1.75 2.05
10.09.22B1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi 3–2 (1–1) 2.753.502.37 1.60 2.30
27.12.21B1 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–3 (0–1) 1.654.004.33 1.57 2.35
08.08.21B1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi 1–1 (0–1) 2.453.402.55 1.75 2.05

Belgium Pro League table 2026/2027, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 1 1 0 0 5 1 +4 3 W
2 Club Brugge 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3 W
3 Gent 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
4 Cercle Brugge 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
5 Standard 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
6 Lommel SK 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
7 St Truiden 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
8 Mechelen 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 L
9 Kortrijk 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0 L
10 Westerlo 1 0 0 1 1 5 -4 0 L
  • Champions League – league phase
  • Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
  • Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
  • Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
  • Relegation to Challenger Pro League

Belgian Cup winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Club Brugge 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3 W
2 Gent 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
3 Standard 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
4 St Truiden 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
5 Cercle Brugge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
6 Kortrijk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
7 Lommel SK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
8 Mechelen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
9 St. Gilloise 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
10 Westerlo 1 0 0 1 1 5 -4 0 L
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 1 1 0 0 5 1 +4 3 W
2 Cercle Brugge 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
3 Lommel SK 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
4 Club Brugge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
5 Gent 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
6 St Truiden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
7 Standard 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
8 Westerlo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
9 Mechelen 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 L
10 Kortrijk 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0 L

Charleroi   Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 St. Gilloise 1 0 1 5.0 1.0 1 0 0 5 1 3 O
2 2 Club Brugge 1 0 1 3.0 0.0 1 0 0 3 0 3 O
3 4 Cercle Brugge 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
4 5 Standard 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
5 9 Kortrijk 1 0 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 1 0 3 0 O
6 10 Westerlo 1 0 1 1.0 5.0 0 0 1 1 5 0 O
7 3 Gent 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
8 6 Lommel SK 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
9 7 St Truiden 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
10 8 Mechelen 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0 U
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Club Brugge 1 0 1 3.0 0.0 1 0 0 3 0 3 O
2 5 Standard 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
3 10 Westerlo 1 0 1 1.0 5.0 0 0 1 1 5 0 O
4 1 St. Gilloise 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
5 3 Gent 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
6 4 Cercle Brugge 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
7 6 Lommel SK 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
8 7 St Truiden 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
9 8 Mechelen 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
10 9 Kortrijk 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 St. Gilloise 1 0 1 5.0 1.0 1 0 0 5 1 3 O
2 4 Cercle Brugge 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
3 9 Kortrijk 1 0 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 1 0 3 0 O
4 2 Club Brugge 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
5 3 Gent 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
6 5 Standard 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
7 6 Lommel SK 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
8 7 St Truiden 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
9 8 Mechelen 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0 U
10 10 Westerlo 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47