Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–0 Charleroi
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.24 | Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 01.12.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 24.11.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 09.11.24 | Dender – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.11.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 26.10.24 | Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–2 (0–2) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 20.10.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 05.10.24 | Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5–0 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.09.24 | Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.90 | 3.80 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 22.09.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
Charleroi all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.12.24 | Antwerp – Charleroi | 1–3 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 30.11.24 | Charleroi – Standard | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 23.11.24 | Genk – Charleroi | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 5.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.11.24 | Charleroi – Westerlo | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.11.24 | Cercle Brugge – Charleroi | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 26.10.24 | Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–2 (0–2) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 20.10.24 | Standard – Charleroi | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.10.24 | Dender – Charleroi | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.09.24 | Charleroi – Club Brugge | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 21.09.24 | Anderlecht – Charleroi | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.12.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 24.11.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 02.11.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 20.10.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 22.09.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 31.08.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 18.08.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 03.08.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk | 3–1 (2–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 25.05.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.70 | 3.20 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 05.05.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
Charleroi away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.12.24 | Antwerp – Charleroi | 1–3 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 23.11.24 | Genk – Charleroi | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 5.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.11.24 | Cercle Brugge – Charleroi | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 20.10.24 | Standard – Charleroi | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.10.24 | Dender – Charleroi | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.09.24 | Anderlecht – Charleroi | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 31.08.24 | Mechelen – Charleroi | 5–2 (3–2) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.08.24 | St. Gilloise – Charleroi | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 4.10 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 03.08.24 | St Truiden – Charleroi | 1–4 (0–4) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 04.05.24 | RWD Molenbeek – Charleroi | 1–3 (0–3) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.10.24B1 | Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–2 (0–2) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 17.02.24B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 29.07.23B1 | Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.03.23B1 | Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 10.09.22B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.37 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.12.21B1 | Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–3 (0–1) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.08.21B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 17 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 23 | +13 | 38 | WWLWDW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 17 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 18 | +18 | 34 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 32 | 13 | +19 | 30 | LWWWDW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 31 | 18 | +13 | 28 | LWDLLD |
| 5 | Gent | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 27 | 20 | +7 | 26 | LDWLDW |
| 6 | Mechelen | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 34 | 25 | +9 | 25 | DLWLLD |
| 7 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 24 | LDWDWD |
| 8 | Standard | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 24 | WLWDDD |
| 9 | Westerlo | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 29 | 26 | +3 | 22 | LWLWDL |
| 10 | Charleroi | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 21 | LLWLDW |
| 11 | Dender | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 21 | LLDDLW |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 19 | WLDDDD |
| 13 | St Truiden | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 22 | 35 | -13 | 18 | WLWLDL |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 17 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 33 | -18 | 17 | WLLLWL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 30 | -12 | 16 | WWLLLD |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 18 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 38 | -22 | 11 | DDLWLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 7 | +14 | 25 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 18 | LDWWWW |
| 3 | Standard | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 18 | DLWWWD |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 17 | WLDWWW |
| 5 | Mechelen | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 13 | +11 | 17 | WWDWLD |
| 6 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 17 | DWDLWW |
| 7 | Antwerp | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 8 | +14 | 16 | WWWWDL |
| 8 | Gent | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 6 | +12 | 16 | DWWLWW |
| 9 | Westerlo | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 15 | LDLWWD |
| 10 | Charleroi | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 14 | WWDLWD |
| 11 | St Truiden | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 13 | DWDWWD |
| 12 | Kortrijk | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 13 | DLWWLW |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 12 | WDDWLD |
| 14 | Dender | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 12 | LDWLDW |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 | WDDLDD |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 10 | LWDDWD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 17 | WDWWDW |
| 2 | Genk | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 13 | WWLWLD |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 12 | DDLLWD |
| 4 | Antwerp | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 12 | WDLWLD |
| 5 | Gent | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 10 | LDDDLD |
| 6 | Dender | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 9 | WLDLDL |
| 7 | Mechelen | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 8 | WLLWLL |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 8 | LLLWDD |
| 9 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 7 | LDDDDD |
| 10 | Westerlo | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 7 | LDWLLL |
| 11 | Charleroi | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 7 | DLLLLW |
| 12 | Standard | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 6 | WLLLDD |
| 13 | St Truiden | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 5 | WDLLLL |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 4 | LLLWLL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 24 | -18 | 4 | DLLLLL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 24 | -19 | 1 | LLDLLL |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Charleroi
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 18 | 5 | 13 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 38 | 11 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 23 | 38 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Club Brugge | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 18 | 34 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 6 | Mechelen | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 34 | 25 | 25 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 9 | Westerlo | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 29 | 26 | 22 | UUUOOU |
| 6 | 14 | Kortrijk | 17 | 6 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 33 | 17 | UOOOOO |
| 7 | 3 | Anderlecht | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 32 | 13 | 30 | OOOOUO |
| 8 | 13 | St Truiden | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 22 | 35 | 18 | UOOOOU |
| 9 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 30 | 16 | OUOUOU |
| 10 | 4 | Antwerp | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 31 | 18 | 28 | UOUOOU |
| 11 | 5 | Gent | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 27 | 20 | 26 | UUOOOU |
| 12 | 11 | Dender | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 28 | 21 | OUUUOU |
| 13 | 7 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 20 | 14 | 24 | OUOUOU |
| 14 | 8 | Standard | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 20 | 24 | OOUUUU |
| 15 | 10 | Charleroi | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 21 | 21 | UUUOUO |
| 16 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 20 | 19 | UUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Mechelen | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 13 | 17 | OOUOOU |
| 2 | 9 | Westerlo | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 12 | 15 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 1 | Genk | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 7 | 25 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 4 | Antwerp | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 8 | 16 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 10 | OOUOOU |
| 6 | 2 | Club Brugge | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 8 | 17 | OOUOOO |
| 7 | 3 | Anderlecht | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 6 | 18 | UUOOOO |
| 8 | 7 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 17 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 13 | St Truiden | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 12 | 13 | UOUUOO |
| 10 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 12 | OUUUOU |
| 11 | 5 | Gent | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 16 | UUOUOU |
| 12 | 14 | Kortrijk | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 13 | UOOUOO |
| 13 | 8 | Standard | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 18 | UOOOUU |
| 14 | 11 | Dender | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 12 | UUUOUU |
| 15 | 10 | Charleroi | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 14 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 11 | UUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Kortrijk | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 24 | 4 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 24 | 1 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 1 | Genk | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 16 | 13 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 2 | Club Brugge | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 10 | 17 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 3 | Anderlecht | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 12 | UUOOOU |
| 6 | 10 | Charleroi | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 7 | UUOUOO |
| 7 | 11 | Dender | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 9 | OOUUUO |
| 8 | 13 | St Truiden | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 23 | 5 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 4 | OUOOUO |
| 10 | 5 | Gent | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 10 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 6 | Mechelen | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 8 | UUOOOO |
| 12 | 9 | Westerlo | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 7 | UOOUUU |
| 13 | 4 | Antwerp | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | OUUOOU |
| 14 | 8 | Standard | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 6 | UOOOUU |
| 15 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 8 | OOOUUU |
| 16 | 7 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 7 | UUUUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10