St Truiden 1–3 St. Gilloise
Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2025/2026
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
St Truiden all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.26 | Genk – St Truiden | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 08.03.26 | St Truiden – Cercle Brugge | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.02.26 | Antwerp – St Truiden | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 21.02.26 | Dender – St Truiden | 1–4 (1–2) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.02.26 | St Truiden – Waregem | 3–2 (2–2) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.02.26 | Westerlo – St Truiden | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 31.01.26 | St Truiden – Charleroi | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.01.26 | RAAL La Louviere – St Truiden | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.01.26 | St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 26.12.25 | Standard – St Truiden | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
St. Gilloise all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.26 | St. Gilloise – Dender | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 11.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.03.26 | St. Gilloise – Genk | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 01.03.26 | Westerlo – St. Gilloise | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.02.26 | St. Gilloise – Antwerp | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.42 | 4.00 | 7.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 14.02.26 | Standard – St. Gilloise | 1–1 (1–0) | 5.50 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 08.02.26 | St. Gilloise – RAAL La Louviere | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.42 | 4.20 | 7.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 01.02.26 | St. Gilloise – Club Brugge | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.01.26 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 17.01.26 | St. Gilloise – Mechelen | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 26.12.25 | Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
St Truiden at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.26 | St Truiden – Cercle Brugge | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 15.02.26 | St Truiden – Waregem | 3–2 (2–2) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 31.01.26 | St Truiden – Charleroi | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.01.26 | St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.12.25 | St Truiden – Mechelen | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 06.12.25 | St Truiden – Club Brugge | 3–2 (2–1) | 4.10 | 3.70 | 1.83 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.11.25 | St Truiden – Standard | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.11.25 | St Truiden – Antwerp | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.10.25 | St Truiden – Anderlecht | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.09.25 | St Truiden – Genk | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
St. Gilloise away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.26 | Westerlo – St. Gilloise | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.02.26 | Standard – St. Gilloise | 1–1 (1–0) | 5.50 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 24.01.26 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 26.12.25 | Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 14.12.25 | Charleroi – St. Gilloise | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 30.11.25 | Anderlecht – St. Gilloise | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 09.11.25 | Mechelen – St. Gilloise | 1–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.11.25 | Waregem – St. Gilloise | 1–4 (0–2) | 4.33 | 4.10 | 1.67 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 05.10.25 | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.09.25 | Genk – St. Gilloise | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.10.25B1 | St. Gilloise – St Truiden | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 02.02.25B1 | St. Gilloise – St Truiden | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 25.08.24B1 | St Truiden – St. Gilloise | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.10 | 1.48 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 21.01.24B1 | St. Gilloise – St Truiden | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 8.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.10.23B1 | St Truiden – St. Gilloise | 0–4 (0–2) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 02.04.23B1 | St. Gilloise – St Truiden | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 23.07.22B1 | St Truiden – St. Gilloise | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.33 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 13.02.22B1 | St. Gilloise – St Truiden | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.12.21B1 | St Truiden – St. Gilloise | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 29 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 47 | 16 | +31 | 63 | WDWDWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 29 | 19 | 3 | 7 | 55 | 35 | +20 | 60 | WWWWDW |
| 3 | St Truiden | 29 | 18 | 3 | 8 | 46 | 32 | +14 | 57 | WWWLWL |
| 4 | Mechelen | 29 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 38 | 33 | +5 | 45 | WLWWLW |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 29 | 12 | 8 | 9 | 41 | 36 | +5 | 44 | LDWWDL |
| 6 | Gent | 29 | 12 | 6 | 11 | 46 | 42 | +4 | 42 | LWLLWW |
| 7 | Genk | 29 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 41 | 42 | -1 | 41 | WWLWLW |
| 8 | Standard | 29 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 27 | 35 | -8 | 39 | LDWDWD |
| 9 | Westerlo | 29 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 36 | 40 | -4 | 38 | LWWDWL |
| 10 | Antwerp | 29 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 31 | 31 | 0 | 35 | LLLWDD |
| 11 | Charleroi | 29 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 38 | 41 | -3 | 34 | LLLLDL |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 29 | 8 | 7 | 14 | 31 | 43 | -12 | 31 | WWLLLW |
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 29 | 6 | 12 | 11 | 25 | 32 | -7 | 30 | LDLDDW |
| 14 | Waregem | 29 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 37 | 47 | -10 | 29 | WLLLLL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 29 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 36 | 45 | -9 | 28 | WLWDLL |
| 16 | Dender | 29 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 23 | 48 | -25 | 19 | LLLDDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 5 | +27 | 43 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 18 | +12 | 32 | WLWWWD |
| 3 | St Truiden | 14 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 16 | +6 | 31 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 28 | WWLDDW |
| 5 | Gent | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 17 | +10 | 26 | WWLLWW |
| 6 | Mechelen | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 24 | DDWLWW |
| 7 | Antwerp | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 22 | DWLLWD |
| 8 | Genk | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 22 | LDWLWW |
| 9 | Westerlo | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 21 | WLLWDL |
| 10 | Waregem | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 18 | DWLWLL |
| 11 | Charleroi | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 17 | DWLLLL |
| 12 | Standard | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 17 | LLLWDD |
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 15 | LDLDLD |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 14 | DLDDWL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 8 | LDLLDL |
| 16 | Dender | 14 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 8 | LLWLLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 28 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | St Truiden | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 26 | WWWWLL |
| 3 | Standard | 15 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 22 | WLLWWD |
| 4 | Mechelen | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 21 | WLLDWL |
| 5 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 20 | LDDDDD |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 20 | WWDWWL |
| 7 | Genk | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 22 | -2 | 19 | LDLWWL |
| 8 | Charleroi | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 17 | LWWWLD |
| 9 | Westerlo | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 17 | DLDWWW |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 17 | DLWLLW |
| 11 | Gent | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 16 | DLWDWL |
| 12 | Anderlecht | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 16 | LLLWDL |
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 15 | LWLDDW |
| 14 | Antwerp | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 13 | WLWLLD |
| 15 | Waregem | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 28 | -9 | 11 | LLLLLL |
| 16 | Dender | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 11 | DDLLDL |
St Truiden St. Gilloise
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Genk | 29 | 11 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 41 | 42 | 41 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 29 | 12 | 17 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 19 | 3 | 7 | 55 | 35 | 60 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 6 | Gent | 29 | 12 | 17 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 12 | 6 | 11 | 46 | 42 | 42 | OOUOOU |
| 4 | 3 | St Truiden | 29 | 13 | 16 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 18 | 3 | 8 | 46 | 32 | 57 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 11 | Charleroi | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 38 | 41 | 34 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 8 | 7 | 14 | 31 | 43 | 31 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 14 | Waregem | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 37 | 47 | 29 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 36 | 45 | 28 | OOUUOO |
| 9 | 16 | Dender | 29 | 15 | 14 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 23 | 48 | 19 | UOOUOU |
| 10 | 5 | Anderlecht | 29 | 17 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 12 | 8 | 9 | 41 | 36 | 44 | UUOOOU |
| 11 | 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 29 | 17 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 12 | 11 | 25 | 32 | 30 | OUUUUO |
| 12 | 4 | Mechelen | 29 | 18 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 38 | 33 | 45 | UOUOOU |
| 13 | 8 | Standard | 29 | 18 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 27 | 35 | 39 | OUOUUU |
| 14 | 9 | Westerlo | 29 | 18 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 36 | 40 | 38 | OUOUUO |
| 15 | 10 | Antwerp | 29 | 19 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 31 | 31 | 35 | UUOUUU |
| 16 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 29 | 20 | 9 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 47 | 16 | 63 | OUOUOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 31 | 8 | OUOOUO |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 18 | 32 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | St Truiden | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 16 | 31 | OUUUOO |
| 4 | 6 | Gent | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 17 | 26 | UOOUOU |
| 5 | 10 | Antwerp | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 18 | 22 | OOUUUU |
| 6 | 7 | Genk | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 20 | 22 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 18 | 14 | UUUOOU |
| 8 | 16 | Dender | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 25 | 8 | OUUOOO |
| 9 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 9 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 5 | 43 | UUOOOU |
| 10 | 5 | Anderlecht | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 11 | 28 | UOOUUO |
| 11 | 8 | Standard | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 17 | UOOUUU |
| 12 | 9 | Westerlo | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 16 | 21 | OUOOUO |
| 13 | 11 | Charleroi | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 21 | 17 | OUOOOU |
| 14 | 4 | Mechelen | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 16 | 24 | UUUOOU |
| 15 | 14 | Waregem | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 19 | 18 | OOUUOU |
| 16 | 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 15 | OUOUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Genk | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 22 | 19 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Gent | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | 16 | UOOUOO |
| 3 | 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 21 | 15 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 14 | Waregem | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 28 | 11 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 2 | Club Brugge | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 25 | 17 | 28 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 3 | St Truiden | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 16 | 26 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 11 | Charleroi | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 18 | 20 | 17 | UOUUOO |
| 8 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 25 | 17 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 16 | Dender | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 23 | 11 | UUUOUU |
| 10 | 4 | Mechelen | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 17 | 21 | OUUOUO |
| 11 | 5 | Anderlecht | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 25 | 16 | OUUOOU |
| 12 | 8 | Standard | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 17 | 22 | UUOOUU |
| 13 | 9 | Westerlo | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 24 | 17 | UUUUUU |
| 14 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 14 | 20 | UUUOUO |
| 15 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 11 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 20 | UUUUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Antwerp | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 13 | UUOUOU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11