Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

St Truiden 0–4 St. Gilloise

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2023/2024

Home 4.00 fair 2.47
Draw 3.75 fair 4.02
Away ✓ 1.83 fair 2.88
Under 2.5 2.08 fair 2.21
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.73 fair 1.83

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

St Truiden St. Gilloise
9 Shots 12
1 Shots on target 7
3 Corners 5
3 Fouls 15
1 Yellow cards 4
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (79 league matches this season so far).
Result St Truiden to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.73
Expected goals 1.50 – 1.37
Home / Draw / Away
St TruidenDrawSt. Gilloise
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.7% 2–1 8.7% 1–0 8.5%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

St Truiden before this match, all matches
1.44points / match
1.22scored / match
1.11conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 11:10
St. Gilloise before this match, all matches
2.11points / match
2.00scored / match
1.33conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 18:12
St Truiden all matches all matches St. Gilloise

Per match

1.22 Goals scored 2.00
1.11 Goals conceded 1.33
2.33 Total goals 3.33
13.89 Shots 17.89
4.11 Shots on target 6.00
15.44 Shots faced 6.89
4.89 Corners 6.11
4.89 Corners against 3.56
9.78 Fouls 12.89
1.78 Yellow cards 2.00
0.67 1st-half goals scored 1.22
0.11 1st-half goals conceded 0.89

How often Full Time

33% Wins 67%
44% Draws 11%
22% Losses 22%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
67% Over 1.5 goals 89%
22% Over 2.5 goals 56%
22% Over 3.5 goals 56%
11% Over 4.5 goals 22%
11% Over 5.5 goals 11%
44% Both teams scored 44%
33% Clean sheets 33%
22% Failed to score 22%

How often Half Time

33% Wins 56%
67% Draws 11%
0% Losses 33%
33% Over 0.5 goals 100%
22% Over 1.5 goals 44%
22% Over 2.5 goals 44%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden all matches
St. Gilloise all matches
St Truiden before this match, at home
1.50points / match
0.75scored / match
0.75conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 3:3
St. Gilloise before this match, away
2.25points / match
1.50scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 6:6
St Truiden at home away St. Gilloise

Per match

0.75 Goals scored 1.50
0.75 Goals conceded 1.50
1.50 Total goals 3.00
15.25 Shots 17.25
4.00 Shots on target 6.00
13.50 Shots faced 8.50
4.50 Corners 7.25
4.50 Corners against 3.00
10.50 Fouls 13.25
1.75 Yellow cards 2.25
0.25 1st-half goals scored 1.00
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.75

How often Full Time

50% Wins 75%
0% Draws 0%
50% Losses 25%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 75%
0% Over 2.5 goals 50%
0% Over 3.5 goals 50%
0% Over 4.5 goals 25%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 25%
50% Clean sheets 50%
50% Failed to score 25%

How often Half Time

25% Wins 50%
75% Draws 25%
0% Losses 25%
25% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 25%
0% Over 2.5 goals 25%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden at home
St. Gilloise away

Last 10 matches before this match

St Truiden all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.10.23 Club Brugge – St Truiden 1–1 (0–0) 1.364.758.50 1.62 2.25
24.09.23 Genk – St Truiden 3–3 (0–3) 1.554.335.25 1.67 2.15
17.09.23 St Truiden – Mechelen 2–0 (1–0) 2.403.402.88 1.98 1.88
03.09.23 Charleroi – St Truiden 1–1 (0–0) 2.253.303.20 2.05 1.80
27.08.23 St Truiden – Cercle Brugge 0–2 (0–0) 3.253.302.20 1.98 1.88
20.08.23 Gent – St Truiden 2–2 (1–2) 1.404.757.50 1.73 2.08
13.08.23 St Truiden – Anderlecht 0–1 (0–0) 3.203.402.05 2.00 1.85
06.08.23 Kortrijk – St Truiden 0–1 (0–0) 2.803.402.45 2.03 1.83
30.07.23 St Truiden – Standard 1–0 (0–0) 2.633.202.63 2.08 1.73
23.04.23 St Truiden – Antwerp 0–1 (0–0) 4.333.501.80 1.93 1.93

St. Gilloise all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.10.23 St. Gilloise – Charleroi 3–1 (3–1) 1.554.205.50 1.57 2.35
28.09.23 RWD Molenbeek – St. Gilloise 2–3 (2–2) 4.753.801.70 1.60 2.30
24.09.23 Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise 0–2 (0–1) 2.633.602.45 1.83 2.03
16.09.23 St. Gilloise – Genk 0–2 (0–1) 1.913.603.75 1.67 2.15
03.09.23 St. Gilloise – Antwerp 2–2 (1–2) 2.303.403.00 2.03 1.83
19.08.23 Mechelen – St. Gilloise 4–0 (1–0) 4.333.751.75 1.62 2.25
12.08.23 St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 5–1 (2–1) 1.504.005.75 1.53 2.40
04.08.23 Standard – St. Gilloise 0–1 (0–1) 3.753.601.91 1.73 2.08
28.07.23 St. Gilloise – Anderlecht 2–0 (1–0) 2.103.303.20 1.88 1.98
23.04.23 Kortrijk – St. Gilloise 2–4 (2–1) 5.254.201.53 1.57 2.35

St Truiden at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.09.23 St Truiden – Mechelen 2–0 (1–0) 2.403.402.88 1.98 1.88
27.08.23 St Truiden – Cercle Brugge 0–2 (0–0) 3.253.302.20 1.98 1.88
13.08.23 St Truiden – Anderlecht 0–1 (0–0) 3.203.402.05 2.00 1.85
30.07.23 St Truiden – Standard 1–0 (0–0) 2.633.202.63 2.08 1.73
23.04.23 St Truiden – Antwerp 0–1 (0–0) 4.333.501.80 1.93 1.93
09.04.23 St Truiden – Oostende 5–0 (2–0) 2.253.253.25 2.02 1.83
18.03.23 St Truiden – Seraing 2–1 (1–0) 1.533.755.75 2.20 1.65
05.03.23 St Truiden – Genk 2–2 (1–1) 4.003.401.91 1.98 1.88
19.02.23 St Truiden – Westerlo 0–1 (0–1) 2.633.302.63 2.10 1.70
04.02.23 St Truiden – Kortrijk 1–0 (1–0) 1.733.604.33 2.00 1.85

St. Gilloise away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
28.09.23 RWD Molenbeek – St. Gilloise 2–3 (2–2) 4.753.801.70 1.60 2.30
24.09.23 Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise 0–2 (0–1) 2.633.602.45 1.83 2.03
19.08.23 Mechelen – St. Gilloise 4–0 (1–0) 4.333.751.75 1.62 2.25
04.08.23 Standard – St. Gilloise 0–1 (0–1) 3.753.601.91 1.73 2.08
23.04.23 Kortrijk – St. Gilloise 2–4 (2–1) 5.254.201.53 1.57 2.35
08.04.23 Gent – St. Gilloise 1–1 (0–1) 2.553.302.70 1.85 2.00
12.03.23 Genk – St. Gilloise 1–2 (1–2) 2.203.403.00 1.73 2.08
25.02.23 Westerlo – St. Gilloise 4–2 (2–1) 3.503.601.95 1.85 2.00
10.02.23 Club Brugge – St. Gilloise 1–1 (1–1) 2.303.302.90 1.93 1.93
28.01.23 Charleroi – St. Gilloise 0–1 (0–1) 3.303.402.00 1.85 2.00

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

St Truiden winsDrawsSt. Gilloise wins
4matches
2.25goals / match
50%over 2.5
75%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.04.23B1 St. Gilloise – St Truiden 2–1 (0–0) 1.444.506.50 1.90 1.95
23.07.22B1 St Truiden – St. Gilloise 1–1 (1–0) 4.333.201.85 2.05 1.80
13.02.22B1 St. Gilloise – St Truiden 0–1 (0–0) 1.335.008.00 1.75 2.05
03.12.21B1 St Truiden – St. Gilloise 1–2 (0–1) 3.753.402.00 2.00 1.85

Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Anderlecht 10 6 3 1 16 10 +6 21 WDDDWW
2 Gent 10 5 5 0 16 10 +6 20 WDWDDD
3 St. Gilloise 9 6 1 2 18 12 +6 19 LDLWWW
4 Antwerp 10 4 5 1 17 5 +12 17 DWDDDW
5 Club Brugge 10 4 4 2 23 11 +12 16 LWDDDL
6 Genk 10 3 6 1 16 10 +6 15 DWDDDD
7 Cercle Brugge 10 5 0 5 12 11 +1 15 WWLLLW
8 St Truiden 9 3 4 2 11 10 +1 13 DLDWDD
9 Standard 10 3 4 3 10 9 +1 13 DDWDWW
10 RWD Molenbeek 10 3 3 4 11 20 -9 12 DWDLDL
11 Mechelen 10 3 2 5 11 12 -1 11 WWLLDL
12 Charleroi 10 2 4 4 10 15 -5 10 LDLWLW
13 Eupen 10 3 1 6 13 22 -9 10 WLLLLL
14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 10 2 3 5 14 19 -5 9 LWDWLL
15 Westerlo 10 1 3 6 11 19 -8 6 LLLDDW
16 Kortrijk 10 1 2 7 8 22 -14 5 DLDLWL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Anderlecht 5 4 1 0 9 4 +5 13 WWWDW
2 Antwerp 5 3 2 0 11 1 +10 11 WWDDW
3 Gent 5 3 2 0 10 7 +3 11 WDWWD
4 St. Gilloise 5 3 1 1 12 6 +6 10 WWDLW
5 Club Brugge 5 2 3 0 14 6 +8 9 DWWDD
6 Charleroi 5 2 3 0 6 4 +2 9 DDDWW
7 Cercle Brugge 5 3 0 2 7 6 +1 9 WLWLW
8 Mechelen 5 2 1 2 6 3 +3 7 LWWLD
9 RWD Molenbeek 5 2 1 2 6 9 -3 7 LWWLD
10 St Truiden 4 2 0 2 3 3 0 6 WLLW
11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 5 1 2 2 7 6 +1 5 LDWDL
12 Standard 5 1 2 2 3 4 -1 5 LLDDW
13 Kortrijk 5 1 2 2 6 8 -2 5 LLDDW
14 Genk 5 0 4 1 7 8 -1 4 LDDDD
15 Eupen 5 1 1 3 7 14 -7 4 DLWLL
16 Westerlo 5 1 0 4 4 10 -6 3 LLLLW
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Genk 5 3 2 0 9 2 +7 11 WWWDD
2 Gent 5 2 3 0 6 3 +3 9 WWDDD
3 St. Gilloise 4 3 0 1 6 6 0 9 WLWW
4 Standard 5 2 2 1 7 5 +2 8 LDDWW
5 Anderlecht 5 2 2 1 7 6 +1 8 LWDDW
6 Club Brugge 5 2 1 2 9 5 +4 7 WWLDL
7 St Truiden 5 1 4 0 8 7 +1 7 WDDDD
8 Antwerp 5 1 3 1 6 4 +2 6 LDDWD
9 Cercle Brugge 5 2 0 3 5 5 0 6 LWWLL
10 Eupen 5 2 0 3 6 8 -2 6 WWLLL
11 RWD Molenbeek 5 1 2 2 5 11 -6 5 WLDDL
12 Mechelen 5 1 1 3 5 9 -4 4 DLWLL
13 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 5 1 1 3 7 13 -6 4 DLLWL
14 Westerlo 5 0 3 2 7 9 -2 3 DLLDD
15 Charleroi 5 0 1 4 4 11 -7 1 LDLLL
16 Kortrijk 5 0 0 5 2 14 -12 0 LLLLL

St Truiden   St. Gilloise

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 13 Eupen 10 2 8 1.3 2.2 3 1 6 13 22 10 OUOOOO
2 14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 10 3 7 1.4 1.9 2 3 5 14 19 9 OOUOOO
3 15 Westerlo 10 3 7 1.1 1.9 1 3 6 11 19 6 OOOUOU
4 10 RWD Molenbeek 10 4 6 1.1 2.0 3 3 4 11 20 12 UOUOUO
5 16 Kortrijk 10 4 6 0.8 2.2 1 2 7 8 22 5 UOOUOU
6 1 Anderlecht 10 5 5 1.6 1.0 6 3 1 16 10 21 OUOUOO
7 2 Gent 10 5 5 1.6 1.0 5 5 0 16 10 20 OUOUUU
8 3 St. Gilloise 9 4 5 2.0 1.3 6 1 2 18 12 19 OOUUOO
9 5 Club Brugge 10 5 5 2.3 1.1 4 4 2 23 11 16 OOUUUO
10 4 Antwerp 10 6 4 1.7 0.5 4 5 1 17 5 17 OOUUUO
11 7 Cercle Brugge 10 6 4 1.2 1.1 5 0 5 12 11 15 UOOUOO
12 11 Mechelen 10 6 4 1.1 1.2 3 2 5 11 12 11 OUUOUO
13 12 Charleroi 10 6 4 1.0 1.5 2 4 4 10 15 10 OUOUOO
14 6 Genk 10 7 3 1.6 1.0 3 6 1 16 10 15 UUOUOU
15 9 Standard 10 7 3 1.0 0.9 3 4 3 10 9 13 UUOUOO
16 8 St Truiden 9 7 2 1.2 1.1 3 4 2 11 10 13 OUUUOU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 13 Eupen 5 0 5 1.4 2.8 1 1 3 7 14 4 OOOOO
2 2 Gent 5 1 4 2.0 1.4 3 2 0 10 7 11 OOOOU
3 1 Anderlecht 5 2 3 1.8 0.8 4 1 0 9 4 13 UOOUO
4 3 St. Gilloise 5 2 3 2.4 1.2 3 1 1 12 6 10 UOOUO
5 10 RWD Molenbeek 5 2 3 1.2 1.8 2 1 2 6 9 7 OUOOU
6 14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 5 2 3 1.4 1.2 1 2 2 7 6 5 OUOUO
7 15 Westerlo 5 2 3 0.8 2.0 1 0 4 4 10 3 UOOOU
8 16 Kortrijk 5 2 3 1.2 1.6 1 2 2 6 8 5 UOUOO
9 4 Antwerp 5 3 2 2.2 0.2 3 2 0 11 1 11 UOUUO
10 5 Club Brugge 5 3 2 2.8 1.2 2 3 0 14 6 9 UOOUU
11 6 Genk 5 3 2 1.4 1.6 0 4 1 7 8 4 UUUOO
12 7 Cercle Brugge 5 3 2 1.4 1.2 3 0 2 7 6 9 UUOUO
13 11 Mechelen 5 3 2 1.2 0.6 2 1 2 6 3 7 UOUOU
14 9 Standard 5 4 1 0.6 0.8 1 2 2 3 4 5 UUUUO
15 12 Charleroi 5 4 1 1.2 0.8 2 3 0 6 4 9 UUUUO
16 8 St Truiden 4 4 0 0.8 0.8 2 0 2 3 3 6 UUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 5 1 4 1.4 2.6 1 1 3 7 13 4 UOOOO
2 15 Westerlo 5 1 4 1.4 1.8 0 3 2 7 9 3 OOOUO
3 5 Club Brugge 5 2 3 1.8 1.0 2 1 2 9 5 7 UOOUO
4 10 RWD Molenbeek 5 2 3 1.0 2.2 1 2 2 5 11 5 OOUUO
5 12 Charleroi 5 2 3 0.8 2.2 0 1 4 4 11 1 UUOOO
6 13 Eupen 5 2 3 1.2 1.6 2 0 3 6 8 6 UOUOO
7 16 Kortrijk 5 2 3 0.4 2.8 0 0 5 2 14 0 OOOUU
8 1 Anderlecht 5 3 2 1.4 1.2 2 2 1 7 6 8 UUUOO
9 3 St. Gilloise 4 2 2 1.5 1.5 3 0 1 6 6 9 UOUO
10 4 Antwerp 5 3 2 1.2 0.8 1 3 1 6 4 6 UUOOU
11 7 Cercle Brugge 5 3 2 1.0 1.0 2 0 3 5 5 6 UUUOO
12 8 St Truiden 5 3 2 1.6 1.4 1 4 0 8 7 7 UOUOU
13 9 Standard 5 3 2 1.4 1.0 2 2 1 7 5 8 UUUOO
14 11 Mechelen 5 3 2 1.0 1.8 1 1 3 5 9 4 UUOUO
15 2 Gent 5 4 1 1.2 0.6 2 3 0 6 3 9 UOUUU
16 6 Genk 5 4 1 1.8 0.4 3 2 0 9 2 11 OUUUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47