St. Gilloise 2–1 St Truiden
Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
St. Gilloise all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.23 | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.12.23 | Eupen – St. Gilloise | 1–2 (0–2) | 11.00 | 5.75 | 1.25 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 17.12.23 | St. Gilloise – Mechelen | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 10.12.23 | Charleroi – St. Gilloise | 1–3 (0–1) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.12.23 | St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.11.23 | Gent – St. Gilloise | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 12.11.23 | St. Gilloise – Kortrijk | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 05.11.23 | St. Gilloise – Club Brugge | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 29.10.23 | Westerlo – St. Gilloise | 1–3 (1–1) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 20.10.23 | St. Gilloise – Eupen | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
St Truiden all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.12.23 | Standard – St Truiden | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 23.12.23 | St Truiden – Charleroi | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.12.23 | RWD Molenbeek – St Truiden | 3–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 09.12.23 | St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.12.23 | Mechelen – St Truiden | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 24.11.23 | St Truiden – Antwerp | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 10.11.23 | Westerlo – St Truiden | 3–3 (2–1) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 03.11.23 | St Truiden – Eupen | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.10.23 | St Truiden – RWD Molenbeek | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 22.10.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
St. Gilloise at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.12.23 | St. Gilloise – Mechelen | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 03.12.23 | St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 12.11.23 | St. Gilloise – Kortrijk | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 05.11.23 | St. Gilloise – Club Brugge | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 20.10.23 | St. Gilloise – Eupen | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 01.10.23 | St. Gilloise – Charleroi | 3–1 (3–1) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.09.23 | St. Gilloise – Genk | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.09.23 | St. Gilloise – Antwerp | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 12.08.23 | St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 28.07.23 | St. Gilloise – Anderlecht | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
St Truiden away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.12.23 | Standard – St Truiden | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 16.12.23 | RWD Molenbeek – St Truiden | 3–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 03.12.23 | Mechelen – St Truiden | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 10.11.23 | Westerlo – St Truiden | 3–3 (2–1) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 22.10.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 01.10.23 | Club Brugge – St Truiden | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 24.09.23 | Genk – St Truiden | 3–3 (0–3) | 1.55 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.09.23 | Charleroi – St Truiden | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 20.08.23 | Gent – St Truiden | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.08.23 | Kortrijk – St Truiden | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.10.23B1 | St Truiden – St. Gilloise | 0–4 (0–2) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 02.04.23B1 | St. Gilloise – St Truiden | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 23.07.22B1 | St Truiden – St. Gilloise | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.33 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 13.02.22B1 | St. Gilloise – St Truiden | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.12.21B1 | St Truiden – St. Gilloise | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 20 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 44 | 20 | +24 | 48 | DWWWWD |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 20 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 39 | 21 | +18 | 42 | WWDDWW |
| 3 | Gent | 21 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 37 | 22 | +15 | 38 | DWLWWL |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 21 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 41 | 17 | +24 | 37 | WDWWDW |
| 5 | Genk | 21 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 42 | 21 | +21 | 35 | DWWLWD |
| 6 | Antwerp | 21 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 41 | 21 | +20 | 35 | WWDDLW |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 21 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 26 | 23 | +3 | 32 | LLWWLD |
| 8 | St Truiden | 20 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 23 | 29 | -6 | 27 | DWDLWD |
| 9 | Mechelen | 21 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 25 | LDLWLW |
| 10 | Standard | 21 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 19 | 30 | -11 | 23 | LDDLDL |
| 11 | Westerlo | 21 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 30 | 38 | -8 | 21 | LWWDWL |
| 12 | Charleroi | 21 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 34 | -12 | 21 | DLDLWL |
| 13 | RWD Molenbeek | 20 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 22 | 40 | -18 | 21 | LDLWLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 20 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 25 | 38 | -13 | 16 | LLDLLW |
| 15 | Eupen | 20 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 21 | 43 | -22 | 15 | LDLLLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 21 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 44 | -31 | 13 | DLLLLW |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 9 | +13 | 26 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 7 | +21 | 25 | WWWDDW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 9 | +15 | 25 | WWWWWW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 23 | WDWWDW |
| 5 | Gent | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 22 | WDDWWL |
| 6 | Genk | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 18 | WWDWWD |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 18 | WWLWLW |
| 8 | Charleroi | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 18 | WWLWLW |
| 9 | St Truiden | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 15 | LWDDDW |
| 10 | Mechelen | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 14 | DLWLDW |
| 11 | Standard | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 14 | WDWDDL |
| 12 | RWD Molenbeek | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 13 | DDDDWL |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 11 | LWLLLW |
| 14 | Westerlo | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 10 | WLDLWW |
| 15 | Eupen | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 8 | LWLDLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 8 | WWLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 23 | WWDWWD |
| 2 | Genk | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 17 | DWLLWL |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 16 | WLWDWD |
| 4 | Gent | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 16 | DLWDLW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 14 | LLLWDW |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 14 | WDLWLD |
| 7 | St Truiden | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | DLDWLD |
| 8 | Westerlo | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 11 | DWLWDL |
| 9 | Mechelen | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 11 | LDWLLW |
| 10 | Antwerp | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 10 | DLLDWL |
| 11 | Standard | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 9 | WLLLDL |
| 12 | RWD Molenbeek | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 8 | LLWLLL |
| 13 | Eupen | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 7 | LLDLLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 27 | -17 | 5 | LLLLDL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 26 | -21 | 5 | DLDLLW |
| 16 | Charleroi | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 3 | LLDDLL |
St. Gilloise St Truiden
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Westerlo | 21 | 6 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 30 | 38 | 21 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 20 | 7 | 13 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 44 | 20 | 48 | UOOUOU |
| 3 | 13 | RWD Molenbeek | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 22 | 40 | 21 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 25 | 38 | 16 | UUUOOO |
| 5 | 15 | Eupen | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 21 | 43 | 15 | UUOUOO |
| 6 | 2 | Anderlecht | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 39 | 21 | 42 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 5 | Genk | 21 | 9 | 12 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 42 | 21 | 35 | OOOOOU |
| 8 | 6 | Antwerp | 21 | 9 | 12 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 41 | 21 | 35 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 16 | Kortrijk | 21 | 9 | 12 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 44 | 13 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 3 | Gent | 21 | 10 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 37 | 22 | 38 | OOUOUO |
| 11 | 12 | Charleroi | 21 | 11 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 34 | 21 | UOUUOO |
| 12 | 4 | Club Brugge | 21 | 12 | 9 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 41 | 17 | 37 | UUUOUO |
| 13 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 26 | 23 | 32 | OOOOUU |
| 14 | 9 | Mechelen | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 22 | 26 | 25 | UUUOOO |
| 15 | 10 | Standard | 21 | 13 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 19 | 30 | 23 | UOUOUU |
| 16 | 8 | St Truiden | 20 | 13 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 23 | 29 | 27 | UUUOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Gent | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 12 | 22 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 15 | Eupen | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 23 | 8 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 9 | 25 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 9 | 26 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 5 | Genk | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 12 | 18 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 11 | Westerlo | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 19 | 10 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 6 | Antwerp | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 7 | 25 | OOUUOO |
| 8 | 12 | Charleroi | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 15 | 18 | OOOOOO |
| 9 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 11 | OOUUOO |
| 10 | 16 | Kortrijk | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 8 | OUOOOU |
| 11 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 18 | OUOUOO |
| 12 | 13 | RWD Molenbeek | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 17 | 13 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 4 | Club Brugge | 11 | 7 | 4 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 8 | 23 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 9 | Mechelen | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 14 | UUUUUO |
| 15 | 8 | St Truiden | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 15 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Standard | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 14 | OUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Westerlo | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 19 | 11 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 13 | RWD Molenbeek | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 23 | 8 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 27 | 5 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 11 | 23 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 6 | Antwerp | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 10 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 9 | Mechelen | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 11 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 10 | Standard | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 21 | 9 | OOOUOO |
| 8 | 16 | Kortrijk | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 26 | 5 | UOUOOU |
| 9 | 2 | Anderlecht | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 16 | OOOUOU |
| 10 | 4 | Club Brugge | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 9 | 14 | OUOUUO |
| 11 | 5 | Genk | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 9 | 17 | UOOUOO |
| 12 | 8 | St Truiden | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 12 | UOOUOU |
| 13 | 15 | Eupen | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 20 | 7 | OOUUUO |
| 14 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 14 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 12 | Charleroi | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 19 | 3 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 3 | Gent | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 16 | UUOOUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11