Club Brugge 2–1 Kortrijk
Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2022/2023
Home ✓
1.33
fair 2.19
Draw
5.00
fair 4.09
Away
9.50
fair 3.35
Under 2.5
2.40
fair 2.21
Over 2.5 ✓
1.53
fair 1.82
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Club Brugge
Kortrijk
29
Shots
9
12
Shots on target
2
15
Corners
2
16
Fouls
12
3
Yellow cards
3
0
Red cards
1
Our pre-match prediction
✓ Result correct
✓ Goals correct
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (39 league matches this season so far).
Result
Club Brugge to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.74
Expected goals
1.61 – 1.26
Home / Draw / Away
46%
25%
30%
Club BruggeDrawKortrijk
Under / Over 2.5 goals
45%
55%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
43%
57%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
6%
0
16%
1
23%
2
22%
3
16%
4
16%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 11.5%
2–1 9.3%
1–0 9.1%
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
Club Brugge
before this match, all matches
1.75points / match
2.00scored / match
1.25conceded / match
2
1
1
WonDrawnLost
4 played · 8:5
Kortrijk
before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
0.50scored / match
1.00conceded / match
1
1
2
WonDrawnLost
4 played · 2:4
Club Brugge all matches
all matches Kortrijk
Per match
2.00
Goals scored
0.50
1.25
Goals conceded
1.00
3.25
Total goals
1.50
15.75
Shots
9.50
5.75
Shots on target
2.75
12.25
Shots faced
18.00
5.75
Corners
3.75
4.75
Corners against
4.50
9.75
Fouls
11.50
1.75
Yellow cards
2.00
1.00
1st-half goals scored
0.00
0.75
1st-half goals conceded
0.25
How often Full Time
50%
Wins
25%
25%
Draws
25%
25%
Losses
50%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
75%
100%
Over 1.5 goals
50%
75%
Over 2.5 goals
25%
25%
Over 3.5 goals
0%
25%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
75%
Both teams scored
25%
25%
Clean sheets
50%
0%
Failed to score
50%
How often Half Time
25%
Wins
0%
50%
Draws
75%
25%
Losses
25%
75%
Over 0.5 goals
25%
75%
Over 1.5 goals
0%
25%
Over 2.5 goals
0%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Club Brugge all matches
4
1
W
5
W
3
1
W
3
1
W
3
1
W
2
W
3
2
W
1
2
L
1
1
D
3
W
Kortrijk all matches
2
L
2
3
L
2
L
1
L
2
3
L
2
3
L
2
L
1
W
D
1
2
L
Club Brugge
before this match, at home
2.00points / match
2.00scored / match
1.50conceded / match
1
1
WonDrawnLost
2 played · 4:3
Kortrijk
before this match, away
1.50points / match
1.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
1
1
WonDrawnLost
2 played · 2:2
Club Brugge at home
away Kortrijk
Per match
2.00
Goals scored
1.00
1.50
Goals conceded
1.00
3.50
Total goals
2.00
19.00
Shots
6.50
6.00
Shots on target
2.50
11.50
Shots faced
17.50
5.50
Corners
2.50
3.50
Corners against
4.00
7.00
Fouls
10.00
1.50
Yellow cards
2.50
0.50
1st-half goals scored
0.00
0.50
1st-half goals conceded
0.50
How often Full Time
50%
Wins
50%
50%
Draws
0%
0%
Losses
50%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
100%
Over 1.5 goals
50%
50%
Over 2.5 goals
50%
50%
Over 3.5 goals
0%
50%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
100%
Both teams scored
50%
0%
Clean sheets
50%
0%
Failed to score
0%
How often Half Time
0%
Wins
0%
100%
Draws
50%
0%
Losses
50%
50%
Over 0.5 goals
50%
50%
Over 1.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
0%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Club Brugge at home
2
2
D
2
W
D
1
2
L
2
W
4
1
W
3
1
W
2
W
3
2
W
1
1
D
Kortrijk away
2
W
2
W
2
2
D
1
1
D
1
2
L
2
L
2
L
2
3
L
1
W
1
2
L
Last 10 matches before this match
Club Brugge all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.08.22 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge | 0–3 (0–2) | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.08.22 | Club Brugge – Waregem | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 31.07.22 | Eupen – Club Brugge | 2–1 (2–1) | 5.25 | 4.75 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 24.07.22 | Club Brugge – Genk | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.72 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 10.04.22 | Club Brugge – Mechelen | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 01.04.22 | Beerschot VA – Club Brugge | 1–3 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.22 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 20.03.22 | Club Brugge – Genk | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.03.22 | Oostende – Club Brugge | 1–3 (1–2) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.03.22 | Seraing – Club Brugge | 0–5 (0–3) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.40 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.02.22 | Club Brugge – Antwerp | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.65 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
Kortrijk all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.08.22 | St. Gilloise – Kortrijk | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 06.08.22 | Kortrijk – St Truiden | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 31.07.22 | Seraing – Kortrijk | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 23.07.22 | Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 10.04.22 | Kortrijk – Anderlecht | 2–3 (1–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 02.04.22 | Mechelen – Kortrijk | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 20.03.22 | Kortrijk – Standard | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 12.03.22 | Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 05.03.22 | Kortrijk – St. Gilloise | 2–3 (1–1) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 27.02.22 | Genk – Kortrijk | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Club Brugge at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.08.22 | Club Brugge – Waregem | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 24.07.22 | Club Brugge – Genk | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.72 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 10.04.22 | Club Brugge – Mechelen | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 20.03.22 | Club Brugge – Genk | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 27.02.22 | Club Brugge – Antwerp | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.65 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 13.02.22 | Club Brugge – Charleroi | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.02.22 | Club Brugge – Gent | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.01.22 | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 15.01.22 | Club Brugge – St Truiden | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.12.21 | Club Brugge – Anderlecht | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
Kortrijk away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.08.22 | St. Gilloise – Kortrijk | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 31.07.22 | Seraing – Kortrijk | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 02.04.22 | Mechelen – Kortrijk | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 12.03.22 | Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 27.02.22 | Genk – Kortrijk | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.02.22 | Beerschot VA – Kortrijk | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.01.22 | Charleroi – Kortrijk | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.01.22 | Gent – Kortrijk | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 17.12.21 | Seraing – Kortrijk | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 14.12.21 | Oostende – Kortrijk | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
2
Club Brugge winsDrawsKortrijk wins
2matches
1.50goals / match
0%over 2.5
0%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.01.22B1 | Kortrijk – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 15.10.21B1 | Club Brugge – Kortrijk | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.20 | 5.50 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
Belgium Pro League table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 12 |
| 2 | Antwerp | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 12 |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 9 |
| 4 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 8 |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 7 |
| 6 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 7 |
| 7 | Westerlo | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 6 |
| 8 | Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 6 |
| 10 | Oostende | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 6 |
| 11 | St Truiden | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 6 |
| 12 | Mechelen | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| 13 | Standard | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 4 |
| 14 | Waregem | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 |
| 16 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 4 |
| 17 | Seraing | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3 |
| 18 | Eupen | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 3 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 9 |
| 2 | Westerlo | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 |
| 4 | Antwerp | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 |
| 5 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 |
| 6 | Standard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 |
| 8 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 |
| 10 | Mechelen | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 |
| 11 | Charleroi | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| 12 | Waregem | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 |
| 14 | Eupen | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 |
| 15 | Oostende | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 |
| 17 | St Truiden | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 |
| 18 | Seraing | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antwerp | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 |
| 2 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 5 |
| 3 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 4 |
| 4 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 3 |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 |
| 7 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| 8 | Oostende | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 9 | Kortrijk | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 10 | Charleroi | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 11 | Seraing | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 |
| 12 | Mechelen | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 13 | Waregem | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 14 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 |
| 15 | Westerlo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 |
| 16 | Eupen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 0 |
| 17 | Standard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 0 |
| 18 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 |
Club Brugge Kortrijk
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 5 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 12 |
| 2 | 18 | Eupen | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 3 |
| 3 | 4 | Gent | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 8 |
| 4 | 5 | Club Brugge | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 7 |
| 5 | 10 | Oostende | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 6 |
| 6 | 13 | Standard | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 4 |
| 7 | 3 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 9 |
| 8 | 6 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 |
| 9 | 7 | Westerlo | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 6 |
| 10 | 8 | Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
| 11 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 6 |
| 12 | 12 | Mechelen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| 13 | 17 | Seraing | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 3 |
| 14 | 2 | Antwerp | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 12 |
| 15 | 11 | St Truiden | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 |
| 16 | 14 | Waregem | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 |
| 17 | 15 | Kortrijk | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 |
| 18 | 16 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 4 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 9 |
| 2 | 8 | Charleroi | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| 3 | 10 | Oostende | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
| 4 | 18 | Eupen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
| 5 | 2 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6 |
| 6 | 3 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| 7 | 4 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| 8 | 5 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| 9 | 6 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
| 10 | 7 | Westerlo | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 6 |
| 11 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| 12 | 11 | St Truiden | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| 13 | 12 | Mechelen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| 14 | 13 | Standard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| 15 | 14 | Waregem | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
| 16 | 15 | Kortrijk | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 17 | 16 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 18 | 17 | Seraing | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 3 |
| 2 | 4 | Gent | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4 |
| 3 | 5 | Club Brugge | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 |
| 4 | 13 | Standard | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 |
| 5 | 17 | Seraing | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 |
| 6 | 18 | Eupen | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 |
| 7 | 3 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| 8 | 6 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| 9 | 7 | Westerlo | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 10 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| 11 | 10 | Oostende | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| 12 | 12 | Mechelen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 13 | 15 | Kortrijk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| 14 | 16 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| 15 | 2 | Antwerp | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
| 16 | 8 | Charleroi | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| 17 | 11 | St Truiden | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
| 18 | 14 | Waregem | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06