Mechelen 3–0 Kortrijk
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Mechelen all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.24 | Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5–0 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.09.24 | Genk – Mechelen | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 22.09.24 | Mechelen – Cercle Brugge | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 15.09.24 | Gent – Mechelen | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 31.08.24 | Mechelen – Charleroi | 5–2 (3–2) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 24.08.24 | Antwerp – Mechelen | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 5.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 17.08.24 | Mechelen – Anderlecht | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.08.24 | Standard – Mechelen | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.08.24 | Mechelen – Westerlo | 2–4 (0–2) | 1.90 | 3.70 | 3.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 26.07.24 | Club Brugge – Mechelen | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.33 | 8.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
Kortrijk all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.24 | Kortrijk – Genk | 2–1 (2–1) | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.45 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 29.09.24 | St. Gilloise – Kortrijk | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.38 | 4.33 | 8.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 22.09.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 14.09.24 | Kortrijk – Club Brugge | 0–3 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.09.24 | Kortrijk – St Truiden | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 25.08.24 | Charleroi – Kortrijk | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 18.08.24 | Kortrijk – Standard | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.08.24 | Dender – Kortrijk | 4–1 (2–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 04.08.24 | Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 28.07.24 | Kortrijk – Gent | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.90 | 1.57 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Mechelen at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.24 | Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5–0 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.09.24 | Mechelen – Cercle Brugge | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 31.08.24 | Mechelen – Charleroi | 5–2 (3–2) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 17.08.24 | Mechelen – Anderlecht | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.08.24 | Mechelen – Westerlo | 2–4 (0–2) | 1.90 | 3.70 | 3.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 25.05.24 | Mechelen – Standard | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 04.05.24 | Mechelen – Gent | 2–4 (2–3) | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 27.04.24 | Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 13.04.24 | Mechelen – Westerlo | 3–2 (0–2) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.04.24 | Mechelen – St Truiden | 2–3 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
Kortrijk away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.09.24 | St. Gilloise – Kortrijk | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.38 | 4.33 | 8.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 22.09.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 25.08.24 | Charleroi – Kortrijk | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 10.08.24 | Dender – Kortrijk | 4–1 (2–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 04.08.24 | Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 11.05.24 | Charleroi – Kortrijk | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 28.04.24 | RWD Molenbeek – Kortrijk | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 07.04.24 | Eupen – Kortrijk | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 16.03.24 | Anderlecht – Kortrijk | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 24.02.24 | Mechelen – Kortrijk | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.02.24B1 | Mechelen – Kortrijk | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 26.11.23B1 | Kortrijk – Mechelen | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 21.01.23B1 | Mechelen – Kortrijk | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 10.09.22B1 | Kortrijk – Mechelen | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.04.22B1 | Mechelen – Kortrijk | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 27.08.21B1 | Kortrijk – Mechelen | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 25 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 8 | +14 | 20 | DWWWWD |
| 3 | Gent | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 18 | WWLWDD |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 18 | WWLDDW |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 17 | DLDDWL |
| 6 | Dender | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 16 | WLLDWD |
| 7 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 15 | DLDWDD |
| 8 | Westerlo | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 15 | LDLWDL |
| 9 | Standard | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 15 | LWDLLW |
| 10 | Mechelen | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 14 | WWLWLW |
| 11 | Charleroi | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 | LWDDLL |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 12 | WLDLLD |
| 13 | St Truiden | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 11 | DWWDDL |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 11 | LDLDLW |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 9 | LLWDLD |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 28 | -18 | 5 | LLLLDW |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 16 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 12 | LWLWWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 11 | WWDWD |
| 4 | Standard | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 11 | WDWDLW |
| 5 | Gent | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 10 | LWDWW |
| 6 | Charleroi | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 10 | LWWWD |
| 7 | Mechelen | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 9 | LLWWW |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 9 | WDWDD |
| 9 | Anderlecht | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | WDDLDW |
| 10 | Westerlo | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 8 | WWDLDL |
| 11 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 8 | LWLWDD |
| 12 | Club Brugge | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 | DWWLD |
| 13 | Dender | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 | DWLLDW |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 7 | LWDLW |
| 15 | St Truiden | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 6 | LDDWD |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 4 | DLLLW |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 10 | LLWWDW |
| 2 | Genk | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 9 | LWWWL |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 8 | WWDDL |
| 4 | Gent | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 | WLWLDD |
| 5 | Antwerp | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 8 | WLDWD |
| 6 | Dender | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 8 | WDWLD |
| 7 | Westerlo | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 7 | WLLDW |
| 8 | Mechelen | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 5 | DDWLL |
| 9 | St Truiden | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 5 | LLDWDL |
| 10 | Charleroi | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 4 | WLLDLL |
| 11 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | DLDLDD |
| 12 | Standard | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 4 | DLLWL |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 4 | WLLDL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 3 | DDDLLL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 12 | -11 | 1 | LDLLL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 18 | -14 | 1 | LLLLLD |
Mechelen Kortrijk
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Westerlo | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 20 | 15 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 11 | 2 | 9 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 28 | 5 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Genk | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 15 | 25 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 9 | OUOUOU |
| 5 | 4 | Club Brugge | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 13 | 18 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 6 | Dender | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 15 | 16 | OUOUUU |
| 7 | 13 | St Truiden | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 21 | 11 | UOOUUO |
| 8 | 2 | Antwerp | 11 | 6 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 8 | 20 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 3 | Gent | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 10 | 18 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 5 | Anderlecht | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 17 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 10 | Mechelen | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 14 | UOUUOO |
| 12 | 14 | Kortrijk | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 11 | UUOUOO |
| 13 | 11 | Charleroi | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 12 | 14 | OOUUUO |
| 14 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 12 | UOUOOU |
| 15 | 7 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 15 | UUUOUU |
| 16 | 9 | Standard | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 15 | UUUOOO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Westerlo | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 8 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 16 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Antwerp | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 4 | 12 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 10 | Mechelen | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 9 | OOOUO |
| 5 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 8 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 4 | UOOOO |
| 7 | 3 | Gent | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 10 | OOUUO |
| 8 | 13 | St Truiden | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 6 | OOUOU |
| 9 | 4 | Club Brugge | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 8 | UUOOU |
| 10 | 5 | Anderlecht | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 9 | UUOUUO |
| 11 | 6 | Dender | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 8 | UOOUUU |
| 12 | 7 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 11 | OUUOU |
| 13 | 9 | Standard | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 11 | UUUUOO |
| 14 | 14 | Kortrijk | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | UUUOO |
| 15 | 11 | Charleroi | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 10 | UUUOU |
| 16 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 9 | OUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 1 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 9 | OOOUO |
| 3 | 4 | Club Brugge | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 10 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 6 | Dender | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 8 | OOOOU |
| 5 | 8 | Westerlo | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 7 | OOUOO |
| 6 | 5 | Anderlecht | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 8 | OOUUO |
| 7 | 11 | Charleroi | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 4 | OUOUUO |
| 8 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 3 | UUUOOO |
| 9 | 13 | St Truiden | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 5 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 14 | Kortrijk | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 4 | OOUUO |
| 11 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 1 | OUOUO |
| 12 | 3 | Gent | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 8 | UUOOUU |
| 13 | 2 | Antwerp | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 8 | UUUOU |
| 14 | 7 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | UOUUUU |
| 15 | 9 | Standard | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 4 | UUUUO |
| 16 | 10 | Mechelen | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | UUUUO |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11