Club Brugge 1–1 Mechelen
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025
Home
1.36
fair 2.16
Draw ✓
4.33
fair 4.14
Away
8.50
fair 3.38
Under 2.5 ✓
2.30
fair 2.28
Over 2.5
1.60
fair 1.78
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Club Brugge
Mechelen
28
Shots
5
7
Shots on target
2
7
Corners
2
14
Fouls
8
1
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed
✗ Goals missed
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (0 league matches this season so far).
Result
Club Brugge to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.72
Expected goals
1.65 – 1.28
Home / Draw / Away
46%
24%
30%
Club BruggeDrawMechelen
Under / Over 2.5 goals
44%
56%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
42%
58%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
5%
0
16%
1
23%
2
22%
3
16%
4
17%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 11.3%
2–1 9.3%
1–0 8.8%
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Club Brugge
before this match, all matches
No matches yet this season.
Mechelen
before this match, all matches
No matches yet this season.
Club Brugge all matches
all matches Mechelen
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Club Brugge all matches
1
1
D
3
1
W
3
W
2
1
W
4
W
3
W
2
1
W
2
2
D
1
W
D
Mechelen all matches
3
2
W
2
3
L
3
2
W
1
3
L
D
3
W
2
4
L
1
2
L
2
W
3
2
W
Club Brugge
before this match, at home
No matches yet this season.
Mechelen
before this match, away
No matches yet this season.
Club Brugge at home
away Mechelen
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Club Brugge at home
3
W
3
3
D
4
W
1
2
L
3
1
W
3
1
W
3
W
4
W
2
2
D
D
Mechelen away
2
1
W
1
W
1
W
3
2
W
1
L
3
2
W
1
3
L
D
1
2
L
2
W
Last 10 matches before this match
Club Brugge all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.05.24 | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 19.05.24 | Anderlecht – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.05.24 | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 05.05.24 | Antwerp – Club Brugge | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.04.24 | Genk – Club Brugge | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 24.04.24 | Club Brugge – Genk | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.04.24 | St. Gilloise – Club Brugge | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 14.04.24 | Club Brugge – Antwerp | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.04.24 | Club Brugge – Anderlecht | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.04.24 | Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Mechelen all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.05.24 | Mechelen – Standard | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 18.05.24 | Westerlo – Mechelen | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 12.05.24 | St Truiden – Mechelen | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 04.05.24 | Mechelen – Gent | 2–4 (2–3) | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 27.04.24 | Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.04.24 | Standard – Mechelen | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.04.24 | Gent – Mechelen | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.04.24 | Mechelen – Westerlo | 3–2 (0–2) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.04.24 | Mechelen – St Truiden | 2–3 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 30.03.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
Club Brugge at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.05.24 | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 13.05.24 | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 24.04.24 | Club Brugge – Genk | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 14.04.24 | Club Brugge – Antwerp | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.04.24 | Club Brugge – Anderlecht | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 10.03.24 | Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 25.02.24 | Club Brugge – Anderlecht | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.02.24 | Club Brugge – Eupen | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 9.50 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 30.01.24 | Club Brugge – Kortrijk | 3–3 (1–0) | 1.13 | 8.50 | 17.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 20.01.24 | Club Brugge – Westerlo | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.29 | 5.25 | 10.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
Mechelen away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.05.24 | Westerlo – Mechelen | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 12.05.24 | St Truiden – Mechelen | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 23.04.24 | Standard – Mechelen | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.04.24 | Gent – Mechelen | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.03.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 17.03.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 02.03.24 | Cercle Brugge – Mechelen | 2–3 (2–2) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 17.02.24 | Antwerp – Mechelen | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 04.02.24 | Eupen – Mechelen | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 19.01.24 | Gent – Mechelen | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
3 2 1
Club Brugge winsDrawsMechelen wins
6matches
2.17goals / match
50%over 2.5
33%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.12.23B1 | Mechelen – Club Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.75 | 4.33 | 1.62 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 30.07.23B1 | Club Brugge – Mechelen | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.04.23B1 | Mechelen – Club Brugge | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.10.22B1 | Club Brugge – Mechelen | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 10.04.22B1 | Club Brugge – Mechelen | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 19.11.21B1 | Mechelen – Club Brugge | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match
No league matches had been played yet this season.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11