Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Kortrijk 3–2 RWD Molenbeek

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2023/2024

Home ✓ 2.40 fair 2.46
Draw 3.50 fair 4.05
Away 2.75 fair 2.89
Under 2.5 1.90 fair 2.25
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.95 fair 1.80

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Kortrijk RWD Molenbeek
17 Shots 12
7 Shots on target 4
8 Corners 5
10 Fouls 14
1 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (223 league matches this season so far).
Result Kortrijk to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.71
Expected goals 1.52 – 1.38
Home / Draw / Away
KortrijkDrawRWD Molenbeek
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.5% 2–1 8.8% 1–0 8.3%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

Kortrijk before this match, all matches
0.67points / match
0.67scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 27 played · 18:54
RWD Molenbeek before this match, all matches
0.85points / match
1.07scored / match
2.11conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 27 played · 29:57
Kortrijk all matches all matches RWD Molenbeek

Per match

0.67 Goals scored 1.07
2.00 Goals conceded 2.11
2.67 Total goals 3.19
10.07 Shots 9.48
2.96 Shots on target 3.93
16.30 Shots faced 15.41
4.33 Corners 3.15
6.33 Corners against 6.70
10.74 Fouls 12.33
2.22 Yellow cards 2.04
0.26 1st-half goals scored 0.52
0.89 1st-half goals conceded 1.04

How often Full Time

15% Wins 19%
22% Draws 30%
63% Losses 52%
96% Over 0.5 goals 93%
70% Over 1.5 goals 85%
56% Over 2.5 goals 67%
26% Over 3.5 goals 41%
11% Over 4.5 goals 15%
7% Over 5.5 goals 7%
37% Both teams scored 67%
15% Clean sheets 15%
52% Failed to score 26%

How often Half Time

15% Wins 7%
30% Draws 63%
56% Losses 30%
78% Over 0.5 goals 70%
26% Over 1.5 goals 59%
7% Over 2.5 goals 22%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kortrijk all matches
RWD Molenbeek all matches
Kortrijk before this match, at home
0.92points / match
0.77scored / match
1.62conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 13 played · 10:21
RWD Molenbeek before this match, away
0.62points / match
1.08scored / match
2.46conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 13 played · 14:32
Kortrijk at home away RWD Molenbeek

Per match

0.77 Goals scored 1.08
1.62 Goals conceded 2.46
2.38 Total goals 3.54
11.15 Shots 9.15
3.46 Shots on target 3.38
14.15 Shots faced 17.23
4.31 Corners 2.23
6.85 Corners against 8.54
10.69 Fouls 13.15
2.54 Yellow cards 2.15
0.31 1st-half goals scored 0.46
0.54 1st-half goals conceded 0.92

How often Full Time

23% Wins 15%
23% Draws 15%
54% Losses 69%
92% Over 0.5 goals 92%
69% Over 1.5 goals 92%
54% Over 2.5 goals 85%
23% Over 3.5 goals 46%
0% Over 4.5 goals 15%
0% Over 5.5 goals 8%
46% Both teams scored 77%
23% Clean sheets 8%
38% Failed to score 23%

How often Half Time

23% Wins 8%
46% Draws 54%
31% Losses 38%
62% Over 0.5 goals 69%
23% Over 1.5 goals 54%
0% Over 2.5 goals 15%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kortrijk at home
RWD Molenbeek away

Last 10 matches before this match

Kortrijk all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.02.24 Mechelen – Kortrijk 3–0 (1–0) 1.653.805.00 1.80 2.00
18.02.24 Kortrijk – St. Gilloise 1–3 (0–2) 7.505.251.36 1.57 2.35
09.02.24 St Truiden – Kortrijk 1–0 (1–0) 1.504.336.00 1.75 2.05
03.02.24 Kortrijk – Charleroi 1–0 (1–0) 3.203.502.10 1.88 1.98
30.01.24 Club Brugge – Kortrijk 3–3 (1–0) 1.138.5017.00 1.36 3.10
27.01.24 Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–0 (0–0) 2.753.502.38 1.67 2.15
20.01.24 Standard – Kortrijk 0–1 (0–1) 1.573.806.00 1.85 2.00
26.12.23 Kortrijk – Gent 0–2 (0–1) 7.505.001.36 1.53 2.40
20.12.23 Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk 3–0 (1–0) 1.365.008.00 1.57 2.35
17.12.23 Genk – Kortrijk 4–0 (1–0) 1.226.5010.00 1.40 2.88

RWD Molenbeek all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.02.24 RWD Molenbeek – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 (1–1) 2.753.402.45 1.90 1.95
17.02.24 Genk – RWD Molenbeek 3–1 (2–1) 1.296.009.50 1.53 2.40
11.02.24 RWD Molenbeek – Antwerp 0–4 (0–3) 5.004.201.62 1.67 2.15
03.02.24 RWD Molenbeek – Standard 2–2 (1–1) 3.003.302.30 2.03 1.83
31.01.24 St. Gilloise – RWD Molenbeek 3–2 (2–0) 1.207.0012.00 1.44 2.70
28.01.24 Mechelen – RWD Molenbeek 3–1 (0–0) 1.673.755.00 1.93 1.93
24.01.24 RWD Molenbeek – Eupen 0–1 (0–0) 1.913.504.00 1.75 2.05
26.12.23 Westerlo – RWD Molenbeek 3–0 (1–0) 1.853.604.00 1.75 2.05
22.12.23 RWD Molenbeek – Club Brugge 1–6 (0–3) 7.505.001.36 1.62 2.25
16.12.23 RWD Molenbeek – St Truiden 3–0 (1–0) 3.403.402.15 2.03 1.83

Kortrijk at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.02.24 Kortrijk – St. Gilloise 1–3 (0–2) 7.505.251.36 1.57 2.35
03.02.24 Kortrijk – Charleroi 1–0 (1–0) 3.203.502.10 1.88 1.98
27.01.24 Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–0 (0–0) 2.753.502.38 1.67 2.15
26.12.23 Kortrijk – Gent 0–2 (0–1) 7.505.001.36 1.53 2.40
08.12.23 Kortrijk – Westerlo 1–2 (0–1) 2.803.252.50 1.93 1.93
26.11.23 Kortrijk – Mechelen 0–3 (0–2) 2.903.502.30 1.73 2.08
29.10.23 Kortrijk – Genk 0–3 (0–0) 6.004.331.50 1.44 2.70
21.10.23 Kortrijk – Club Brugge 1–0 (1–0) 7.005.001.40 1.44 2.70
29.09.23 Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge 2–1 (0–0) 5.004.001.62 1.50 2.50
17.09.23 Kortrijk – Anderlecht 2–2 (1–1) 4.504.001.70 1.60 2.30

RWD Molenbeek away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.02.24 Genk – RWD Molenbeek 3–1 (2–1) 1.296.009.50 1.53 2.40
31.01.24 St. Gilloise – RWD Molenbeek 3–2 (2–0) 1.207.0012.00 1.44 2.70
28.01.24 Mechelen – RWD Molenbeek 3–1 (0–0) 1.673.755.00 1.93 1.93
26.12.23 Westerlo – RWD Molenbeek 3–0 (1–0) 1.853.604.00 1.75 2.05
09.12.23 Gent – RWD Molenbeek 4–0 (2–0) 1.335.507.00 1.44 2.70
26.11.23 Anderlecht – RWD Molenbeek 2–1 (0–1) 1.405.007.00 1.60 2.30
11.11.23 Eupen – RWD Molenbeek 1–3 (1–1) 2.633.402.55 1.67 2.15
27.10.23 St Truiden – RWD Molenbeek 2–1 (0–0) 1.853.604.00 1.73 2.08
06.10.23 Charleroi – RWD Molenbeek 2–1 (0–0) 1.913.753.75 1.62 2.25
23.09.23 Antwerp – RWD Molenbeek 0–0 (0–0) 1.305.009.00 1.53 2.40

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Kortrijk winsDrawsRWD Molenbeek wins
1matches
2.00goals / match
0%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.11.23B1 RWD Molenbeek – Kortrijk 1–1 (1–1) 1.913.803.60 1.62 2.25

Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 28 21 5 2 61 29 +32 68 WWDWWW
2 Anderlecht 28 17 9 2 55 29 +26 60 DWWWWW
3 Club Brugge 28 13 9 6 58 26 +32 48 DLWDLW
4 Antwerp 28 13 9 6 53 26 +27 48 WWWLDW
5 Genk 28 11 10 7 49 30 +19 43 LLDWWL
6 Gent 28 11 10 7 47 37 +10 43 LLLWDL
7 Cercle Brugge 28 13 4 11 40 34 +6 43 LWWDWL
8 Mechelen 28 12 6 10 36 32 +4 42 DWDWWW
9 St Truiden 28 9 10 9 33 44 -11 37 WLWLWL
10 Standard 28 7 10 11 29 40 -11 31 LDWLLW
11 Westerlo 28 7 8 13 40 50 -10 29 WLDWLL
12 Charleroi 28 7 7 14 26 43 -17 28 WLLDLW
13 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 28 6 8 14 32 44 -12 26 WWLDDL
14 RWD Molenbeek 27 5 8 14 29 57 -28 23 LLDLLD
15 Eupen 28 6 3 19 23 54 -31 21 LLLLLL
16 Kortrijk 27 4 6 17 18 54 -36 18 DDWLLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Anderlecht 14 11 3 0 30 12 +18 36 WWDWWW
2 St. Gilloise 14 11 2 1 33 15 +18 35 WWWWDW
3 Antwerp 14 9 4 1 33 9 +24 31 DDWWLW
4 Club Brugge 14 7 6 1 32 13 +19 27 WDWDWL
5 St Truiden 14 7 4 3 16 13 +3 25 DWDWWW
6 Gent 14 6 6 2 29 18 +11 24 WWLDLD
7 Cercle Brugge 14 7 2 5 23 18 +5 23 LWDWDL
8 Mechelen 14 6 4 4 19 11 +8 22 DWWDDW
9 Genk 14 5 6 3 27 17 +10 21 WWDLWL
10 Charleroi 14 6 3 5 20 23 -3 21 LWLWLL
11 Standard 14 5 5 4 14 12 +2 20 DDLLWW
12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 14 4 4 6 18 15 +3 16 LWDWDL
13 Westerlo 14 5 1 8 20 26 -6 16 WWWLWL
14 RWD Molenbeek 14 3 6 5 15 25 -10 15 WLLDLD
15 Kortrijk 13 3 3 7 10 21 -11 12 LLLDWL
16 Eupen 14 3 2 9 14 28 -14 11 LLWLLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 14 10 3 1 28 14 +14 33 WDDWWW
2 Anderlecht 14 6 6 2 25 17 +8 24 WDDDWW
3 Genk 14 6 4 4 22 13 +9 22 WLDLDW
4 Club Brugge 14 6 3 5 26 13 +13 21 DWWLDW
5 Cercle Brugge 14 6 2 6 17 16 +1 20 WLDLWW
6 Mechelen 14 6 2 6 17 21 -4 20 LLWWWW
7 Gent 14 5 4 5 18 19 -1 19 LWLLWL
8 Antwerp 14 4 5 5 20 17 +3 17 WLLWWD
9 Westerlo 14 2 7 5 20 24 -4 13 WDLDDL
10 St Truiden 14 2 6 6 17 31 -14 12 LDLLLL
11 Standard 14 2 5 7 15 28 -13 11 DLDDLL
12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 14 2 4 8 14 29 -15 10 DLDWLD
13 Eupen 14 3 1 10 9 26 -17 10 LLWLLL
14 RWD Molenbeek 13 2 2 9 14 32 -18 8 LLLLLL
15 Charleroi 14 1 4 9 6 20 -14 7 DLLLDW
16 Kortrijk 14 1 3 10 8 33 -25 6 LLWDLL

Kortrijk   RWD Molenbeek

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 11 Westerlo 28 8 20 1.4 1.8 7 8 13 40 50 29 OOOOUU
2 1 St. Gilloise 28 9 19 2.2 1.0 21 5 2 61 29 68 OUOOOU
3 14 RWD Molenbeek 27 9 18 1.1 2.1 5 8 14 29 57 23 OOOOOU
4 2 Anderlecht 28 11 17 2.0 1.0 17 9 2 55 29 60 OUOOOU
5 4 Antwerp 28 12 16 1.9 0.9 13 9 6 53 26 48 UOOUOO
6 6 Gent 28 12 16 1.7 1.3 11 10 7 47 37 43 OUOUOO
7 3 Club Brugge 28 13 15 2.1 0.9 13 9 6 58 26 48 OOOUOO
8 5 Genk 28 13 15 1.8 1.1 11 10 7 49 30 43 OUUOUO
9 13 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 28 13 15 1.1 1.6 6 8 14 32 44 26 OOUUUU
10 16 Kortrijk 27 12 15 0.7 2.0 4 6 17 18 54 18 UOUUOO
11 15 Eupen 28 14 14 0.8 1.9 6 3 19 23 54 21 UUOUUU
12 7 Cercle Brugge 28 15 13 1.4 1.2 13 4 11 40 34 43 OOOUUO
13 8 Mechelen 28 15 13 1.3 1.1 12 6 10 36 32 42 OUUUOO
14 9 St Truiden 28 16 12 1.2 1.6 9 10 9 33 44 37 OOUOUO
15 10 Standard 28 16 12 1.0 1.4 7 10 11 29 40 31 UOUOOO
16 12 Charleroi 28 16 12 0.9 1.5 7 7 14 26 43 28 UUOUUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 St. Gilloise 14 3 11 2.4 1.1 11 2 1 33 15 35 OUOOOO
2 6 Gent 14 3 11 2.1 1.3 6 6 2 29 18 24 OOOOOO
3 11 Westerlo 14 4 10 1.4 1.9 5 1 8 20 26 16 UOOOOU
4 2 Anderlecht 14 5 9 2.1 0.9 11 3 0 30 12 36 OUOUOU
5 5 Genk 14 5 9 1.9 1.2 5 6 3 27 17 21 OOUUOO
6 4 Antwerp 14 6 8 2.4 0.6 9 4 1 33 9 31 UOOOUO
7 12 Charleroi 14 6 8 1.4 1.6 6 3 5 20 23 21 OOOUOU
8 15 Eupen 14 6 8 1.0 2.0 3 2 9 14 28 11 OOUUUU
9 3 Club Brugge 14 7 7 2.3 0.9 7 6 1 32 13 27 UUOOOO
10 7 Cercle Brugge 14 7 7 1.6 1.3 7 2 5 23 18 23 OOUOUO
11 13 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 14 7 7 1.3 1.1 4 4 6 18 15 16 OOUOUU
12 14 RWD Molenbeek 14 7 7 1.1 1.8 3 6 5 15 25 15 OOUOOU
13 16 Kortrijk 13 6 7 0.8 1.6 3 3 7 10 21 12 OOUUUO
14 8 Mechelen 14 8 6 1.4 0.8 6 4 4 19 11 22 UOOOUO
15 9 St Truiden 14 11 3 1.1 0.9 7 4 3 16 13 25 UUUOUU
16 10 Standard 14 11 3 1.0 0.9 5 5 4 14 12 20 UUUUUO
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 14 RWD Molenbeek 13 2 11 1.1 2.5 2 2 9 14 32 8 OOOOOO
2 11 Westerlo 14 4 10 1.4 1.7 2 7 5 20 24 13 OOOOOU
3 9 St Truiden 14 5 9 1.2 2.2 2 6 6 17 31 12 OUOOOO
4 10 Standard 14 5 9 1.1 2.0 2 5 7 15 28 11 OOUOOO
5 1 St. Gilloise 14 6 8 2.0 1.0 10 3 1 28 14 33 OUOUOU
6 2 Anderlecht 14 6 8 1.8 1.2 6 6 2 25 17 24 OUUOOO
7 3 Club Brugge 14 6 8 1.9 0.9 6 3 5 26 13 21 UOOOUO
8 4 Antwerp 14 6 8 1.4 1.2 4 5 5 20 17 17 OOUUOO
9 13 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 14 6 8 1.0 2.1 2 4 8 14 29 10 UOUOUU
10 16 Kortrijk 14 6 8 0.6 2.4 1 3 10 8 33 6 OOUOUO
11 8 Mechelen 14 7 7 1.2 1.5 6 2 6 17 21 20 UOOUUO
12 5 Genk 14 8 6 1.6 0.9 6 4 4 22 13 22 OOUOUU
13 7 Cercle Brugge 14 8 6 1.2 1.1 6 2 6 17 16 20 OUUOOU
14 15 Eupen 14 8 6 0.6 1.9 3 1 10 9 26 10 UOUUOU
15 6 Gent 14 9 5 1.3 1.4 5 4 5 18 19 19 UUOUUO
16 12 Charleroi 14 10 4 0.4 1.4 1 4 9 6 20 7 UUOUUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47