Westerlo 3–0 RWD Molenbeek
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Westerlo all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.12.23 | Antwerp – Westerlo | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 15.12.23 | Westerlo – Eupen | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 08.12.23 | Kortrijk – Westerlo | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 01.12.23 | Westerlo – Anderlecht | 1–3 (0–1) | 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.11.23 | Charleroi – Westerlo | 3–2 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 10.11.23 | Westerlo – St Truiden | 3–3 (2–1) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 04.11.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 29.10.23 | Westerlo – St. Gilloise | 1–3 (1–1) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 21.10.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Westerlo | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.10.23 | Westerlo – Kortrijk | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
RWD Molenbeek all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.12.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Club Brugge | 1–6 (0–3) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.12.23 | RWD Molenbeek – St Truiden | 3–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 09.12.23 | Gent – RWD Molenbeek | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 02.12.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Charleroi | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.11.23 | Anderlecht – RWD Molenbeek | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 11.11.23 | Eupen – RWD Molenbeek | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.11.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Kortrijk | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 27.10.23 | St Truiden – RWD Molenbeek | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 21.10.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Westerlo | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.10.23 | Charleroi – RWD Molenbeek | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
Westerlo at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.23 | Westerlo – Eupen | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.12.23 | Westerlo – Anderlecht | 1–3 (0–1) | 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.11.23 | Westerlo – St Truiden | 3–3 (2–1) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 29.10.23 | Westerlo – St. Gilloise | 1–3 (1–1) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 07.10.23 | Westerlo – Kortrijk | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 15.09.23 | Westerlo – Antwerp | 0–3 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 26.08.23 | Westerlo – Mechelen | 2–3 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 13.08.23 | Westerlo – Gent | 1–3 (1–1) | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.08.23 | Westerlo – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.95 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 15.04.23 | Westerlo – Club Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
RWD Molenbeek away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.12.23 | Gent – RWD Molenbeek | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 26.11.23 | Anderlecht – RWD Molenbeek | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 11.11.23 | Eupen – RWD Molenbeek | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.10.23 | St Truiden – RWD Molenbeek | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.10.23 | Charleroi – RWD Molenbeek | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 23.09.23 | Antwerp – RWD Molenbeek | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 02.09.23 | Standard – RWD Molenbeek | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.08.23 | Club Brugge – RWD Molenbeek | 7–1 (2–1) | 1.29 | 5.75 | 9.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 05.08.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RWD Molenbeek | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.10.23B1 | RWD Molenbeek – Westerlo | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 19 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 43 | 19 | +24 | 47 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 19 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 37 | 21 | +16 | 39 | DWWDDW |
| 3 | Gent | 20 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 36 | 20 | +16 | 38 | DDWLWW |
| 4 | Genk | 20 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 41 | 20 | +21 | 34 | LDWWLW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 37 | 16 | +21 | 33 | DWWDWW |
| 6 | Antwerp | 20 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 37 | 20 | +17 | 32 | DWWDDL |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 19 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 31 | DWLLWW |
| 8 | St Truiden | 19 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 22 | 28 | -6 | 26 | DDWDLW |
| 9 | Mechelen | 19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 22 | WWLDLW |
| 10 | Standard | 19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 22 | LWLDDL |
| 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 19 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 22 | 37 | -15 | 21 | WLDLWL |
| 12 | Westerlo | 19 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 27 | 35 | -8 | 18 | DLLWWD |
| 13 | Charleroi | 19 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 18 | LWDLDL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 20 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 25 | 38 | -13 | 16 | LLDLLW |
| 15 | Eupen | 20 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 21 | 43 | -22 | 15 | LDLLLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 20 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 44 | -32 | 10 | LDLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 9 | +15 | 25 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 23 | DWWWDW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 6 | +18 | 22 | WWWWDD |
| 4 | Gent | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 22 | DWDDWW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 7 | +13 | 19 | DDWDWW |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 18 | WWLWLW |
| 7 | Genk | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 17 | DWWDWW |
| 8 | Charleroi | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 15 | WWWLWL |
| 9 | St Truiden | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 15 | LWDDDW |
| 10 | Mechelen | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 14 | DLWLDW |
| 11 | Standard | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 13 | DWWDWD |
| 12 | RWD Molenbeek | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 13 | DDDDWL |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 11 | LWLLLW |
| 14 | Eupen | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 8 | LWLDLL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 8 | WWLLLL |
| 16 | Westerlo | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 7 | LWLDLW |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 22 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Genk | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 17 | DWLLWL |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 16 | WLWDWD |
| 4 | Gent | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 16 | DLWDLW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 14 | LLLWDW |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | LLWDLW |
| 7 | Westerlo | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 11 | DDWLWD |
| 8 | St Truiden | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 11 | DDLDWL |
| 9 | Antwerp | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 10 | DLLDWL |
| 10 | Standard | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 9 | WLLLDL |
| 11 | Mechelen | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 8 | LLLDWL |
| 12 | RWD Molenbeek | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 8 | DLLWLL |
| 13 | Eupen | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 7 | LLDLLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 27 | -17 | 5 | LLLLDL |
| 15 | Charleroi | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 15 | -11 | 3 | LLLDDL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 26 | -22 | 2 | LDLDLL |
Westerlo RWD Molenbeek
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 19 | 6 | 13 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 43 | 19 | 47 | OUOOUO |
| 2 | 12 | Westerlo | 19 | 6 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 27 | 35 | 18 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 25 | 38 | 16 | UUUOOO |
| 4 | 15 | Eupen | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 21 | 43 | 15 | UUOUOO |
| 5 | 2 | Anderlecht | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 37 | 21 | 39 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 4 | Genk | 20 | 8 | 12 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 41 | 20 | 34 | UOOOOO |
| 7 | 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 22 | 37 | 21 | OOUOOO |
| 8 | 16 | Kortrijk | 20 | 8 | 12 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 44 | 10 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 6 | Antwerp | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 37 | 20 | 32 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 3 | Gent | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 36 | 20 | 38 | UOOUOU |
| 11 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 25 | 20 | 31 | UUOOOO |
| 12 | 5 | Club Brugge | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 37 | 16 | 33 | UUUUUO |
| 13 | 10 | Standard | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 28 | 22 | OUUOUO |
| 14 | 13 | Charleroi | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 29 | 18 | UOUOUU |
| 15 | 8 | St Truiden | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 22 | 28 | 26 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 9 | Mechelen | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 22 | 22 | UOUUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Eupen | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 23 | 8 | OUOUOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 9 | 25 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 2 | Anderlecht | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 9 | 23 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Gent | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 10 | 22 | UOUUOO |
| 5 | 4 | Genk | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 11 | 17 | OOOOOO |
| 6 | 12 | Westerlo | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 7 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 11 | OOUUOO |
| 8 | 16 | Kortrijk | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 8 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 6 | Antwerp | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 6 | 22 | OOOUUO |
| 10 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 18 | OUOUOO |
| 11 | 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 17 | 13 | UUUUOO |
| 12 | 13 | Charleroi | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 14 | 15 | UOOOOO |
| 13 | 5 | Club Brugge | 9 | 6 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 7 | 19 | UUOUUU |
| 14 | 9 | Mechelen | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 14 | UUUUUO |
| 15 | 8 | St Truiden | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 15 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Standard | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 13 | UOOUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 8 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 12 | Westerlo | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 11 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 27 | 5 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 22 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 6 | Antwerp | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 10 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 10 | Standard | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 21 | 9 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 16 | Kortrijk | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 26 | 2 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 2 | Anderlecht | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 16 | OOOUOU |
| 9 | 4 | Genk | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 9 | 17 | UOOUOO |
| 10 | 5 | Club Brugge | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 9 | 14 | OUOUUO |
| 11 | 8 | St Truiden | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 17 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 12 | 15 | Eupen | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 20 | 7 | OOUUUO |
| 13 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 13 | OOUUOO |
| 14 | 9 | Mechelen | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 8 | UOOUOU |
| 15 | 3 | Gent | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 16 | UUOOUU |
| 16 | 13 | Charleroi | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 3 | OUUUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10