Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Kortrijk 0–3 Mechelen

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2023/2024

Home 2.90 fair 2.54
Draw 3.50 fair 3.92
Away ✓ 2.30 fair 2.85
Under 2.5 2.08 fair 2.07
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.73 fair 1.93

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Kortrijk Mechelen
15 Shots 10
3 Shots on target 5
4 Corners 3
12 Fouls 12
2 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (119 league matches this season so far).
Result Kortrijk to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.80
Expected goals 1.42 – 1.33
Home / Draw / Away
KortrijkDrawMechelen
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.1% 1–0 9.1% 2–1 8.6%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

Kortrijk before this match, all matches
0.64points / match
0.71scored / match
2.07conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 14 played · 10:29
Mechelen before this match, all matches
1.07points / match
0.93scored / match
1.36conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 14 played · 13:19
Kortrijk all matches all matches Mechelen

Per match

0.71 Goals scored 0.93
2.07 Goals conceded 1.36
2.79 Total goals 2.29
10.43 Shots 13.43
3.14 Shots on target 4.57
16.36 Shots faced 15.29
4.21 Corners 4.79
7.07 Corners against 5.43
11.07 Fouls 10.86
2.64 Yellow cards 1.93
0.36 1st-half goals scored 0.14
0.93 1st-half goals conceded 0.64

How often Full Time

14% Wins 29%
21% Draws 21%
64% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 93%
71% Over 1.5 goals 64%
57% Over 2.5 goals 36%
29% Over 3.5 goals 29%
14% Over 4.5 goals 7%
7% Over 5.5 goals 0%
43% Both teams scored 36%
7% Clean sheets 29%
50% Failed to score 43%

How often Half Time

14% Wins 14%
43% Draws 43%
43% Losses 43%
71% Over 0.5 goals 57%
36% Over 1.5 goals 21%
14% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kortrijk all matches
Mechelen all matches
Kortrijk before this match, at home
1.14points / match
1.00scored / match
1.57conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 7:11
Mechelen before this match, away
0.71points / match
0.86scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 6:14
Kortrijk at home away Mechelen

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 0.86
1.57 Goals conceded 2.00
2.57 Total goals 2.86
11.00 Shots 11.71
3.43 Shots on target 4.00
16.14 Shots faced 16.29
3.86 Corners 3.29
9.29 Corners against 5.57
11.71 Fouls 11.43
3.00 Yellow cards 2.43
0.43 1st-half goals scored 0.14
0.14 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

29% Wins 14%
29% Draws 29%
43% Losses 57%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
71% Over 1.5 goals 86%
57% Over 2.5 goals 43%
29% Over 3.5 goals 43%
0% Over 4.5 goals 14%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
57% Both teams scored 57%
14% Clean sheets 0%
29% Failed to score 43%

How often Half Time

29% Wins 14%
71% Draws 14%
0% Losses 71%
43% Over 0.5 goals 86%
14% Over 1.5 goals 29%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kortrijk at home
Mechelen away

Last 10 matches before this match

Kortrijk all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.11.23 St. Gilloise – Kortrijk 3–0 (2–0) 1.207.0011.00 1.44 2.70
04.11.23 RWD Molenbeek – Kortrijk 1–1 (1–1) 1.913.803.60 1.62 2.25
29.10.23 Kortrijk – Genk 0–3 (0–0) 6.004.331.50 1.44 2.70
21.10.23 Kortrijk – Club Brugge 1–0 (1–0) 7.005.001.40 1.44 2.70
07.10.23 Westerlo – Kortrijk 1–0 (1–0) 1.804.003.80 1.48 2.60
29.09.23 Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge 2–1 (0–0) 5.004.001.62 1.50 2.50
23.09.23 Charleroi – Kortrijk 1–0 (1–0) 1.624.334.75 1.57 2.35
17.09.23 Kortrijk – Anderlecht 2–2 (1–1) 4.504.001.70 1.60 2.30
01.09.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk 3–0 (1–0) 1.604.504.50 1.36 3.10
26.08.23 Kortrijk – Standard 1–1 (1–0) 3.003.402.30 1.70 2.10

Mechelen all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.11.23 Mechelen – Charleroi 1–0 (0–0) 2.633.402.60 1.73 2.08
05.11.23 Standard – Mechelen 1–1 (1–0) 1.703.804.50 1.67 2.15
28.10.23 Mechelen – Cercle Brugge 0–2 (0–0) 3.303.602.10 1.67 2.15
22.10.23 Genk – Mechelen 4–0 (2–0) 1.534.205.75 1.57 2.35
07.10.23 Anderlecht – Mechelen 3–1 (1–0) 1.734.004.20 1.62 2.25
30.09.23 Mechelen – Antwerp 0–0 (0–0) 3.604.001.85 1.67 2.15
23.09.23 Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–2 (0–2) 1.913.753.60 1.57 2.35
17.09.23 St Truiden – Mechelen 2–0 (1–0) 2.403.402.88 1.98 1.88
02.09.23 Mechelen – Eupen 1–0 (0–0) 1.803.804.00 1.57 2.35
26.08.23 Westerlo – Mechelen 2–3 (2–0) 2.203.503.10 1.57 2.35

Kortrijk at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
29.10.23 Kortrijk – Genk 0–3 (0–0) 6.004.331.50 1.44 2.70
21.10.23 Kortrijk – Club Brugge 1–0 (1–0) 7.005.001.40 1.44 2.70
29.09.23 Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge 2–1 (0–0) 5.004.001.62 1.50 2.50
17.09.23 Kortrijk – Anderlecht 2–2 (1–1) 4.504.001.70 1.60 2.30
26.08.23 Kortrijk – Standard 1–1 (1–0) 3.003.402.30 1.70 2.10
20.08.23 Kortrijk – Eupen 1–3 (0–0) 2.253.503.00 1.62 2.25
06.08.23 Kortrijk – St Truiden 0–1 (0–0) 2.803.402.45 2.03 1.83
23.04.23 Kortrijk – St. Gilloise 2–4 (2–1) 5.254.201.53 1.57 2.35
08.04.23 Kortrijk – Eupen 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.503.60 1.73 2.08
18.03.23 Kortrijk – Club Brugge 1–0 (1–0) 4.203.801.65 1.57 2.35

Mechelen away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.11.23 Standard – Mechelen 1–1 (1–0) 1.703.804.50 1.67 2.15
22.10.23 Genk – Mechelen 4–0 (2–0) 1.534.205.75 1.57 2.35
07.10.23 Anderlecht – Mechelen 3–1 (1–0) 1.734.004.20 1.62 2.25
17.09.23 St Truiden – Mechelen 2–0 (1–0) 2.403.402.88 1.98 1.88
26.08.23 Westerlo – Mechelen 2–3 (2–0) 2.203.503.10 1.57 2.35
12.08.23 RWD Molenbeek – Mechelen 1–0 (0–0) 2.153.502.90 1.60 2.30
30.07.23 Club Brugge – Mechelen 1–1 (0–1) 1.454.505.25 1.57 2.35
23.04.23 Anderlecht – Mechelen 2–3 (1–2) 1.365.007.00 1.48 2.60
08.04.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen 4–1 (2–0) 2.103.503.30 1.65 2.20
19.03.23 St. Gilloise – Mechelen 2–1 (1–1) 1.364.757.00 1.60 2.30

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Kortrijk winsDrawsMechelen wins
4matches
4.75goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.01.23B1 Mechelen – Kortrijk 3–2 (2–1) 1.753.504.20 1.65 2.20
10.09.22B1 Kortrijk – Mechelen 1–4 (0–2) 2.603.402.60 1.70 2.10
02.04.22B1 Mechelen – Kortrijk 3–2 (1–1) 1.664.004.33 1.65 2.20
27.08.21B1 Kortrijk – Mechelen 2–2 (0–2) 2.453.502.90 1.66 2.15

Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 15 11 2 2 35 16 +19 35 WWWWWD
2 Anderlecht 15 9 4 2 29 16 +13 31 WLWWDW
3 Gent 15 7 7 1 24 16 +8 28 DLWWDD
4 Cercle Brugge 15 8 1 6 18 14 +4 25 WWWLDW
5 Antwerp 15 6 6 3 30 13 +17 24 WLLWWD
6 Genk 15 6 6 3 28 15 +13 24 DWWLWL
7 Club Brugge 15 6 5 4 27 15 +12 23 LLWLDW
8 Standard 15 5 5 5 16 21 -5 20 WWLDLW
9 St Truiden 15 4 7 4 18 24 -6 19 LLWDDD
10 RWD Molenbeek 15 4 5 6 18 27 -9 17 LDLDWL
11 Charleroi 15 4 4 7 17 25 -8 16 WWLLLW
12 Mechelen 14 4 3 7 13 19 -6 15 DLLLDW
13 Eupen 15 4 2 9 18 32 -14 14 LLWDLL
14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 15 3 3 9 20 30 -10 12 LWLLLL
15 Westerlo 15 2 5 8 20 29 -9 11 WDLWDL
16 Kortrijk 14 2 3 9 10 29 -19 9 WLWLDL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 8 6 1 1 21 8 +13 19 DLWWWW
2 Anderlecht 7 6 1 0 16 6 +10 19 WWDWWW
3 Antwerp 7 5 2 0 20 3 +17 17 WDDWWW
4 Gent 8 4 4 0 15 10 +5 16 WWDWDD
5 Charleroi 8 4 3 1 13 11 +2 15 DWWWLW
6 Cercle Brugge 8 5 0 3 11 9 +2 15 WLWWLW
7 Club Brugge 7 3 4 0 16 7 +9 13 WWDDWD
8 Standard 8 3 3 2 8 7 +1 12 DDWWDW
9 St Truiden 8 3 2 3 7 10 -3 11 LWLWDD
10 Genk 7 2 4 1 14 9 +5 10 DDDDWW
11 Mechelen 7 3 1 3 7 5 +2 10 WWLDLW
12 RWD Molenbeek 7 2 3 2 8 11 -3 9 WWLDDD
13 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 8 2 2 4 11 9 +2 8 WDLWLL
14 Kortrijk 7 2 2 3 7 11 -4 8 LDDWWL
15 Eupen 7 2 1 4 10 17 -7 7 LWLLWL
16 Westerlo 7 1 1 5 8 16 -8 4 LLLWLD
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 7 5 1 1 14 8 +6 16 LWWWWD
2 Genk 8 4 2 2 14 6 +8 14 WDDWLL
3 Anderlecht 8 3 3 2 13 10 +3 12 DDWLWD
4 Gent 7 3 3 1 9 6 +3 12 WDDDLW
5 Club Brugge 8 3 1 4 11 8 +3 10 LDLLLW
6 Cercle Brugge 7 3 1 3 7 5 +2 10 WWLLWD
7 St Truiden 7 1 5 1 11 14 -3 8 DDDDLD
8 RWD Molenbeek 8 2 2 4 10 16 -6 8 DDLLWL
9 Standard 7 2 2 3 8 14 -6 8 DDWWLL
10 Antwerp 8 1 4 3 10 10 0 7 DWDLLD
11 Westerlo 8 1 4 3 12 13 -1 7 LDDDWL
12 Eupen 8 2 1 5 8 15 -7 7 LLLLDL
13 Mechelen 7 1 2 4 6 14 -8 5 LWLLLD
14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 7 1 1 5 9 21 -12 4 LLWLLL
15 Charleroi 7 0 1 6 4 14 -10 1 DLLLLL
16 Kortrijk 7 0 1 6 3 18 -15 1 LLLLDL

Kortrijk   Mechelen

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 St. Gilloise 15 5 10 2.3 1.1 11 2 2 35 16 35 OOOOOU
2 13 Eupen 15 5 10 1.2 2.1 4 2 9 18 32 14 OOUUOU
3 14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 15 5 10 1.3 2.0 3 3 9 20 30 12 OOOUOU
4 15 Westerlo 15 5 10 1.3 1.9 2 5 8 20 29 11 UUOUOO
5 2 Anderlecht 15 6 9 1.9 1.1 9 4 2 29 16 31 OOOOUO
6 10 RWD Molenbeek 15 6 9 1.2 1.8 4 5 6 18 27 17 OUOUOO
7 5 Antwerp 15 7 8 2.0 0.9 6 6 3 30 13 24 OOOOOU
8 16 Kortrijk 14 6 8 0.7 2.1 2 3 9 10 29 9 OUUOUO
9 3 Gent 15 8 7 1.6 1.1 7 7 1 24 16 28 UUOOUU
10 6 Genk 15 8 7 1.9 1.0 6 6 3 28 15 24 UOOOOU
11 7 Club Brugge 15 8 7 1.8 1.0 6 5 4 27 15 23 OUOOUU
12 11 Charleroi 15 8 7 1.1 1.7 4 4 7 17 25 16 OOUOUO
13 8 Standard 15 9 6 1.1 1.4 5 5 5 16 21 20 OOOUOU
14 9 St Truiden 15 9 6 1.2 1.6 4 7 4 18 24 19 OOOUOU
15 4 Cercle Brugge 15 10 5 1.2 0.9 8 1 6 18 14 25 OUUOUU
16 12 Mechelen 14 9 5 0.9 1.4 4 3 7 13 19 15 UOOUUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 St. Gilloise 8 2 6 2.6 1.0 6 1 1 21 8 19 OUOOOO
2 13 Eupen 7 1 6 1.4 2.4 2 1 4 10 17 7 OOOOUO
3 2 Anderlecht 7 2 5 2.3 0.9 6 1 0 16 6 19 OOUOOO
4 3 Gent 8 3 5 1.9 1.2 4 4 0 15 10 16 OOUOUU
5 15 Westerlo 7 2 5 1.1 2.3 1 1 5 8 16 4 OOOUOO
6 5 Antwerp 7 3 4 2.9 0.4 5 2 0 20 3 17 OUUOOO
7 6 Genk 7 3 4 2.0 1.3 2 4 1 14 9 10 UUOOOO
8 11 Charleroi 8 4 4 1.6 1.4 4 3 1 13 11 15 UUOOOO
9 14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 8 4 4 1.4 1.1 2 2 4 11 9 8 OUOOUU
10 16 Kortrijk 7 3 4 1.0 1.6 2 2 3 7 11 8 OUOOUO
11 4 Cercle Brugge 8 5 3 1.4 1.1 5 0 3 11 9 15 OUOUOU
12 7 Club Brugge 7 4 3 2.3 1.0 3 4 0 16 7 13 OOUUOU
13 10 RWD Molenbeek 7 4 3 1.1 1.6 2 3 2 8 11 9 UOOUUU
14 8 Standard 8 6 2 1.0 0.9 3 3 2 8 7 12 UUOOUU
15 9 St Truiden 8 6 2 0.9 1.2 3 2 3 7 10 11 UUOOUU
16 12 Mechelen 7 5 2 1.0 0.7 3 1 3 7 5 10 OUOUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 10 RWD Molenbeek 8 2 6 1.2 2.0 2 2 4 10 16 8 UUOOOO
2 14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 7 1 6 1.3 3.0 1 1 5 9 21 4 OOOOOO
3 15 Westerlo 8 3 5 1.5 1.6 1 4 3 12 13 7 OUOUUO
4 1 St. Gilloise 7 3 4 2.0 1.1 5 1 1 14 8 16 OUOOOU
5 2 Anderlecht 8 4 4 1.6 1.2 3 3 2 13 10 12 UOOOOU
6 5 Antwerp 8 4 4 1.2 1.2 1 4 3 10 10 7 OOUOOU
7 7 Club Brugge 8 4 4 1.4 1.0 3 1 4 11 8 10 OUOUOU
8 8 Standard 7 3 4 1.1 2.0 2 2 3 8 14 8 UUOOOO
9 9 St Truiden 7 3 4 1.6 2.0 1 5 1 11 14 8 OUOUOO
10 13 Eupen 8 4 4 1.0 1.9 2 1 5 8 15 7 UOOOUU
11 16 Kortrijk 7 3 4 0.4 2.6 0 1 6 3 18 1 OOUUUO
12 6 Genk 8 5 3 1.8 0.8 4 2 2 14 6 14 UUUOOU
13 11 Charleroi 7 4 3 0.6 2.0 0 1 6 4 14 1 UOOOUU
14 12 Mechelen 7 4 3 0.9 2.0 1 2 4 6 14 5 UOUOOU
15 3 Gent 7 5 2 1.3 0.9 3 3 1 9 6 12 OUUUUO
16 4 Cercle Brugge 7 5 2 1.0 0.7 3 1 3 7 5 10 UUOOUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47