Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Cercle Brugge 3–0 Kortrijk

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024

Home ✓ 1.36 fair 1.69
Draw 5.00 fair 4.53
Away 8.00 fair 5.35
Under 2.5 2.35 fair 2.19
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.57 fair 1.84

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Cercle Brugge Kortrijk
24 Shots 6
13 Shots on target 1
7 Corners 5
8 Fouls 14
2 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (144 league matches this season so far).
Result Cercle Brugge to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.91
Expected goals 1.89 – 0.96
Home / Draw / Away
Cercle BruggeDrawKortrijk
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–0 10.9% 1–1 10.5% 2–0 10.3%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

Cercle Brugge before this match, all matches
1.56points / match
1.22scored / match
1.11conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 18 played · 22:20
Kortrijk before this match, all matches
0.56points / match
0.67scored / match
2.17conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 18 played · 12:39
Cercle Brugge all matches all matches Kortrijk

Per match

1.22 Goals scored 0.67
1.11 Goals conceded 2.17
2.33 Total goals 2.83
16.39 Shots 10.89
4.17 Shots on target 3.17
11.00 Shots faced 16.00
5.56 Corners 4.50
4.61 Corners against 6.50
13.17 Fouls 10.94
2.39 Yellow cards 2.39
0.39 1st-half goals scored 0.28
0.61 1st-half goals conceded 0.94

How often Full Time

50% Wins 11%
6% Draws 22%
44% Losses 67%
94% Over 0.5 goals 100%
78% Over 1.5 goals 78%
44% Over 2.5 goals 61%
11% Over 3.5 goals 28%
6% Over 4.5 goals 11%
0% Over 5.5 goals 6%
39% Both teams scored 44%
39% Clean sheets 6%
28% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

11% Wins 11%
56% Draws 39%
33% Losses 50%
56% Over 0.5 goals 72%
28% Over 1.5 goals 33%
11% Over 2.5 goals 11%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge all matches
Kortrijk all matches
Cercle Brugge before this match, at home
1.67points / match
1.33scored / match
1.33conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 12:12
Kortrijk before this match, away
0.22points / match
0.44scored / match
2.56conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 4:23
Cercle Brugge at home away Kortrijk

Per match

1.33 Goals scored 0.44
1.33 Goals conceded 2.56
2.67 Total goals 3.00
17.11 Shots 9.78
4.22 Shots on target 2.67
10.00 Shots faced 17.44
6.22 Corners 5.00
3.33 Corners against 5.33
12.00 Fouls 10.56
2.22 Yellow cards 2.11
0.56 1st-half goals scored 0.22
0.67 1st-half goals conceded 1.44

How often Full Time

56% Wins 0%
0% Draws 22%
44% Losses 78%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
89% Over 1.5 goals 78%
44% Over 2.5 goals 56%
22% Over 3.5 goals 33%
11% Over 4.5 goals 22%
0% Over 5.5 goals 11%
33% Both teams scored 33%
33% Clean sheets 0%
33% Failed to score 67%

How often Half Time

22% Wins 0%
44% Draws 22%
33% Losses 78%
67% Over 0.5 goals 89%
33% Over 1.5 goals 44%
11% Over 2.5 goals 22%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge at home
Kortrijk away

Last 10 matches before this match

Cercle Brugge all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.12.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge 1–2 (1–0) 4.004.001.80 1.60 2.30
09.12.23 Cercle Brugge – Antwerp 1–3 (0–1) 2.703.402.50 1.80 2.00
03.12.23 St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge 2–1 (2–1) 1.624.005.00 1.62 2.25
25.11.23 Cercle Brugge – Eupen 2–0 (0–0) 1.365.007.00 1.53 2.40
12.11.23 Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge 0–0 (0–0) 1.734.004.33 1.57 2.35
05.11.23 Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht 0–3 (0–2) 2.403.502.75 1.73 2.08
28.10.23 Mechelen – Cercle Brugge 0–2 (0–0) 3.303.602.10 1.67 2.15
22.10.23 Cercle Brugge – Gent 2–0 (0–0) 2.603.502.50 1.67 2.15
07.10.23 Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–2 (2–2) 1.574.335.00 1.48 2.60
29.09.23 Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge 2–1 (0–0) 5.004.001.62 1.50 2.50

Kortrijk all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.12.23 Genk – Kortrijk 4–0 (1–0) 1.226.5010.00 1.40 2.88
08.12.23 Kortrijk – Westerlo 1–2 (0–1) 2.803.252.50 1.93 1.93
02.12.23 Eupen – Kortrijk 1–1 (0–0) 2.253.303.20 1.70 2.10
26.11.23 Kortrijk – Mechelen 0–3 (0–2) 2.903.502.30 1.73 2.08
12.11.23 St. Gilloise – Kortrijk 3–0 (2–0) 1.207.0011.00 1.44 2.70
04.11.23 RWD Molenbeek – Kortrijk 1–1 (1–1) 1.913.803.60 1.62 2.25
29.10.23 Kortrijk – Genk 0–3 (0–0) 6.004.331.50 1.44 2.70
21.10.23 Kortrijk – Club Brugge 1–0 (1–0) 7.005.001.40 1.44 2.70
07.10.23 Westerlo – Kortrijk 1–0 (1–0) 1.804.003.80 1.48 2.60
29.09.23 Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge 2–1 (0–0) 5.004.001.62 1.50 2.50

Cercle Brugge at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
09.12.23 Cercle Brugge – Antwerp 1–3 (0–1) 2.703.402.50 1.80 2.00
25.11.23 Cercle Brugge – Eupen 2–0 (0–0) 1.365.007.00 1.53 2.40
05.11.23 Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht 0–3 (0–2) 2.403.502.75 1.73 2.08
22.10.23 Cercle Brugge – Gent 2–0 (0–0) 2.603.502.50 1.67 2.15
07.10.23 Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–2 (2–2) 1.574.335.00 1.48 2.60
24.09.23 Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise 0–2 (0–1) 2.633.602.45 1.83 2.03
02.09.23 Cercle Brugge – Westerlo 2–1 (1–0) 1.554.205.50 1.57 2.35
13.08.23 Cercle Brugge – Genk 0–1 (0–0) 2.753.502.25 1.57 2.35
05.08.23 Cercle Brugge – Charleroi 2–0 (2–0) 1.853.804.00 1.70 2.10
15.04.23 Cercle Brugge – St Truiden 3–1 (2–0) 1.673.755.00 1.93 1.93

Kortrijk away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.12.23 Genk – Kortrijk 4–0 (1–0) 1.226.5010.00 1.40 2.88
02.12.23 Eupen – Kortrijk 1–1 (0–0) 2.253.303.20 1.70 2.10
12.11.23 St. Gilloise – Kortrijk 3–0 (2–0) 1.207.0011.00 1.44 2.70
04.11.23 RWD Molenbeek – Kortrijk 1–1 (1–1) 1.913.803.60 1.62 2.25
07.10.23 Westerlo – Kortrijk 1–0 (1–0) 1.804.003.80 1.48 2.60
23.09.23 Charleroi – Kortrijk 1–0 (1–0) 1.624.334.75 1.57 2.35
01.09.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk 3–0 (1–0) 1.604.504.50 1.36 3.10
11.08.23 Antwerp – Kortrijk 6–0 (4–0) 1.255.259.50 1.50 2.50
30.07.23 Gent – Kortrijk 3–2 (2–1) 1.334.758.00 1.57 2.35
16.04.23 Antwerp – Kortrijk 1–0 (0–0) 1.295.759.00 1.65 2.20

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Cercle Brugge winsDrawsKortrijk wins
5matches
2.20goals / match
20%over 2.5
40%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
29.09.23B1 Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge 2–1 (0–0) 5.004.001.62 1.50 2.50
01.04.23B1 Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk 2–0 (2–0) 1.574.004.75 1.65 2.20
29.10.22B1 Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge 1–1 (0–1) 3.603.601.95 1.72 2.07
12.03.22B1 Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk 2–0 (0–0) 1.653.805.25 1.83 2.02
04.12.21B1 Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge 0–2 (0–1) 2.503.502.62 1.85 2.00

Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 18 14 2 2 41 18 +23 44 WWDWWW
2 Anderlecht 18 10 6 2 35 20 +15 36 WDWWDD
3 Gent 18 8 8 2 30 20 +10 32 WDDDWL
4 Antwerp 18 8 7 3 35 15 +20 31 WWDWWD
5 Genk 18 8 7 3 37 18 +19 31 LWLDWW
6 Club Brugge 18 8 6 4 31 15 +16 30 LDWWDW
7 Cercle Brugge 18 9 1 8 22 20 +2 28 LDWLLW
8 St Truiden 18 5 8 5 21 28 -7 23 DDDWDL
9 Standard 18 5 7 6 18 25 -7 22 DLWLDD
10 RWD Molenbeek 18 5 6 7 21 31 -10 21 DWLDLW
11 Mechelen 18 5 4 9 16 22 -6 19 DWWLDL
12 Charleroi 18 4 6 8 18 28 -10 18 LLWDLD
13 Westerlo 18 4 5 9 25 33 -8 17 WDLLWW
14 Eupen 18 4 3 11 20 38 -18 15 DLLDLL
15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 18 3 4 11 22 34 -12 13 LLLLDL
16 Kortrijk 18 2 4 12 12 39 -27 10 DLLDLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 10 8 1 1 24 9 +15 25 WWWWWW
2 Antwerp 9 6 3 0 22 4 +18 21 DWWWWD
3 Anderlecht 8 6 2 0 18 8 +10 20 WDWWWD
4 Club Brugge 9 5 4 0 20 7 +13 19 DDWDWW
5 Gent 9 5 4 0 19 10 +9 19 WDWDDW
6 Charleroi 9 4 3 2 14 14 0 15 WWWLWL
7 Cercle Brugge 9 5 0 4 12 12 0 15 LWWLWL
8 Genk 9 3 5 1 20 11 +9 14 DDWWDW
9 Standard 9 3 4 2 8 7 +1 13 DWWDWD
10 RWD Molenbeek 9 3 4 2 11 11 0 13 LDDDDW
11 St Truiden 9 3 3 3 8 11 -3 12 WLWDDD
12 Mechelen 9 3 2 4 7 7 0 11 LDLWLD
13 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 9 2 2 5 12 11 +1 8 DLWLLL
14 Kortrijk 9 2 2 5 8 16 -8 8 DWWLLL
15 Eupen 9 2 2 5 12 21 -9 8 LLWLDL
16 Westerlo 9 2 1 6 11 19 -8 7 LWLDLW
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 8 6 1 1 17 9 +8 19 WWWWDW
2 Genk 9 5 2 2 17 7 +10 17 DDWLLW
3 Anderlecht 10 4 4 2 17 12 +5 16 WLWDWD
4 Cercle Brugge 9 4 1 4 10 8 +2 13 LLWDLW
5 Gent 9 3 4 2 11 10 +1 13 DDLWDL
6 Club Brugge 9 3 2 4 11 8 +3 11 DLLLWD
7 St Truiden 9 2 5 2 13 17 -4 11 DDLDWL
8 Antwerp 9 2 4 3 13 11 +2 10 WDLLDW
9 Westerlo 9 2 4 3 14 14 0 10 DDDWLW
10 Standard 9 2 3 4 10 18 -8 9 WWLLLD
11 Mechelen 9 2 2 5 9 15 -6 8 LLLDWL
12 RWD Molenbeek 9 2 2 5 10 20 -10 8 DLLWLL
13 Eupen 9 2 1 6 8 17 -9 7 LLLDLL
14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 9 1 2 6 10 23 -13 5 WLLLLD
15 Charleroi 9 0 3 6 4 14 -10 3 LLLLDD
16 Kortrijk 9 0 2 7 4 23 -19 2 LLDLDL

Cercle Brugge   Kortrijk

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 St. Gilloise 18 6 12 2.3 1.0 14 2 2 41 18 44 OOUOOU
2 13 Westerlo 18 6 12 1.4 1.8 4 5 9 25 33 17 UOOOOU
3 2 Anderlecht 18 7 11 1.9 1.1 10 6 2 35 20 36 OUOOOU
4 10 RWD Molenbeek 18 7 11 1.2 1.7 5 6 7 21 31 21 UOOUOO
5 14 Eupen 18 7 11 1.1 2.1 4 3 11 20 38 15 UOUUOU
6 15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 18 7 11 1.2 1.9 3 4 11 22 34 13 UOUUUO
7 16 Kortrijk 18 7 11 0.7 2.2 2 4 12 12 39 10 UOOUOO
8 5 Genk 18 8 10 2.1 1.0 8 7 3 37 18 31 OOUOOO
9 3 Gent 18 9 9 1.7 1.1 8 8 2 30 20 32 OUUOOU
10 4 Antwerp 18 9 9 1.9 0.8 8 7 3 35 15 31 OOUUOU
11 7 Cercle Brugge 18 10 8 1.2 1.1 9 1 8 22 20 28 OUUOOO
12 12 Charleroi 18 10 8 1.0 1.6 4 6 8 18 28 18 OUOUOU
13 6 Club Brugge 18 11 7 1.7 0.8 8 6 4 31 15 30 OUUUUU
14 8 St Truiden 18 11 7 1.2 1.6 5 8 5 21 28 23 UOUUUO
15 9 Standard 18 11 7 1.0 1.4 5 7 6 18 25 22 UOUUOU
16 11 Mechelen 18 12 6 0.9 1.2 5 4 9 16 22 19 UUOUUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 St. Gilloise 10 3 7 2.4 0.9 8 1 1 24 9 25 OOOOOU
2 14 Eupen 9 2 7 1.3 2.3 2 2 5 12 21 8 OOUOUO
3 2 Anderlecht 8 2 6 2.2 1.0 6 2 0 18 8 20 OUOOOO
4 3 Gent 9 3 6 2.1 1.1 5 4 0 19 10 19 OUOUUO
5 5 Genk 9 3 6 2.2 1.2 3 5 1 20 11 14 OOOOOO
6 13 Westerlo 9 3 6 1.2 2.1 2 1 6 11 19 7 OUOOOU
7 16 Kortrijk 9 3 6 0.9 1.8 2 2 5 8 16 8 OOUOOO
8 12 Charleroi 9 4 5 1.6 1.6 4 3 2 14 14 15 UOOOOO
9 15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 9 4 5 1.3 1.2 2 2 5 12 11 8 UOOUUO
10 4 Antwerp 9 5 4 2.4 0.4 6 3 0 22 4 21 UOOOUU
11 7 Cercle Brugge 9 5 4 1.3 1.3 5 0 4 12 12 15 UOUOUO
12 10 RWD Molenbeek 9 5 4 1.2 1.2 3 4 2 11 11 13 OUUUUO
13 6 Club Brugge 9 6 3 2.2 0.8 5 4 0 20 7 19 UUOUUU
14 8 St Truiden 9 7 2 0.9 1.2 3 3 3 8 11 12 UOOUUU
15 9 Standard 9 7 2 0.9 0.8 3 4 2 8 7 13 UOOUUU
16 11 Mechelen 9 7 2 0.8 0.8 3 2 4 7 7 11 OUUUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 10 RWD Molenbeek 9 2 7 1.1 2.2 2 2 5 10 20 8 UOOOOO
2 13 Westerlo 9 3 6 1.6 1.6 2 4 3 14 14 10 UOUUOO
3 15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 9 3 6 1.1 2.6 1 2 6 10 23 5 OOOOUU
4 1 St. Gilloise 8 3 5 2.1 1.1 6 1 1 17 9 19 UOOOUO
5 2 Anderlecht 10 5 5 1.7 1.2 4 4 2 17 12 16 OOOUOU
6 4 Antwerp 9 4 5 1.4 1.2 2 4 3 13 11 10 OUOOUO
7 8 St Truiden 9 4 5 1.4 1.9 2 5 2 13 17 11 OUOOUO
8 9 Standard 9 4 5 1.1 2.0 2 3 4 10 18 9 OOOOUO
9 16 Kortrijk 9 4 5 0.4 2.6 0 2 7 4 23 2 UUUOUO
10 5 Genk 9 5 4 1.9 0.8 5 2 2 17 7 17 UUOOUO
11 6 Club Brugge 9 5 4 1.2 0.9 3 2 4 11 8 11 UOUOUU
12 7 Cercle Brugge 9 5 4 1.1 0.9 4 1 4 10 8 13 OOUUOO
13 11 Mechelen 9 5 4 1.0 1.7 2 2 5 9 15 8 UOOUOU
14 14 Eupen 9 5 4 0.9 1.9 2 1 6 8 17 7 OOOUUU
15 3 Gent 9 6 3 1.2 1.1 3 4 2 11 10 13 UUUOOU
16 12 Charleroi 9 6 3 0.4 1.6 0 3 6 4 14 3 OOUUUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47