Club Brugge 7–1 RWD Molenbeek
Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Club Brugge all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.08.23 | Eupen – Club Brugge | 0–5 (0–3) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.08.23 | Westerlo – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.95 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 30.07.23 | Club Brugge – Mechelen | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.04.23 | Club Brugge – Eupen | 7–0 (4–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 15.04.23 | Westerlo – Club Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.04.23 | Club Brugge – Seraing | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.11 | 9.50 | 21.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 02.04.23 | Mechelen – Club Brugge | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.03.23 | Kortrijk – Club Brugge | 1–0 (1–0) | 4.20 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.03.23 | Club Brugge – Standard | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.03.23 | Oostende – Club Brugge | 3–0 (1–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
RWD Molenbeek all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.08.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Mechelen | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 05.08.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RWD Molenbeek | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 29.07.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Genk | 0–4 (0–3) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Club Brugge at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.07.23 | Club Brugge – Mechelen | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.04.23 | Club Brugge – Eupen | 7–0 (4–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 07.04.23 | Club Brugge – Seraing | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.11 | 9.50 | 21.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 12.03.23 | Club Brugge – Standard | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.02.23 | Club Brugge – Gent | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.75 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.02.23 | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 22.01.23 | Club Brugge – Charleroi | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 15.01.23 | Club Brugge – Anderlecht | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.12.22 | Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 13.11.22 | Club Brugge – Antwerp | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
RWD Molenbeek away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.08.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RWD Molenbeek | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gent | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 10 | WWWD |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 9 | WWWL |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 9 | LWWW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 7 | WLWD |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 7 | DWW |
| 6 | Genk | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | WLWD |
| 7 | St Truiden | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 7 | WWLD |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | LWLW |
| 9 | RWD Molenbeek | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 6 | LWW |
| 10 | Mechelen | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 4 | DLLW |
| 11 | Eupen | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | DWL |
| 12 | Charleroi | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | DLDD |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 2 | DLLD |
| 14 | Standard | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | LLDL |
| 15 | Westerlo | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | DLLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 0 | LLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antwerp | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 5 | Mechelen | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | LW |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 7 | St Truiden | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | RWD Molenbeek | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | LW |
| 9 | Charleroi | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 10 | Club Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 12 | Genk | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 13 | Eupen | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | DL |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Standard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Westerlo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Genk | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Gent | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | St Truiden | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 5 | RWD Molenbeek | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Eupen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 8 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 9 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | Westerlo | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 11 | Antwerp | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 12 | Mechelen | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 13 | Standard | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Charleroi | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | DL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 0 | LL |
Club Brugge RWD Molenbeek
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Gent | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 10 | OUOO |
| 2 | 15 | Westerlo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 1 | OUOO |
| 3 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 9 | UUOO |
| 4 | 9 | RWD Molenbeek | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | OOU |
| 5 | 11 | Eupen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 4 | OUO |
| 6 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 2 | UOOU |
| 7 | 16 | Kortrijk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 0 | OUO |
| 8 | 3 | Anderlecht | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | UUUO |
| 9 | 4 | Antwerp | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 7 | UUOU |
| 10 | 5 | Club Brugge | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 7 | UUO |
| 11 | 6 | Genk | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 7 | OUUU |
| 12 | 7 | St Truiden | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | UUUO |
| 13 | 10 | Mechelen | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | UUUO |
| 14 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | UUUU |
| 15 | 12 | Charleroi | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | UUUU |
| 16 | 14 | Standard | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | UUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Gent | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | OO |
| 2 | 11 | Eupen | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | OO |
| 3 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 4 | 3 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 5 | 4 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 6 | 9 | RWD Molenbeek | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | OU |
| 7 | 10 | Mechelen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | UO |
| 8 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 9 | 15 | Westerlo | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 10 | 5 | Club Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 11 | 6 | Genk | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |
| 12 | 7 | St Truiden | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 13 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 14 | 12 | Charleroi | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | UU |
| 15 | 14 | Standard | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | UU |
| 16 | 16 | Kortrijk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Westerlo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | OO |
| 2 | 16 | Kortrijk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | OO |
| 3 | 1 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 4 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | UO |
| 5 | 5 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 6 | 6 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 7 | 7 | St Truiden | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 8 | 9 | RWD Molenbeek | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 9 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | UO |
| 10 | 3 | Anderlecht | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 11 | 4 | Antwerp | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 12 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 13 | 10 | Mechelen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 14 | 11 | Eupen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 15 | 12 | Charleroi | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 16 | 14 | Standard | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11