Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–3 Kortrijk
Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2022/2023
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.22 | Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 11.11.22 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Seraing | 5–0 (4–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.11.22 | Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.10.22 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.10.22 | St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.10.22 | Eupen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4–2 (2–2) | 2.62 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 15.10.22 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.33 | 4.20 | 1.66 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 08.10.22 | Waregem – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–5 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.10.22 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise | 0–3 (0–2) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.72 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 17.09.22 | Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
Kortrijk all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.22 | Kortrijk – Genk | 1–0 (0–0) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.40 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.11.22 | Kortrijk – Gent | 0–4 (0–2) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 06.11.22 | Oostende – Kortrijk | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.10.22 | Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 22.10.22 | Kortrijk – Westerlo | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 18.10.22 | Charleroi – Kortrijk | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 15.10.22 | Kortrijk – Waregem | 1–3 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 08.10.22 | Genk – Kortrijk | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 02.10.22 | Kortrijk – Antwerp | 2–1 (2–0) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.72 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 18.09.22 | Anderlecht – Kortrijk | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.11.22 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Seraing | 5–0 (4–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.10.22 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.10.22 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.33 | 4.20 | 1.66 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 01.10.22 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise | 0–3 (0–2) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.72 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 10.09.22 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.37 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.08.22 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Oostende | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.08.22 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge | 0–3 (0–2) | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 30.07.22 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 02.04.22 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.03.22 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise | 1–4 (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
Kortrijk away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.11.22 | Oostende – Kortrijk | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.10.22 | Charleroi – Kortrijk | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 08.10.22 | Genk – Kortrijk | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 18.09.22 | Anderlecht – Kortrijk | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 03.09.22 | Eupen – Kortrijk | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.08.22 | Club Brugge – Kortrijk | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.08.22 | St. Gilloise – Kortrijk | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 31.07.22 | Seraing – Kortrijk | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 02.04.22 | Mechelen – Kortrijk | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 12.03.22 | Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.07.22B1 | Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 11.12.21B1 | Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.09.21B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
Belgium Pro League table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 19 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 48 | 17 | +31 | 49 |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 19 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 41 | 23 | +18 | 42 |
| 3 | Antwerp | 19 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 20 | +15 | 39 |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 24 | +12 | 34 |
| 5 | Gent | 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 32 | 20 | +12 | 31 |
| 6 | Standard | 19 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 30 | 23 | +7 | 30 |
| 7 | Westerlo | 19 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 38 | 33 | +5 | 30 |
| 8 | St Truiden | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 27 |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 31 | 27 | +4 | 26 |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 26 |
| 11 | Anderlecht | 19 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 27 | 28 | -1 | 23 |
| 12 | Mechelen | 19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 30 | 33 | -3 | 22 |
| 13 | Charleroi | 19 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 24 | 36 | -12 | 22 |
| 14 | Eupen | 19 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 26 | 40 | -14 | 19 |
| 15 | Oostende | 19 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 21 | 42 | -21 | 17 |
| 16 | Waregem | 19 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 25 | 42 | -17 | 16 |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 33 | -18 | 15 |
| 18 | Seraing | 19 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 18 | 35 | -17 | 14 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 9 | +19 | 28 |
| 2 | Antwerp | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 8 | +14 | 25 |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 21 |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 20 |
| 5 | Westerlo | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 17 |
| 6 | Standard | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 17 |
| 7 | Gent | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 17 |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 15 |
| 9 | Mechelen | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 15 |
| 10 | Anderlecht | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 13 |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 13 |
| 12 | Oostende | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 12 |
| 13 | St Truiden | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 11 |
| 14 | Charleroi | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 10 |
| 15 | Waregem | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 10 |
| 16 | Eupen | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 9 |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 18 | -12 | 8 |
| 18 | Seraing | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 1 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 15 | +10 | 22 |
| 2 | Genk | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 21 |
| 3 | St Truiden | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 16 |
| 4 | Gent | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 14 |
| 5 | Antwerp | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 |
| 6 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 13 |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 13 |
| 8 | Standard | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 13 |
| 9 | Seraing | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 13 |
| 10 | Westerlo | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 13 |
| 11 | Charleroi | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 12 |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 11 |
| 13 | Anderlecht | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 10 |
| 14 | Eupen | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 10 |
| 15 | Mechelen | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 7 |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 7 |
| 17 | Waregem | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 6 |
| 18 | Oostende | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 25 | -16 | 5 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Kortrijk
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 19 | 4 | 15 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 41 | 23 | 42 |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 19 | 5 | 14 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 48 | 17 | 49 |
| 3 | 15 | Oostende | 19 | 5 | 14 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 21 | 42 | 17 |
| 4 | 4 | Club Brugge | 19 | 6 | 13 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 24 | 34 |
| 5 | 12 | Mechelen | 19 | 6 | 13 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 30 | 33 | 22 |
| 6 | 13 | Charleroi | 19 | 6 | 13 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 24 | 36 | 22 |
| 7 | 14 | Eupen | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 26 | 40 | 19 |
| 8 | 3 | Antwerp | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 20 | 39 |
| 9 | 7 | Westerlo | 19 | 8 | 11 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 38 | 33 | 30 |
| 10 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 31 | 27 | 26 |
| 11 | 11 | Anderlecht | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 27 | 28 | 23 |
| 12 | 16 | Waregem | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 25 | 42 | 16 |
| 13 | 18 | Seraing | 19 | 8 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 18 | 35 | 14 |
| 14 | 5 | Gent | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 32 | 20 | 31 |
| 15 | 6 | Standard | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 30 | 23 | 30 |
| 16 | 17 | Kortrijk | 18 | 8 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 33 | 15 |
| 17 | 8 | St Truiden | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 20 | 27 |
| 18 | 10 | Cercle Brugge | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 25 | 26 | 26 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 9 | 28 |
| 2 | 16 | Waregem | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.7 | 2.8 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 28 | 10 |
| 3 | 4 | Club Brugge | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 11 | 21 |
| 4 | 13 | Charleroi | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 20 | 10 |
| 5 | 15 | Oostende | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 12 |
| 6 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 20 |
| 7 | 3 | Antwerp | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 25 |
| 8 | 6 | Standard | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 11 | 17 |
| 9 | 7 | Westerlo | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 12 | 17 |
| 10 | 12 | Mechelen | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 16 | 15 |
| 11 | 14 | Eupen | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 9 |
| 12 | 5 | Gent | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 17 |
| 13 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 13 |
| 14 | 11 | Anderlecht | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 14 | 13 |
| 15 | 8 | St Truiden | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 11 |
| 16 | 10 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 15 |
| 17 | 17 | Kortrijk | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 8 |
| 18 | 18 | Seraing | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 15 | 1 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 1 | 9 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 15 | 22 |
| 2 | 18 | Seraing | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 13 |
| 3 | 12 | Mechelen | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 7 |
| 4 | 15 | Oostende | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 25 | 5 |
| 5 | 1 | Genk | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 8 | 21 |
| 6 | 4 | Club Brugge | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 13 |
| 7 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 16 | 13 |
| 8 | 11 | Anderlecht | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 10 |
| 9 | 13 | Charleroi | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 12 |
| 10 | 14 | Eupen | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 24 | 10 |
| 11 | 17 | Kortrijk | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 7 |
| 12 | 3 | Antwerp | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 14 |
| 13 | 5 | Gent | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 11 | 14 |
| 14 | 7 | Westerlo | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 21 | 13 |
| 15 | 6 | Standard | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 13 |
| 16 | 8 | St Truiden | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 16 |
| 17 | 10 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 11 |
| 18 | 16 | Waregem | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 6 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06