Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–1 Kortrijk
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2021/2022, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 6 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 3 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.21 | Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 21.08.21 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Eupen | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 14.08.21 | Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 08.08.21 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 31.07.21 | Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.07.21 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Waregem | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
Kortrijk all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.21 | Kortrijk – Mechelen | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 21.08.21 | St Truiden – Kortrijk | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 14.08.21 | St. Gilloise – Kortrijk | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 07.08.21 | Kortrijk – Genk | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.08.21 | Antwerp – Kortrijk | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.07.21 | Kortrijk – Seraing | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.08.21 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Eupen | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 08.08.21 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.07.21 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Waregem | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
Kortrijk away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.08.21 | St Truiden – Kortrijk | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 14.08.21 | St. Gilloise – Kortrijk | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 01.08.21 | Antwerp – Kortrijk | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 14 | WDWWLW |
| 2 | Charleroi | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 13 | DDDDWW |
| 3 | Standard | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 13 | WLWWLW |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 12 | WLWWLW |
| 5 | Eupen | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 11 | DWWWLL |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 10 | LDWWLW |
| 7 | Genk | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 10 | DLWWW |
| 8 | Kortrijk | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 10 | WWLLWD |
| 9 | Seraing | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 9 | WLLWWL |
| 10 | Oostende | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 9 | WWWLLL |
| 11 | Antwerp | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 8 | LLWDDW |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 | DDLLLW |
| 13 | Waregem | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 8 | LWLDWL |
| 14 | Gent | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 7 | LDLWWL |
| 15 | St Truiden | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 7 | WDLLLW |
| 16 | Mechelen | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 7 | LLLWDL |
| 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 4 | DDDLLD |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 1 | LDLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 8 | DDWW |
| 2 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 7 | DWWL |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 6 | LWW |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | LWW |
| 5 | Genk | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 6 | LWW |
| 6 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 6 | WLW |
| 7 | Seraing | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | WLWL |
| 8 | Charleroi | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 5 | DDW |
| 9 | Kortrijk | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | WLD |
| 10 | Eupen | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | DWLL |
| 11 | Standard | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | DLW |
| 12 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | WLL |
| 13 | Oostende | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 3 | LWL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 | DDL |
| 15 | Antwerp | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | DLL |
| 17 | Waregem | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 1 | LLDL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | LLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Standard | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 9 | WWLW |
| 2 | Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 8 | WDDW |
| 3 | Eupen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 7 | DWW |
| 4 | Waregem | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | DWW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 7 | LWDW |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | WDLW |
| 7 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 6 | WWL |
| 8 | Kortrijk | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | WLW |
| 9 | Club Brugge | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | WWL |
| 10 | Oostende | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 6 | WWLL |
| 11 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 12 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 13 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | DLW |
| 14 | Seraing | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | LLW |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 | DLD |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 1 | DLL |
| 17 | Mechelen | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 1 | LLDL |
| 18 | Gent | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Kortrijk
Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Club Brugge | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 14 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Eupen | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 11 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 13 | Waregem | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 8 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 16 | Mechelen | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 18 | 7 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 2 | Charleroi | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 13 | UUUOOO |
| 6 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 12 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 6 | Anderlecht | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 10 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 9 | Seraing | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 9 | UOOOOU |
| 9 | 10 | Oostende | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 9 | OUOUUO |
| 10 | 14 | Gent | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 7 | OOUUOO |
| 11 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 1 | UOOUOO |
| 12 | 3 | Standard | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 13 | OOUUOU |
| 13 | 7 | Genk | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 10 | UOOOU |
| 14 | 11 | Antwerp | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 8 | OUOUOU |
| 15 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 8 | UUOOUO |
| 16 | 15 | St Truiden | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 7 | OUOOUU |
| 17 | 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 4 | UUUOOO |
| 18 | 8 | Kortrijk | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 10 | UUOUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Waregem | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 1 | OOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Club Brugge | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 8 | OUOO |
| 3 | 6 | Anderlecht | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 6 | OOO |
| 4 | 14 | Gent | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 7 | OUOO |
| 5 | 16 | Mechelen | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 6 | OOO |
| 6 | 5 | Eupen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | UOOU |
| 7 | 7 | Genk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 6 | OOU |
| 8 | 8 | Kortrijk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | UOO |
| 9 | 9 | Seraing | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 6 | UOOU |
| 10 | 15 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | OOU |
| 11 | 2 | Charleroi | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | UUO |
| 12 | 3 | Standard | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | UOU |
| 13 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 6 | UUO |
| 14 | 10 | Oostende | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | OUU |
| 15 | 11 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 16 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | UOU |
| 17 | 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | UUO |
| 18 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | UOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Charleroi | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 8 | OUOO |
| 2 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 6 | OOO |
| 3 | 5 | Eupen | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 7 | OOO |
| 4 | 10 | Oostende | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 6 | OOUO |
| 5 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 1 | OOO |
| 6 | 1 | Club Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 6 | UOO |
| 7 | 3 | Standard | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | OUOU |
| 8 | 9 | Seraing | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | UOO |
| 9 | 11 | Antwerp | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 7 | OOUU |
| 10 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 7 | UUOO |
| 11 | 16 | Mechelen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 1 | UUOO |
| 12 | 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2 | UOO |
| 13 | 6 | Anderlecht | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UOU |
| 14 | 7 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 15 | 13 | Waregem | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 7 | UOU |
| 16 | 14 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | OU |
| 17 | 15 | St Truiden | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UOU |
| 18 | 8 | Kortrijk | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | UUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10