Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Kortrijk 0–1 St Truiden

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

Home 2.80 fair 2.44
Draw 3.40 fair 4.10
Away ✓ 2.45 fair 2.90
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.83 fair 2.31
Over 2.5 2.03 fair 1.76

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Kortrijk St Truiden
8 Shots 14
1 Shots on target 4
0 Corners 14
10 Fouls 12
1 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (15 league matches this season so far).
Result Kortrijk to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.68
Expected goals 1.55 – 1.41
Home / Draw / Away
KortrijkDrawSt Truiden
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.3% 2–1 8.8% 1–0 8.1%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

Kortrijk before this match, all matches
0.00points / match
2.00scored / match
3.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:3
St Truiden before this match, all matches
3.00points / match
1.00scored / match
0.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:0
Kortrijk all matches all matches St Truiden

Per match

2.00 Goals scored 1.00
3.00 Goals conceded 0.00
5.00 Total goals 1.00
10.00 Shots 11.00
3.00 Shots on target 3.00
17.00 Shots faced 7.00
5.00 Corners 3.00
7.00 Corners against 2.00
9.00 Fouls 13.00
4.00 Yellow cards 1.00
1.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
2.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

0% Wins 100%
0% Draws 0%
100% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 0%
100% Over 2.5 goals 0%
100% Over 3.5 goals 0%
100% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
100% Both teams scored 0%
0% Clean sheets 100%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
0% Draws 100%
100% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 0%
100% Over 1.5 goals 0%
100% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kortrijk all matches
St Truiden all matches
Kortrijk before this match, at home

No matches yet this season.

St Truiden before this match, away

No matches yet this season.

Kortrijk at home away St Truiden

Per match

How often Full Time

How often Half Time

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kortrijk at home
St Truiden away

Last 10 matches before this match

Kortrijk all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.07.23 Gent – Kortrijk 3–2 (2–1) 1.334.758.00 1.57 2.35
23.04.23 Kortrijk – St. Gilloise 2–4 (2–1) 5.254.201.53 1.57 2.35
16.04.23 Antwerp – Kortrijk 1–0 (0–0) 1.295.759.00 1.65 2.20
08.04.23 Kortrijk – Eupen 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.503.60 1.73 2.08
01.04.23 Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk 2–0 (2–0) 1.574.004.75 1.65 2.20
18.03.23 Kortrijk – Club Brugge 1–0 (1–0) 4.203.801.65 1.57 2.35
11.03.23 Westerlo – Kortrijk 3–1 (1–0) 1.674.004.33 1.57 2.35
04.03.23 Kortrijk – Charleroi 0–1 (0–0) 3.103.402.25 1.75 2.05
24.02.23 Waregem – Kortrijk 3–3 (1–2) 2.203.503.10 1.67 2.15
19.02.23 Kortrijk – Anderlecht 2–2 (0–1) 4.003.601.85 1.70 2.10

St Truiden all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.07.23 St Truiden – Standard 1–0 (0–0) 2.633.202.63 2.08 1.73
23.04.23 St Truiden – Antwerp 0–1 (0–0) 4.333.501.80 1.93 1.93
15.04.23 Cercle Brugge – St Truiden 3–1 (2–0) 1.673.755.00 1.93 1.93
09.04.23 St Truiden – Oostende 5–0 (2–0) 2.253.253.25 2.02 1.83
02.04.23 St. Gilloise – St Truiden 2–1 (0–0) 1.444.506.50 1.90 1.95
18.03.23 St Truiden – Seraing 2–1 (1–0) 1.533.755.75 2.20 1.65
11.03.23 Mechelen – St Truiden 1–0 (0–0) 2.153.253.10 2.05 1.75
05.03.23 St Truiden – Genk 2–2 (1–1) 4.003.401.91 1.98 1.88
26.02.23 Charleroi – St Truiden 1–0 (0–0) 2.053.503.60 2.10 1.70
19.02.23 St Truiden – Westerlo 0–1 (0–1) 2.633.302.63 2.10 1.70

Kortrijk at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.04.23 Kortrijk – St. Gilloise 2–4 (2–1) 5.254.201.53 1.57 2.35
08.04.23 Kortrijk – Eupen 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.503.60 1.73 2.08
18.03.23 Kortrijk – Club Brugge 1–0 (1–0) 4.203.801.65 1.57 2.35
04.03.23 Kortrijk – Charleroi 0–1 (0–0) 3.103.402.25 1.75 2.05
19.02.23 Kortrijk – Anderlecht 2–2 (0–1) 4.003.601.85 1.70 2.10
28.01.23 Kortrijk – Oostende 2–2 (1–1) 2.003.403.30 1.65 2.20
18.01.23 Kortrijk – Seraing 3–2 (2–1) 1.853.753.80 1.80 2.05
26.12.22 Kortrijk – Genk 1–0 (0–0) 6.504.331.40 1.53 2.40
13.11.22 Kortrijk – Gent 0–4 (0–2) 5.003.801.66 1.72 2.07
29.10.22 Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge 1–1 (0–1) 3.603.601.95 1.72 2.07

St Truiden away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.04.23 Cercle Brugge – St Truiden 3–1 (2–0) 1.673.755.00 1.93 1.93
02.04.23 St. Gilloise – St Truiden 2–1 (0–0) 1.444.506.50 1.90 1.95
11.03.23 Mechelen – St Truiden 1–0 (0–0) 2.153.253.10 2.05 1.75
26.02.23 Charleroi – St Truiden 1–0 (0–0) 2.053.503.60 2.10 1.70
12.02.23 Anderlecht – St Truiden 3–1 (0–0) 1.833.404.00 2.08 1.73
28.01.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden 1–1 (0–1) 2.253.302.90 2.00 1.85
14.01.23 Eupen – St Truiden 0–2 (0–1) 2.903.402.30 2.02 1.83
06.01.23 Standard – St Truiden 1–1 (0–0) 2.203.253.00 2.25 1.62
05.11.22 Seraing – St Truiden 1–2 (1–0) 3.603.202.10 2.15 1.66
29.10.22 Westerlo – St Truiden 2–3 (0–2) 2.203.253.40 2.07 1.72

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Kortrijk winsDrawsSt Truiden wins
4matches
1.75goals / match
25%over 2.5
25%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.02.23B1 St Truiden – Kortrijk 1–0 (1–0) 1.733.604.33 2.00 1.85
06.08.22B1 Kortrijk – St Truiden 0–0 (0–0) 3.003.202.30 2.05 1.75
05.02.22B1 Kortrijk – St Truiden 1–3 (0–2) 2.253.503.00 2.00 1.85
21.08.21B1 St Truiden – Kortrijk 0–2 (0–1) 2.753.002.75 2.00 1.80

Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 2 2 0 0 3 0 +3 6 WW
2 Gent 2 2 0 0 4 2 +2 6 WW
3 Eupen 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4 DW
4 Club Brugge 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4 DW
5 Genk 2 1 0 1 4 1 +3 3 WL
6 Cercle Brugge 2 1 0 1 2 1 +1 3 LW
7 St Truiden 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
8 Antwerp 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3 WL
9 Anderlecht 2 1 0 1 1 2 -1 3 LW
10 RWD Molenbeek 2 1 0 1 2 5 -3 3 LW
11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 DL
12 Westerlo 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 DL
13 Mechelen 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1 DL
14 Charleroi 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2 1 DL
15 Kortrijk 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0 L
16 Standard 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0 LL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Cercle Brugge 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
2 St. Gilloise 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
3 Gent 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3 W
4 Anderlecht 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
5 Antwerp 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
6 St Truiden 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
7 Eupen 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
8 Charleroi 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
9 Club Brugge 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
10 Kortrijk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 L
12 Genk 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
13 Mechelen 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
14 Standard 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
15 Westerlo 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
16 RWD Molenbeek 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0 L
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Genk 1 1 0 0 4 0 +4 3 W
2 RWD Molenbeek 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3 W
3 Club Brugge 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
4 Eupen 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
5 Gent 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
6 St. Gilloise 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
7 Westerlo 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
8 Mechelen 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
9 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
10 St Truiden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
11 Kortrijk 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0 L
12 Antwerp 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
13 Cercle Brugge 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
14 Standard 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
15 Anderlecht 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 L
16 Charleroi 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 L

Kortrijk   St Truiden

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 10 RWD Molenbeek 2 0 2 1.0 2.5 1 0 1 2 5 3 OO
2 2 Gent 2 1 1 2.0 1.0 2 0 0 4 2 6 OU
3 3 Eupen 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 1 0 3 2 4 OU
4 5 Genk 2 1 1 2.0 0.5 1 0 1 4 1 3 OU
5 11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 UO
6 12 Westerlo 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 OU
7 15 Kortrijk 1 0 1 2.0 3.0 0 0 1 2 3 0 O
8 1 St. Gilloise 2 2 0 1.5 0.0 2 0 0 3 0 6 UU
9 4 Club Brugge 2 2 0 1.0 0.5 1 1 0 2 1 4 UU
10 6 Cercle Brugge 2 2 0 1.0 0.5 1 0 1 2 1 3 UU
11 7 St Truiden 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
12 8 Antwerp 2 2 0 0.5 0.5 1 0 1 1 1 3 UU
13 9 Anderlecht 2 2 0 0.5 1.0 1 0 1 1 2 3 UU
14 13 Mechelen 2 2 0 0.5 1.0 0 1 1 1 2 1 UU
15 14 Charleroi 2 2 0 0.5 1.5 0 1 1 1 3 1 UU
16 16 Standard 2 2 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 2 0 2 0 UU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Gent 1 0 1 3.0 2.0 1 0 0 3 2 3 O
2 3 Eupen 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
3 10 RWD Molenbeek 1 0 1 0.0 4.0 0 0 1 0 4 0 O
4 11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0 O
5 1 St. Gilloise 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
6 4 Club Brugge 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
7 5 Genk 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
8 6 Cercle Brugge 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
9 7 St Truiden 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
10 8 Antwerp 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
11 9 Anderlecht 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
12 12 Westerlo 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
13 13 Mechelen 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
14 14 Charleroi 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
15 15 Kortrijk 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
16 16 Standard 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 5 Genk 1 0 1 4.0 0.0 1 0 0 4 0 3 O
2 10 RWD Molenbeek 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3 O
3 12 Westerlo 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
4 15 Kortrijk 1 0 1 2.0 3.0 0 0 1 2 3 0 O
5 1 St. Gilloise 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
6 2 Gent 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
7 3 Eupen 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
8 4 Club Brugge 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
9 6 Cercle Brugge 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
10 7 St Truiden 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
11 8 Antwerp 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
12 9 Anderlecht 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0 U
13 11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
14 13 Mechelen 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
15 14 Charleroi 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0 U
16 16 Standard 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10