Charleroi 2–2 Kortrijk
Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2022/2023
Home
1.66
fair 2.29
Draw ✓
4.00
fair 4.17
Away
4.50
fair 3.09
Under 2.5
2.15
fair 2.39
Over 2.5 ✓
1.66
fair 1.72
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Charleroi
Kortrijk
11
Shots
12
5
Shots on target
6
4
Corners
9
22
Fouls
7
3
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed
✓ Goals correct
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (108 league matches this season so far).
Result
Charleroi to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.66
Expected goals
1.64 – 1.38
Home / Draw / Away
44%
24%
32%
CharleroiDrawKortrijk
Under / Over 2.5 goals
42%
58%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
40%
60%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
5%
0
15%
1
22%
2
22%
3
17%
4
19%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 11%
2–1 9%
1–0 8%
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
Charleroi
before this match, all matches
1.25points / match
1.42scored / match
1.58conceded / match
5
7
WonDrawnLost
12 played · 17:19
Kortrijk
before this match, all matches
0.83points / match
0.83scored / match
1.75conceded / match
3
1
8
WonDrawnLost
12 played · 10:21
Charleroi all matches
all matches Kortrijk
Per match
1.42
Goals scored
0.83
1.58
Goals conceded
1.75
3.00
Total goals
2.58
11.50
Shots
9.50
4.33
Shots on target
2.92
10.83
Shots faced
18.67
3.83
Corners
3.92
4.17
Corners against
7.00
10.92
Fouls
10.42
1.83
Yellow cards
2.58
0.50
1st-half goals scored
0.33
0.83
1st-half goals conceded
0.58
How often Full Time
42%
Wins
25%
0%
Draws
8%
58%
Losses
67%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
92%
67%
Over 1.5 goals
67%
67%
Over 2.5 goals
58%
50%
Over 3.5 goals
25%
17%
Over 4.5 goals
17%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
67%
Both teams scored
58%
17%
Clean sheets
25%
17%
Failed to score
25%
How often Half Time
8%
Wins
17%
50%
Draws
42%
42%
Losses
42%
75%
Over 0.5 goals
58%
42%
Over 1.5 goals
25%
17%
Over 2.5 goals
8%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Charleroi all matches
1
3
L
1
W
3
1
W
1
3
L
2
1
W
2
3
L
2
3
L
1
W
1
L
1
2
L
Kortrijk all matches
D
1
2
L
1
2
L
1
L
1
W
1
4
L
1
4
L
2
1
W
1
2
L
1
3
L
Charleroi
before this match, at home
1.00points / match
1.50scored / match
2.00conceded / match
2
4
WonDrawnLost
6 played · 9:12
Kortrijk
before this match, away
1.00points / match
1.00scored / match
1.67conceded / match
2
4
WonDrawnLost
6 played · 6:10
Charleroi at home
away Kortrijk
Per match
1.50
Goals scored
1.00
2.00
Goals conceded
1.67
3.50
Total goals
2.67
14.33
Shots
8.33
4.67
Shots on target
2.50
8.83
Shots faced
20.83
3.50
Corners
3.33
2.67
Corners against
8.33
10.67
Fouls
10.00
1.67
Yellow cards
2.17
0.67
1st-half goals scored
0.17
1.17
1st-half goals conceded
0.83
How often Full Time
33%
Wins
33%
0%
Draws
0%
67%
Losses
67%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
83%
Over 1.5 goals
67%
83%
Over 2.5 goals
67%
67%
Over 3.5 goals
17%
17%
Over 4.5 goals
17%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
83%
Both teams scored
67%
0%
Clean sheets
33%
17%
Failed to score
0%
How often Half Time
17%
Wins
0%
17%
Draws
33%
67%
Losses
67%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
67%
50%
Over 1.5 goals
17%
33%
Over 2.5 goals
17%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Charleroi at home
3
L
D
5
W
3
W
3
1
W
1
3
L
1
3
L
2
1
W
2
3
L
1
L
Kortrijk away
1
2
L
2
L
2
L
2
3
L
1
W
1
2
L
1
2
L
1
W
1
4
L
1
2
L
Last 10 matches before this match
Charleroi all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.22 | St Truiden – Charleroi | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 09.10.22 | Charleroi – Standard | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 02.10.22 | Anderlecht – Charleroi | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 17.09.22 | Charleroi – Westerlo | 2–3 (1–2) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 10.09.22 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.37 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 04.09.22 | Charleroi – Gent | 2–1 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.08.22 | Charleroi – Club Brugge | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 21.08.22 | Waregem – Charleroi | 1–3 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 13.08.22 | Seraing – Charleroi | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 06.08.22 | Charleroi – Oostende | 1–3 (0–1) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Kortrijk all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.22 | Kortrijk – Waregem | 1–3 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 08.10.22 | Genk – Kortrijk | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 02.10.22 | Kortrijk – Antwerp | 2–1 (2–0) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.72 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 18.09.22 | Anderlecht – Kortrijk | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 10.09.22 | Kortrijk – Mechelen | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.09.22 | Eupen – Kortrijk | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.08.22 | Kortrijk – Standard | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.62 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 21.08.22 | Club Brugge – Kortrijk | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.08.22 | St. Gilloise – Kortrijk | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 06.08.22 | Kortrijk – St Truiden | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Charleroi at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.22 | Charleroi – Standard | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 17.09.22 | Charleroi – Westerlo | 2–3 (1–2) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.09.22 | Charleroi – Gent | 2–1 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.08.22 | Charleroi – Club Brugge | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 06.08.22 | Charleroi – Oostende | 1–3 (0–1) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.07.22 | Charleroi – Eupen | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.61 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 10.04.22 | Charleroi – Waregem | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.45 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 19.03.22 | Charleroi – Cercle Brugge | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 06.03.22 | Charleroi – Standard | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.02.22 | Charleroi – St. Gilloise | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Kortrijk away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.10.22 | Genk – Kortrijk | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 18.09.22 | Anderlecht – Kortrijk | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 03.09.22 | Eupen – Kortrijk | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.08.22 | Club Brugge – Kortrijk | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.08.22 | St. Gilloise – Kortrijk | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 31.07.22 | Seraing – Kortrijk | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 02.04.22 | Mechelen – Kortrijk | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 12.03.22 | Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 27.02.22 | Genk – Kortrijk | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.02.22 | Beerschot VA – Kortrijk | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
2
Charleroi winsDrawsKortrijk wins
2matches
3.00goals / match
50%over 2.5
100%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.22B1 | Charleroi – Kortrijk | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 02.10.21B1 | Kortrijk – Charleroi | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Belgium Pro League table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 11 | +16 | 31 |
| 2 | Antwerp | 12 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 30 |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 25 |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 16 | +9 | 25 |
| 5 | Standard | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 22 |
| 6 | Gent | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 20 |
| 7 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 20 |
| 8 | Westerlo | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 19 |
| 9 | Anderlecht | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 |
| 10 | St Truiden | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 16 |
| 11 | Charleroi | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 15 |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 12 |
| 13 | Mechelen | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 11 |
| 14 | Seraing | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 11 |
| 15 | Oostende | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 11 |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 10 |
| 17 | Eupen | 12 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 25 | -15 | 9 |
| 18 | Waregem | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 8 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antwerp | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 18 |
| 2 | Genk | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 16 |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 13 |
| 4 | Westerlo | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 13 |
| 5 | Standard | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 13 |
| 6 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 12 |
| 7 | Gent | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 10 |
| 8 | Anderlecht | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 10 |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 9 |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 9 |
| 11 | Mechelen | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 7 |
| 12 | St Truiden | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 |
| 13 | Charleroi | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 6 |
| 14 | Oostende | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 6 |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 4 |
| 16 | Eupen | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 3 |
| 17 | Waregem | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 3 |
| 18 | Seraing | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 1 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 15 |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 13 |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 12 |
| 4 | Antwerp | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 12 |
| 5 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 11 |
| 6 | Gent | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 10 |
| 7 | Seraing | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 10 |
| 8 | St Truiden | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 9 |
| 9 | Charleroi | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 9 |
| 10 | Standard | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 9 |
| 11 | Anderlecht | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 6 |
| 12 | Westerlo | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 6 |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 6 |
| 14 | Eupen | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 6 |
| 15 | Oostende | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 5 |
| 16 | Waregem | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 |
| 17 | Mechelen | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 4 |
| 18 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 3 |
Charleroi Kortrijk
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 12 | 2 | 10 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 16 | 25 |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 11 | 31 |
| 3 | 13 | Mechelen | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 11 |
| 4 | 3 | Club Brugge | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 12 | 25 |
| 5 | 6 | Gent | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 14 | 20 |
| 6 | 7 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 19 | 20 |
| 7 | 11 | Charleroi | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 19 | 15 |
| 8 | 2 | Antwerp | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 11 | 30 |
| 9 | 5 | Standard | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 15 | 22 |
| 10 | 8 | Westerlo | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 20 | 19 |
| 11 | 9 | Anderlecht | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 19 | 13 | 16 |
| 12 | 15 | Oostende | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 22 | 11 |
| 13 | 16 | Kortrijk | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 21 | 10 |
| 14 | 17 | Eupen | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 25 | 9 |
| 15 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 12 |
| 16 | 14 | Seraing | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 21 | 11 |
| 17 | 18 | Waregem | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 26 | 8 |
| 18 | 10 | St Truiden | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 16 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Charleroi | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 6 |
| 2 | 18 | Waregem | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 3 |
| 3 | 1 | Genk | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 16 |
| 4 | 2 | Antwerp | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 18 |
| 5 | 3 | Club Brugge | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 13 |
| 6 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 12 |
| 7 | 5 | Standard | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 13 |
| 8 | 6 | Gent | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 10 |
| 9 | 7 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 9 |
| 10 | 10 | St Truiden | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 7 |
| 11 | 13 | Mechelen | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 7 |
| 12 | 15 | Oostende | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 6 |
| 13 | 17 | Eupen | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 3 |
| 14 | 8 | Westerlo | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 13 |
| 15 | 9 | Anderlecht | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 10 |
| 16 | 16 | Kortrijk | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 4 |
| 17 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 9 |
| 18 | 14 | Seraing | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 1 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 13 |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 15 |
| 3 | 13 | Mechelen | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 4 |
| 4 | 14 | Seraing | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 10 |
| 5 | 3 | Club Brugge | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 12 |
| 6 | 6 | Gent | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 10 |
| 7 | 7 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 11 |
| 8 | 8 | Westerlo | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 6 |
| 9 | 9 | Anderlecht | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 6 |
| 10 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 3 |
| 11 | 16 | Kortrijk | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 6 |
| 12 | 2 | Antwerp | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 12 |
| 13 | 5 | Standard | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
| 14 | 11 | Charleroi | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 9 |
| 15 | 15 | Oostende | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 5 |
| 16 | 17 | Eupen | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 6 |
| 17 | 10 | St Truiden | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 9 |
| 18 | 18 | Waregem | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 5 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06