Real Madrid 1–0 Villarreal
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2026/2027
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2026/2027, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Real Madrid all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | Ath Madrid – Real Madrid | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.44 | 2.75 |
| 15.09.26 | Elche – Real Madrid | 2–3 (0–2) | 12.00 | 7.50 | 1.20 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 12.09.26 | Real Madrid – Vallecano | 4–1 (3–0) | 1.13 | 9.50 | 19.00 | 1.29 | 3.75 |
| 04.09.26 | Betis – Real Madrid | 1–0 (0–0) | 7.00 | 5.25 | 1.38 | 1.36 | 3.20 |
| 30.08.26 | Real Madrid – Malaga | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.11 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 26.08.26 | Real Madrid – Sociedad | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.30 | 6.25 | 8.00 | 1.44 | 2.75 |
| 22.08.26 | Espanol – Real Madrid | 1–2 (1–1) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 23.05.26 | Real Madrid – Ath Bilbao | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.50 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.63 |
| 17.05.26 | Sevilla – Real Madrid | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 14.05.26 | Real Madrid – Oviedo | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 3.00 |
Villarreal all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | Villarreal – Levante | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.50 | 4.75 | 5.50 | 1.50 | 2.63 |
| 17.09.26 | Malaga – Villarreal | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.62 | 2.30 |
| 14.09.26 | Villarreal – Betis | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.91 | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
| 05.09.26 | Villarreal – La Coruna | 2–3 (1–1) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 28.08.26 | Alaves – Villarreal | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.08.26 | Ath Madrid – Villarreal | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.08.26 | Santander – Villarreal | 2–2 (2–2) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.05.26 | Villarreal – Ath Madrid | 5–1 (4–1) | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 1.50 | 2.63 |
| 17.05.26 | Vallecano – Villarreal | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 13.05.26 | Villarreal – Sevilla | 2–3 (2–2) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Real Madrid at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.26 | Real Madrid – Vallecano | 4–1 (3–0) | 1.13 | 9.50 | 19.00 | 1.29 | 3.75 |
| 30.08.26 | Real Madrid – Malaga | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.11 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 26.08.26 | Real Madrid – Sociedad | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.30 | 6.25 | 8.00 | 1.44 | 2.75 |
| 23.05.26 | Real Madrid – Ath Bilbao | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.50 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.63 |
| 14.05.26 | Real Madrid – Oviedo | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 3.00 |
| 21.04.26 | Real Madrid – Alaves | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.40 | 3.00 |
| 10.04.26 | Real Madrid – Girona | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.30 | 6.00 | 8.50 | 1.44 | 2.75 |
| 22.03.26 | Real Madrid – Ath Madrid | 3–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.62 | 2.30 |
| 14.03.26 | Real Madrid – Elche | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.44 | 2.75 |
| 02.03.26 | Real Madrid – Getafe | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
Villarreal away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.26 | Malaga – Villarreal | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.62 | 2.30 |
| 28.08.26 | Alaves – Villarreal | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.08.26 | Ath Madrid – Villarreal | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.08.26 | Santander – Villarreal | 2–2 (2–2) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.05.26 | Vallecano – Villarreal | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 10.05.26 | Mallorca – Villarreal | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 23.04.26 | Oviedo – Villarreal | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 12.04.26 | Ath Bilbao – Villarreal | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 06.04.26 | Girona – Villarreal | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.67 | 2.20 |
| 13.03.26 | Alaves – Villarreal | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.91 | 1.91 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.01.26SP1 | Villarreal – Real Madrid | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 2.63 |
| 04.10.25SP1 | Real Madrid – Villarreal | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.45 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 1.40 | 3.00 |
| 15.03.25SP1 | Villarreal – Real Madrid | 1–2 (1–2) | 3.10 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.50 | 2.63 |
| 05.10.24SP1 | Real Madrid – Villarreal | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.27 | 6.25 | 8.50 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 19.05.24SP1 | Villarreal – Real Madrid | 4–4 (1–4) | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.44 | 2.75 |
| 17.12.23SP1 | Real Madrid – Villarreal | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.29 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 08.04.23SP1 | Real Madrid – Villarreal | 2–3 (1–1) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 5.75 | 1.62 | 2.30 |
| 07.01.23SP1 | Villarreal – Real Madrid | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.05 | 1.62 | 2.30 |
| 12.02.22SP1 | Villarreal – Real Madrid | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.09.21SP1 | Real Madrid – Villarreal | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.57 | 2.37 |
Spain La Liga table 2026/2027, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 7 | +27 | 24 |
| 2 | Ath Madrid | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 19 |
| 3 | Betis | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 16 |
| 4 | Real Madrid | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 15 |
| 5 | Sevilla | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 13 |
| 6 | Alaves | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 11 |
| 7 | La Coruna | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 10 |
| 8 | Sociedad | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 |
| 9 | Villarreal | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 8 |
| 10 | Ath Bilbao | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 |
| 11 | Espanol | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 8 |
| 12 | Vallecano | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 8 |
| 13 | Getafe | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 8 |
| 14 | Osasuna | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 8 |
| 15 | Celta | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 7 |
| 16 | Santander | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 7 |
| 17 | Levante | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 5 |
| 18 | Elche | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 5 |
| 19 | Malaga | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 |
| 20 | Valencia | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 |
- Champions League – league phase
- Europa League – league phase
- Conference League – play-off round
- Relegation to Segunda División
Copa del Rey winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 12 |
| 2 | Ath Madrid | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 10 |
| 3 | Real Madrid | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 9 |
| 4 | Alaves | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 9 |
| 5 | Betis | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 9 |
| 6 | Getafe | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 8 |
| 7 | Santander | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 |
| 8 | Vallecano | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 |
| 9 | Sevilla | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 6 |
| 10 | Ath Bilbao | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 5 |
| 11 | La Coruna | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 5 |
| 12 | Osasuna | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 5 |
| 13 | Celta | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 4 |
| 14 | Espanol | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 |
| 15 | Sociedad | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 |
| 16 | Levante | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 3 |
| 17 | Villarreal | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 |
| 18 | Malaga | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 |
| 19 | Valencia | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 1 |
| 20 | Elche | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3 | +14 | 12 |
| 2 | Ath Madrid | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 9 |
| 3 | Sevilla | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 |
| 4 | Betis | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 7 |
| 5 | Real Madrid | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| 6 | Sociedad | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 6 |
| 7 | Elche | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 5 |
| 8 | Villarreal | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 5 |
| 9 | La Coruna | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 5 |
| 10 | Espanol | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 |
| 11 | Ath Bilbao | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 12 | Celta | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 13 | Valencia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 |
| 14 | Osasuna | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 3 |
| 15 | Alaves | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 |
| 16 | Levante | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 2 |
| 17 | Vallecano | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 1 |
| 18 | Malaga | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 1 |
| 19 | Getafe | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 0 |
| 20 | Santander | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 16 | -12 | 0 |
Real Madrid Villarreal
Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Barcelona | 8 | 1 | 7 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 7 | 24 |
| 2 | 2 | Ath Madrid | 8 | 1 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 8 | 19 |
| 3 | 4 | Real Madrid | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 15 |
| 4 | 9 | Villarreal | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 8 |
| 5 | 16 | Santander | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.6 | 3.0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 21 | 7 |
| 6 | 8 | Sociedad | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 10 |
| 7 | 11 | Espanol | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 8 |
| 8 | 12 | Vallecano | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 8 |
| 9 | 18 | Elche | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 5 |
| 10 | 5 | Sevilla | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 13 |
| 11 | 6 | Alaves | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 11 |
| 12 | 17 | Levante | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 5 |
| 13 | 14 | Osasuna | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 8 |
| 14 | 20 | Valencia | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 4 |
| 15 | 3 | Betis | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 16 |
| 16 | 7 | La Coruna | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 10 |
| 17 | 10 | Ath Bilbao | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 8 |
| 18 | 13 | Getafe | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 8 |
| 19 | 15 | Celta | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 7 |
| 20 | 19 | Malaga | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 4 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Barcelona | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 12 |
| 2 | 2 | Ath Madrid | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 10 |
| 3 | 4 | Real Madrid | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 9 |
| 4 | 5 | Sevilla | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 6 |
| 5 | 6 | Alaves | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 9 |
| 6 | 9 | Villarreal | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 3 |
| 7 | 11 | Espanol | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
| 8 | 16 | Santander | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 7 |
| 9 | 18 | Elche | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 0 |
| 10 | 8 | Sociedad | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 |
| 11 | 10 | Ath Bilbao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| 12 | 12 | Vallecano | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 7 |
| 13 | 15 | Celta | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 4 |
| 14 | 17 | Levante | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 3 |
| 15 | 20 | Valencia | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 1 |
| 16 | 7 | La Coruna | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| 17 | 19 | Malaga | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
| 18 | 3 | Betis | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 |
| 19 | 13 | Getafe | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 |
| 20 | 14 | Osasuna | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Barcelona | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 12 |
| 2 | 2 | Ath Madrid | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 9 |
| 3 | 4 | Real Madrid | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| 4 | 8 | Sociedad | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 6 |
| 5 | 9 | Villarreal | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 5 |
| 6 | 12 | Vallecano | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 1 |
| 7 | 14 | Osasuna | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 3.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 3 |
| 8 | 16 | Santander | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 0 |
| 9 | 3 | Betis | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 7 |
| 10 | 11 | Espanol | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| 11 | 13 | Getafe | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 12 | 17 | Levante | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 |
| 13 | 18 | Elche | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 5 |
| 14 | 5 | Sevilla | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| 15 | 6 | Alaves | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| 16 | 7 | La Coruna | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| 17 | 19 | Malaga | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 1 |
| 18 | 20 | Valencia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| 19 | 10 | Ath Bilbao | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| 20 | 15 | Celta | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06