East Fife 0–2 Stenhousemuir
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
East Fife all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.08.23 | Stranraer – East Fife | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 05.08.23 | East Fife – Peterhead | 0–3 (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 06.05.23 | Forfar – East Fife | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.04.23 | East Fife – Albion Rvs | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.04.23 | Dumbarton – East Fife | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 15.04.23 | East Fife – Stranraer | 8–0 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 08.04.23 | Stirling – East Fife | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.04.23 | East Fife – Annan Athletic | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 24.03.23 | East Fife – Elgin | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 18.03.23 | Bonnyrigg Rose – East Fife | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Stenhousemuir all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.08.23 | Peterhead – Stenhousemuir | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.08.23 | Stenhousemuir – Forfar | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.05.23 | Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 29.04.23 | Stranraer – Stenhousemuir | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.04.23 | Albion Rvs – Stenhousemuir | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.04.23 | Stenhousemuir – Stirling | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.04.23 | Elgin – Stenhousemuir | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 08.04.23 | Stenhousemuir – Bonnyrigg Rose | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 01.04.23 | Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 25.03.23 | Stenhousemuir – Forfar | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
East Fife at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.08.23 | East Fife – Peterhead | 0–3 (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 29.04.23 | East Fife – Albion Rvs | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.04.23 | East Fife – Stranraer | 8–0 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 01.04.23 | East Fife – Annan Athletic | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 24.03.23 | East Fife – Elgin | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 04.03.23 | East Fife – Forfar | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 18.02.23 | East Fife – Dumbarton | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 04.02.23 | East Fife – Stirling | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.01.23 | East Fife – Stranraer | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.01.23 | East Fife – Stenhousemuir | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.75 | 2.90 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Stenhousemuir away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.08.23 | Peterhead – Stenhousemuir | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.04.23 | Stranraer – Stenhousemuir | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.04.23 | Albion Rvs – Stenhousemuir | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.04.23 | Elgin – Stenhousemuir | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 01.04.23 | Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 04.03.23 | Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir | 2–3 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.02.23 | Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 25.02.23 | Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.02.23 | Forfar – Stenhousemuir | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 14.01.23 | East Fife – Stenhousemuir | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.75 | 2.90 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.03.23SC3 | Stenhousemuir – East Fife | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.01.23SC3 | East Fife – Stenhousemuir | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.75 | 2.90 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 05.11.22SC3 | Stenhousemuir – East Fife | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.09.22SC3 | East Fife – Stenhousemuir | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
Scotland League Two table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peterhead | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 4 | WD |
| 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | DW |
| 3 | Stranraer | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 4 | Dumbarton | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 5 | Spartans | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 6 | Forfar | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 7 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 8 | Elgin | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 9 | Clyde | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 10 | East Fife | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 2 | Dumbarton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 3 | Spartans | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 4 | Stranraer | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 5 | Forfar | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Peterhead | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Elgin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 9 | Clyde | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 10 | East Fife | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peterhead | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Stranraer | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Clyde | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 5 | Dumbarton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | East Fife | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Spartans | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Elgin | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Forfar | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
East Fife Stenhousemuir
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Peterhead | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | OU |
| 2 | 10 | East Fife | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | OU |
| 3 | 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 4 | 3 | Stranraer | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 5 | 4 | Dumbarton | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | UU |
| 6 | 5 | Spartans | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | UU |
| 7 | 6 | Forfar | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | UU |
| 8 | 7 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | UU |
| 9 | 8 | Elgin | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |
| 10 | 9 | Clyde | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | East Fife | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 2 | 1 | Peterhead | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 3 | 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 4 | 3 | Stranraer | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 5 | 4 | Dumbarton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 6 | 5 | Spartans | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 7 | 6 | Forfar | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 8 | 7 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 9 | 8 | Elgin | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 10 | 9 | Clyde | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Peterhead | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 3 | 3 | Stranraer | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 4 | 4 | Dumbarton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 5 | 5 | Spartans | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 6 | 6 | Forfar | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 7 | 7 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 8 | 8 | Elgin | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 9 | 9 | Clyde | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 10 | 10 | East Fife | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10