East Fife 1–1 Stenhousemuir
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2022/2023
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
East Fife all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.01.23 | Elgin – East Fife | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 24.12.22 | Dumbarton – East Fife | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.12.22 | East Fife – Bonnyrigg Rose | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.12.22 | East Fife – Annan Athletic | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.11.22 | Stirling – East Fife | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 12.11.22 | East Fife – Albion Rvs | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 05.11.22 | Stenhousemuir – East Fife | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.10.22 | East Fife – Elgin | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.62 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.10.22 | Bonnyrigg Rose – East Fife | 1–4 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 08.10.22 | Forfar – East Fife | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
Stenhousemuir all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.01.23 | Stenhousemuir – Stranraer | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 31.12.22 | Stirling – Stenhousemuir | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 10.12.22 | Stenhousemuir – Forfar | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.12.22 | Elgin – Stenhousemuir | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 19.11.22 | Stenhousemuir – Bonnyrigg Rose | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 12.11.22 | Stranraer – Stenhousemuir | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.77 | 2.10 |
| 05.11.22 | Stenhousemuir – East Fife | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.10.22 | Albion Rvs – Stenhousemuir | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.10.22 | Stenhousemuir – Stirling | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 08.10.22 | Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
East Fife at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.12.22 | East Fife – Bonnyrigg Rose | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.12.22 | East Fife – Annan Athletic | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.11.22 | East Fife – Albion Rvs | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 29.10.22 | East Fife – Elgin | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.62 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.10.22 | East Fife – Stirling | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.62 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 20.09.22 | East Fife – Stenhousemuir | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 03.09.22 | East Fife – Dumbarton | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.37 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 20.08.22 | East Fife – Forfar | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.08.22 | East Fife – Bonnyrigg Rose | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.04.22SC2 | East Fife – Cove Rangers | 2–3 (2–1) | – | – | – | – | – |
Stenhousemuir away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.12.22 | Stirling – Stenhousemuir | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 03.12.22 | Elgin – Stenhousemuir | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.11.22 | Stranraer – Stenhousemuir | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.77 | 2.10 |
| 29.10.22 | Albion Rvs – Stenhousemuir | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.10.22 | Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir | 2–4 (0–2) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.09.22 | East Fife – Stenhousemuir | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 27.08.22 | Forfar – Stenhousemuir | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.08.22 | Stirling – Stenhousemuir | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 06.08.22 | Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 30.04.22 | Forfar – Stenhousemuir | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.11.22SC3 | Stenhousemuir – East Fife | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.09.22SC3 | East Fife – Stenhousemuir | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
Scotland League Two table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dumbarton | 18 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 31 | 16 | +15 | 40 | WWDDWW |
| 2 | Stirling | 18 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 39 | 21 | +18 | 36 | DLWLWW |
| 3 | Elgin | 19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 34 | 32 | +2 | 28 | LWWLWL |
| 4 | East Fife | 19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 28 | 30 | -2 | 25 | LLLDLW |
| 5 | Annan Athletic | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 29 | 33 | -4 | 23 | WLDWWL |
| 6 | Stenhousemuir | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 32 | 37 | -5 | 23 | LDLLLW |
| 7 | Stranraer | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 28 | 34 | -6 | 23 | WLDWLL |
| 8 | Forfar | 19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 22 | DDWWLW |
| 9 | Albion Rvs | 19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 20 | WWLLLW |
| 10 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 23 | 31 | -8 | 20 | DDDDWL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stranraer | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 21 | WLWWDW |
| 2 | Stirling | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 9 | +15 | 20 | WWWLWW |
| 3 | Dumbarton | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 20 | WWDWDW |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 13 | DLDDLW |
| 5 | Elgin | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 13 | WLLWLL |
| 6 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 13 | WLLDWL |
| 7 | Annan Athletic | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 11 | DDLLWL |
| 8 | Albion Rvs | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 9 | LWDDWL |
| 9 | Forfar | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 9 | DLLDWL |
| 10 | East Fife | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 7 | LLWLLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dumbarton | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 20 | DLWWDW |
| 2 | East Fife | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 18 | WWDLLW |
| 3 | Stirling | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 16 | WWWDLW |
| 4 | Elgin | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 15 | DWLWWW |
| 5 | Forfar | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 13 | WWLDWW |
| 6 | Annan Athletic | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 12 | DLWWDW |
| 7 | Albion Rvs | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 11 | LDWLLW |
| 8 | Stenhousemuir | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 10 | WWDLLL |
| 9 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 7 | LLLDDD |
| 10 | Stranraer | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 2 | LDLLLL |
East Fife Stenhousemuir
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Stenhousemuir | 19 | 2 | 17 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 32 | 37 | 23 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Elgin | 19 | 4 | 15 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 34 | 32 | 28 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 4 | East Fife | 19 | 5 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 28 | 30 | 25 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 2 | Stirling | 18 | 5 | 13 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 39 | 21 | 36 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 5 | Annan Athletic | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 29 | 33 | 23 | UOUOOU |
| 6 | 7 | Stranraer | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 28 | 34 | 23 | OUUOOO |
| 7 | 10 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 23 | 31 | 20 | UUUUOO |
| 8 | 1 | Dumbarton | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 31 | 16 | 40 | UOOUUU |
| 9 | 8 | Forfar | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 26 | 22 | UOUOUU |
| 10 | 9 | Albion Rvs | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 22 | 26 | 20 | OUUOUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 18 | 13 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 2 | Stirling | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 9 | 20 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 3 | Elgin | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 16 | 13 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 7 | Stranraer | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 14 | 21 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 4 | East Fife | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 7 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 5 | Annan Athletic | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 11 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 8 | Forfar | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 9 | UOOUUU |
| 8 | 10 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 20 | 13 | UOOUOO |
| 9 | 9 | Albion Rvs | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 9 | UOOUUU |
| 10 | 1 | Dumbarton | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 20 | OUUUOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Stenhousemuir | 9 | 0 | 9 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 19 | 10 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Elgin | 9 | 1 | 8 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 16 | 15 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 4 | East Fife | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 15 | 18 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 2 | Stirling | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 16 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 5 | Annan Athletic | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 12 | OUOUUO |
| 6 | 1 | Dumbarton | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 20 | UOUOUU |
| 7 | 7 | Stranraer | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 20 | 2 | OUUUOO |
| 8 | 9 | Albion Rvs | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 14 | 11 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 10 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 7 | UOOUUU |
| 10 | 8 | Forfar | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 13 | UUUOOU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47