Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League Two · ·Referee: S Kirkland

Clyde 1–2 Spartans

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2023/2024

Home 3.30 fair 3.04
Draw 3.80 fair 4.04
Away ✓ 1.83 fair 2.36
Under 2.5 2.05 fair 2.21
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.75 fair 1.83

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Clyde Spartans
10 Shots 7
3 Shots on target 2
5 Corners 3
13 Fouls 8
3 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (47 league matches this season so far).
Result Spartans to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.73
Expected goals 1.33 – 1.54
Home / Draw / Away
ClydeDrawSpartans
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.6% 1–2 8.9% 0–1 8.7%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

Clyde before this match, all matches
0.60points / match
0.80scored / match
1.80conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 8:18
Spartans before this match, all matches
1.70points / match
1.70scored / match
1.30conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 17:13
Clyde all matches all matches Spartans

Per match

0.80 Goals scored 1.70
1.80 Goals conceded 1.30
2.60 Total goals 3.00
8.40 Shots 8.50
3.70 Shots on target 3.80
10.30 Shots faced 7.60
3.80 Corners 5.60
3.90 Corners against 4.80
11.00 Fouls 8.10
1.80 Yellow cards 1.30
0.60 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.80 1st-half goals conceded 0.40

How often Full Time

10% Wins 40%
30% Draws 50%
60% Losses 10%
90% Over 0.5 goals 100%
80% Over 1.5 goals 80%
50% Over 2.5 goals 50%
30% Over 3.5 goals 40%
10% Over 4.5 goals 10%
0% Over 5.5 goals 10%
50% Both teams scored 70%
10% Clean sheets 20%
50% Failed to score 10%

How often Half Time

30% Wins 30%
20% Draws 50%
50% Losses 20%
80% Over 0.5 goals 50%
40% Over 1.5 goals 20%
20% Over 2.5 goals 20%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Clyde all matches
Spartans all matches
Clyde before this match, at home
0.80points / match
0.60scored / match
1.80conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 3:9
Spartans before this match, away
2.00points / match
2.00scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 8:6
Clyde at home away Spartans

Per match

0.60 Goals scored 2.00
1.80 Goals conceded 1.50
2.40 Total goals 3.50
7.40 Shots 9.75
3.40 Shots on target 5.00
10.20 Shots faced 6.50
4.40 Corners 5.00
3.00 Corners against 5.75
10.20 Fouls 7.50
1.60 Yellow cards 1.50
0.60 1st-half goals scored 1.00
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

20% Wins 50%
20% Draws 50%
60% Losses 0%
80% Over 0.5 goals 100%
80% Over 1.5 goals 75%
60% Over 2.5 goals 50%
20% Over 3.5 goals 50%
0% Over 4.5 goals 25%
0% Over 5.5 goals 25%
40% Both teams scored 75%
20% Clean sheets 25%
60% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

20% Wins 50%
20% Draws 50%
60% Losses 0%
80% Over 0.5 goals 50%
60% Over 1.5 goals 50%
20% Over 2.5 goals 50%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Clyde at home
Spartans away

Last 10 matches before this match

Clyde all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.10.23 Bonnyrigg Rose – Clyde 3–2 (1–2) 1.703.504.50 1.90 1.95
07.10.23 Clyde – Dumbarton 0–4 (0–2) 4.003.301.95 1.93 1.93
30.09.23 Stenhousemuir – Clyde 2–2 (1–0) 1.554.005.50 1.85 2.00
23.09.23 Clyde – Elgin 2–1 (2–0) 2.303.403.10 1.95 1.90
16.09.23 East Fife – Clyde 2–0 (1–0) 2.003.603.50 1.85 2.00
02.09.23 Clyde – Forfar 0–0 (0–0) 2.503.302.50 2.00 1.85
26.08.23 Stranraer – Clyde 1–0 (0–0) 1.833.603.50 1.80 2.00
19.08.23 Clyde – Peterhead 1–2 (1–2) 2.553.402.30 1.90 1.95
12.08.23 Clyde – Bonnyrigg Rose 0–2 (0–1) 1.913.403.60 1.75 2.05
05.08.23 Spartans – Clyde 1–1 (0–1) 1.573.754.75 1.73 2.08

Spartans all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.10.23 Spartans – Dumbarton 2–0 (0–0) 2.203.402.88 1.85 2.00
07.10.23 Stranraer – Spartans 3–4 (1–2) 2.603.502.30 1.98 1.88
30.09.23 Spartans – Bonnyrigg Rose 2–2 (0–1) 2.203.303.30 2.05 1.75
23.09.23 Spartans – East Fife 2–2 (1–0) 1.953.603.80 1.93 1.93
16.09.23 Forfar – Spartans 2–2 (1–2) 2.503.502.63 1.95 1.90
02.09.23 Spartans – Stenhousemuir 0–1 (0–0) 1.833.503.75 1.75 2.05
26.08.23 Peterhead – Spartans 0–1 (0–0) 2.153.402.80 1.80 2.00
19.08.23 Spartans – Elgin 2–1 (0–0) 1.573.804.50 1.73 2.08
12.08.23 Dumbarton – Spartans 1–1 (0–0) 1.803.504.00 1.90 1.90
05.08.23 Spartans – Clyde 1–1 (0–1) 1.573.754.75 1.73 2.08

Clyde at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.10.23 Clyde – Dumbarton 0–4 (0–2) 4.003.301.95 1.93 1.93
23.09.23 Clyde – Elgin 2–1 (2–0) 2.303.403.10 1.95 1.90
02.09.23 Clyde – Forfar 0–0 (0–0) 2.503.302.50 2.00 1.85
19.08.23 Clyde – Peterhead 1–2 (1–2) 2.553.402.30 1.90 1.95
12.08.23 Clyde – Bonnyrigg Rose 0–2 (0–1) 1.913.403.60 1.75 2.05
06.05.23SC2 Clyde – Montrose 2–1 (0–0) 3.003.602.05 1.57 2.35
15.04.23SC2 Clyde – FC Edinburgh 2–1 (2–1) 3.253.302.05 1.75 2.13
01.04.23SC2 Clyde – Falkirk 0–0 (0–0) 5.754.001.45 1.70 2.10
24.03.23SC2 Clyde – Airdrie Utd 1–5 (1–3) 6.004.201.44 1.62 2.25
11.03.23SC2 Clyde – Queen of Sth 1–1 (1–0) 3.603.501.83 1.88 1.98

Spartans away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.10.23 Stranraer – Spartans 3–4 (1–2) 2.603.502.30 1.98 1.88
16.09.23 Forfar – Spartans 2–2 (1–2) 2.503.502.63 1.95 1.90
26.08.23 Peterhead – Spartans 0–1 (0–0) 2.153.402.80 1.80 2.00
12.08.23 Dumbarton – Spartans 1–1 (0–0) 1.803.504.00 1.90 1.90

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Clyde winsDrawsSpartans wins
1matches
2.00goals / match
0%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.08.23SC3 Spartans – Clyde 1–1 (0–1) 1.573.754.75 1.73 2.08

Scotland League Two table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Peterhead 9 6 1 2 18 6 +12 19
2 Dumbarton 10 5 2 3 17 11 +6 17
3 Spartans 10 4 5 1 17 13 +4 17
4 Stenhousemuir 9 4 4 1 14 7 +7 16
5 Bonnyrigg Rose 9 4 3 2 17 11 +6 15
6 Stranraer 10 3 2 5 10 21 -11 11
7 East Fife 9 2 4 3 11 11 0 10
8 Forfar 9 1 5 3 8 11 -3 8
9 Clyde 10 1 3 6 8 18 -10 6
10 Elgin 9 1 3 5 7 18 -11 6
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dumbarton 5 3 1 1 8 4 +4 10
2 Spartans 6 2 3 1 9 7 +2 9
3 Bonnyrigg Rose 5 2 2 1 10 6 +4 8
4 Peterhead 4 2 1 1 8 2 +6 7
5 East Fife 5 2 1 2 7 6 +1 7
6 Stranraer 5 2 1 2 7 8 -1 7
7 Stenhousemuir 4 1 2 1 9 6 +3 5
8 Elgin 4 1 2 1 4 3 +1 5
9 Clyde 5 1 1 3 3 9 -6 4
10 Forfar 4 0 2 2 4 7 -3 2
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Peterhead 5 4 0 1 10 4 +6 12
2 Stenhousemuir 5 3 2 0 5 1 +4 11
3 Spartans 4 2 2 0 8 6 +2 8
4 Dumbarton 5 2 1 2 9 7 +2 7
5 Bonnyrigg Rose 4 2 1 1 7 5 +2 7
6 Forfar 5 1 3 1 4 4 0 6
7 Stranraer 5 1 1 3 3 13 -10 4
8 East Fife 4 0 3 1 4 5 -1 3
9 Clyde 5 0 2 3 5 9 -4 2
10 Elgin 5 0 1 4 3 15 -12 1

Clyde   Spartans

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Peterhead 9 3 6 2.0 0.7 6 1 2 18 6 19
2 3 Spartans 10 5 5 1.7 1.3 4 5 1 17 13 17
3 5 Bonnyrigg Rose 9 4 5 1.9 1.2 4 3 2 17 11 15
4 6 Stranraer 10 5 5 1.0 2.1 3 2 5 10 21 11
5 9 Clyde 10 5 5 0.8 1.8 1 3 6 8 18 6
6 2 Dumbarton 10 6 4 1.7 1.1 5 2 3 17 11 17
7 8 Forfar 9 5 4 0.9 1.2 1 5 3 8 11 8
8 10 Elgin 9 5 4 0.8 2.0 1 3 5 7 18 6
9 4 Stenhousemuir 9 6 3 1.6 0.8 4 4 1 14 7 16
10 7 East Fife 9 6 3 1.2 1.2 2 4 3 11 11 10
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Spartans 6 3 3 1.5 1.2 2 3 1 9 7 9
2 4 Stenhousemuir 4 1 3 2.2 1.5 1 2 1 9 6 5
3 8 Forfar 4 1 3 1.0 1.8 0 2 2 4 7 2
4 9 Clyde 5 2 3 0.6 1.8 1 1 3 3 9 4
5 1 Peterhead 4 2 2 2.0 0.5 2 1 1 8 2 7
6 2 Dumbarton 5 3 2 1.6 0.8 3 1 1 8 4 10
7 5 Bonnyrigg Rose 5 3 2 2.0 1.2 2 2 1 10 6 8
8 6 Stranraer 5 3 2 1.4 1.6 2 1 2 7 8 7
9 7 East Fife 5 3 2 1.4 1.2 2 1 2 7 6 7
10 10 Elgin 4 4 0 1.0 0.8 1 2 1 4 3 5
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Peterhead 5 1 4 2.0 0.8 4 0 1 10 4 12
2 10 Elgin 5 1 4 0.6 3.0 0 1 4 3 15 1
3 5 Bonnyrigg Rose 4 1 3 1.8 1.2 2 1 1 7 5 7
4 6 Stranraer 5 2 3 0.6 2.6 1 1 3 3 13 4
5 2 Dumbarton 5 3 2 1.8 1.4 2 1 2 9 7 7
6 3 Spartans 4 2 2 2.0 1.5 2 2 0 8 6 8
7 9 Clyde 5 3 2 1.0 1.8 0 2 3 5 9 2
8 7 East Fife 4 3 1 1.0 1.2 0 3 1 4 5 3
9 8 Forfar 5 4 1 0.8 0.8 1 3 1 4 4 6
10 4 Stenhousemuir 5 5 0 1.0 0.2 3 2 0 5 1 11

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51