Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League Two · ·Referee: S Murdoch

Spartans 1–1 Clyde

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2023/2024

Home 1.53 fair 1.83
Draw ✓ 3.75 fair 4.52
Away 5.75 fair 4.32
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.51
Over 2.5 1.70 fair 1.66

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Spartans Clyde
6 Shots 8
1 Shots on target 4
0 Corners 10
11 Fouls 11
2 Yellow cards 0
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (99 league matches this season so far).
Result Spartans to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.69
Expected goals 1.93 – 1.18
Home / Draw / Away
SpartansDrawClyde
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 10.2% 2–1 9.8% 1–0 8.6%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

Spartans before this match, all matches
1.78points / match
1.72scored / match
1.17conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 18 played · 31:21
Clyde before this match, all matches
0.68points / match
1.16scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 19 played · 22:38
Spartans all matches all matches Clyde

Per match

1.72 Goals scored 1.16
1.17 Goals conceded 2.00
2.89 Total goals 3.16
8.00 Shots 8.68
3.50 Shots on target 3.68
8.00 Shots faced 9.58
4.83 Corners 3.89
4.28 Corners against 4.05
10.00 Fouls 10.68
1.61 Yellow cards 1.74
0.67 1st-half goals scored 0.74
0.33 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

50% Wins 11%
28% Draws 37%
22% Losses 53%
100% Over 0.5 goals 95%
78% Over 1.5 goals 89%
56% Over 2.5 goals 63%
33% Over 3.5 goals 37%
11% Over 4.5 goals 16%
6% Over 5.5 goals 5%
56% Both teams scored 68%
33% Clean sheets 5%
11% Failed to score 32%

How often Half Time

39% Wins 26%
39% Draws 26%
22% Losses 47%
61% Over 0.5 goals 84%
22% Over 1.5 goals 58%
17% Over 2.5 goals 26%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Spartans all matches
Clyde all matches
Spartans before this match, at home
1.50points / match
1.40scored / match
1.10conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 14:11
Clyde before this match, away
0.56points / match
1.33scored / match
1.89conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 12:17
Spartans at home away Clyde

Per match

1.40 Goals scored 1.33
1.10 Goals conceded 1.89
2.50 Total goals 3.22
7.60 Shots 9.89
2.80 Shots on target 4.22
7.90 Shots faced 10.22
5.20 Corners 3.44
3.50 Corners against 4.89
9.60 Fouls 11.89
1.60 Yellow cards 1.89
0.20 1st-half goals scored 0.67
0.40 1st-half goals conceded 0.89

How often Full Time

40% Wins 0%
30% Draws 56%
30% Losses 44%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
80% Over 1.5 goals 89%
50% Over 2.5 goals 44%
20% Over 3.5 goals 33%
0% Over 4.5 goals 22%
0% Over 5.5 goals 11%
50% Both teams scored 78%
30% Clean sheets 0%
20% Failed to score 22%

How often Half Time

20% Wins 22%
40% Draws 44%
40% Losses 33%
60% Over 0.5 goals 78%
0% Over 1.5 goals 44%
0% Over 2.5 goals 22%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Spartans at home
Clyde away

Last 10 matches before this match

Spartans all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.01.24 Spartans – Stenhousemuir 0–2 (0–1) 2.503.402.50 1.93 1.93
06.01.24 Peterhead – Spartans 0–1 (0–0) 2.253.602.63 1.80 2.00
23.12.23 Spartans – Stranraer 3–0 (1–0) 1.733.604.33 1.73 2.08
16.12.23 Elgin – Spartans 0–4 (0–3) 3.404.001.83 1.75 2.05
09.12.23 Spartans – Forfar 1–0 (0–0) 2.003.503.20 1.85 2.00
18.11.23 Spartans – Peterhead 1–2 (0–1) 2.303.602.80 1.85 2.00
11.11.23 Stenhousemuir – Spartans 3–2 (0–1) 1.953.403.40 1.80 2.05
04.11.23 Clyde – Spartans 1–2 (0–2) 3.303.801.83 1.75 2.05
21.10.23 Spartans – Dumbarton 2–0 (0–0) 2.203.402.88 1.85 2.00
07.10.23 Stranraer – Spartans 3–4 (1–2) 2.603.502.30 1.98 1.88

Clyde all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.01.24 East Fife – Clyde 1–1 (1–1) 1.653.604.75 1.75 2.05
06.01.24 Clyde – Bonnyrigg Rose 3–2 (3–0) 2.753.802.10 1.90 1.95
30.12.23 Clyde – Stenhousemuir 1–2 (0–1) 4.333.801.60 1.88 1.98
23.12.23 Dumbarton – Clyde 4–4 (2–2) 1.404.336.50 1.65 2.20
16.12.23 Peterhead – Clyde 2–1 (2–0) 1.553.605.00 1.70 2.10
09.12.23 Clyde – Stranraer 2–2 (2–1) 2.403.752.45 1.75 2.05
18.11.23 Clyde – East Fife 0–4 (0–2) 3.103.602.10 1.93 1.93
11.11.23 Forfar – Clyde 1–1 (0–0) 1.733.504.33 1.85 2.00
04.11.23 Clyde – Spartans 1–2 (0–2) 3.303.801.83 1.75 2.05
21.10.23 Bonnyrigg Rose – Clyde 3–2 (1–2) 1.703.504.50 1.90 1.95

Spartans at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.01.24 Spartans – Stenhousemuir 0–2 (0–1) 2.503.402.50 1.93 1.93
23.12.23 Spartans – Stranraer 3–0 (1–0) 1.733.604.33 1.73 2.08
09.12.23 Spartans – Forfar 1–0 (0–0) 2.003.503.20 1.85 2.00
18.11.23 Spartans – Peterhead 1–2 (0–1) 2.303.602.80 1.85 2.00
21.10.23 Spartans – Dumbarton 2–0 (0–0) 2.203.402.88 1.85 2.00
30.09.23 Spartans – Bonnyrigg Rose 2–2 (0–1) 2.203.303.30 2.05 1.75
23.09.23 Spartans – East Fife 2–2 (1–0) 1.953.603.80 1.93 1.93
02.09.23 Spartans – Stenhousemuir 0–1 (0–0) 1.833.503.75 1.75 2.05
19.08.23 Spartans – Elgin 2–1 (0–0) 1.573.804.50 1.73 2.08
05.08.23 Spartans – Clyde 1–1 (0–1) 1.573.754.75 1.73 2.08

Clyde away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.01.24 East Fife – Clyde 1–1 (1–1) 1.653.604.75 1.75 2.05
23.12.23 Dumbarton – Clyde 4–4 (2–2) 1.404.336.50 1.65 2.20
16.12.23 Peterhead – Clyde 2–1 (2–0) 1.553.605.00 1.70 2.10
11.11.23 Forfar – Clyde 1–1 (0–0) 1.733.504.33 1.85 2.00
21.10.23 Bonnyrigg Rose – Clyde 3–2 (1–2) 1.703.504.50 1.90 1.95
30.09.23 Stenhousemuir – Clyde 2–2 (1–0) 1.554.005.50 1.85 2.00
16.09.23 East Fife – Clyde 2–0 (1–0) 2.003.603.50 1.85 2.00
26.08.23 Stranraer – Clyde 1–0 (0–0) 1.833.603.50 1.80 2.00
05.08.23 Spartans – Clyde 1–1 (0–1) 1.573.754.75 1.73 2.08
29.04.23SC2 Dunfermline – Clyde 2–1 (1–1) 1.305.008.00 1.60 2.30

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Spartans winsDrawsClyde wins
2matches
2.50goals / match
50%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.11.23SC3 Clyde – Spartans 1–2 (0–2) 3.303.801.83 1.75 2.05
05.08.23SC3 Spartans – Clyde 1–1 (0–1) 1.573.754.75 1.73 2.08

Scotland League Two table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Stenhousemuir 21 16 4 1 38 13 +25 52
2 Peterhead 21 11 3 7 35 23 +12 36
3 Dumbarton 20 10 4 6 35 24 +11 34
4 Spartans 18 9 5 4 31 21 +10 32
5 Bonnyrigg Rose 19 6 5 8 29 30 -1 23
6 East Fife 20 5 7 8 27 27 0 22
7 Stranraer 20 6 4 10 24 38 -14 22
8 Forfar 20 4 8 8 20 26 -6 20
9 Elgin 20 5 3 12 16 37 -21 18
10 Clyde 19 2 7 10 22 38 -16 13
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Stenhousemuir 11 8 2 1 22 10 +12 26
2 Peterhead 10 6 1 3 19 9 +10 19
3 Dumbarton 10 5 2 3 18 11 +7 17
4 Elgin 10 5 2 3 11 10 +1 17
5 Stranraer 9 5 1 3 15 13 +2 16
6 Spartans 10 4 3 3 14 11 +3 15
7 Bonnyrigg Rose 9 3 4 2 16 12 +4 13
8 East Fife 10 3 3 4 14 13 +1 12
9 Forfar 10 1 5 4 11 17 -6 8
10 Clyde 10 2 2 6 10 21 -11 8
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Stenhousemuir 10 8 2 0 16 3 +13 26
2 Spartans 8 5 2 1 17 10 +7 17
3 Dumbarton 10 5 2 3 17 13 +4 17
4 Peterhead 11 5 2 4 16 14 +2 17
5 Forfar 10 3 3 4 9 9 0 12
6 East Fife 10 2 4 4 13 14 -1 10
7 Bonnyrigg Rose 10 3 1 6 13 18 -5 10
8 Stranraer 11 1 3 7 9 25 -16 6
9 Clyde 9 0 5 4 12 17 -5 5
10 Elgin 10 0 1 9 5 27 -22 1

Spartans   Clyde

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Peterhead 21 8 13 1.7 1.1 11 3 7 35 23 36
2 7 Stranraer 20 8 12 1.2 1.9 6 4 10 24 38 22
3 10 Clyde 19 7 12 1.2 2.0 2 7 10 22 38 13
4 4 Spartans 18 8 10 1.7 1.2 9 5 4 31 21 32
5 5 Bonnyrigg Rose 19 9 10 1.5 1.6 6 5 8 29 30 23
6 6 East Fife 20 10 10 1.4 1.4 5 7 8 27 27 22
7 9 Elgin 20 10 10 0.8 1.9 5 3 12 16 37 18
8 1 Stenhousemuir 21 12 9 1.8 0.6 16 4 1 38 13 52
9 3 Dumbarton 20 11 9 1.8 1.2 10 4 6 35 24 34
10 8 Forfar 20 11 9 1.0 1.3 4 8 8 20 26 20
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 10 Clyde 10 2 8 1.0 2.1 2 2 6 10 21 8
2 1 Stenhousemuir 11 5 6 2.0 0.9 8 2 1 22 10 26
3 2 Peterhead 10 4 6 1.9 0.9 6 1 3 19 9 19
4 8 Forfar 10 4 6 1.1 1.7 1 5 4 11 17 8
5 3 Dumbarton 10 5 5 1.8 1.1 5 2 3 18 11 17
6 4 Spartans 10 5 5 1.4 1.1 4 3 3 14 11 15
7 6 East Fife 10 5 5 1.4 1.3 3 3 4 14 13 12
8 7 Stranraer 9 4 5 1.7 1.4 5 1 3 15 13 16
9 5 Bonnyrigg Rose 9 6 3 1.8 1.3 3 4 2 16 12 13
10 9 Elgin 10 7 3 1.1 1.0 5 2 3 11 10 17
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Peterhead 11 4 7 1.5 1.3 5 2 4 16 14 17
2 5 Bonnyrigg Rose 10 3 7 1.3 1.8 3 1 6 13 18 10
3 7 Stranraer 11 4 7 0.8 2.3 1 3 7 9 25 6
4 9 Elgin 10 3 7 0.5 2.7 0 1 9 5 27 1
5 4 Spartans 8 3 5 2.1 1.2 5 2 1 17 10 17
6 6 East Fife 10 5 5 1.3 1.4 2 4 4 13 14 10
7 3 Dumbarton 10 6 4 1.7 1.3 5 2 3 17 13 17
8 10 Clyde 9 5 4 1.3 1.9 0 5 4 12 17 5
9 1 Stenhousemuir 10 7 3 1.6 0.3 8 2 0 16 3 26
10 8 Forfar 10 7 3 0.9 0.9 3 3 4 9 9 12

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 25 Oct 2026, 22:40