Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League Two · ·Referee: M MacDermid

Edinburgh City 1–1 Kelty Hearts

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

Home 6.50 fair 4.19
Draw ✓ 4.20 fair 4.18
Away 1.50 fair 1.92
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.95 fair 2.11
Over 2.5 1.90 fair 1.90

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Edinburgh City Kelty Hearts
11 Shots 14
5 Shots on target 4
6 Corners 5
8 Fouls 13
1 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (155 league matches this season so far).
Result Kelty Hearts to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.85
Expected goals 1.08 – 1.71
Home / Draw / Away
Edinburgh CityDrawKelty Hearts
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.4% 0–1 10.6% 1–2 9.7%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Edinburgh City before this match, all matches
1.42points / match
1.23scored / match
1.35conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 31 played · 38:42
Kelty Hearts before this match, all matches
2.32points / match
1.94scored / match
0.77conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 31 played · 60:24
Edinburgh City all matches all matches Kelty Hearts

Per match

1.23 Goals scored 1.94
1.35 Goals conceded 0.77
2.58 Total goals 2.71
8.45 Shots 11.13
3.52 Shots on target 5.55
12.97 Shots faced 6.90
3.13 Corners 6.03
5.71 Corners against 3.00
9.77 Fouls 10.19
1.58 Yellow cards 1.35
0.58 1st-half goals scored 0.97
0.68 1st-half goals conceded 0.29

How often Full Time

39% Wins 71%
26% Draws 19%
35% Losses 10%
97% Over 0.5 goals 94%
74% Over 1.5 goals 65%
48% Over 2.5 goals 48%
32% Over 3.5 goals 39%
6% Over 4.5 goals 16%
0% Over 5.5 goals 6%
52% Both teams scored 42%
26% Clean sheets 52%
26% Failed to score 13%

How often Half Time

29% Wins 52%
42% Draws 39%
29% Losses 10%
71% Over 0.5 goals 68%
45% Over 1.5 goals 42%
10% Over 2.5 goals 16%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Edinburgh City all matches
Kelty Hearts all matches
Edinburgh City before this match, at home
1.27points / match
1.20scored / match
1.53conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 15 played · 18:23
Kelty Hearts before this match, away
2.00points / match
1.73scored / match
0.93conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 15 played · 26:14
Edinburgh City at home away Kelty Hearts

Per match

1.20 Goals scored 1.73
1.53 Goals conceded 0.93
2.73 Total goals 2.67
8.80 Shots 12.33
3.20 Shots on target 5.80
12.40 Shots faced 7.47
2.80 Corners 6.13
5.13 Corners against 2.87
10.20 Fouls 10.60
1.73 Yellow cards 1.27
0.73 1st-half goals scored 1.00
0.93 1st-half goals conceded 0.40

How often Full Time

33% Wins 60%
27% Draws 20%
40% Losses 20%
100% Over 0.5 goals 87%
73% Over 1.5 goals 60%
53% Over 2.5 goals 53%
40% Over 3.5 goals 40%
7% Over 4.5 goals 20%
0% Over 5.5 goals 7%
53% Both teams scored 33%
27% Clean sheets 53%
20% Failed to score 27%

How often Half Time

33% Wins 47%
33% Draws 40%
33% Losses 13%
87% Over 0.5 goals 67%
60% Over 1.5 goals 47%
20% Over 2.5 goals 27%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Edinburgh City at home
Kelty Hearts away

Last 10 matches before this match

Edinburgh City all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
26.03.22 Elgin – Edinburgh City 2–0 (2–0) 2.153.103.10 1.95 1.90
18.03.22 Edinburgh City – Stranraer 1–2 (0–2) 2.503.402.40 2.00 1.85
12.03.22 Stenhousemuir – Edinburgh City 0–0 (0–0) 1.853.503.60 1.83 2.02
05.03.22 Albion Rvs – Edinburgh City 0–1 (0–0) 2.253.252.80 1.85 2.00
02.03.22 Edinburgh City – Stenhousemuir 1–1 (1–1) 2.703.302.40 1.80 2.00
25.02.22 Edinburgh City – Cowdenbeath 1–0 (1–0) 1.853.304.00 1.98 1.88
19.02.22 Annan Athletic – Edinburgh City 2–1 (0–0) 1.833.303.80 1.95 1.90
15.02.22 Edinburgh City – Albion Rvs 1–2 (0–0) 2.303.252.80 1.80 2.00
11.02.22 Edinburgh City – Stirling 1–0 (0–0) 2.753.252.25 1.72 2.07
05.02.22 Stranraer – Edinburgh City 0–2 (0–1) 2.053.253.25 1.88 1.98

Kelty Hearts all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
26.03.22 Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir 1–0 (0–0) 1.404.206.50 1.72 2.07
19.03.22 Elgin – Kelty Hearts 0–0 (0–0) 4.003.401.75 1.80 2.00
16.03.22 Albion Rvs – Kelty Hearts 0–0 (0–0) 5.254.331.44 1.75 2.05
12.03.22 Kelty Hearts – Albion Rvs 3–1 (2–0) 1.255.009.50 1.57 2.35
08.03.22 Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts 0–1 (0–0) 4.333.401.70 1.85 1.95
05.03.22 Cowdenbeath – Kelty Hearts 0–1 (0–1) 8.004.201.33 1.83 2.02
26.02.22 Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic 3–1 (2–0) 1.574.004.50 1.66 2.15
22.02.22 Kelty Hearts – Cowdenbeath 1–0 (0–0) 1.225.0011.00 1.70 2.10
19.02.22 Forfar – Kelty Hearts 1–0 (0–0) 3.403.401.90 1.66 2.15
05.02.22 Kelty Hearts – Elgin 4–0 (2–0) 1.364.337.50 1.66 2.15

Edinburgh City at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.03.22 Edinburgh City – Stranraer 1–2 (0–2) 2.503.402.40 2.00 1.85
02.03.22 Edinburgh City – Stenhousemuir 1–1 (1–1) 2.703.302.40 1.80 2.00
25.02.22 Edinburgh City – Cowdenbeath 1–0 (1–0) 1.853.304.00 1.98 1.88
15.02.22 Edinburgh City – Albion Rvs 1–2 (0–0) 2.303.252.80 1.80 2.00
11.02.22 Edinburgh City – Stirling 1–0 (0–0) 2.753.252.25 1.72 2.07
07.01.22 Edinburgh City – Elgin 2–2 (1–1) 3.003.252.20 2.00 1.85
17.12.21 Edinburgh City – Forfar 0–4 (0–3) 3.753.201.95 2.15 1.66
03.12.21 Edinburgh City – Annan Athletic 0–1 (0–1) 2.403.502.45 1.88 1.98
12.11.21 Edinburgh City – Stranraer 3–1 (2–0) 2.453.752.50 1.90 1.95
05.11.21 Edinburgh City – Albion Rvs 0–4 (0–3) 2.003.503.75 1.70 2.10

Kelty Hearts away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.03.22 Elgin – Kelty Hearts 0–0 (0–0) 4.003.401.75 1.80 2.00
16.03.22 Albion Rvs – Kelty Hearts 0–0 (0–0) 5.254.331.44 1.75 2.05
08.03.22 Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts 0–1 (0–0) 4.333.401.70 1.85 1.95
05.03.22 Cowdenbeath – Kelty Hearts 0–1 (0–1) 8.004.201.33 1.83 2.02
19.02.22 Forfar – Kelty Hearts 1–0 (0–0) 3.403.401.90 1.66 2.15
25.01.22 Elgin – Kelty Hearts 2–0 (1–0) 4.333.601.70 1.70 2.10
08.01.22 Stirling – Kelty Hearts 0–3 (0–1) 4.003.751.72 1.83 2.02
26.12.21 Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts 5–1 (1–1) 4.504.001.60 1.83 2.02
18.12.21 Stranraer – Kelty Hearts 0–4 (0–3) 5.754.001.50 1.85 2.00
06.11.21 Cowdenbeath – Kelty Hearts 0–1 (0–0) 6.504.751.40 1.66 2.15

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Edinburgh City winsDrawsKelty Hearts wins
3matches
3.33goals / match
67%over 2.5
67%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.01.22SC3 Kelty Hearts – Edinburgh City 2–2 (1–0) 1.404.336.00 1.57 2.35
15.10.21SC3 Edinburgh City – Kelty Hearts 2–3 (1–2) 9.004.501.28 1.66 2.15
21.08.21SC3 Kelty Hearts – Edinburgh City 1–0 (0–0) 1.364.506.00 1.60 2.30

Scotland League Two table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kelty Hearts 31 22 6 3 60 24 +36 72
2 Annan Athletic 31 17 5 9 58 39 +19 56
3 Forfar 31 14 10 7 49 32 +17 52
4 Edinburgh City 31 12 8 11 38 42 -4 44
5 Stenhousemuir 31 11 9 11 40 41 -1 42
6 Stranraer 31 10 8 13 40 48 -8 38
7 Stirling 31 10 6 15 34 42 -8 36
8 Albion Rvs 31 9 7 15 34 48 -14 34
9 Elgin 31 8 9 14 30 43 -13 33
10 Cowdenbeath 31 5 6 20 21 45 -24 21
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kelty Hearts 16 13 3 0 34 10 +24 42
2 Forfar 16 9 4 3 29 16 +13 31
3 Annan Athletic 16 7 4 5 30 24 +6 25
4 Elgin 16 6 6 4 19 15 +4 24
5 Edinburgh City 15 5 4 6 18 23 -5 19
6 Stranraer 15 5 4 6 16 21 -5 19
7 Albion Rvs 15 5 3 7 16 20 -4 18
8 Stirling 16 5 2 9 17 24 -7 17
9 Stenhousemuir 15 4 4 7 17 22 -5 16
10 Cowdenbeath 15 3 3 9 13 20 -7 12
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Annan Athletic 15 10 1 4 28 15 +13 31
2 Kelty Hearts 15 9 3 3 26 14 +12 30
3 Stenhousemuir 16 7 5 4 23 19 +4 26
4 Edinburgh City 16 7 4 5 20 19 +1 25
5 Forfar 15 5 6 4 20 16 +4 21
6 Stirling 15 5 4 6 17 18 -1 19
7 Stranraer 16 5 4 7 24 27 -3 19
8 Albion Rvs 16 4 4 8 18 28 -10 16
9 Elgin 15 2 3 10 11 28 -17 9
10 Cowdenbeath 16 2 3 11 8 25 -17 9

Edinburgh City   Kelty Hearts

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Annan Athletic 31 12 19 1.9 1.3 17 5 9 58 39 56
2 6 Stranraer 31 15 16 1.3 1.5 10 8 13 40 48 38
3 8 Albion Rvs 31 15 16 1.1 1.5 9 7 15 34 48 34
4 1 Kelty Hearts 31 16 15 1.9 0.8 22 6 3 60 24 72
5 4 Edinburgh City 31 16 15 1.2 1.4 12 8 11 38 42 44
6 7 Stirling 31 16 15 1.1 1.4 10 6 15 34 42 36
7 5 Stenhousemuir 31 18 13 1.3 1.3 11 9 11 40 41 42
8 3 Forfar 31 19 12 1.6 1.0 14 10 7 49 32 52
9 9 Elgin 31 19 12 1.0 1.4 8 9 14 30 43 33
10 10 Cowdenbeath 31 20 11 0.7 1.5 5 6 20 21 45 21
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Annan Athletic 16 5 11 1.9 1.5 7 4 5 30 24 25
2 7 Stirling 16 7 9 1.1 1.5 5 2 9 17 24 17
3 4 Edinburgh City 15 7 8 1.2 1.5 5 4 6 18 23 19
4 1 Kelty Hearts 16 9 7 2.1 0.6 13 3 0 34 10 42
5 3 Forfar 16 9 7 1.8 1.0 9 4 3 29 16 31
6 5 Stenhousemuir 15 8 7 1.1 1.5 4 4 7 17 22 16
7 8 Albion Rvs 15 8 7 1.1 1.3 5 3 7 16 20 18
8 6 Stranraer 15 9 6 1.1 1.4 5 4 6 16 21 19
9 10 Cowdenbeath 15 9 6 0.9 1.3 3 3 9 13 20 12
10 9 Elgin 16 12 4 1.2 0.9 6 6 4 19 15 24
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 6 Stranraer 16 6 10 1.5 1.7 5 4 7 24 27 19
2 8 Albion Rvs 16 7 9 1.1 1.8 4 4 8 18 28 16
3 1 Kelty Hearts 15 7 8 1.7 0.9 9 3 3 26 14 30
4 2 Annan Athletic 15 7 8 1.9 1.0 10 1 4 28 15 31
5 9 Elgin 15 7 8 0.7 1.9 2 3 10 11 28 9
6 4 Edinburgh City 16 9 7 1.2 1.2 7 4 5 20 19 25
7 5 Stenhousemuir 16 10 6 1.4 1.2 7 5 4 23 19 26
8 7 Stirling 15 9 6 1.1 1.2 5 4 6 17 18 19
9 3 Forfar 15 10 5 1.3 1.1 5 6 4 20 16 21
10 10 Cowdenbeath 16 11 5 0.5 1.6 2 3 11 8 25 9

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06