Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League Two · ·Referee: S Luke

Kelty Hearts 2–2 Edinburgh City

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2021/2022

Home 1.40 fair 1.84
Draw ✓ 4.33 fair 4.37
Away 6.00 fair 4.42
Under 2.5 2.35 fair 2.27
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.57 fair 1.79

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Kelty Hearts Edinburgh City
8 Shots 11
3 Shots on target 4
3 Corners 4
11 Fouls 10
3 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (97 league matches this season so far).
Result Kelty Hearts to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.79
Expected goals 1.83 – 1.10
Home / Draw / Away
Kelty HeartsDrawEdinburgh City
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 10.8% 2–1 9.8% 1–0 9.8%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Kelty Hearts before this match, all matches
2.50points / match
2.28scored / match
0.83conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 18 played · 41:15
Edinburgh City before this match, all matches
1.37points / match
1.26scored / match
1.53conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 19 played · 24:29
Kelty Hearts all matches all matches Edinburgh City

Per match

2.28 Goals scored 1.26
0.83 Goals conceded 1.53
3.11 Total goals 2.79
12.17 Shots 8.79
6.50 Shots on target 3.68
6.72 Shots faced 13.26
6.39 Corners 2.63
2.56 Corners against 5.95
10.56 Fouls 10.47
1.06 Yellow cards 1.47
1.11 1st-half goals scored 0.68
0.44 1st-half goals conceded 0.79

How often Full Time

78% Wins 37%
17% Draws 26%
6% Losses 37%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
78% Over 1.5 goals 79%
56% Over 2.5 goals 53%
39% Over 3.5 goals 42%
22% Over 4.5 goals 5%
11% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 53%
50% Clean sheets 16%
0% Failed to score 32%

How often Half Time

56% Wins 32%
33% Draws 37%
11% Losses 32%
78% Over 0.5 goals 79%
50% Over 1.5 goals 53%
28% Over 2.5 goals 16%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts all matches
Edinburgh City all matches
Kelty Hearts before this match, at home
2.56points / match
1.89scored / match
0.44conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 17:4
Edinburgh City before this match, away
1.56points / match
1.22scored / match
1.22conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 11:11
Kelty Hearts at home away Edinburgh City

Per match

1.89 Goals scored 1.22
0.44 Goals conceded 1.22
2.33 Total goals 2.44
10.78 Shots 8.78
5.78 Shots on target 4.44
5.67 Shots faced 13.78
6.22 Corners 2.89
2.67 Corners against 7.33
9.89 Fouls 10.11
1.33 Yellow cards 1.22
0.67 1st-half goals scored 0.44
0.33 1st-half goals conceded 0.44

How often Full Time

78% Wins 44%
22% Draws 22%
0% Losses 33%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
67% Over 1.5 goals 78%
22% Over 2.5 goals 44%
11% Over 3.5 goals 22%
11% Over 4.5 goals 0%
11% Over 5.5 goals 0%
44% Both teams scored 56%
56% Clean sheets 11%
0% Failed to score 33%

How often Half Time

44% Wins 22%
44% Draws 56%
11% Losses 22%
67% Over 0.5 goals 56%
22% Over 1.5 goals 33%
11% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 9 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts at home
Edinburgh City away

Last 10 matches before this match

Kelty Hearts all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.01.22 Stirling – Kelty Hearts 0–3 (0–1) 4.003.751.72 1.83 2.02
26.12.21 Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts 5–1 (1–1) 4.504.001.60 1.83 2.02
18.12.21 Stranraer – Kelty Hearts 0–4 (0–3) 5.754.001.50 1.85 2.00
11.12.21 Kelty Hearts – Albion Rvs 6–1 (2–1) 1.364.506.50 1.72 2.07
20.11.21 Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir 2–0 (1–0) 1.364.507.00 1.75 2.05
13.11.21 Kelty Hearts – Forfar 1–0 (0–0) 1.504.005.75 1.66 2.15
06.11.21 Cowdenbeath – Kelty Hearts 0–1 (0–0) 6.504.751.40 1.66 2.15
30.10.21 Kelty Hearts – Stirling 1–1 (0–0) 1.533.806.00 1.72 2.07
15.10.21 Edinburgh City – Kelty Hearts 2–3 (1–2) 9.004.501.28 1.66 2.15
02.10.21 Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic 2–1 (1–1) 1.454.205.25 1.61 2.25

Edinburgh City all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.01.22 Edinburgh City – Elgin 2–2 (1–1) 3.003.252.20 2.00 1.85
22.12.21 Cowdenbeath – Edinburgh City 1–2 (0–0) 2.623.602.30 2.02 1.83
17.12.21 Edinburgh City – Forfar 0–4 (0–3) 3.753.201.95 2.15 1.66
11.12.21 Stenhousemuir – Edinburgh City 2–2 (0–1) 2.373.502.45 1.90 1.95
03.12.21 Edinburgh City – Annan Athletic 0–1 (0–1) 2.403.502.45 1.88 1.98
23.11.21 Elgin – Edinburgh City 1–1 (0–0) 2.153.403.00 1.88 1.98
20.11.21 Stirling – Edinburgh City 1–2 (1–1) 1.903.603.40 1.93 1.93
12.11.21 Edinburgh City – Stranraer 3–1 (2–0) 2.453.752.50 1.90 1.95
05.11.21 Edinburgh City – Albion Rvs 0–4 (0–3) 2.003.503.75 1.70 2.10
15.10.21 Edinburgh City – Kelty Hearts 2–3 (1–2) 9.004.501.28 1.66 2.15

Kelty Hearts at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.12.21 Kelty Hearts – Albion Rvs 6–1 (2–1) 1.364.506.50 1.72 2.07
20.11.21 Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir 2–0 (1–0) 1.364.507.00 1.75 2.05
13.11.21 Kelty Hearts – Forfar 1–0 (0–0) 1.504.005.75 1.66 2.15
30.10.21 Kelty Hearts – Stirling 1–1 (0–0) 1.533.806.00 1.72 2.07
02.10.21 Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic 2–1 (1–1) 1.454.205.25 1.61 2.25
25.09.21 Kelty Hearts – Stranraer 1–0 (1–0) 1.335.007.00 1.65 2.20
11.09.21 Kelty Hearts – Elgin 1–1 (0–1) 1.304.758.00 1.53 2.40
21.08.21 Kelty Hearts – Edinburgh City 1–0 (0–0) 1.364.506.00 1.60 2.30
31.07.21 Kelty Hearts – Cowdenbeath 2–0 (1–0) 1.364.507.00 1.65 2.20

Edinburgh City away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
22.12.21 Cowdenbeath – Edinburgh City 1–2 (0–0) 2.623.602.30 2.02 1.83
11.12.21 Stenhousemuir – Edinburgh City 2–2 (0–1) 2.373.502.45 1.90 1.95
23.11.21 Elgin – Edinburgh City 1–1 (0–0) 2.153.403.00 1.88 1.98
20.11.21 Stirling – Edinburgh City 1–2 (1–1) 1.903.603.40 1.93 1.93
25.09.21 Annan Athletic – Edinburgh City 1–3 (0–2) 2.004.002.90 1.72 2.07
11.09.21 Stranraer – Edinburgh City 0–1 (0–0) 2.703.402.30 1.83 2.02
21.08.21 Kelty Hearts – Edinburgh City 1–0 (0–0) 1.364.506.00 1.60 2.30
07.08.21 Forfar – Edinburgh City 2–0 (1–0) 2.203.502.62 1.65 2.20
31.07.21 Albion Rvs – Edinburgh City 2–0 (2–0) 4.503.751.61 1.60 2.30

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Kelty Hearts winsDrawsEdinburgh City wins
2matches
3.00goals / match
50%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.10.21SC3 Edinburgh City – Kelty Hearts 2–3 (1–2) 9.004.501.28 1.66 2.15
21.08.21SC3 Kelty Hearts – Edinburgh City 1–0 (0–0) 1.364.506.00 1.60 2.30

Scotland League Two table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kelty Hearts 18 14 3 1 41 15 +26 45
2 Forfar 20 11 5 4 38 21 +17 38
3 Annan Athletic 20 11 3 6 36 24 +12 36
4 Stenhousemuir 20 7 5 8 30 33 -3 26
5 Edinburgh City 19 7 5 7 24 29 -5 26
6 Stirling 20 7 3 10 25 28 -3 24
7 Stranraer 20 6 5 9 25 32 -7 23
8 Elgin 19 5 6 8 19 27 -8 21
9 Albion Rvs 19 6 3 10 24 33 -9 21
10 Cowdenbeath 19 2 4 13 12 32 -20 10
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kelty Hearts 9 7 2 0 17 4 +13 23
2 Forfar 10 7 2 1 23 11 +12 23
3 Albion Rvs 10 5 1 4 15 14 +1 16
4 Annan Athletic 9 4 2 3 18 13 +5 14
5 Elgin 9 3 4 2 10 9 +1 13
6 Stranraer 10 4 1 5 9 15 -6 13
7 Edinburgh City 10 3 3 4 13 18 -5 12
8 Stirling 10 3 1 6 13 17 -4 10
9 Stenhousemuir 10 2 3 5 13 18 -5 9
10 Cowdenbeath 10 2 2 6 9 15 -6 8
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kelty Hearts 9 7 1 1 24 11 +13 22
2 Annan Athletic 11 7 1 3 18 11 +7 22
3 Stenhousemuir 10 5 2 3 17 15 +2 17
4 Forfar 10 4 3 3 15 10 +5 15
5 Stirling 10 4 2 4 12 11 +1 14
6 Edinburgh City 9 4 2 3 11 11 0 14
7 Stranraer 10 2 4 4 16 17 -1 10
8 Elgin 10 2 2 6 9 18 -9 8
9 Albion Rvs 9 1 2 6 9 19 -10 5
10 Cowdenbeath 9 0 2 7 3 17 -14 2

Kelty Hearts   Edinburgh City

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 4 Stenhousemuir 20 8 12 1.5 1.6 7 5 8 30 33 26
2 9 Albion Rvs 19 7 12 1.3 1.7 6 3 10 24 33 21
3 3 Annan Athletic 20 9 11 1.8 1.2 11 3 6 36 24 36
4 6 Stirling 20 9 11 1.2 1.4 7 3 10 25 28 24
5 1 Kelty Hearts 18 8 10 2.3 0.8 14 3 1 41 15 45
6 5 Edinburgh City 19 9 10 1.3 1.5 7 5 7 24 29 26
7 7 Stranraer 20 10 10 1.2 1.6 6 5 9 25 32 23
8 2 Forfar 20 11 9 1.9 1.1 11 5 4 38 21 38
9 10 Cowdenbeath 19 11 8 0.6 1.7 2 4 13 12 32 10
10 8 Elgin 19 12 7 1.0 1.4 5 6 8 19 27 21
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 6 Stirling 10 3 7 1.3 1.7 3 1 6 13 17 10
2 2 Forfar 10 4 6 2.3 1.1 7 2 1 23 11 23
3 3 Annan Athletic 9 3 6 2.0 1.4 4 2 3 18 13 14
4 4 Stenhousemuir 10 4 6 1.3 1.8 2 3 5 13 18 9
5 5 Edinburgh City 10 4 6 1.3 1.8 3 3 4 13 18 12
6 9 Albion Rvs 10 4 6 1.5 1.4 5 1 4 15 14 16
7 10 Cowdenbeath 10 5 5 0.9 1.5 2 2 6 9 15 8
8 7 Stranraer 10 6 4 0.9 1.5 4 1 5 9 15 13
9 1 Kelty Hearts 9 7 2 1.9 0.4 7 2 0 17 4 23
10 8 Elgin 9 7 2 1.1 1.0 3 4 2 10 9 13
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Kelty Hearts 9 1 8 2.7 1.2 7 1 1 24 11 22
2 4 Stenhousemuir 10 4 6 1.7 1.5 5 2 3 17 15 17
3 7 Stranraer 10 4 6 1.6 1.7 2 4 4 16 17 10
4 9 Albion Rvs 9 3 6 1.0 2.1 1 2 6 9 19 5
5 3 Annan Athletic 11 6 5 1.6 1.0 7 1 3 18 11 22
6 8 Elgin 10 5 5 0.9 1.8 2 2 6 9 18 8
7 5 Edinburgh City 9 5 4 1.2 1.2 4 2 3 11 11 14
8 6 Stirling 10 6 4 1.2 1.1 4 2 4 12 11 14
9 2 Forfar 10 7 3 1.5 1.0 4 3 3 15 10 15
10 10 Cowdenbeath 9 6 3 0.3 1.9 0 2 7 3 17 2

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06