Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League Two · ·Referee: P Stuart

Cowdenbeath 0–1 Kelty Hearts

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

Home 8.00 fair 4.70
Draw 4.20 fair 4.30
Away ✓ 1.33 fair 1.80
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.02 fair 2.12
Over 2.5 1.83 fair 1.90

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Cowdenbeath Kelty Hearts
10 Shots 6
2 Shots on target 2
5 Corners 4
11 Fouls 16
3 Yellow cards 5
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (130 league matches this season so far).
Result Kelty Hearts to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.89
Expected goals 1.01 – 1.78
Home / Draw / Away
CowdenbeathDrawKelty Hearts
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11% 0–1 11% 1–2 9.8%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Cowdenbeath before this match, all matches
0.76points / match
0.68scored / match
1.40conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 25 played · 17:35
Kelty Hearts before this match, all matches
2.32points / match
2.16scored / match
0.92conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 25 played · 54:23
Cowdenbeath all matches all matches Kelty Hearts

Per match

0.68 Goals scored 2.16
1.40 Goals conceded 0.92
2.08 Total goals 3.08
7.20 Shots 11.40
3.20 Shots on target 5.76
9.68 Shots faced 6.64
3.96 Corners 6.16
4.68 Corners against 2.92
10.08 Fouls 10.52
2.08 Yellow cards 1.24
0.28 1st-half goals scored 1.08
0.56 1st-half goals conceded 0.36

How often Full Time

20% Wins 72%
16% Draws 16%
64% Losses 12%
96% Over 0.5 goals 100%
64% Over 1.5 goals 76%
32% Over 2.5 goals 56%
16% Over 3.5 goals 44%
0% Over 4.5 goals 20%
0% Over 5.5 goals 8%
36% Both teams scored 48%
20% Clean sheets 44%
48% Failed to score 8%

How often Half Time

16% Wins 56%
52% Draws 32%
32% Losses 12%
52% Over 0.5 goals 76%
24% Over 1.5 goals 48%
8% Over 2.5 goals 20%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cowdenbeath all matches
Kelty Hearts all matches
Cowdenbeath before this match, at home
0.92points / match
0.92scored / match
1.33conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 11:16
Kelty Hearts before this match, away
2.00points / match
2.18scored / match
1.27conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 24:14
Cowdenbeath at home away Kelty Hearts

Per match

0.92 Goals scored 2.18
1.33 Goals conceded 1.27
2.25 Total goals 3.45
6.58 Shots 13.09
3.00 Shots on target 6.36
8.42 Shots faced 7.36
4.50 Corners 6.18
3.92 Corners against 2.82
11.08 Fouls 11.00
2.00 Yellow cards 1.09
0.42 1st-half goals scored 1.27
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.55

How often Full Time

25% Wins 64%
17% Draws 9%
58% Losses 27%
92% Over 0.5 goals 100%
67% Over 1.5 goals 82%
42% Over 2.5 goals 73%
25% Over 3.5 goals 55%
0% Over 4.5 goals 27%
0% Over 5.5 goals 9%
50% Both teams scored 45%
25% Clean sheets 36%
33% Failed to score 18%

How often Half Time

25% Wins 55%
50% Draws 27%
25% Losses 18%
50% Over 0.5 goals 82%
25% Over 1.5 goals 64%
17% Over 2.5 goals 36%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cowdenbeath at home
Kelty Hearts away

Last 10 matches before this match

Cowdenbeath all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
25.02.22 Edinburgh City – Cowdenbeath 1–0 (1–0) 1.853.304.00 1.98 1.88
22.02.22 Kelty Hearts – Cowdenbeath 1–0 (0–0) 1.225.0011.00 1.70 2.10
19.02.22 Cowdenbeath – Elgin 2–0 (1–0) 3.253.302.00 2.00 1.85
29.01.22 Albion Rvs – Cowdenbeath 0–1 (0–1) 2.053.303.30 1.88 1.98
22.01.22 Cowdenbeath – Stranraer 0–1 (0–0) 2.303.302.70 1.95 1.90
15.01.22 Stenhousemuir – Cowdenbeath 0–2 (0–0) 1.663.305.00 2.07 1.72
08.01.22 Cowdenbeath – Annan Athletic 1–3 (1–2) 3.203.602.00 1.88 1.98
22.12.21 Cowdenbeath – Edinburgh City 1–2 (0–0) 2.623.602.30 2.02 1.83
18.12.21 Cowdenbeath – Albion Rvs 0–0 (0–0) 2.403.402.60 2.05 1.75
11.12.21 Stranraer – Cowdenbeath 2–0 (2–0) 1.803.503.80 1.98 1.88

Kelty Hearts all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
26.02.22 Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic 3–1 (2–0) 1.574.004.50 1.66 2.15
22.02.22 Kelty Hearts – Cowdenbeath 1–0 (0–0) 1.225.0011.00 1.70 2.10
19.02.22 Forfar – Kelty Hearts 1–0 (0–0) 3.403.401.90 1.66 2.15
05.02.22 Kelty Hearts – Elgin 4–0 (2–0) 1.364.337.50 1.66 2.15
29.01.22 Kelty Hearts – Stranraer 3–2 (2–0) 1.404.507.00 1.65 2.20
25.01.22 Elgin – Kelty Hearts 2–0 (1–0) 4.333.601.70 1.70 2.10
15.01.22 Kelty Hearts – Edinburgh City 2–2 (1–0) 1.404.336.00 1.57 2.35
08.01.22 Stirling – Kelty Hearts 0–3 (0–1) 4.003.751.72 1.83 2.02
26.12.21 Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts 5–1 (1–1) 4.504.001.60 1.83 2.02
18.12.21 Stranraer – Kelty Hearts 0–4 (0–3) 5.754.001.50 1.85 2.00

Cowdenbeath at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.02.22 Cowdenbeath – Elgin 2–0 (1–0) 3.253.302.00 2.00 1.85
22.01.22 Cowdenbeath – Stranraer 0–1 (0–0) 2.303.302.70 1.95 1.90
08.01.22 Cowdenbeath – Annan Athletic 1–3 (1–2) 3.203.602.00 1.88 1.98
22.12.21 Cowdenbeath – Edinburgh City 1–2 (0–0) 2.623.602.30 2.02 1.83
18.12.21 Cowdenbeath – Albion Rvs 0–0 (0–0) 2.403.402.60 2.05 1.75
04.12.21 Cowdenbeath – Stirling 1–0 (0–0) 3.103.601.95 1.90 1.95
06.11.21 Cowdenbeath – Kelty Hearts 0–1 (0–0) 6.504.751.40 1.66 2.15
16.10.21 Cowdenbeath – Stenhousemuir 0–2 (0–2) 2.303.502.50 1.85 1.95
18.09.21 Cowdenbeath – Forfar 1–1 (0–1) 3.003.602.00 1.85 1.95
31.08.21 Cowdenbeath – Stranraer 1–2 (0–0) 2.553.502.62 1.80 2.00

Kelty Hearts away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.02.22 Forfar – Kelty Hearts 1–0 (0–0) 3.403.401.90 1.66 2.15
25.01.22 Elgin – Kelty Hearts 2–0 (1–0) 4.333.601.70 1.70 2.10
08.01.22 Stirling – Kelty Hearts 0–3 (0–1) 4.003.751.72 1.83 2.02
26.12.21 Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts 5–1 (1–1) 4.504.001.60 1.83 2.02
18.12.21 Stranraer – Kelty Hearts 0–4 (0–3) 5.754.001.50 1.85 2.00
06.11.21 Cowdenbeath – Kelty Hearts 0–1 (0–0) 6.504.751.40 1.66 2.15
15.10.21 Edinburgh City – Kelty Hearts 2–3 (1–2) 9.004.501.28 1.66 2.15
18.09.21 Albion Rvs – Kelty Hearts 0–3 (0–2) 5.254.001.45 1.66 2.15
28.08.21 Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts 1–4 (1–2) 5.504.201.50 1.75 2.05
14.08.21 Forfar – Kelty Hearts 2–2 (2–1) 4.503.751.65 1.70 2.10

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Cowdenbeath winsDrawsKelty Hearts wins
3matches
1.33goals / match
0%over 2.5
0%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
22.02.22SC3 Kelty Hearts – Cowdenbeath 1–0 (0–0) 1.225.0011.00 1.70 2.10
06.11.21SC3 Cowdenbeath – Kelty Hearts 0–1 (0–0) 6.504.751.40 1.66 2.15
31.07.21SC3 Kelty Hearts – Cowdenbeath 2–0 (1–0) 1.364.507.00 1.65 2.20

Scotland League Two table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kelty Hearts 25 18 4 3 54 23 +31 58
2 Annan Athletic 27 14 5 8 47 33 +14 47
3 Forfar 26 13 7 6 46 29 +17 46
4 Edinburgh City 27 11 7 9 36 38 -2 40
5 Stenhousemuir 26 10 7 9 38 38 0 37
6 Stranraer 27 8 8 11 34 42 -8 32
7 Elgin 27 7 7 13 27 41 -14 28
8 Stirling 25 7 6 12 30 36 -6 27
9 Albion Rvs 25 7 5 13 28 42 -14 26
10 Cowdenbeath 25 5 4 16 17 35 -18 19
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kelty Hearts 14 11 3 0 30 9 +21 36
2 Forfar 13 9 2 2 28 14 +14 29
3 Elgin 14 5 5 4 17 15 +2 20
4 Annan Athletic 13 5 4 4 22 18 +4 19
5 Edinburgh City 14 5 4 5 17 21 -4 19
6 Albion Rvs 12 5 1 6 16 19 -3 16
7 Stranraer 14 4 4 6 13 21 -8 16
8 Stenhousemuir 13 4 3 6 17 21 -4 15
9 Stirling 11 3 2 6 14 18 -4 11
10 Cowdenbeath 12 3 2 7 11 16 -5 11
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Annan Athletic 14 9 1 4 25 15 +10 28
2 Kelty Hearts 11 7 1 3 24 14 +10 22
3 Stenhousemuir 13 6 4 3 21 17 +4 22
4 Edinburgh City 13 6 3 4 19 17 +2 21
5 Forfar 13 4 5 4 18 15 +3 17
6 Stranraer 13 4 4 5 21 21 0 16
7 Stirling 14 4 4 6 16 18 -2 16
8 Albion Rvs 13 2 4 7 12 23 -11 10
9 Cowdenbeath 13 2 2 9 6 19 -13 8
10 Elgin 13 2 2 9 10 26 -16 8

Cowdenbeath   Kelty Hearts

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Annan Athletic 27 12 15 1.7 1.2 14 5 8 47 33 47
2 1 Kelty Hearts 25 11 14 2.2 0.9 18 4 3 54 23 58
3 4 Edinburgh City 27 13 14 1.3 1.4 11 7 9 36 38 40
4 9 Albion Rvs 25 11 14 1.1 1.7 7 5 13 28 42 26
5 5 Stenhousemuir 26 13 13 1.5 1.5 10 7 9 38 38 37
6 6 Stranraer 27 14 13 1.3 1.6 8 8 11 34 42 32
7 8 Stirling 25 12 13 1.2 1.4 7 6 12 30 36 27
8 3 Forfar 26 15 11 1.8 1.1 13 7 6 46 29 46
9 7 Elgin 27 16 11 1.0 1.5 7 7 13 27 41 28
10 10 Cowdenbeath 25 17 8 0.7 1.4 5 4 16 17 35 19
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Annan Athletic 13 5 8 1.7 1.4 5 4 4 22 18 19
2 3 Forfar 13 6 7 2.2 1.1 9 2 2 28 14 29
3 4 Edinburgh City 14 7 7 1.2 1.5 5 4 5 17 21 19
4 5 Stenhousemuir 13 6 7 1.3 1.6 4 3 6 17 21 15
5 8 Stirling 11 4 7 1.3 1.6 3 2 6 14 18 11
6 9 Albion Rvs 12 5 7 1.3 1.6 5 1 6 16 19 16
7 1 Kelty Hearts 14 8 6 2.1 0.6 11 3 0 30 9 36
8 6 Stranraer 14 9 5 0.9 1.5 4 4 6 13 21 16
9 10 Cowdenbeath 12 7 5 0.9 1.3 3 2 7 11 16 11
10 7 Elgin 14 10 4 1.2 1.1 5 5 4 17 15 20
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Kelty Hearts 11 3 8 2.2 1.3 7 1 3 24 14 22
2 6 Stranraer 13 5 8 1.6 1.6 4 4 5 21 21 16
3 2 Annan Athletic 14 7 7 1.8 1.1 9 1 4 25 15 28
4 4 Edinburgh City 13 6 7 1.5 1.3 6 3 4 19 17 21
5 7 Elgin 13 6 7 0.8 2.0 2 2 9 10 26 8
6 9 Albion Rvs 13 6 7 0.9 1.8 2 4 7 12 23 10
7 5 Stenhousemuir 13 7 6 1.6 1.3 6 4 3 21 17 22
8 8 Stirling 14 8 6 1.1 1.3 4 4 6 16 18 16
9 3 Forfar 13 9 4 1.4 1.2 4 5 4 18 15 17
10 10 Cowdenbeath 13 10 3 0.5 1.5 2 2 9 6 19 8

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06