Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League Two · ·Referee: C Napier

Annan Athletic 5–1 Kelty Hearts

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2021/2022

Home ✓ 4.50 fair 3.68
Draw 4.00 fair 4.29
Away 1.60 fair 2.02
Under 2.5 2.02 fair 2.41
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.83 fair 1.71

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Annan Athletic Kelty Hearts
15 Shots 10
9 Shots on target 3
1 Corners 12
7 Fouls 12
0 Yellow cards 0
0 Red cards 1

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (86 league matches this season so far).
Result Kelty Hearts to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.68
Expected goals 1.26 – 1.77
Home / Draw / Away
Annan AthleticDrawKelty Hearts
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 10.8% 1–2 9.5% 0–1 8.5%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Annan Athletic before this match, all matches
1.71points / match
1.59scored / match
1.24conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 17 played · 27:21
Kelty Hearts before this match, all matches
2.63points / match
2.31scored / match
0.63conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 16 played · 37:10
Annan Athletic all matches all matches Kelty Hearts

Per match

1.59 Goals scored 2.31
1.24 Goals conceded 0.63
2.82 Total goals 2.94
9.53 Shots 12.38
4.82 Shots on target 6.69
10.24 Shots faced 6.25
4.53 Corners 6.19
5.06 Corners against 2.69
10.76 Fouls 10.25
2.29 Yellow cards 1.19
0.71 1st-half goals scored 1.13
0.71 1st-half goals conceded 0.44

How often Full Time

53% Wins 81%
12% Draws 19%
35% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
82% Over 1.5 goals 75%
53% Over 2.5 goals 50%
35% Over 3.5 goals 38%
12% Over 4.5 goals 19%
0% Over 5.5 goals 6%
53% Both teams scored 50%
29% Clean sheets 50%
18% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

35% Wins 56%
35% Draws 31%
29% Losses 13%
88% Over 0.5 goals 75%
47% Over 1.5 goals 50%
6% Over 2.5 goals 31%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Annan Athletic all matches
Kelty Hearts all matches
Annan Athletic before this match, at home
1.38points / match
1.63scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 13:12
Kelty Hearts before this match, away
2.71points / match
2.86scored / match
0.86conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 20:6
Annan Athletic at home away Kelty Hearts

Per match

1.63 Goals scored 2.86
1.50 Goals conceded 0.86
3.13 Total goals 3.71
11.38 Shots 14.43
5.75 Shots on target 7.86
9.75 Shots faced 7.00
5.50 Corners 6.14
4.25 Corners against 2.71
10.50 Fouls 10.71
2.50 Yellow cards 1.00
0.63 1st-half goals scored 1.71
0.88 1st-half goals conceded 0.57

How often Full Time

38% Wins 86%
25% Draws 14%
38% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
88% Over 1.5 goals 86%
63% Over 2.5 goals 86%
50% Over 3.5 goals 71%
13% Over 4.5 goals 29%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
75% Both teams scored 57%
13% Clean sheets 43%
13% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

13% Wins 71%
63% Draws 14%
25% Losses 14%
75% Over 0.5 goals 86%
75% Over 1.5 goals 86%
0% Over 2.5 goals 57%

Goals in the last 8 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Annan Athletic at home
Kelty Hearts away

Last 10 matches before this match

Annan Athletic all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.12.21 Stirling – Annan Athletic 2–3 (1–2) 2.303.602.62 2.02 1.83
11.12.21 Annan Athletic – Elgin 4–1 (1–1) 1.853.503.50 1.90 1.95
03.12.21 Edinburgh City – Annan Athletic 0–1 (0–1) 2.403.502.45 1.88 1.98
20.11.21 Annan Athletic – Albion Rvs 1–1 (1–1) 1.953.603.25 1.90 1.95
13.11.21 Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic 2–0 (1–0) 2.103.403.00 1.72 2.07
06.11.21 Annan Athletic – Stranraer 2–2 (1–1) 2.253.402.75 1.80 2.00
30.10.21 Annan Athletic – Cowdenbeath 1–0 (0–0) 1.613.604.75 1.80 2.00
16.10.21 Forfar – Annan Athletic 2–0 (1–0) 1.753.603.75 1.85 1.95
02.10.21 Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic 2–1 (1–1) 1.454.205.25 1.61 2.25
25.09.21 Annan Athletic – Edinburgh City 1–3 (0–2) 2.004.002.90 1.72 2.07

Kelty Hearts all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.12.21 Stranraer – Kelty Hearts 0–4 (0–3) 5.754.001.50 1.85 2.00
11.12.21 Kelty Hearts – Albion Rvs 6–1 (2–1) 1.364.506.50 1.72 2.07
20.11.21 Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir 2–0 (1–0) 1.364.507.00 1.75 2.05
13.11.21 Kelty Hearts – Forfar 1–0 (0–0) 1.504.005.75 1.66 2.15
06.11.21 Cowdenbeath – Kelty Hearts 0–1 (0–0) 6.504.751.40 1.66 2.15
30.10.21 Kelty Hearts – Stirling 1–1 (0–0) 1.533.806.00 1.72 2.07
15.10.21 Edinburgh City – Kelty Hearts 2–3 (1–2) 9.004.501.28 1.66 2.15
02.10.21 Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic 2–1 (1–1) 1.454.205.25 1.61 2.25
25.09.21 Kelty Hearts – Stranraer 1–0 (1–0) 1.335.007.00 1.65 2.20
18.09.21 Albion Rvs – Kelty Hearts 0–3 (0–2) 5.254.001.45 1.66 2.15

Annan Athletic at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.12.21 Annan Athletic – Elgin 4–1 (1–1) 1.853.503.50 1.90 1.95
20.11.21 Annan Athletic – Albion Rvs 1–1 (1–1) 1.953.603.25 1.90 1.95
06.11.21 Annan Athletic – Stranraer 2–2 (1–1) 2.253.402.75 1.80 2.00
30.10.21 Annan Athletic – Cowdenbeath 1–0 (0–0) 1.613.604.75 1.80 2.00
25.09.21 Annan Athletic – Edinburgh City 1–3 (0–2) 2.004.002.90 1.72 2.07
11.09.21 Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir 1–2 (0–0) 2.003.503.25 1.85 2.00
14.08.21 Annan Athletic – Stirling 3–1 (2–0) 3.203.402.05 1.85 2.00
31.07.21 Annan Athletic – Forfar 0–2 (0–2) 2.623.602.25 1.70 2.10

Kelty Hearts away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.12.21 Stranraer – Kelty Hearts 0–4 (0–3) 5.754.001.50 1.85 2.00
06.11.21 Cowdenbeath – Kelty Hearts 0–1 (0–0) 6.504.751.40 1.66 2.15
15.10.21 Edinburgh City – Kelty Hearts 2–3 (1–2) 9.004.501.28 1.66 2.15
18.09.21 Albion Rvs – Kelty Hearts 0–3 (0–2) 5.254.001.45 1.66 2.15
28.08.21 Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts 1–4 (1–2) 5.504.201.50 1.75 2.05
14.08.21 Forfar – Kelty Hearts 2–2 (2–1) 4.503.751.65 1.70 2.10
07.08.21 Stirling – Kelty Hearts 1–3 (0–2) 3.203.501.95 1.85 1.95

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Annan Athletic winsDrawsKelty Hearts wins
1matches
3.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.10.21SC3 Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic 2–1 (1–1) 1.454.205.25 1.61 2.25

Scotland League Two table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kelty Hearts 16 13 3 0 37 10 +27 42
2 Forfar 17 10 5 2 32 14 +18 35
3 Annan Athletic 17 9 2 6 27 21 +6 29
4 Edinburgh City 18 7 4 7 22 27 -5 25
5 Stranraer 17 6 4 7 20 25 -5 22
6 Stirling 18 6 3 9 23 24 -1 21
7 Stenhousemuir 17 5 5 7 23 27 -4 20
8 Albion Rvs 17 5 3 9 20 29 -9 18
9 Elgin 17 4 5 8 16 25 -9 17
10 Cowdenbeath 18 2 4 12 11 29 -18 10
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kelty Hearts 9 7 2 0 17 4 +13 23
2 Forfar 8 6 2 0 17 5 +12 20
3 Albion Rvs 8 4 1 3 11 10 +1 13
4 Stranraer 9 4 0 5 8 14 -6 12
5 Annan Athletic 8 3 2 3 13 12 +1 11
6 Edinburgh City 9 3 2 4 11 16 -5 11
7 Elgin 8 2 4 2 9 9 0 10
8 Stirling 9 3 1 5 13 14 -1 10
9 Stenhousemuir 9 2 3 4 12 16 -4 9
10 Cowdenbeath 9 2 2 5 8 12 -4 8
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kelty Hearts 7 6 1 0 20 6 +14 19
2 Annan Athletic 9 6 0 3 14 9 +5 18
3 Forfar 9 4 3 2 15 9 +6 15
4 Edinburgh City 9 4 2 3 11 11 0 14
5 Stenhousemuir 8 3 2 3 11 11 0 11
6 Stirling 9 3 2 4 10 10 0 11
7 Stranraer 8 2 4 2 12 11 +1 10
8 Elgin 9 2 1 6 7 16 -9 7
9 Albion Rvs 9 1 2 6 9 19 -10 5
10 Cowdenbeath 9 0 2 7 3 17 -14 2

Annan Athletic   Kelty Hearts

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 8 Albion Rvs 17 7 10 1.2 1.7 5 3 9 20 29 18
2 3 Annan Athletic 17 8 9 1.6 1.2 9 2 6 27 21 29
3 4 Edinburgh City 18 9 9 1.2 1.5 7 4 7 22 27 25
4 6 Stirling 18 9 9 1.3 1.3 6 3 9 23 24 21
5 7 Stenhousemuir 17 8 9 1.4 1.6 5 5 7 23 27 20
6 1 Kelty Hearts 16 8 8 2.3 0.6 13 3 0 37 10 42
7 5 Stranraer 17 9 8 1.2 1.5 6 4 7 20 25 22
8 2 Forfar 17 10 7 1.9 0.8 10 5 2 32 14 35
9 10 Cowdenbeath 18 11 7 0.6 1.6 2 4 12 11 29 10
10 9 Elgin 17 11 6 0.9 1.5 4 5 8 16 25 17
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 6 Stirling 9 3 6 1.4 1.6 3 1 5 13 14 10
2 3 Annan Athletic 8 3 5 1.6 1.5 3 2 3 13 12 11
3 4 Edinburgh City 9 4 5 1.2 1.8 3 2 4 11 16 11
4 7 Stenhousemuir 9 4 5 1.3 1.8 2 3 4 12 16 9
5 2 Forfar 8 4 4 2.1 0.6 6 2 0 17 5 20
6 5 Stranraer 9 5 4 0.9 1.6 4 0 5 8 14 12
7 8 Albion Rvs 8 4 4 1.4 1.2 4 1 3 11 10 13
8 10 Cowdenbeath 9 5 4 0.9 1.3 2 2 5 8 12 8
9 1 Kelty Hearts 9 7 2 1.9 0.4 7 2 0 17 4 23
10 9 Elgin 8 6 2 1.1 1.1 2 4 2 9 9 10
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Kelty Hearts 7 1 6 2.9 0.9 6 1 0 20 6 19
2 8 Albion Rvs 9 3 6 1.0 2.1 1 2 6 9 19 5
3 3 Annan Athletic 9 5 4 1.6 1.0 6 0 3 14 9 18
4 4 Edinburgh City 9 5 4 1.2 1.2 4 2 3 11 11 14
5 5 Stranraer 8 4 4 1.5 1.4 2 4 2 12 11 10
6 7 Stenhousemuir 8 4 4 1.4 1.4 3 2 3 11 11 11
7 9 Elgin 9 5 4 0.8 1.8 2 1 6 7 16 7
8 2 Forfar 9 6 3 1.7 1.0 4 3 2 15 9 15
9 6 Stirling 9 6 3 1.1 1.1 3 2 4 10 10 11
10 10 Cowdenbeath 9 6 3 0.3 1.9 0 2 7 3 17 2

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06