Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League Two · ·Referee: L Wilson

Stranraer 0–4 Kelty Hearts

Full time · half time 0–3 · season 2021/2022

Home 5.75 fair 3.63
Draw 4.00 fair 4.10
Away ✓ 1.50 fair 2.08
Under 2.5 2.00 fair 2.16
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.85 fair 1.86

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Stranraer Kelty Hearts
12 Shots 12
4 Shots on target 9
5 Corners 6
11 Fouls 11
3 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (80 league matches this season so far).
Result Kelty Hearts to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.79
Expected goals 1.19 – 1.64
Home / Draw / Away
StranraerDrawKelty Hearts
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.5% 0–1 9.7% 1–2 9.5%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Stranraer before this match, all matches
1.38points / match
1.25scored / match
1.31conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 16 played · 20:21
Kelty Hearts before this match, all matches
2.60points / match
2.20scored / match
0.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 15 played · 33:10
Stranraer all matches all matches Kelty Hearts

Per match

1.25 Goals scored 2.20
1.31 Goals conceded 0.67
2.56 Total goals 2.87
9.94 Shots 12.40
4.50 Shots on target 6.53
9.56 Shots faced 5.87
3.94 Corners 6.20
4.44 Corners against 2.53
9.63 Fouls 10.20
1.69 Yellow cards 1.07
0.56 1st-half goals scored 1.00
0.63 1st-half goals conceded 0.47

How often Full Time

38% Wins 80%
25% Draws 20%
38% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
75% Over 1.5 goals 73%
44% Over 2.5 goals 47%
25% Over 3.5 goals 33%
13% Over 4.5 goals 20%
0% Over 5.5 goals 7%
50% Both teams scored 53%
25% Clean sheets 47%
25% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

25% Wins 53%
44% Draws 33%
31% Losses 13%
69% Over 0.5 goals 73%
38% Over 1.5 goals 47%
6% Over 2.5 goals 27%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stranraer all matches
Kelty Hearts all matches
Stranraer before this match, at home
1.50points / match
1.00scored / match
1.25conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 8:10
Kelty Hearts before this match, away
2.67points / match
2.67scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 16:6
Stranraer at home away Kelty Hearts

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 2.67
1.25 Goals conceded 1.00
2.25 Total goals 3.67
10.75 Shots 14.83
4.63 Shots on target 7.67
9.63 Shots faced 6.17
3.88 Corners 6.17
4.38 Corners against 2.33
8.75 Fouls 10.67
1.50 Yellow cards 0.67
0.63 1st-half goals scored 1.50
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.67

How often Full Time

50% Wins 83%
0% Draws 17%
50% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
63% Over 1.5 goals 83%
38% Over 2.5 goals 83%
13% Over 3.5 goals 67%
13% Over 4.5 goals 33%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
13% Both teams scored 67%
50% Clean sheets 33%
38% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

38% Wins 67%
38% Draws 17%
25% Losses 17%
75% Over 0.5 goals 83%
38% Over 1.5 goals 83%
0% Over 2.5 goals 50%

Goals in the last 8 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stranraer at home
Kelty Hearts away

Last 10 matches before this match

Stranraer all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.12.21 Stranraer – Cowdenbeath 2–0 (2–0) 1.803.503.80 1.98 1.88
04.12.21 Stenhousemuir – Stranraer 1–4 (1–3) 2.103.602.80 1.80 2.00
20.11.21 Stranraer – Elgin 1–0 (0–0) 2.203.402.90 1.98 1.88
12.11.21 Edinburgh City – Stranraer 3–1 (2–0) 2.453.752.50 1.90 1.95
06.11.21 Annan Athletic – Stranraer 2–2 (1–1) 2.253.402.75 1.80 2.00
30.10.21 Stranraer – Forfar 2–3 (1–1) 2.803.502.15 2.15 1.66
16.10.21 Stirling – Stranraer 1–1 (0–0) 1.653.604.50 1.85 1.95
02.10.21 Stranraer – Albion Rvs 1–0 (1–0) 1.953.603.30 1.75 2.05
25.09.21 Kelty Hearts – Stranraer 1–0 (1–0) 1.335.007.00 1.65 2.20
18.09.21 Stranraer – Stenhousemuir 2–0 (1–0) 1.953.603.10 1.80 2.00

Kelty Hearts all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.12.21 Kelty Hearts – Albion Rvs 6–1 (2–1) 1.364.506.50 1.72 2.07
20.11.21 Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir 2–0 (1–0) 1.364.507.00 1.75 2.05
13.11.21 Kelty Hearts – Forfar 1–0 (0–0) 1.504.005.75 1.66 2.15
06.11.21 Cowdenbeath – Kelty Hearts 0–1 (0–0) 6.504.751.40 1.66 2.15
30.10.21 Kelty Hearts – Stirling 1–1 (0–0) 1.533.806.00 1.72 2.07
15.10.21 Edinburgh City – Kelty Hearts 2–3 (1–2) 9.004.501.28 1.66 2.15
02.10.21 Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic 2–1 (1–1) 1.454.205.25 1.61 2.25
25.09.21 Kelty Hearts – Stranraer 1–0 (1–0) 1.335.007.00 1.65 2.20
18.09.21 Albion Rvs – Kelty Hearts 0–3 (0–2) 5.254.001.45 1.66 2.15
11.09.21 Kelty Hearts – Elgin 1–1 (0–1) 1.304.758.00 1.53 2.40

Stranraer at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.12.21 Stranraer – Cowdenbeath 2–0 (2–0) 1.803.503.80 1.98 1.88
20.11.21 Stranraer – Elgin 1–0 (0–0) 2.203.402.90 1.98 1.88
30.10.21 Stranraer – Forfar 2–3 (1–1) 2.803.502.15 2.15 1.66
02.10.21 Stranraer – Albion Rvs 1–0 (1–0) 1.953.603.30 1.75 2.05
18.09.21 Stranraer – Stenhousemuir 2–0 (1–0) 1.953.603.10 1.80 2.00
11.09.21 Stranraer – Edinburgh City 0–1 (0–0) 2.703.402.30 1.83 2.02
21.08.21 Stranraer – Stirling 0–3 (0–2) 2.373.402.55 1.85 1.95
07.08.21 Stranraer – Annan Athletic 0–3 (0–1) 1.653.404.75 1.90 1.90

Kelty Hearts away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
06.11.21 Cowdenbeath – Kelty Hearts 0–1 (0–0) 6.504.751.40 1.66 2.15
15.10.21 Edinburgh City – Kelty Hearts 2–3 (1–2) 9.004.501.28 1.66 2.15
18.09.21 Albion Rvs – Kelty Hearts 0–3 (0–2) 5.254.001.45 1.66 2.15
28.08.21 Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts 1–4 (1–2) 5.504.201.50 1.75 2.05
14.08.21 Forfar – Kelty Hearts 2–2 (2–1) 4.503.751.65 1.70 2.10
07.08.21 Stirling – Kelty Hearts 1–3 (0–2) 3.203.501.95 1.85 1.95

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Stranraer winsDrawsKelty Hearts wins
1matches
1.00goals / match
0%over 2.5
0%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
25.09.21SC3 Kelty Hearts – Stranraer 1–0 (1–0) 1.335.007.00 1.65 2.20

Scotland League Two table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kelty Hearts 15 12 3 0 33 10 +23 39
2 Forfar 17 10 5 2 32 14 +18 35
3 Annan Athletic 16 8 2 6 24 19 +5 26
4 Stranraer 16 6 4 6 20 21 -1 22
5 Edinburgh City 17 6 4 7 20 26 -6 22
6 Stirling 16 6 3 7 21 20 +1 21
7 Stenhousemuir 16 5 4 7 21 25 -4 19
8 Albion Rvs 16 5 2 9 20 29 -9 17
9 Elgin 15 3 4 8 13 23 -10 13
10 Cowdenbeath 16 2 3 11 10 27 -17 9
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kelty Hearts 9 7 2 0 17 4 +13 23
2 Forfar 8 6 2 0 17 5 +12 20
3 Albion Rvs 8 4 1 3 11 10 +1 13
4 Stranraer 8 4 0 4 8 10 -2 12
5 Annan Athletic 8 3 2 3 13 12 +1 11
6 Edinburgh City 9 3 2 4 11 16 -5 11
7 Stirling 7 3 1 3 11 10 +1 10
8 Elgin 7 2 3 2 7 7 0 9
9 Stenhousemuir 9 2 3 4 12 16 -4 9
10 Cowdenbeath 7 2 1 4 7 10 -3 7
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kelty Hearts 6 5 1 0 16 6 +10 16
2 Forfar 9 4 3 2 15 9 +6 15
3 Annan Athletic 8 5 0 3 11 7 +4 15
4 Stirling 9 3 2 4 10 10 0 11
5 Edinburgh City 8 3 2 3 9 10 -1 11
6 Stranraer 8 2 4 2 12 11 +1 10
7 Stenhousemuir 7 3 1 3 9 9 0 10
8 Albion Rvs 8 1 1 6 9 19 -10 4
9 Elgin 8 1 1 6 6 16 -10 4
10 Cowdenbeath 9 0 2 7 3 17 -14 2

Stranraer   Kelty Hearts

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 8 Albion Rvs 16 6 10 1.2 1.8 5 2 9 20 29 17
2 3 Annan Athletic 16 8 8 1.5 1.2 8 2 6 24 19 26
3 5 Edinburgh City 17 9 8 1.2 1.5 6 4 7 20 26 22
4 6 Stirling 16 8 8 1.3 1.2 6 3 7 21 20 21
5 7 Stenhousemuir 16 8 8 1.3 1.6 5 4 7 21 25 19
6 1 Kelty Hearts 15 8 7 2.2 0.7 12 3 0 33 10 39
7 2 Forfar 17 10 7 1.9 0.8 10 5 2 32 14 35
8 4 Stranraer 16 9 7 1.2 1.3 6 4 6 20 21 22
9 10 Cowdenbeath 16 10 6 0.6 1.7 2 3 11 10 27 9
10 9 Elgin 15 10 5 0.9 1.5 3 4 8 13 23 13
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Annan Athletic 8 3 5 1.6 1.5 3 2 3 13 12 11
2 5 Edinburgh City 9 4 5 1.2 1.8 3 2 4 11 16 11
3 6 Stirling 7 2 5 1.6 1.4 3 1 3 11 10 10
4 7 Stenhousemuir 9 4 5 1.3 1.8 2 3 4 12 16 9
5 2 Forfar 8 4 4 2.1 0.6 6 2 0 17 5 20
6 8 Albion Rvs 8 4 4 1.4 1.2 4 1 3 11 10 13
7 4 Stranraer 8 5 3 1.0 1.2 4 0 4 8 10 12
8 10 Cowdenbeath 7 4 3 1.0 1.4 2 1 4 7 10 7
9 1 Kelty Hearts 9 7 2 1.9 0.4 7 2 0 17 4 23
10 9 Elgin 7 6 1 1.0 1.0 2 3 2 7 7 9
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 8 Albion Rvs 8 2 6 1.1 2.4 1 1 6 9 19 4
2 1 Kelty Hearts 6 1 5 2.7 1.0 5 1 0 16 6 16
3 4 Stranraer 8 4 4 1.5 1.4 2 4 2 12 11 10
4 9 Elgin 8 4 4 0.8 2.0 1 1 6 6 16 4
5 2 Forfar 9 6 3 1.7 1.0 4 3 2 15 9 15
6 3 Annan Athletic 8 5 3 1.4 0.9 5 0 3 11 7 15
7 5 Edinburgh City 8 5 3 1.1 1.2 3 2 3 9 10 11
8 6 Stirling 9 6 3 1.1 1.1 3 2 4 10 10 11
9 7 Stenhousemuir 7 4 3 1.3 1.3 3 1 3 9 9 10
10 10 Cowdenbeath 9 6 3 0.3 1.9 0 2 7 3 17 2

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06