Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League Two · ·Referee: S Reid

Kelty Hearts 1–0 Edinburgh City

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

Home ✓ 1.36 fair 1.85
Draw 4.50 fair 4.24
Away 6.00 fair 4.49
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.30 fair 2.11
Over 2.5 1.60 fair 1.90

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Kelty Hearts Edinburgh City
11 Shots 4
5 Shots on target 0
11 Corners 2
6 Fouls 13
1 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (14 league matches this season so far).
Result Kelty Hearts to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.88
Expected goals 1.75 – 1.03
Home / Draw / Away
Kelty HeartsDrawEdinburgh City
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.2% 1–0 10.8% 2–1 9.8%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Kelty Hearts before this match, all matches
2.33points / match
2.33scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 7:3
Edinburgh City before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
0.33scored / match
1.33conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 1:4
Kelty Hearts all matches all matches Edinburgh City

Per match

2.33 Goals scored 0.33
1.00 Goals conceded 1.33
3.33 Total goals 1.67
15.33 Shots 10.67
7.67 Shots on target 3.00
7.33 Shots faced 13.00
5.33 Corners 2.67
3.33 Corners against 7.33
9.33 Fouls 8.67
0.33 Yellow cards 1.33
1.33 1st-half goals scored 0.33
0.67 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

67% Wins 33%
33% Draws 0%
0% Losses 67%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 67%
67% Over 2.5 goals 0%
67% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
67% Both teams scored 0%
33% Clean sheets 33%
0% Failed to score 67%

How often Half Time

67% Wins 33%
0% Draws 0%
33% Losses 67%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
67% Over 1.5 goals 33%
33% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 3 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts all matches
Edinburgh City all matches
Kelty Hearts before this match, at home
3.00points / match
2.00scored / match
0.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:0
Edinburgh City before this match, away
0.00points / match
0.00scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 0:4
Kelty Hearts at home away Edinburgh City

Per match

2.00 Goals scored 0.00
0.00 Goals conceded 2.00
2.00 Total goals 2.00
12.00 Shots 10.00
6.00 Shots on target 3.00
8.00 Shots faced 11.50
4.00 Corners 3.00
5.00 Corners against 4.50
13.00 Fouls 9.00
0.00 Yellow cards 1.50
1.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 1.50

How often Full Time

100% Wins 0%
0% Draws 0%
0% Losses 100%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 100%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 0%
100% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 100%

How often Half Time

100% Wins 0%
0% Draws 0%
0% Losses 100%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 50%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 2 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts at home
Edinburgh City away

Last 10 matches before this match

Kelty Hearts all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.08.21 Forfar – Kelty Hearts 2–2 (2–1) 4.503.751.65 1.70 2.10
07.08.21 Stirling – Kelty Hearts 1–3 (0–2) 3.203.501.95 1.85 1.95
31.07.21 Kelty Hearts – Cowdenbeath 2–0 (1–0) 1.364.507.00 1.65 2.20

Edinburgh City all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.08.21 Edinburgh City – Stenhousemuir 1–0 (1–0) 2.053.403.20 1.75 2.05
07.08.21 Forfar – Edinburgh City 2–0 (1–0) 2.203.502.62 1.65 2.20
31.07.21 Albion Rvs – Edinburgh City 2–0 (2–0) 4.503.751.61 1.60 2.30

Kelty Hearts at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
31.07.21 Kelty Hearts – Cowdenbeath 2–0 (1–0) 1.364.507.00 1.65 2.20

Edinburgh City away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.08.21 Forfar – Edinburgh City 2–0 (1–0) 2.203.502.62 1.65 2.20
31.07.21 Albion Rvs – Edinburgh City 2–0 (2–0) 4.503.751.61 1.60 2.30

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

Scotland League Two table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Kelty Hearts 3 2 1 0 7 3 +4 7 WWD
2 Forfar 3 2 1 0 6 2 +4 7 WWD
3 Annan Athletic 3 2 0 1 6 3 +3 6 LWW
4 Elgin 3 1 1 1 5 4 +1 4 DLW
5 Albion Rvs 3 1 1 1 4 5 -1 4 WDL
6 Cowdenbeath 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3 LW
7 Stirling 3 1 0 2 3 6 -3 3 WLL
8 Edinburgh City 3 1 0 2 1 4 -3 3 LLW
9 Stenhousemuir 3 0 1 2 2 4 -2 1 LDL
10 Stranraer 2 0 1 1 1 4 -3 1 DL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Elgin 2 1 1 0 4 1 +3 4 DW
2 Albion Rvs 2 1 1 0 4 2 +2 4 WD
3 Forfar 2 1 1 0 4 2 +2 4 WD
4 Cowdenbeath 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3 W
5 Kelty Hearts 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
6 Edinburgh City 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
7 Annan Athletic 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3 LW
8 Stenhousemuir 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
9 Stirling 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0 L
10 Stranraer 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0 L
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Kelty Hearts 2 1 1 0 5 3 +2 4 WD
2 Annan Athletic 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3 W
3 Forfar 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
4 Stirling 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3 WL
5 Stranraer 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
6 Stenhousemuir 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 DL
7 Elgin 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0 L
8 Cowdenbeath 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 L
9 Albion Rvs 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0 L
10 Edinburgh City 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 LL

Kelty Hearts   Edinburgh City

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Kelty Hearts 3 1 2 2.3 1.0 2 1 0 7 3 7 UOO
2 3 Annan Athletic 3 1 2 2.0 1.0 2 0 1 6 3 6 UOO
3 4 Elgin 3 1 2 1.7 1.3 1 1 1 5 4 4 UOO
4 5 Albion Rvs 3 1 2 1.3 1.7 1 1 1 4 5 4 UOO
5 7 Stirling 3 1 2 1.0 2.0 1 0 2 3 6 3 UOO
6 2 Forfar 3 2 1 2.0 0.7 2 1 0 6 2 7 UUO
7 6 Cowdenbeath 2 1 1 1.5 1.5 1 0 1 3 3 3 UO
8 9 Stenhousemuir 3 2 1 0.7 1.3 0 1 2 2 4 1 UOU
9 10 Stranraer 2 1 1 0.5 2.0 0 1 1 1 4 1 UO
10 8 Edinburgh City 3 3 0 0.3 1.3 1 0 2 1 4 3 UUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Forfar 2 1 1 2.0 1.0 1 1 0 4 2 4 UO
2 3 Annan Athletic 2 1 1 1.5 1.5 1 0 1 3 3 3 UO
3 4 Elgin 2 1 1 2.0 0.5 1 1 0 4 1 4 UO
4 5 Albion Rvs 2 1 1 2.0 1.0 1 1 0 4 2 4 UO
5 6 Cowdenbeath 1 0 1 3.0 1.0 1 0 0 3 1 3 O
6 7 Stirling 1 0 1 1.0 3.0 0 0 1 1 3 0 O
7 10 Stranraer 1 0 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 1 0 3 0 O
8 1 Kelty Hearts 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
9 8 Edinburgh City 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
10 9 Stenhousemuir 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Kelty Hearts 2 0 2 2.5 1.5 1 1 0 5 3 4 OO
2 3 Annan Athletic 1 0 1 3.0 0.0 1 0 0 3 0 3 O
3 4 Elgin 1 0 1 1.0 3.0 0 0 1 1 3 0 O
4 5 Albion Rvs 1 0 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 1 0 3 0 O
5 7 Stirling 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 1 0 1 2 3 3 UO
6 9 Stenhousemuir 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 OU
7 2 Forfar 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
8 6 Cowdenbeath 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0 U
9 8 Edinburgh City 2 2 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 2 0 4 0 UU
10 10 Stranraer 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11