Kelty Hearts 0–0 Inverness C
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Kelty Hearts all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.26 | Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 14.02.26 | Kelty Hearts – Peterhead | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 31.01.26 | Kelty Hearts – Hamilton | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.01.26 | Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.01.26 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.55 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.01.26 | Kelty Hearts – Alloa | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 27.12.25 | East Fife – Kelty Hearts | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.53 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.12.25 | Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers | 2–5 (2–1) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 13.12.25 | Peterhead – Kelty Hearts | 3–2 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 4.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 06.12.25 | Kelty Hearts – Montrose | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
Inverness C all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.26 | Inverness C – Stenhousemuir | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.48 | 3.70 | 5.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 14.02.26 | Hamilton – Inverness C | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 07.02.26 | Inverness C – East Fife | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 4.33 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 31.01.26 | Queen of Sth – Inverness C | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 24.01.26 | Inverness C – Alloa | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.50 | 3.70 | 5.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.01.26 | East Fife – Inverness C | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.75 | 3.80 | 1.48 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 10.01.26 | Cove Rangers – Inverness C | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.12.25 | Montrose – Inverness C | 2–1 (0–1) | 6.25 | 3.80 | 1.45 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.12.25 | Stenhousemuir – Inverness C | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 13.12.25 | Inverness C – Hamilton | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.67 | 3.20 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
Kelty Hearts at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.02.26 | Kelty Hearts – Peterhead | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 31.01.26 | Kelty Hearts – Hamilton | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.01.26 | Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 03.01.26 | Kelty Hearts – Alloa | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 20.12.25 | Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers | 2–5 (2–1) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 06.12.25 | Kelty Hearts – Montrose | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 15.11.25 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 25.10.25 | Kelty Hearts – East Fife | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.10.25 | Kelty Hearts – Alloa | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 04.10.25 | Kelty Hearts – Peterhead | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Inverness C away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.02.26 | Hamilton – Inverness C | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 31.01.26 | Queen of Sth – Inverness C | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 20.01.26 | East Fife – Inverness C | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.75 | 3.80 | 1.48 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 10.01.26 | Cove Rangers – Inverness C | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.12.25 | Montrose – Inverness C | 2–1 (0–1) | 6.25 | 3.80 | 1.45 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.12.25 | Stenhousemuir – Inverness C | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 25.11.25 | Alloa – Inverness C | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.90 | 1.62 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 25.10.25 | Peterhead – Inverness C | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.90 | 1.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.10.25 | Hamilton – Inverness C | 3–1 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 20.09.25 | Queen of Sth – Inverness C | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.25SC2 | Inverness C – Kelty Hearts | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.17 | 6.25 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 02.08.25SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Inverness C | 0–3 (0–2) | 4.33 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 12.04.25SC2 | Inverness C – Kelty Hearts | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.38 | 3.90 | 7.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 22.02.25SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Inverness C | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.11.24SC2 | Inverness C – Kelty Hearts | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 24.08.24SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Inverness C | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 25 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 16 | +28 | 53 |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 25 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 35 | 21 | +14 | 43 |
| 3 | Hamilton | 25 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 39 | 27 | +12 | 41 |
| 4 | Alloa | 25 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 35 | 20 | +15 | 40 |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 26 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 41 | 35 | +6 | 39 |
| 6 | Peterhead | 24 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 35 | 45 | -10 | 32 |
| 7 | Montrose | 25 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 33 | 45 | -12 | 32 |
| 8 | East Fife | 26 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 26 | 46 | -20 | 28 |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 26 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 29 | 34 | -5 | 23 |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 25 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 50 | -28 | 16 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 7 | +20 | 29 |
| 2 | Hamilton | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 25 |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 24 |
| 4 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 24 |
| 5 | Alloa | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 23 |
| 6 | Peterhead | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 20 |
| 7 | Montrose | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 19 |
| 8 | East Fife | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 17 |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 11 |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 13 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 28 | -22 | 4 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 24 |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 19 |
| 3 | Alloa | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 17 |
| 4 | Hamilton | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 16 |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 15 |
| 6 | Montrose | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 13 |
| 7 | Cove Rangers | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 12 |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 |
| 9 | Peterhead | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 24 | -13 | 12 |
| 10 | East Fife | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 28 | -16 | 11 |
Kelty Hearts Inverness C
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 24 | 6 | 18 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 35 | 45 | 32 |
| 2 | 7 | Montrose | 25 | 8 | 17 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 33 | 45 | 32 |
| 3 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 26 | 11 | 15 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 41 | 35 | 39 |
| 4 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 25 | 10 | 15 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 50 | 16 |
| 5 | 3 | Hamilton | 25 | 11 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 39 | 27 | 41 |
| 6 | 8 | East Fife | 26 | 12 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 26 | 46 | 28 |
| 7 | 1 | Inverness C | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 16 | 53 |
| 8 | 4 | Alloa | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 35 | 20 | 40 |
| 9 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 29 | 34 | 23 |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 25 | 15 | 10 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 35 | 21 | 43 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 12 | 2 | 10 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 21 | 20 |
| 2 | 7 | Montrose | 12 | 2 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 22 | 19 |
| 3 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 15 | 24 |
| 4 | 1 | Inverness C | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 7 | 29 |
| 5 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 23 | 11 | 24 |
| 6 | 4 | Alloa | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 9 | 23 |
| 7 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 28 | 4 |
| 8 | 3 | Hamilton | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 7 | 25 |
| 9 | 8 | East Fife | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 17 |
| 10 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 11 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Hamilton | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 16 |
| 2 | 8 | East Fife | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 28 | 11 |
| 3 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 12 |
| 4 | 6 | Peterhead | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 24 | 12 |
| 5 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 20 | 15 |
| 6 | 7 | Montrose | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 13 |
| 7 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 12 |
| 8 | 4 | Alloa | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 11 | 17 |
| 9 | 1 | Inverness C | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 24 |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 19 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06