Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: J Kennedy

Kelty Hearts 0–2 Stenhousemuir

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2025/2026

Home 3.75 fair 4.47
Draw 3.30 fair 4.12
Away ✓ 1.83 fair 1.87
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.75 fair 1.99
Over 2.5 2.05 fair 2.01

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Kelty Hearts Stenhousemuir
1 Shots 7
0 Shots on target 4
3 Corners 2
16 Fouls 11
4 Yellow cards 1
1 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (105 league matches this season so far).
Result Stenhousemuir to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.96
Expected goals 0.99 – 1.67
Home / Draw / Away
Kelty HeartsDrawStenhousemuir
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
0–1 11.6% 1–1 11.5% 0–2 9.7%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Kelty Hearts before this match, all matches
0.62points / match
0.95scored / match
2.19conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 21 played · 20:46
Stenhousemuir before this match, all matches
1.76points / match
1.33scored / match
0.76conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 21 played · 28:16
Kelty Hearts all matches all matches Stenhousemuir

Per match

0.95 Goals scored 1.33
2.19 Goals conceded 0.76
3.14 Total goals 2.10
6.62 Shots 8.43
3.19 Shots on target 4.38
12.24 Shots faced 8.67
3.43 Corners 4.05
5.24 Corners against 4.14
10.57 Fouls 13.52
2.57 Yellow cards 2.67
0.57 1st-half goals scored 0.52
0.95 1st-half goals conceded 0.38

How often Full Time

14% Wins 48%
19% Draws 33%
67% Losses 19%
100% Over 0.5 goals 81%
90% Over 1.5 goals 57%
71% Over 2.5 goals 38%
33% Over 3.5 goals 24%
10% Over 4.5 goals 10%
5% Over 5.5 goals 0%
57% Both teams scored 38%
10% Clean sheets 48%
33% Failed to score 33%

How often Half Time

29% Wins 29%
29% Draws 52%
43% Losses 19%
90% Over 0.5 goals 62%
48% Over 1.5 goals 29%
14% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts all matches
Stenhousemuir all matches
Kelty Hearts before this match, at home
0.20points / match
0.50scored / match
2.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 5:25
Stenhousemuir before this match, away
1.50points / match
0.90scored / match
0.90conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 9:9
Kelty Hearts at home away Stenhousemuir

Per match

0.50 Goals scored 0.90
2.50 Goals conceded 0.90
3.00 Total goals 1.80
6.70 Shots 7.90
3.20 Shots on target 3.90
12.20 Shots faced 8.60
3.40 Corners 4.50
6.00 Corners against 4.40
10.10 Fouls 13.60
2.20 Yellow cards 2.80
0.30 1st-half goals scored 0.30
1.20 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

0% Wins 40%
20% Draws 30%
80% Losses 30%
100% Over 0.5 goals 80%
90% Over 1.5 goals 50%
60% Over 2.5 goals 30%
20% Over 3.5 goals 10%
10% Over 4.5 goals 10%
10% Over 5.5 goals 0%
40% Both teams scored 30%
0% Clean sheets 40%
60% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

10% Wins 20%
30% Draws 50%
60% Losses 30%
80% Over 0.5 goals 60%
50% Over 1.5 goals 20%
20% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts at home
Stenhousemuir away

Last 10 matches before this match

Kelty Hearts all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
10.01.26 Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts 3–1 (0–1) 1.553.904.75 1.70 2.10
03.01.26 Kelty Hearts – Alloa 1–1 (0–0) 4.203.401.73 1.90 1.90
27.12.25 East Fife – Kelty Hearts 0–1 (0–1) 1.533.705.25 1.75 2.05
20.12.25 Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers 2–5 (2–1) 3.003.252.05 2.00 1.80
13.12.25 Peterhead – Kelty Hearts 3–2 (1–0) 1.653.904.20 1.62 2.25
06.12.25 Kelty Hearts – Montrose 0–3 (0–2) 2.883.302.20 1.88 1.93
22.11.25 Hamilton – Kelty Hearts 3–1 (1–1) 1.304.758.00 1.62 2.25
15.11.25 Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth 1–1 (0–0) 4.003.501.73 1.85 1.95
08.11.25 Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts 2–2 (0–1) 1.444.336.50 1.83 1.98
01.11.25 Alloa – Kelty Hearts 3–0 (2–0) 1.483.806.00 1.70 2.10

Stenhousemuir all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
10.01.26 Stenhousemuir – East Fife 5–0 (2–0) 1.953.303.40 2.10 1.70
03.01.26 Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth 2–0 (1–0) 2.303.102.90 2.08 1.73
27.12.25 Alloa – Stenhousemuir 0–0 (0–0) 2.103.303.00 2.10 1.70
20.12.25 Stenhousemuir – Inverness C 1–0 (0–0) 3.803.301.80 2.00 1.80
13.12.25 Montrose – Stenhousemuir 3–0 (2–0) 2.753.502.20 1.80 2.00
06.12.25 Stenhousemuir – Hamilton 0–0 (0–0) 2.633.402.35 1.95 1.85
22.11.25 Peterhead – Stenhousemuir 1–4 (0–1) 2.253.302.88 2.08 1.73
15.11.25 East Fife – Stenhousemuir 1–0 (0–0) 2.103.303.10 1.95 1.85
08.11.25 Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts 2–2 (0–1) 1.444.336.50 1.83 1.98
01.11.25 Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir 1–1 (1–0) 2.633.252.45 2.05 1.75

Kelty Hearts at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.01.26 Kelty Hearts – Alloa 1–1 (0–0) 4.203.401.73 1.90 1.90
20.12.25 Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers 2–5 (2–1) 3.003.252.05 2.00 1.80
06.12.25 Kelty Hearts – Montrose 0–3 (0–2) 2.883.302.20 1.88 1.93
15.11.25 Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth 1–1 (0–0) 4.003.501.73 1.85 1.95
25.10.25 Kelty Hearts – East Fife 0–3 (0–1) 3.903.501.80 1.80 2.00
07.10.25 Kelty Hearts – Alloa 0–2 (0–1) 3.603.701.83 1.83 1.98
04.10.25 Kelty Hearts – Peterhead 1–2 (1–1) 3.503.501.90 1.80 2.00
20.09.25 Kelty Hearts – Hamilton 0–4 (0–3) 4.503.751.65 1.70 2.10
13.09.25 Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir 0–1 (0–1) 3.253.601.95 1.98 1.83
02.08.25 Kelty Hearts – Inverness C 0–3 (0–2) 4.333.701.70 1.90 1.90

Stenhousemuir away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.12.25 Alloa – Stenhousemuir 0–0 (0–0) 2.103.303.00 2.10 1.70
13.12.25 Montrose – Stenhousemuir 3–0 (2–0) 2.753.502.20 1.80 2.00
22.11.25 Peterhead – Stenhousemuir 1–4 (0–1) 2.253.302.88 2.08 1.73
15.11.25 East Fife – Stenhousemuir 1–0 (0–0) 2.103.303.10 1.95 1.85
01.11.25 Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir 1–1 (1–0) 2.633.252.45 2.05 1.75
25.10.25 Alloa – Stenhousemuir 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.502.35 2.00 1.80
18.10.25 Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir 0–1 (0–0) 3.103.252.15 2.05 1.75
27.09.25 Hamilton – Stenhousemuir 2–0 (1–0) 1.673.704.33 1.80 2.00
13.09.25 Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir 0–1 (0–1) 3.253.601.95 1.98 1.83
16.08.25 Inverness C – Stenhousemuir 1–2 (1–1) 1.673.504.75 2.10 1.70

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Kelty Hearts winsDrawsStenhousemuir wins
10matches
1.90goals / match
30%over 2.5
30%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.11.25SC2 Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts 2–2 (0–1) 1.444.336.50 1.83 1.98
13.09.25SC2 Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir 0–1 (0–1) 3.253.601.95 1.98 1.83
15.03.25SC2 Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts 0–0 (0–0) 1.673.703.80 1.88 1.98
11.01.25SC2 Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir 0–0 (0–0) 2.303.502.63 1.95 1.90
26.10.24SC2 Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts 2–1 (1–0) 2.353.402.70 1.85 2.00
10.08.24SC2 Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir 2–0 (1–0) 2.153.602.75 1.75 2.05
26.03.22SC3 Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir 1–0 (0–0) 1.404.206.50 1.72 2.07
08.03.22SC3 Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts 0–1 (0–0) 4.333.401.70 1.85 1.95
20.11.21SC3 Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir 2–0 (1–0) 1.364.507.00 1.75 2.05
28.08.21SC3 Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts 1–4 (1–2) 5.504.201.50 1.75 2.05

Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Inverness C 21 14 3 4 37 13 +24 45 WLLDWW
2 Hamilton 21 11 4 6 38 23 +15 37 DLWLWW
3 Stenhousemuir 21 10 7 4 28 16 +12 37 DLWDWW
4 Queen of Sth 22 11 4 7 35 27 +8 37 WWWLWW
5 Alloa 22 9 6 7 28 17 +11 33 LLDDWL
6 Peterhead 20 8 2 10 28 40 -12 26 LLWWLL
7 East Fife 21 7 4 10 21 35 -14 25 WLLLLL
8 Montrose 20 7 3 10 23 35 -12 24 WWWLWL
9 Cove Rangers 21 4 5 12 21 27 -6 17 DLWWDL
10 Kelty Hearts 21 3 4 14 20 46 -26 13 LLLWDL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Inverness C 10 8 1 1 23 6 +17 25 DWWWWW
2 Queen of Sth 11 7 2 2 21 11 +10 23 DWDWWW
3 Stenhousemuir 11 6 4 1 19 7 +12 22 WDDWWW
4 Hamilton 10 7 1 2 18 6 +12 22 WLWWWW
5 Alloa 11 5 4 2 16 7 +9 19 WDWLDW
6 Peterhead 11 5 2 4 21 20 +1 17 LDLWLL
7 Montrose 10 5 0 5 12 19 -7 15 LLLWWW
8 East Fife 11 4 2 5 10 14 -4 14 DWLLLL
9 Cove Rangers 10 1 3 6 6 13 -7 6 LLWDLD
10 Kelty Hearts 10 0 2 8 5 25 -20 2 LLDLLD
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Inverness C 11 6 2 3 14 7 +7 20 WDLLDW
2 Hamilton 11 4 3 4 20 17 +3 15 DLDLLW
3 Stenhousemuir 10 4 3 3 9 9 0 15 DDLWLD
4 Alloa 11 4 2 5 12 10 +2 14 WWDLDL
5 Queen of Sth 11 4 2 5 14 16 -2 14 WDLWLW
6 Cove Rangers 11 3 2 6 15 14 +1 11 WLDWWL
7 Kelty Hearts 11 3 2 6 15 21 -6 11 LDLLWL
8 East Fife 10 3 2 5 11 21 -10 11 DWLLWL
9 Montrose 10 2 3 5 11 16 -5 9 LLDWLL
10 Peterhead 9 3 0 6 7 20 -13 9 LWWLLW

Kelty Hearts   Stenhousemuir

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 6 Peterhead 20 4 16 1.4 2.0 8 2 10 28 40 26 OOOUOO
2 10 Kelty Hearts 21 6 15 1.0 2.2 3 4 14 20 46 13 OOOUUO
3 2 Hamilton 21 8 13 1.8 1.1 11 4 6 38 23 37 UOUOOU
4 8 Montrose 20 7 13 1.1 1.8 7 3 10 23 35 24 OOOUOO
5 4 Queen of Sth 22 10 12 1.6 1.2 11 4 7 35 27 37 UUOUOO
6 7 East Fife 21 11 10 1.0 1.7 7 4 10 21 35 25 UUUOUO
7 1 Inverness C 21 12 9 1.8 0.6 14 3 4 37 13 45 OUOUUO
8 3 Stenhousemuir 21 13 8 1.3 0.8 10 7 4 28 16 37 UOUUUO
9 5 Alloa 22 14 8 1.3 0.8 9 6 7 28 17 33 UUUUOO
10 9 Cove Rangers 21 13 8 1.0 1.3 4 5 12 21 27 17 UUOOUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 6 Peterhead 11 2 9 1.9 1.8 5 2 4 21 20 17 UUOOOO
2 8 Montrose 10 1 9 1.2 1.9 5 0 5 12 19 15 OOOOOO
3 1 Inverness C 10 4 6 2.3 0.6 8 1 1 23 6 25 OUUOOO
4 4 Queen of Sth 11 5 6 1.9 1.0 7 2 2 21 11 23 UOUUOO
5 10 Kelty Hearts 10 4 6 0.5 2.5 0 2 8 5 25 2 UOUOOU
6 2 Hamilton 10 5 5 1.8 0.6 7 1 2 18 6 22 OOOOUU
7 3 Stenhousemuir 11 6 5 1.7 0.6 6 4 1 19 7 22 OOUUUO
8 5 Alloa 11 7 4 1.5 0.6 5 4 2 16 7 19 OUOUUO
9 7 East Fife 11 8 3 0.9 1.3 4 2 5 10 14 14 UUUUUO
10 9 Cove Rangers 10 7 3 0.6 1.3 1 3 6 6 13 6 UOOUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 10 Kelty Hearts 11 2 9 1.4 1.9 3 2 6 15 21 11 OOOOUO
2 2 Hamilton 11 3 8 1.8 1.5 4 3 4 20 17 15 UOUOOO
3 6 Peterhead 9 2 7 0.8 2.2 3 0 6 7 20 9 OOOOOU
4 7 East Fife 10 3 7 1.1 2.1 3 2 5 11 21 11 UOOOUO
5 4 Queen of Sth 11 5 6 1.3 1.5 4 2 5 14 16 14 OUOUUO
6 9 Cove Rangers 11 6 5 1.4 1.3 3 2 6 15 14 11 OUUOOU
7 5 Alloa 11 7 4 1.1 0.9 4 2 5 12 10 14 UOUUUO
8 8 Montrose 10 6 4 1.1 1.6 2 3 5 11 16 9 OUUOUO
9 1 Inverness C 11 8 3 1.3 0.6 6 2 3 14 7 20 UUUOUU
10 3 Stenhousemuir 10 7 3 0.9 0.9 4 3 3 9 9 15 UUUOOU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10