Arbroath 1–1 Queen of Sth
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Arbroath all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.04.25 | Inverness C – Arbroath | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 19.04.25 | Annan Athletic – Arbroath | 5–1 (2–1) | 3.90 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.04.25 | Arbroath – Stenhousemuir | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 05.04.25 | Montrose – Arbroath | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 29.03.25 | Arbroath – Cove Rangers | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.03.25 | Kelty Hearts – Arbroath | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 15.03.25 | Arbroath – Dumbarton | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.27 | 5.00 | 6.50 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 08.03.25 | Alloa – Arbroath | 2–3 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 04.03.25 | Dumbarton – Arbroath | 1–2 (1–1) | 5.25 | 4.10 | 1.57 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.03.25 | Arbroath – Annan Athletic | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Queen of Sth all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.04.25 | Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 19.04.25 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 12.04.25 | Queen of Sth – Montrose | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 05.04.25 | Annan Athletic – Queen of Sth | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 29.03.25 | Queen of Sth – Inverness C | 4–1 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 22.03.25 | Dumbarton – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.03.25 | Queen of Sth – Alloa | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 2.87 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 08.03.25 | Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
| 01.03.25 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 22.02.25 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
Arbroath at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.25 | Arbroath – Stenhousemuir | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 29.03.25 | Arbroath – Cove Rangers | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 15.03.25 | Arbroath – Dumbarton | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.27 | 5.00 | 6.50 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 01.03.25 | Arbroath – Annan Athletic | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.02.25 | Arbroath – Kelty Hearts | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 08.02.25 | Arbroath – Inverness C | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 04.01.25 | Arbroath – Alloa | 1–3 (1–2) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.12.24 | Arbroath – Montrose | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 07.12.24 | Arbroath – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.11.24 | Arbroath – Cove Rangers | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
Queen of Sth away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.04.25 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 05.04.25 | Annan Athletic – Queen of Sth | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 22.03.25 | Dumbarton – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 08.03.25 | Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
| 22.02.25 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.02.25 | Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.02.25 | Inverness C – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.01.25 | Alloa – Queen of Sth | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.12.24 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 07.12.24 | Arbroath – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.25SC2 | Queen of Sth – Arbroath | 0–3 (0–3) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 07.12.24SC2 | Arbroath – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.09.24SC2 | Queen of Sth – Arbroath | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 16.04.22SC1 | Arbroath – Queen of Sth | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.60 | 3.25 | 6.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.02.22SC1 | Queen of Sth – Arbroath | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 13.11.21SC1 | Arbroath – Queen of Sth | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 18.09.21SC1 | Queen of Sth – Arbroath | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.37 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arbroath | 35 | 19 | 6 | 10 | 57 | 41 | +16 | 63 | DWWWLL |
| 2 | Inverness C | 35 | 15 | 10 | 10 | 43 | 38 | +5 | 55 | DLWLDW |
| 3 | Cove Rangers | 35 | 15 | 9 | 11 | 58 | 42 | +16 | 54 | DLLWDD |
| 4 | Queen of Sth | 35 | 16 | 6 | 13 | 45 | 40 | +5 | 54 | DWWWWW |
| 5 | Alloa | 35 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 54 | 45 | +9 | 51 | DLWWDW |
| 6 | Stenhousemuir | 35 | 14 | 8 | 13 | 46 | 44 | +2 | 50 | DLLLDL |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 35 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 38 | 45 | -7 | 41 | DLLWLD |
| 8 | Montrose | 35 | 9 | 13 | 13 | 40 | 47 | -7 | 40 | WWLLDL |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 35 | 10 | 6 | 19 | 39 | 64 | -25 | 36 | LWLLWL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 35 | 8 | 11 | 16 | 50 | 64 | -14 | 35 | DWWLDW |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queen of Sth | 18 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 32 | 21 | +11 | 41 | LLWWWW |
| 2 | Arbroath | 17 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 13 | +14 | 36 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 26 | 21 | +5 | 28 | WWDLLD |
| 4 | Inverness C | 18 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 28 | DWLDLW |
| 5 | Cove Rangers | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 27 | WWDLDD |
| 6 | Alloa | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 26 | 23 | +3 | 25 | WWLLWW |
| 7 | Annan Athletic | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 22 | WLLWLW |
| 8 | Montrose | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 19 | DLDWLD |
| 9 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 27 | -11 | 19 | LDLDLL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 25 | 35 | -10 | 17 | LLLDLW |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 34 | 18 | +16 | 27 | WLWDLW |
| 2 | Arbroath | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 30 | 28 | +2 | 27 | WWDWLL |
| 3 | Inverness C | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 27 | LWWLWD |
| 4 | Alloa | 17 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 26 | DWLDWD |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 18 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 22 | LWDLWD |
| 6 | Stenhousemuir | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 22 | WWLDLL |
| 7 | Montrose | 18 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 21 | WDDWLL |
| 8 | Dumbarton | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 25 | 29 | -4 | 18 | LLDWWD |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 18 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 19 | 38 | -19 | 14 | LLWLLL |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 17 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 13 | LWLDWW |
Arbroath Queen of Sth
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 35 | 12 | 23 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 8 | 11 | 16 | 50 | 64 | 35 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Arbroath | 35 | 13 | 22 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 19 | 6 | 10 | 57 | 41 | 63 | UUUOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Cove Rangers | 35 | 14 | 21 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 15 | 9 | 11 | 58 | 42 | 54 | UUOOUO |
| 4 | 6 | Stenhousemuir | 35 | 17 | 18 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 14 | 8 | 13 | 46 | 44 | 50 | UOOOUU |
| 5 | 8 | Montrose | 35 | 17 | 18 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 9 | 13 | 13 | 40 | 47 | 40 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 35 | 17 | 18 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 10 | 6 | 19 | 39 | 64 | 36 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 5 | Alloa | 35 | 18 | 17 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 54 | 45 | 51 | UOOUUO |
| 8 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 35 | 19 | 16 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 16 | 6 | 13 | 45 | 40 | 54 | UOUOOU |
| 9 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 35 | 21 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 38 | 45 | 41 | UOOUOO |
| 10 | 2 | Inverness C | 35 | 22 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 15 | 10 | 10 | 43 | 38 | 55 | UOOUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 18 | 5 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 25 | 35 | 17 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 8 | Montrose | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 22 | 26 | 19 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 1 | Arbroath | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 13 | 36 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 3 | Cove Rangers | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 24 | 24 | 27 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 32 | 21 | 41 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 5 | Alloa | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 26 | 23 | 25 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 6 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 26 | 21 | 28 | OUUOOU |
| 8 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 27 | 19 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 26 | 22 | OOUOUO |
| 10 | 2 | Inverness C | 18 | 15 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 20 | 16 | 28 | UOUUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 18 | 6 | 12 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 30 | 28 | 27 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 3 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 34 | 18 | 27 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 19 | 38 | 14 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 2 | Inverness C | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 22 | 27 | OUUOOU |
| 5 | 10 | Dumbarton | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 25 | 29 | 18 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 6 | Stenhousemuir | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 23 | 22 | OUOUOU |
| 7 | 5 | Alloa | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 28 | 22 | 26 | OOOUOU |
| 8 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 22 | 18 | 22 | OUUOUO |
| 9 | 8 | Montrose | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 21 | 21 | OUUOOO |
| 10 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 19 | 13 | OOOUUO |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11