Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: S Murdoch

Inverness C 1–0 Alloa

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

Home ✓ 1.57 fair 2.58
Draw 4.00 fair 3.86
Away 4.50 fair 2.84
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.38 fair 2.01
Over 2.5 1.53 fair 1.99

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Inverness C Alloa
14 Shots 7
6 Shots on target 2
9 Corners 5
10 Fouls 11
2 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (19 league matches this season so far).
Result Inverness C to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.84
Expected goals 1.38 – 1.30
Home / Draw / Away
Inverness CDrawAlloa
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.3% 1–0 9.4% 0–1 8.9%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Inverness C before this match, all matches
2.25points / match
2.00scored / match
0.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 8:2
Alloa before this match, all matches
3.00points / match
1.33scored / match
0.33conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 4:1
Inverness C all matches all matches Alloa

Per match

2.00 Goals scored 1.33
0.50 Goals conceded 0.33
2.50 Total goals 1.67
14.75 Shots 7.00
7.75 Shots on target 4.33
4.50 Shots faced 9.33
6.00 Corners 3.67
1.75 Corners against 6.00
13.50 Fouls 9.33
1.75 Yellow cards 2.33
1.50 1st-half goals scored 0.33
0.25 1st-half goals conceded 0.33

How often Full Time

75% Wins 100%
0% Draws 0%
25% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 33%
50% Over 2.5 goals 33%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
25% Both teams scored 33%
75% Clean sheets 67%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

75% Wins 0%
25% Draws 100%
0% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 33%
75% Over 1.5 goals 33%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C all matches
Alloa all matches
Inverness C before this match, at home
1.50points / match
1.50scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:2
Alloa before this match, away
3.00points / match
1.50scored / match
0.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:1
Inverness C at home away Alloa

Per match

1.50 Goals scored 1.50
1.00 Goals conceded 0.50
2.50 Total goals 2.00
16.00 Shots 7.00
8.00 Shots on target 4.00
4.50 Shots faced 10.00
7.50 Corners 4.00
1.50 Corners against 7.50
16.00 Fouls 11.50
2.50 Yellow cards 3.50
1.00 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

50% Wins 100%
0% Draws 0%
50% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 50%
50% Over 2.5 goals 50%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 50%
50% Clean sheets 50%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 0%
50% Draws 100%
0% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 50%
50% Over 1.5 goals 50%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C at home
Alloa away

Last 10 matches before this match

Inverness C all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.08.25 Montrose – Inverness C 0–2 (0–2) 3.403.601.83 1.90 1.90
16.08.25 Inverness C – Stenhousemuir 1–2 (1–1) 1.673.504.75 2.10 1.70
09.08.25 Inverness C – Peterhead 2–0 (1–0) 1.673.604.50 1.95 1.85
02.08.25 Kelty Hearts – Inverness C 0–3 (0–2) 4.333.701.70 1.90 1.90
03.05.25 Montrose – Inverness C 0–2 (0–1) 3.303.202.05 1.92 1.82
26.04.25 Inverness C – Arbroath 3–0 (2–0) 1.803.503.75 1.90 1.95
19.04.25 Stenhousemuir – Inverness C 1–1 (0–0) 2.803.302.25 1.98 1.88
12.04.25 Inverness C – Kelty Hearts 0–2 (0–0) 1.383.907.00 1.90 1.95
05.04.25 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 0–3 (0–2) 2.253.252.88 1.88 1.98
29.03.25 Queen of Sth – Inverness C 4–1 (1–1) 2.503.802.20 2.03 1.83

Alloa all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.08.25 Alloa – Hamilton 1–0 (0–0) 2.503.402.35 2.08 1.73
09.08.25 East Fife – Alloa 0–1 (0–0) 3.003.402.20 1.85 1.95
02.08.25 Stenhousemuir – Alloa 1–2 (1–1) 2.503.402.50 1.85 1.95
03.05.25 Kelty Hearts – Alloa 2–1 (2–1) 3.603.501.85 1.75 2.05
26.04.25 Alloa – Montrose 2–1 (0–1) 1.803.753.50 1.75 2.05
19.04.25 Cove Rangers – Alloa 1–1 (1–0) 1.833.503.40 1.73 2.08
12.04.25 Alloa – Annan Athletic 1–0 (0–0) 2.053.403.20 1.70 2.10
05.04.25 Stenhousemuir – Alloa 1–4 (0–1) 1.803.403.90 1.70 2.10
29.03.25 Alloa – Dumbarton 2–3 (1–0) 1.753.603.70 1.65 2.20
22.03.25 Inverness C – Alloa 1–1 (1–0) 1.733.504.33 2.00 1.85

Inverness C at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.08.25 Inverness C – Stenhousemuir 1–2 (1–1) 1.673.504.75 2.10 1.70
09.08.25 Inverness C – Peterhead 2–0 (1–0) 1.673.604.50 1.95 1.85
26.04.25 Inverness C – Arbroath 3–0 (2–0) 1.803.503.75 1.90 1.95
12.04.25 Inverness C – Kelty Hearts 0–2 (0–0) 1.383.907.00 1.90 1.95
22.03.25 Inverness C – Alloa 1–1 (1–0) 1.733.504.33 2.00 1.85
15.03.25 Inverness C – Annan Athletic 0–1 (0–1) 1.473.905.00 1.85 2.00
11.03.25 Inverness C – Stenhousemuir 4–1 (2–1) 1.953.403.20 2.20 1.65
01.03.25 Inverness C – Montrose 1–1 (0–1) 1.703.304.75 2.10 1.70
01.02.25 Inverness C – Queen of Sth 1–0 (1–0) 1.703.704.20 2.15 1.67
04.01.25 Inverness C – Dumbarton 2–0 (1–0) 1.673.604.75 1.90 1.95

Alloa away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
09.08.25 East Fife – Alloa 0–1 (0–0) 3.003.402.20 1.85 1.95
02.08.25 Stenhousemuir – Alloa 1–2 (1–1) 2.503.402.50 1.85 1.95
03.05.25 Kelty Hearts – Alloa 2–1 (2–1) 3.603.501.85 1.75 2.05
19.04.25 Cove Rangers – Alloa 1–1 (1–0) 1.833.503.40 1.73 2.08
05.04.25 Stenhousemuir – Alloa 1–4 (0–1) 1.803.403.90 1.70 2.10
22.03.25 Inverness C – Alloa 1–1 (1–0) 1.733.504.33 2.00 1.85
15.03.25 Queen of Sth – Alloa 3–2 (2–1) 2.053.602.87 1.98 1.88
22.02.25 Annan Athletic – Alloa 3–4 (1–0) 2.803.202.38 1.88 1.98
08.02.25 Montrose – Alloa 2–2 (1–0) 2.503.252.60 2.05 1.80
01.02.25 Dumbarton – Alloa 1–1 (1–0) 2.883.252.25 1.65 2.20

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Inverness C winsDrawsAlloa wins
4matches
2.50goals / match
50%over 2.5
75%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
22.03.25SC2 Inverness C – Alloa 1–1 (1–0) 1.733.504.33 2.00 1.85
25.01.25SC2 Alloa – Inverness C 1–2 (0–1) 2.803.252.25 2.03 1.83
16.11.24SC2 Inverness C – Alloa 1–0 (0–0) 1.853.603.50 1.93 1.93
14.09.24SC2 Alloa – Inverness C 2–2 (0–1) 2.203.253.10 1.98 1.88

Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Inverness C 4 3 0 1 8 2 +6 9
2 Alloa 3 3 0 0 4 1 +3 9
3 Queen of Sth 4 2 1 1 7 4 +3 7
4 Stenhousemuir 4 2 1 1 4 3 +1 7
5 Hamilton 4 2 0 2 7 4 +3 6
6 Peterhead 4 2 0 2 7 8 -1 6
7 East Fife 4 2 0 2 5 7 -2 6
8 Kelty Hearts 3 1 0 2 3 6 -3 3
9 Cove Rangers 4 0 1 3 4 9 -5 1
10 Montrose 4 0 1 3 4 9 -5 1
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Peterhead 2 2 0 0 7 2 +5 6
2 Stenhousemuir 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 4
3 Queen of Sth 2 1 0 1 5 4 +1 3
4 Hamilton 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3
5 Inverness C 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3
6 Alloa 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
7 East Fife 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
8 Cove Rangers 2 0 1 1 3 5 -2 1
9 Montrose 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0
10 Kelty Hearts 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Inverness C 2 2 0 0 5 0 +5 6
2 Alloa 2 2 0 0 3 1 +2 6
3 Queen of Sth 2 1 1 0 2 0 +2 4
4 Hamilton 2 1 0 1 4 2 +2 3
5 Stenhousemuir 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
6 Kelty Hearts 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
7 East Fife 2 1 0 1 3 5 -2 3
8 Montrose 2 0 1 1 3 5 -2 1
9 Cove Rangers 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0
10 Peterhead 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0

Inverness C   Alloa

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 6 Peterhead 4 1 3 1.8 2.0 2 0 2 7 8 6
2 7 East Fife 4 1 3 1.2 1.8 2 0 2 5 7 6
3 8 Kelty Hearts 3 0 3 1.0 2.0 1 0 2 3 6 3
4 1 Inverness C 4 2 2 2.0 0.5 3 0 1 8 2 9
5 3 Queen of Sth 4 2 2 1.8 1.0 2 1 1 7 4 7
6 4 Stenhousemuir 4 2 2 1.0 0.8 2 1 1 4 3 7
7 5 Hamilton 4 2 2 1.8 1.0 2 0 2 7 4 6
8 9 Cove Rangers 4 2 2 1.0 2.2 0 1 3 4 9 1
9 10 Montrose 4 2 2 1.0 2.2 0 1 3 4 9 1
10 2 Alloa 3 2 1 1.3 0.3 3 0 0 4 1 9
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Queen of Sth 2 0 2 2.5 2.0 1 0 1 5 4 3
2 6 Peterhead 2 0 2 3.5 1.0 2 0 0 7 2 6
3 1 Inverness C 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 0 1 3 2 3
4 4 Stenhousemuir 3 2 1 0.7 0.7 1 1 1 2 2 4
5 5 Hamilton 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 0 1 3 2 3
6 7 East Fife 2 1 1 1.0 1.0 1 0 1 2 2 3
7 8 Kelty Hearts 1 0 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 1 0 3 0
8 9 Cove Rangers 2 1 1 1.5 2.5 0 1 1 3 5 1
9 10 Montrose 2 1 1 0.5 2.0 0 0 2 1 4 0
10 2 Alloa 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 7 East Fife 2 0 2 1.5 2.5 1 0 1 3 5 3
2 8 Kelty Hearts 2 0 2 1.5 1.5 1 0 1 3 3 3
3 1 Inverness C 2 1 1 2.5 0.0 2 0 0 5 0 6
4 2 Alloa 2 1 1 1.5 0.5 2 0 0 3 1 6
5 4 Stenhousemuir 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3
6 5 Hamilton 2 1 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 1 4 2 3
7 6 Peterhead 2 1 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 2 0 6 0
8 9 Cove Rangers 2 1 1 0.5 2.0 0 0 2 1 4 0
9 10 Montrose 2 1 1 1.5 2.5 0 1 1 3 5 1
10 3 Queen of Sth 2 2 0 1.0 0.0 1 1 0 2 0 4

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 30 Oct 2026, 22:44