Arbroath 2–1 Queen of Sth
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Arbroath all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.11.24 | Arbroath – Cove Rangers | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 09.11.24 | Montrose – Arbroath | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.11.24 | Arbroath – Stenhousemuir | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.10.24 | Alloa – Arbroath | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 19.10.24 | Arbroath – Dumbarton | 1–3 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 05.10.24 | Arbroath – Inverness C | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 28.09.24 | Cove Rangers – Arbroath | 2–4 (2–2) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.09.24 | Arbroath – Annan Athletic | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.90 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 14.09.24 | Queen of Sth – Arbroath | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 31.08.24 | Arbroath – Alloa | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Queen of Sth all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.11.24 | Dumbarton – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 09.11.24 | Queen of Sth – Alloa | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.11.24 | Queen of Sth – Montrose | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 26.10.24 | Annan Athletic – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 19.10.24 | Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 05.10.24 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 1–5 (0–3) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.09.24 | Queen of Sth – Dumbarton | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 21.09.24 | Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.09.24 | Queen of Sth – Arbroath | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 31.08.24 | Inverness C – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Arbroath at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.11.24 | Arbroath – Cove Rangers | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.11.24 | Arbroath – Stenhousemuir | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 19.10.24 | Arbroath – Dumbarton | 1–3 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 05.10.24 | Arbroath – Inverness C | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 21.09.24 | Arbroath – Annan Athletic | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.90 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 31.08.24 | Arbroath – Alloa | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.08.24 | Arbroath – Kelty Hearts | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.08.24 | Arbroath – Montrose | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.04.24SC1 | Arbroath – Queens Park | 0–5 (0–3) | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 20.04.24SC1 | Arbroath – Morton | 1–2 (0–0) | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Queen of Sth away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.11.24 | Dumbarton – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.10.24 | Annan Athletic – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 19.10.24 | Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.09.24 | Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 31.08.24 | Inverness C – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.08.24 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.08.24 | Alloa – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.05.24 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 3–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.04.24 | Stirling – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 30.03.24 | Hamilton – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.24SC2 | Queen of Sth – Arbroath | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 16.04.22SC1 | Arbroath – Queen of Sth | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.60 | 3.25 | 6.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.02.22SC1 | Queen of Sth – Arbroath | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 13.11.21SC1 | Arbroath – Queen of Sth | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 18.09.21SC1 | Queen of Sth – Arbroath | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.37 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 27 | WLDWWW |
| 2 | Alloa | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 25 | LWDLDW |
| 3 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 22 | LLDWWL |
| 4 | Arbroath | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 22 | WLWWDW |
| 5 | Inverness C | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 22 | WLDWWW |
| 6 | Cove Rangers | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 24 | 23 | +1 | 21 | WWLLLD |
| 7 | Montrose | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 20 | LLDLWL |
| 8 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 18 | LLLWDL |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 16 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 21 | 30 | -9 | 16 | WLLWDL |
| 10 | Annan Athletic | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 15 | WLDLLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 6 | +11 | 19 | WDLWWW |
| 2 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 16 | WWWLWD |
| 3 | Inverness C | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 14 | WDDWDW |
| 4 | Arbroath | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 14 | DWWLWW |
| 5 | Alloa | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 12 | DWLLWD |
| 6 | Montrose | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 12 | WDLDWL |
| 7 | Annan Athletic | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 12 | DWWDLD |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 10 | DLWLWL |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 9 | DLLWLW |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 7 | DWLWLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 14 | DWWWLD |
| 2 | Alloa | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 13 | DDWDLW |
| 3 | Kelty Hearts | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 12 | DLWLDW |
| 4 | Arbroath | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 8 | LDLWWD |
| 5 | Montrose | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 8 | LWLWLL |
| 6 | Inverness C | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 8 | DDLLWW |
| 7 | Stenhousemuir | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 8 | LDWLDW |
| 8 | Dumbarton | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 7 | DLWLDL |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 21 | -16 | 3 | LLLLLL |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 2 | LLDLLL |
Arbroath Queen of Sth
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Dumbarton | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 21 | 30 | 16 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Cove Rangers | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 24 | 23 | 21 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 15 | 27 | OUUUOO |
| 4 | 4 | Arbroath | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 22 | UOUUUO |
| 5 | 3 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 15 | 22 | UOUUUU |
| 6 | 2 | Alloa | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 21 | 14 | 25 | UOUUOU |
| 7 | 10 | Annan Athletic | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 27 | 15 | UOUUOU |
| 8 | 5 | Inverness C | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 14 | 22 | UOUOUO |
| 9 | 7 | Montrose | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 15 | 20 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 15 | 18 | OUUUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Dumbarton | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 9 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 6 | 19 | OUUOUO |
| 3 | 6 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 7 | UUOUOO |
| 4 | 7 | Montrose | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 12 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 2 | Alloa | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 12 | OUUUOO |
| 6 | 4 | Arbroath | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 14 | UUUOUO |
| 7 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 16 | UOUOUU |
| 8 | 3 | Kelty Hearts | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 10 | UOOUUU |
| 9 | 5 | Inverness C | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 14 | UUUUUU |
| 10 | 10 | Annan Athletic | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 12 | UUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 10 | 14 | UUUOOU |
| 2 | 10 | Annan Athletic | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 21 | 3 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 3 | Kelty Hearts | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 12 | OUOOUU |
| 4 | 4 | Arbroath | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 8 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 5 | Inverness C | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 8 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 8 | OUOUUO |
| 7 | 9 | Dumbarton | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 7 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 2 | Alloa | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 13 | UOUUUU |
| 9 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 2 | UUUUUO |
| 10 | 7 | Montrose | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 8 | UUUUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11