Rio Ave 1–1 Santa Clara
Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2025/2026
Home
2.95
fair 2.54
Draw ✓
3.05
fair 3.84
Away
2.45
fair 2.89
Under 2.5 ✓
1.53
fair 1.98
Over 2.5
2.40
fair 2.02
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Rio Ave
Santa Clara
9
Shots
9
4
Shots on target
3
1
Corners
5
10
Fouls
15
2
Yellow cards
3
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed
✓ Goals correct
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (104 league matches this season so far).
Result
Rio Ave to win
Goals
Under 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.85
Expected goals
1.38 – 1.28
Home / Draw / Away
39%
26%
35%
Rio AveDrawSanta Clara
Under / Over 2.5 goals
50%
50%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
46%
54%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
7%
0
19%
1
25%
2
22%
3
15%
4
13%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 12.4%
1–0 9.7%
0–1 9%
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Rio Ave
before this match, all matches
1.09points / match
1.27scored / match
1.73conceded / match
2
6
3
WonDrawnLost
11 played · 14:19
Santa Clara
before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
0.82scored / match
1.18conceded / match
3
2
6
WonDrawnLost
11 played · 9:13
Rio Ave all matches
all matches Santa Clara
Per match
1.27
Goals scored
0.82
1.73
Goals conceded
1.18
3.00
Total goals
2.00
9.64
Shots
12.36
3.91
Shots on target
4.00
17.82
Shots faced
10.45
3.27
Corners
4.45
7.45
Corners against
3.82
14.73
Fouls
13.18
2.82
Yellow cards
3.09
0.55
1st-half goals scored
0.27
0.64
1st-half goals conceded
0.55
How often Full Time
18%
Wins
27%
55%
Draws
18%
27%
Losses
55%
91%
Over 0.5 goals
91%
91%
Over 1.5 goals
64%
64%
Over 2.5 goals
45%
36%
Over 3.5 goals
0%
9%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
9%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
64%
Both teams scored
45%
18%
Clean sheets
27%
27%
Failed to score
36%
How often Half Time
36%
Wins
9%
27%
Draws
64%
36%
Losses
27%
73%
Over 0.5 goals
55%
36%
Over 1.5 goals
27%
9%
Over 2.5 goals
0%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Rio Ave all matches
3
3
D
2
2
D
1
3
L
3
L
1
1
D
D
3
W
2
1
W
4
L
1
1
D
Santa Clara all matches
1
L
D
1
W
1
1
D
2
1
W
1
2
L
1
2
L
2
W
1
L
1
2
L
Rio Ave
before this match, at home
1.00points / match
1.20scored / match
2.00conceded / match
1
2
2
WonDrawnLost
5 played · 6:10
Santa Clara
before this match, away
0.80points / match
0.60scored / match
1.40conceded / match
1
1
3
WonDrawnLost
5 played · 3:7
Rio Ave at home
away Santa Clara
Per match
1.20
Goals scored
0.60
2.00
Goals conceded
1.40
3.20
Total goals
2.00
9.40
Shots
12.20
4.20
Shots on target
4.00
17.80
Shots faced
12.60
3.00
Corners
3.60
7.20
Corners against
4.40
13.00
Fouls
12.40
3.20
Yellow cards
2.40
1.00
1st-half goals scored
0.20
1.00
1st-half goals conceded
0.60
How often Full Time
20%
Wins
20%
40%
Draws
20%
40%
Losses
60%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
100%
Over 1.5 goals
60%
80%
Over 2.5 goals
40%
40%
Over 3.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
40%
Both teams scored
40%
20%
Clean sheets
20%
40%
Failed to score
40%
How often Half Time
60%
Wins
20%
0%
Draws
40%
40%
Losses
40%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
60%
80%
Over 1.5 goals
20%
20%
Over 2.5 goals
0%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Rio Ave at home
2
3
L
2
L
1
1
D
2
W
1
1
D
1
1
D
2
2
D
3
L
3
W
4
L
Santa Clara away
1
W
2
L
1
1
D
1
1
D
2
1
W
3
L
1
W
1
1
D
1
2
L
1
L
Last 10 matches before this match
Rio Ave all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.11.25 | Alverca – Rio Ave | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 01.11.25 | Rio Ave – Estoril | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.35 | 3.20 | 2.95 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 25.10.25 | Estrela – Rio Ave | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.57 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 05.10.25 | Rio Ave – Tondela | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 28.09.25 | Famalicao – Rio Ave | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.76 | 3.80 | 4.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 23.09.25 | Benfica – Rio Ave | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 19.09.25 | Rio Ave – Porto | 0–3 (0–2) | 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 13.09.25 | Moreirense – Rio Ave | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 31.08.25 | Rio Ave – Sp Braga | 2–2 (2–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.68 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 23.08.25 | Arouca – Rio Ave | 3–3 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.90 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
Santa Clara all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.11.25 | Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon | 1–2 (1–1) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.39 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 03.11.25 | Gil Vicente – Santa Clara | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 2.95 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 25.10.25 | Santa Clara – AVS | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.49 | 3.80 | 7.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 04.10.25 | Guimaraes – Santa Clara | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.32 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 27.09.25 | Santa Clara – Tondela | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.40 | 5.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 20.09.25 | Santa Clara – Alverca | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.66 | 3.10 | 6.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 12.09.25 | Benfica – Santa Clara | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.09.25 | Estoril – Santa Clara | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 31.08.25 | Santa Clara – Estrela | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.81 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 17.08.25 | Santa Clara – Moreirense | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.50 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
Rio Ave at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.25 | Rio Ave – Estoril | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.35 | 3.20 | 2.95 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 05.10.25 | Rio Ave – Tondela | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 19.09.25 | Rio Ave – Porto | 0–3 (0–2) | 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 31.08.25 | Rio Ave – Sp Braga | 2–2 (2–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.68 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 17.08.25 | Rio Ave – Nacional | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.05.25 | Rio Ave – Gil Vicente | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 05.05.25 | Rio Ave – Estrela | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 18.04.25 | Rio Ave – Santa Clara | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.88 | 2.90 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 07.04.25 | Rio Ave – Boavista | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.03.25 | Rio Ave – Benfica | 2–3 (0–1) | 6.50 | 5.25 | 1.38 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Santa Clara away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.25 | Gil Vicente – Santa Clara | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 2.95 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 04.10.25 | Guimaraes – Santa Clara | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.32 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 12.09.25 | Benfica – Santa Clara | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.09.25 | Estoril – Santa Clara | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 10.08.25 | Famalicao – Santa Clara | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 17.05.25 | Farense – Santa Clara | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 03.05.25 | Sp Braga – Santa Clara | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.40 | 5.25 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
| 18.04.25 | Rio Ave – Santa Clara | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.88 | 2.90 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 05.04.25 | Guimaraes – Santa Clara | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.10 | 4.33 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 15.03.25 | Gil Vicente – Santa Clara | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
2 1 1
Rio Ave winsDrawsSanta Clara wins
4matches
1.50goals / match
0%over 2.5
25%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.25P1 | Rio Ave – Santa Clara | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.88 | 2.90 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 07.12.24P1 | Santa Clara – Rio Ave | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 17.03.23P1 | Santa Clara – Rio Ave | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 02.10.22P1 | Rio Ave – Santa Clara | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 3 | +21 | 31 |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 6 | +21 | 28 |
| 3 | Benfica | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 7 | +18 | 28 |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 23 |
| 5 | Famalicao | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 20 |
| 6 | Moreirense | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 19 |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 17 |
| 8 | Sp Braga | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 16 |
| 9 | Alverca | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 14 |
| 10 | Estoril | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 13 |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 12 |
| 12 | Nacional | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 12 |
| 13 | Estrela | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 11 |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 11 |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 9 |
| 16 | Tondela | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 9 |
| 17 | Arouca | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 30 | -17 | 9 |
| 18 | AVS | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 29 | -21 | 3 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | +9 | 13 |
| 2 | Moreirense | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 13 |
| 3 | Benfica | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 12 |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 12 |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 11 |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 10 |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 10 |
| 8 | Famalicao | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 8 |
| 9 | Estoril | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 8 |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 |
| 11 | Alverca | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 7 |
| 12 | Estrela | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 5 |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 5 |
| 14 | Arouca | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 5 |
| 15 | Nacional | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 3 |
| 16 | Tondela | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 2 |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 2 |
| 18 | AVS | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 2 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | +12 | 18 |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 18 |
| 3 | Benfica | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 16 |
| 4 | Famalicao | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 12 |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 11 |
| 6 | Nacional | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 9 |
| 7 | Alverca | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 7 |
| 8 | Rio Ave | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 7 |
| 10 | Tondela | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 7 |
| 11 | Sp Braga | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 6 |
| 12 | Estrela | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| 13 | Moreirense | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 6 |
| 14 | Guimaraes | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 6 |
| 15 | Estoril | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 5 |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 |
| 17 | Arouca | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 4 |
| 18 | AVS | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 1 |
Rio Ave Santa Clara
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Benfica | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 7 | 28 |
| 2 | 6 | Moreirense | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 17 | 19 |
| 3 | 18 | AVS | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 29 | 3 |
| 4 | 1 | Porto | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 31 |
| 5 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 6 | 28 |
| 6 | 8 | Sp Braga | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 11 | 16 |
| 7 | 9 | Alverca | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 19 | 14 |
| 8 | 11 | Rio Ave | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 19 | 12 |
| 9 | 16 | Tondela | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 20 | 9 |
| 10 | 17 | Arouca | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.2 | 2.7 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 30 | 9 |
| 11 | 10 | Estoril | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 17 | 13 |
| 12 | 15 | Casa Pia | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 26 | 9 |
| 13 | 7 | Guimaraes | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 17 |
| 14 | 14 | Santa Clara | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 11 |
| 15 | 12 | Nacional | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 12 |
| 16 | 13 | Estrela | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 11 |
| 17 | 5 | Famalicao | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 20 |
| 18 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 10 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 6 | 23 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Moreirense | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 13 |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 12 |
| 3 | 7 | Guimaraes | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 11 |
| 4 | 8 | Sp Braga | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 10 |
| 5 | 11 | Rio Ave | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 5 |
| 6 | 12 | Nacional | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 3 |
| 7 | 1 | Porto | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 13 |
| 8 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 10 |
| 9 | 9 | Alverca | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 7 |
| 10 | 13 | Estrela | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 5 |
| 11 | 14 | Santa Clara | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
| 12 | 17 | Arouca | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 5 |
| 13 | 18 | AVS | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 2 |
| 14 | 5 | Famalicao | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 8 |
| 15 | 10 | Estoril | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 8 |
| 16 | 15 | Casa Pia | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 2 |
| 17 | 16 | Tondela | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2 |
| 18 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 12 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Tondela | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 7 |
| 2 | 18 | AVS | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 1 |
| 3 | 1 | Porto | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 18 |
| 4 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 18 |
| 5 | 3 | Benfica | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 16 |
| 6 | 9 | Alverca | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 7 |
| 7 | 10 | Estoril | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 5 |
| 8 | 15 | Casa Pia | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 7 |
| 9 | 17 | Arouca | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 3.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 4 |
| 10 | 6 | Moreirense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 6 |
| 11 | 8 | Sp Braga | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 6 |
| 12 | 11 | Rio Ave | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 7 |
| 13 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 11 |
| 14 | 14 | Santa Clara | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 4 |
| 15 | 5 | Famalicao | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 12 |
| 16 | 7 | Guimaraes | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 6 |
| 17 | 13 | Estrela | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| 18 | 12 | Nacional | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 9 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06