Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Gil Vicente 2–0 Moreirense

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

Home ✓ 2.55 fair 2.53
Draw 2.82 fair 3.77
Away 3.10 fair 2.94
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.36 fair 1.89
Over 2.5 3.10 fair 2.12

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Gil Vicente Moreirense
12 Shots 10
4 Shots on target 0
4 Corners 3
18 Fouls 12
1 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (25 league matches this season so far).
Result Gil Vicente to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.92
Expected goals 1.34 – 1.22
Home / Draw / Away
Gil VicenteDrawMoreirense
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.6% 1–0 10.3% 0–1 9.4%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Gil Vicente before this match, all matches
1.33points / match
0.67scored / match
0.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 2:2
Moreirense before this match, all matches
3.00points / match
1.67scored / match
0.33conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 5:1
Gil Vicente all matches all matches Moreirense

Per match

0.67 Goals scored 1.67
0.67 Goals conceded 0.33
1.33 Total goals 2.00
15.33 Shots 8.67
4.00 Shots on target 3.00
13.67 Shots faced 10.00
5.33 Corners 3.00
7.00 Corners against 4.00
14.33 Fouls 16.67
3.00 Yellow cards 4.33
0.67 1st-half goals scored 0.67
0.33 1st-half goals conceded 0.33

How often Full Time

33% Wins 100%
33% Draws 0%
33% Losses 0%
67% Over 0.5 goals 100%
67% Over 1.5 goals 67%
0% Over 2.5 goals 33%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 33%
67% Clean sheets 67%
67% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

33% Wins 33%
33% Draws 67%
33% Losses 0%
67% Over 0.5 goals 67%
33% Over 1.5 goals 33%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente all matches
Moreirense all matches
Gil Vicente before this match, at home
0.00points / match
0.00scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:2
Moreirense before this match, away
3.00points / match
1.00scored / match
0.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:0
Gil Vicente at home away Moreirense

Per match

0.00 Goals scored 1.00
2.00 Goals conceded 0.00
2.00 Total goals 1.00
14.00 Shots 6.00
2.00 Shots on target 2.00
15.00 Shots faced 12.00
1.00 Corners 0.00
5.00 Corners against 3.00
9.00 Fouls 18.00
2.00 Yellow cards 5.00
0.00 1st-half goals scored 1.00
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

0% Wins 100%
0% Draws 0%
100% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 0%
0% Clean sheets 100%
100% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 100%
0% Draws 0%
100% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente at home
Moreirense away

Last 10 matches before this match

Gil Vicente all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.08.25 Famalicao – Gil Vicente 0–0 (0–0) 2.053.004.00 2.40 1.53
18.08.25 Gil Vicente – Porto 0–2 (0–1) 6.004.331.50 1.93 1.93
09.08.25 Nacional – Gil Vicente 0–2 (0–2) 2.503.102.90 2.10 1.70
16.05.25 Rio Ave – Gil Vicente 1–1 (1–1) 2.553.202.45 1.85 2.00
10.05.25 Gil Vicente – Arouca 1–1 (0–0) 2.353.253.00 2.10 1.70
04.05.25 Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente 2–1 (0–1) 1.137.5021.00 1.50 2.50
26.04.25 Gil Vicente – Farense 1–0 (0–0) 2.303.103.30 2.30 1.60
19.04.25 Nacional – Gil Vicente 0–3 (0–1) 2.303.103.20 2.25 1.62
11.04.25 Gil Vicente – Guimaraes 0–1 (0–0) 4.203.201.95 2.35 1.57
06.04.25 Gil Vicente – Moreirense 0–1 (0–0) 2.503.102.90 2.50 1.50

Moreirense all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.08.25 Moreirense – Guimaraes 2–0 (0–0) 3.303.252.20 2.25 1.62
17.08.25 Santa Clara – Moreirense 0–1 (0–1) 1.903.204.50 2.60 1.48
10.08.25 Moreirense – Alverca 2–1 (1–1) 2.103.203.60 2.20 1.65
17.05.25 AVS – Moreirense 0–3 (0–2) 2.003.303.80 2.15 1.67
11.05.25 Moreirense – Estoril 2–2 (1–0) 2.353.402.90 2.08 1.73
02.05.25 Porto – Moreirense 3–1 (1–1) 1.335.258.00 1.70 2.10
27.04.25 Moreirense – Nacional 1–1 (0–0) 2.203.103.60 2.20 1.65
18.04.25 Sp Lisbon – Moreirense 3–1 (2–0) 1.226.0013.00 1.65 2.20
13.04.25 Moreirense – Rio Ave 0–2 (0–0) 1.953.254.10 2.20 1.65
06.04.25 Gil Vicente – Moreirense 0–1 (0–0) 2.503.102.90 2.50 1.50

Gil Vicente at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.08.25 Gil Vicente – Porto 0–2 (0–1) 6.004.331.50 1.93 1.93
10.05.25 Gil Vicente – Arouca 1–1 (0–0) 2.353.253.00 2.10 1.70
26.04.25 Gil Vicente – Farense 1–0 (0–0) 2.303.103.30 2.30 1.60
11.04.25 Gil Vicente – Guimaraes 0–1 (0–0) 4.203.201.95 2.35 1.57
06.04.25 Gil Vicente – Moreirense 0–1 (0–0) 2.503.102.90 2.50 1.50
28.03.25 Gil Vicente – Benfica 0–3 (0–1) 7.004.751.40 1.85 2.00
15.03.25 Gil Vicente – Santa Clara 0–1 (0–1) 3.003.002.55 2.88 1.40
17.02.25 Gil Vicente – Famalicao 0–2 (0–1) 2.503.003.00 2.50 1.50
01.02.25 Gil Vicente – Estoril 1–2 (1–1) 2.153.253.40 2.25 1.62
19.01.25 Gil Vicente – Porto 3–1 (1–0) 7.504.501.40 2.00 1.85

Moreirense away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.08.25 Santa Clara – Moreirense 0–1 (0–1) 1.903.204.50 2.60 1.48
17.05.25 AVS – Moreirense 0–3 (0–2) 2.003.303.80 2.15 1.67
02.05.25 Porto – Moreirense 3–1 (1–1) 1.335.258.00 1.70 2.10
18.04.25 Sp Lisbon – Moreirense 3–1 (2–0) 1.226.0013.00 1.65 2.20
06.04.25 Gil Vicente – Moreirense 0–1 (0–0) 2.503.102.90 2.50 1.50
09.03.25 Santa Clara – Moreirense 1–1 (0–0) 2.003.104.10 2.70 1.41
23.02.25 Famalicao – Moreirense 2–0 (0–0) 2.203.203.50 2.40 1.53
08.02.25 Benfica – Moreirense 3–2 (3–1) 1.187.0013.00 1.57 2.35
24.01.25 Arouca – Moreirense 1–0 (0–0) 2.303.103.25 2.50 1.50
28.12.24 Estoril – Moreirense 2–2 (2–1) 3.253.002.40 2.50 1.50

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Gil Vicente winsDrawsMoreirense wins
6matches
2.67goals / match
50%over 2.5
67%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
06.04.25P1 Gil Vicente – Moreirense 0–1 (0–0) 2.503.102.90 2.50 1.50
08.11.24P1 Moreirense – Gil Vicente 3–2 (0–1) 2.303.003.40 2.50 1.50
20.04.24P1 Moreirense – Gil Vicente 0–1 (0–1) 2.153.203.60 2.15 1.67
11.12.23P1 Gil Vicente – Moreirense 1–1 (1–0) 2.883.252.45 1.98 1.88
08.04.22P1 Gil Vicente – Moreirense 1–2 (0–0) 1.663.604.50 2.00 1.80
26.11.21P1 Moreirense – Gil Vicente 2–2 (0–0) 2.373.003.20 2.15 1.66

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Sp Lisbon 3 3 0 0 12 1 +11 9 WWW
2 Porto 3 3 0 0 9 0 +9 9 WWW
3 Moreirense 3 3 0 0 5 1 +4 9 WWW
4 Sp Braga 3 2 1 0 8 2 +6 7 WWD
5 Famalicao 3 2 1 0 4 0 +4 7 WWD
6 Benfica 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6 WW
7 Gil Vicente 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 4 WLD
8 Arouca 3 1 1 1 6 10 -4 4 WLD
9 Guimaraes 3 1 0 2 3 7 -4 3 LWL
10 Casa Pia 3 1 0 2 2 6 -4 3 LWL
11 Rio Ave 2 0 2 0 4 4 0 2 DD
12 Estrela 3 0 2 1 3 4 -1 2 DLD
13 Estoril 2 0 1 1 3 4 -1 1 DL
14 AVS 3 0 1 2 3 7 -4 1 LLD
15 Alverca 3 0 1 2 3 7 -4 1 LLD
16 Nacional 3 0 1 2 2 7 -5 1 LDL
17 Santa Clara 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 LL
18 Tondela 3 0 0 3 0 7 -7 0 LLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 2 2 0 0 7 0 +7 6 WW
2 Moreirense 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6 WW
3 Sp Braga 2 1 1 0 5 2 +3 4 WD
4 Famalicao 2 1 1 0 3 0 +3 4 WD
5 Arouca 2 1 1 0 6 4 +2 4 WD
6 Sp Lisbon 1 1 0 0 6 0 +6 3 W
7 Benfica 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3 W
8 Guimaraes 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3 W
9 Estoril 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
10 Rio Ave 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
11 Estrela 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 LD
12 Santa Clara 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
13 Tondela 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
14 AVS 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 L
15 Casa Pia 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 L
16 Gil Vicente 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 L
17 Alverca 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0 L
18 Nacional 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0 LL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Sp Lisbon 2 2 0 0 6 1 +5 6 WW
2 Gil Vicente 2 1 1 0 2 0 +2 4 WD
3 Sp Braga 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3 W
4 Porto 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
5 Benfica 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
6 Famalicao 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
7 Moreirense 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
8 Casa Pia 2 1 0 1 2 4 -2 3 WL
9 Rio Ave 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1 D
10 Estrela 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
11 Nacional 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
12 Alverca 2 0 1 1 3 4 -1 1 LD
13 AVS 2 0 1 1 3 5 -2 1 LD
14 Estoril 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0 L
15 Santa Clara 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0 L
16 Guimaraes 2 0 0 2 0 5 -5 0 LL
17 Arouca 1 0 0 1 0 6 -6 0 L
18 Tondela 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0 LL

Gil Vicente   Moreirense

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 4 Sp Braga 3 0 3 2.7 0.7 2 1 0 8 2 7 OOO
2 8 Arouca 3 0 3 2.0 3.3 1 1 1 6 10 4 OOO
3 15 Alverca 3 0 3 1.0 2.3 0 1 2 3 7 1 OOO
4 1 Sp Lisbon 3 1 2 4.0 0.3 3 0 0 12 1 9 UOO
5 2 Porto 3 1 2 3.0 0.0 3 0 0 9 0 9 OUO
6 9 Guimaraes 3 1 2 1.0 2.3 1 0 2 3 7 3 OOU
7 14 AVS 3 1 2 1.0 2.3 0 1 2 3 7 1 OUO
8 18 Tondela 3 1 2 0.0 2.3 0 0 3 0 7 0 OUO
9 3 Moreirense 3 2 1 1.7 0.3 3 0 0 5 1 9 OUU
10 5 Famalicao 3 2 1 1.3 0.0 2 1 0 4 0 7 OUU
11 6 Benfica 2 1 1 2.0 0.0 2 0 0 4 0 6 UO
12 10 Casa Pia 3 2 1 0.7 2.0 1 0 2 2 6 3 UUO
13 11 Rio Ave 2 1 1 2.0 2.0 0 2 0 4 4 2 UO
14 12 Estrela 3 2 1 1.0 1.3 0 2 1 3 4 2 UUO
15 13 Estoril 2 1 1 1.5 2.0 0 1 1 3 4 1 UO
16 16 Nacional 3 2 1 0.7 2.3 0 1 2 2 7 1 UUO
17 17 Santa Clara 2 1 1 0.0 2.0 0 0 2 0 4 0 OU
18 7 Gil Vicente 3 3 0 0.7 0.7 1 1 1 2 2 4 UUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Porto 2 0 2 3.5 0.0 2 0 0 7 0 6 OO
2 4 Sp Braga 2 0 2 2.5 1.0 1 1 0 5 2 4 OO
3 8 Arouca 2 0 2 3.0 2.0 1 1 0 6 4 4 OO
4 1 Sp Lisbon 1 0 1 6.0 0.0 1 0 0 6 0 3 O
5 3 Moreirense 2 1 1 2.0 0.5 2 0 0 4 1 6 OU
6 5 Famalicao 2 1 1 1.5 0.0 1 1 0 3 0 4 OU
7 6 Benfica 1 0 1 3.0 0.0 1 0 0 3 0 3 O
8 9 Guimaraes 1 0 1 3.0 2.0 1 0 0 3 2 3 O
9 12 Estrela 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 UO
10 15 Alverca 1 0 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 1 0 3 0 O
11 16 Nacional 2 1 1 0.5 3.0 0 0 2 1 6 0 UO
12 7 Gil Vicente 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0 U
13 10 Casa Pia 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0 U
14 11 Rio Ave 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
15 13 Estoril 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
16 14 AVS 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0 U
17 17 Santa Clara 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
18 18 Tondela 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 14 AVS 2 0 2 1.5 2.5 0 1 1 3 5 1 OO
2 15 Alverca 2 0 2 1.5 2.0 0 1 1 3 4 1 OO
3 18 Tondela 2 0 2 0.0 3.0 0 0 2 0 6 0 OO
4 1 Sp Lisbon 2 1 1 3.0 0.5 2 0 0 6 1 6 UO
5 4 Sp Braga 1 0 1 3.0 0.0 1 0 0 3 0 3 O
6 8 Arouca 1 0 1 0.0 6.0 0 0 1 0 6 0 O
7 9 Guimaraes 2 1 1 0.0 2.5 0 0 2 0 5 0 OU
8 10 Casa Pia 2 1 1 1.0 2.0 1 0 1 2 4 3 UO
9 11 Rio Ave 1 0 1 3.0 3.0 0 1 0 3 3 1 O
10 13 Estoril 1 0 1 2.0 3.0 0 0 1 2 3 0 O
11 17 Santa Clara 1 0 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 1 0 3 0 O
12 2 Porto 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
13 3 Moreirense 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
14 5 Famalicao 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
15 6 Benfica 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
16 7 Gil Vicente 2 2 0 1.0 0.0 1 1 0 2 0 4 UU
17 12 Estrela 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
18 16 Nacional 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10