Paris FC 2–0 Clermont
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Paris FC all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.03.25 | Paris FC – Caen | 4–2 (3–0) | 1.53 | 3.60 | 6.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 15.03.25 | Laval – Paris FC | 3–0 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.03.25 | Paris FC – Lorient | 3–2 (3–1) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 28.02.25 | Annecy – Paris FC | 2–3 (1–1) | 3.80 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 21.02.25 | Paris FC – Troyes | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 15.02.25 | Dunkerque – Paris FC | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.02.25 | Paris FC – Pau FC | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.02.25 | Guingamp – Paris FC | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.01.25 | Paris FC – Red Star | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 18.01.25 | Metz – Paris FC | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
Clermont all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.03.25 | Clermont – Amiens | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 14.03.25 | Clermont – Grenoble | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.03.25 | Guingamp – Clermont | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 28.02.25 | Clermont – Caen | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 21.02.25 | Dunkerque – Clermont | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.20 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 14.02.25 | Clermont – Bastia | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.55 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 08.02.25 | Metz – Clermont | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 31.01.25 | Clermont – Ajaccio | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.20 | 5.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 25.01.25 | Lorient – Clermont | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 18.01.25 | Clermont – Laval | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
Paris FC at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.03.25 | Paris FC – Caen | 4–2 (3–0) | 1.53 | 3.60 | 6.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 08.03.25 | Paris FC – Lorient | 3–2 (3–1) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 21.02.25 | Paris FC – Troyes | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.02.25 | Paris FC – Pau FC | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.01.25 | Paris FC – Red Star | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 11.01.25 | Paris FC – Amiens | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.62 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 03.01.25 | Paris FC – Martigues | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.11.24 | Paris FC – Annecy | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 01.11.24 | Paris FC – Rodez | 3–3 (1–2) | 1.65 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 26.10.24 | Paris FC – Grenoble | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 5.00 | 1.99 | 1.74 |
Clermont away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.25 | Guingamp – Clermont | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.02.25 | Dunkerque – Clermont | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.20 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 08.02.25 | Metz – Clermont | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 25.01.25 | Lorient – Clermont | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 10.01.25 | Martigues – Clermont | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 03.01.25 | Caen – Clermont | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 06.12.24 | Annecy – Clermont | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 08.11.24 | Ajaccio – Clermont | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 2.88 | 2.88 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 29.10.24 | Laval – Clermont | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 18.10.24 | Bastia – Clermont | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.24F2 | Clermont – Paris FC | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
France Ligue 2 table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lorient | 28 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 51 | 27 | +24 | 58 | WLWLWW |
| 2 | Metz | 28 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 49 | 22 | +27 | 56 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | Paris FC | 28 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 46 | 30 | +16 | 55 | LWWWLW |
| 4 | Guingamp | 28 | 15 | 3 | 10 | 46 | 33 | +13 | 48 | LDLWWW |
| 5 | Dunkerque | 28 | 15 | 3 | 10 | 41 | 36 | +5 | 48 | WWWLLL |
| 6 | Laval | 28 | 12 | 7 | 9 | 36 | 27 | +9 | 43 | LWLWWL |
| 7 | Bastia | 28 | 9 | 13 | 6 | 31 | 27 | +4 | 40 | DWLWLW |
| 8 | Annecy | 28 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 33 | 38 | -5 | 40 | WLLLDL |
| 9 | Grenoble | 28 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 33 | 33 | 0 | 37 | WDLDDL |
| 10 | Pau FC | 28 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 31 | 37 | -6 | 37 | LDWLDW |
| 11 | Ajaccio | 28 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 25 | 35 | -10 | 34 | WWLDWL |
| 12 | Amiens | 28 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 29 | 42 | -13 | 34 | LDLLWD |
| 13 | Troyes | 28 | 10 | 3 | 15 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 33 | LLWWLL |
| 14 | Red Star | 28 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 30 | 43 | -13 | 33 | WLWWLD |
| 15 | Rodez | 28 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 47 | 45 | +2 | 32 | WDLWDD |
| 16 | Martigues | 28 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 22 | 43 | -21 | 28 | LWWLDW |
| 17 | Clermont | 28 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 23 | 36 | -13 | 27 | DLLLDD |
| 18 | Caen | 28 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 25 | 44 | -19 | 19 | LDWLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lorient | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 11 | +24 | 37 | DWWLWW |
| 2 | Metz | 15 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 32 | 10 | +22 | 34 | WWWLWW |
| 3 | Paris FC | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 16 | +13 | 32 | WWWWWW |
| 4 | Dunkerque | 14 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 30 | WLLWWL |
| 5 | Bastia | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 28 | WDDWWW |
| 6 | Guingamp | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 14 | +14 | 26 | DWLLWW |
| 7 | Grenoble | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 26 | WWDDDL |
| 8 | Amiens | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 26 | LWWLLW |
| 9 | Pau FC | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 25 | DDLWLW |
| 10 | Annecy | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 23 | DLLWLD |
| 11 | Ajaccio | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 23 | LWLWLW |
| 12 | Laval | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 21 | WDWLLW |
| 13 | Red Star | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 21 | LLWWWD |
| 14 | Troyes | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 17 | WLWLWL |
| 15 | Rodez | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 17 | LWLLDW |
| 16 | Clermont | 15 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 14 | DLDLDD |
| 17 | Caen | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 12 | LLLLDL |
| 18 | Martigues | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 11 | LWLWDW |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris FC | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 23 | LLWLWL |
| 2 | Metz | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 22 | DDDWWW |
| 3 | Laval | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 22 | DDLWWL |
| 4 | Guingamp | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 22 | WWWDLW |
| 5 | Lorient | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 21 | LWWWLW |
| 6 | Dunkerque | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 18 | DWWWLL |
| 7 | Annecy | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 17 | WLWLLL |
| 8 | Martigues | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 17 | WLWLWL |
| 9 | Troyes | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 16 | LLWLWL |
| 10 | Rodez | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 23 | +1 | 15 | LLWLDD |
| 11 | Clermont | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 13 | WWLLLL |
| 12 | Pau FC | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 12 | DWDLDD |
| 13 | Bastia | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 12 | LLWDLL |
| 14 | Red Star | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 12 | WDLDLL |
| 15 | Grenoble | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 11 | LWLWLD |
| 16 | Ajaccio | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 21 | -13 | 11 | LWWWDL |
| 17 | Amiens | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 8 | LLLDLD |
| 18 | Caen | 14 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 7 | LLLWLL |
Paris FC Clermont
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Rodez | 28 | 10 | 18 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 47 | 45 | 32 | OUOOUU |
| 2 | 4 | Guingamp | 28 | 12 | 16 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 15 | 3 | 10 | 46 | 33 | 48 | OUOOUU |
| 3 | 1 | Lorient | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 51 | 27 | 58 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Paris FC | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 46 | 30 | 55 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 12 | Amiens | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 29 | 42 | 34 | OUOUOU |
| 6 | 9 | Grenoble | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 33 | 33 | 37 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 13 | Troyes | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 10 | 3 | 15 | 29 | 29 | 33 | UUUUUO |
| 8 | 14 | Red Star | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 30 | 43 | 33 | UUOUOU |
| 9 | 2 | Metz | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 49 | 22 | 56 | OUOOOO |
| 10 | 18 | Caen | 28 | 15 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 25 | 44 | 19 | UOUUOO |
| 11 | 5 | Dunkerque | 28 | 16 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 15 | 3 | 10 | 41 | 36 | 48 | UOOOOU |
| 12 | 11 | Ajaccio | 28 | 16 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 25 | 35 | 34 | OUOOOU |
| 13 | 6 | Laval | 28 | 17 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 12 | 7 | 9 | 36 | 27 | 43 | OUUUOU |
| 14 | 10 | Pau FC | 28 | 17 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 31 | 37 | 37 | OOUUOU |
| 15 | 16 | Martigues | 28 | 17 | 11 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 22 | 43 | 28 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 8 | Annecy | 28 | 18 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 33 | 38 | 40 | UUOOUU |
| 17 | 7 | Bastia | 28 | 19 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 9 | 13 | 6 | 31 | 27 | 40 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 17 | Clermont | 28 | 19 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 23 | 36 | 27 | UOUOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Lorient | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 11 | 37 | UOOUOO |
| 2 | 3 | Paris FC | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 16 | 32 | UOOUOO |
| 3 | 4 | Guingamp | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 14 | 26 | UOUOOU |
| 4 | 15 | Rodez | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 23 | 22 | 17 | UOOUUO |
| 5 | 12 | Amiens | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 26 | OUUOOO |
| 6 | 14 | Red Star | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 19 | 21 | OOUOUU |
| 7 | 2 | Metz | 15 | 8 | 7 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 32 | 10 | 34 | OOOUOO |
| 8 | 5 | Dunkerque | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 13 | 30 | OUUUOO |
| 9 | 9 | Grenoble | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 14 | 26 | UOUUOO |
| 10 | 11 | Ajaccio | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 14 | 23 | OOOOOO |
| 11 | 13 | Troyes | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 11 | 17 | OUOUUU |
| 12 | 16 | Martigues | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 22 | 11 | UOOUOU |
| 13 | 6 | Laval | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 21 | UUUUUO |
| 14 | 7 | Bastia | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 8 | 28 | OUUUUU |
| 15 | 8 | Annecy | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 23 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 18 | Caen | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 12 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 10 | Pau FC | 14 | 11 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 25 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 17 | Clermont | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 14 | 15 | 14 | UUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Rodez | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 23 | 15 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 18 | Caen | 14 | 5 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 26 | 7 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 10 | Pau FC | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 24 | 12 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 13 | Troyes | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 18 | 16 | OUOUUO |
| 5 | 4 | Guingamp | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 19 | 22 | OUOUOU |
| 6 | 9 | Grenoble | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 19 | 11 | OUOOUU |
| 7 | 12 | Amiens | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 26 | 8 | UOOUUU |
| 8 | 1 | Lorient | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 21 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 2 | Metz | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 12 | 22 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 3 | Paris FC | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 14 | 23 | UOUUOO |
| 11 | 6 | Laval | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 15 | 22 | UUOUUU |
| 12 | 8 | Annecy | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 24 | 17 | UUUUOU |
| 13 | 14 | Red Star | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 24 | 12 | UUOUUO |
| 14 | 17 | Clermont | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 21 | 13 | UUOOOO |
| 15 | 5 | Dunkerque | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 23 | 18 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 11 | Ajaccio | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 21 | 11 | OOUUOU |
| 17 | 16 | Martigues | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 21 | 17 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 7 | Bastia | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 12 | OUUUUO |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10