Caen 1–1 Pau FC
Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2022/2023
Home
1.61
fair 1.87
Draw ✓
3.75
fair 4.00
Away
5.75
fair 4.62
Under 2.5 ✓
1.66
fair 1.86
Over 2.5
2.15
fair 2.17
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Caen
Pau FC
18
Shots
6
3
Shots on target
2
6
Corners
6
11
Fouls
12
3
Yellow cards
3
1
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed
✓ Goals correct
✗ BTTS missed
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (50 league matches this season so far).
Result
Caen to win
Goals
Under 2.5
Both teams score
No
fair 1.92
Expected goals
1.60 – 0.92
Home / Draw / Away
53%
25%
22%
CaenDrawPau FC
Under / Over 2.5 goals
54%
46%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
52%
48%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
8%
0
20%
1
26%
2
22%
3
14%
4
11%
5+
Most likely scores
1–0 12.9%
1–1 11.8%
2–0 10.3%
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
Caen
before this match, all matches
2.20points / match
1.80scored / match
0.80conceded / match
3
2
WonDrawnLost
5 played · 9:4
Pau FC
before this match, all matches
0.40points / match
0.40scored / match
2.00conceded / match
2
3
WonDrawnLost
5 played · 2:10
Caen all matches
all matches Pau FC
Per match
1.80
Goals scored
0.40
0.80
Goals conceded
2.00
2.60
Total goals
2.40
15.20
Shots
8.20
4.80
Shots on target
2.60
12.40
Shots faced
11.80
4.40
Corners
3.60
4.20
Corners against
4.60
14.60
Fouls
18.20
2.00
Yellow cards
2.60
0.80
1st-half goals scored
0.00
0.20
1st-half goals conceded
1.00
How often Full Time
60%
Wins
0%
40%
Draws
40%
0%
Losses
60%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
80%
60%
Over 1.5 goals
80%
40%
Over 2.5 goals
60%
40%
Over 3.5 goals
20%
20%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
60%
Both teams scored
40%
40%
Clean sheets
20%
0%
Failed to score
60%
How often Half Time
60%
Wins
0%
40%
Draws
40%
0%
Losses
60%
60%
Over 0.5 goals
60%
20%
Over 1.5 goals
20%
20%
Over 2.5 goals
20%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Caen all matches
1
L
1
1
D
1
2
L
2
W
2
L
1
W
1
W
2
2
D
4
1
W
1
1
D
Pau FC all matches
3
L
1
L
2
1
W
2
2
D
3
2
W
4
L
D
1
1
D
3
L
1
2
L
Caen
before this match, at home
3.00points / match
2.50scored / match
0.50conceded / match
2
WonDrawnLost
2 played · 5:1
Pau FC
before this match, away
0.33points / match
0.67scored / match
2.33conceded / match
1
2
WonDrawnLost
3 played · 2:7
Caen at home
away Pau FC
Per match
2.50
Goals scored
0.67
0.50
Goals conceded
2.33
3.00
Total goals
3.00
16.00
Shots
6.33
6.00
Shots on target
3.00
15.00
Shots faced
12.00
3.50
Corners
2.33
4.50
Corners against
4.67
14.00
Fouls
17.67
2.00
Yellow cards
2.67
1.50
1st-half goals scored
0.00
0.50
1st-half goals conceded
1.33
How often Full Time
100%
Wins
0%
0%
Draws
33%
0%
Losses
67%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
50%
Over 1.5 goals
100%
50%
Over 2.5 goals
67%
50%
Over 3.5 goals
33%
50%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
50%
Both teams scored
67%
50%
Clean sheets
0%
0%
Failed to score
33%
How often Half Time
100%
Wins
0%
0%
Draws
33%
0%
Losses
67%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
67%
50%
Over 1.5 goals
33%
50%
Over 2.5 goals
33%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Caen at home
2
L
4
W
2
1
W
4
1
W
2
1
W
1
1
D
1
1
D
2
W
1
W
4
1
W
Pau FC away
1
L
1
L
1
1
D
1
2
L
3
L
2
1
W
3
2
W
4
L
1
1
D
1
2
L
Last 10 matches before this match
Caen all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.22 | Paris FC – Caen | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 20.08.22 | Caen – Guingamp | 4–1 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 13.08.22 | Dijon – Caen | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 08.08.22 | Caen – Metz | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.07.22 | Nimes – Caen | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.37 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.05.22 | Rodez – Caen | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 07.05.22 | Caen – Quevilly Rouen | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.04.22 | Guingamp – Caen | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 23.04.22 | Caen – Auxerre | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 19.04.22 | Paris FC – Caen | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
Pau FC all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.22 | Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.08.22 | Pau FC – Sochaux | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 13.08.22 | Le Havre – Pau FC | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 06.08.22 | Pau FC – Dijon | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.62 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.07.22 | Guingamp – Pau FC | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.05.22 | Nancy – Pau FC | 2–3 (2–3) | 2.37 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 07.05.22 | Pau FC – Niort | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.87 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.04.22 | Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 22.04.22 | Pau FC – Sochaux | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.40 | 1.66 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 19.04.22 | Guingamp – Pau FC | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Caen at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.22 | Caen – Guingamp | 4–1 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 08.08.22 | Caen – Metz | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 07.05.22 | Caen – Quevilly Rouen | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.04.22 | Caen – Auxerre | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 16.04.22 | Caen – Amiens | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 02.04.22 | Caen – Dunkerque | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 12.03.22 | Caen – Toulouse | 4–1 (2–0) | 4.00 | 3.25 | 1.95 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 26.02.22 | Caen – Bastia | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.37 | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 12.02.22 | Caen – Nimes | 4–0 (3–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 28.01.22 | Caen – Niort | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.00 | 3.80 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
Pau FC away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.22 | Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 13.08.22 | Le Havre – Pau FC | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.07.22 | Guingamp – Pau FC | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.05.22 | Nancy – Pau FC | 2–3 (2–3) | 2.37 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 30.04.22 | Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 19.04.22 | Guingamp – Pau FC | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 09.04.22 | Ajaccio – Pau FC | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.10 | 5.00 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 19.03.22 | Paris FC – Pau FC | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 12.03.22 | Dunkerque – Pau FC | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 2.90 | 2.75 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 26.02.22 | Valenciennes – Pau FC | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
2
Caen winsDrawsPau FC wins
2matches
2.00goals / match
50%over 2.5
50%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.02.22F2 | Pau FC – Caen | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 11.09.21F2 | Caen – Pau FC | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
France Ligue 2 table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Caen | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 11 |
| 2 | Dijon | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 11 |
| 3 | Guingamp | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 10 |
| 4 | Amiens | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 10 |
| 5 | Bordeaux | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 8 |
| 6 | Sochaux | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 |
| 7 | Metz | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 7 |
| 8 | Laval | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 7 |
| 9 | Nimes | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 |
| 10 | Le Havre | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 6 |
| 11 | Bastia | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 6 |
| 12 | Quevilly Rouen | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 |
| 13 | Paris FC | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 |
| 14 | Valenciennes | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 6 |
| 15 | Grenoble | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 6 |
| 16 | Niort | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 6 |
| 17 | Rodez | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 5 |
| 18 | St Etienne | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 3 |
| 19 | Annecy | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 |
| 20 | Pau FC | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 2 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dijon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 |
| 2 | Metz | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 |
| 3 | Caen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 |
| 4 | Amiens | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 |
| 5 | Nimes | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 6 |
| 6 | Quevilly Rouen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 |
| 7 | Valenciennes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 |
| 8 | Guingamp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 4 |
| 9 | Sochaux | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 |
| 10 | Paris FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 |
| 11 | Grenoble | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 |
| 12 | Bordeaux | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 13 | Le Havre | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 14 | Bastia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 |
| 15 | Niort | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 |
| 16 | Laval | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1 |
| 17 | Annecy | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 |
| 18 | Rodez | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 |
| 19 | Pau FC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 |
| 20 | St Etienne | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laval | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 |
| 2 | Guingamp | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 |
| 3 | Caen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 |
| 4 | Bordeaux | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 4 |
| 5 | Dijon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 |
| 6 | Rodez | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 |
| 7 | Amiens | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 |
| 8 | Le Havre | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 3 |
| 9 | Sochaux | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 |
| 10 | Bastia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 3 |
| 11 | Niort | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 |
| 12 | St Etienne | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 2 |
| 13 | Paris FC | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 |
| 14 | Grenoble | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 2 |
| 15 | Metz | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 |
| 16 | Annecy | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 |
| 17 | Nimes | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 |
| 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 19 | Valenciennes | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 |
| 20 | Pau FC | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 |
Caen Pau FC
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Dijon | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 11 |
| 2 | 16 | Niort | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 6 |
| 3 | 18 | St Etienne | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 3 |
| 4 | 3 | Guingamp | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 10 |
| 5 | 7 | Metz | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 7 |
| 6 | 11 | Bastia | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 6 |
| 7 | 12 | Quevilly Rouen | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
| 8 | 20 | Pau FC | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 2 |
| 9 | 1 | Caen | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 11 |
| 10 | 4 | Amiens | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 10 |
| 11 | 6 | Sochaux | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 7 |
| 12 | 8 | Laval | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 7 |
| 13 | 13 | Paris FC | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 |
| 14 | 17 | Rodez | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 5 |
| 15 | 19 | Annecy | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 |
| 16 | 5 | Bordeaux | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 |
| 17 | 9 | Nimes | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 7 |
| 18 | 10 | Le Havre | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 6 |
| 19 | 14 | Valenciennes | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 |
| 20 | 15 | Grenoble | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Dijon | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 7 |
| 2 | 7 | Metz | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 6 |
| 3 | 8 | Laval | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 |
| 4 | 12 | Quevilly Rouen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 |
| 5 | 16 | Niort | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
| 6 | 17 | Rodez | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 |
| 7 | 1 | Caen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| 8 | 3 | Guingamp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| 9 | 4 | Amiens | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 |
| 10 | 6 | Sochaux | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| 11 | 11 | Bastia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
| 12 | 13 | Paris FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| 13 | 14 | Valenciennes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| 14 | 18 | St Etienne | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 |
| 15 | 19 | Annecy | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| 16 | 20 | Pau FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 17 | 5 | Bordeaux | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 18 | 9 | Nimes | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
| 19 | 10 | Le Havre | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| 20 | 15 | Grenoble | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | St Etienne | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 |
| 2 | 3 | Guingamp | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
| 3 | 11 | Bastia | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 |
| 4 | 16 | Niort | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 |
| 5 | 20 | Pau FC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 |
| 6 | 1 | Caen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 |
| 7 | 2 | Dijon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| 8 | 4 | Amiens | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 |
| 9 | 5 | Bordeaux | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 10 | 6 | Sochaux | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| 11 | 7 | Metz | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| 12 | 9 | Nimes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| 13 | 10 | Le Havre | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 |
| 14 | 12 | Quevilly Rouen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 15 | 13 | Paris FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| 16 | 15 | Grenoble | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| 17 | 19 | Annecy | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| 18 | 8 | Laval | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
| 19 | 14 | Valenciennes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 20 | 17 | Rodez | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06