Niort 2–1 Pau FC
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2022/2023
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Niort all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.22 | Metz – Niort | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.11.22 | Niort – Nimes | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 05.11.22 | Laval – Niort | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 22.10.22 | Niort – Dijon | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.25 | 2.62 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 15.10.22 | Niort – Grenoble | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 08.10.22 | Caen – Niort | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 01.10.22 | Niort – Guingamp | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 17.09.22 | Amiens – Niort | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 10.09.22 | Niort – Le Havre | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 02.09.22 | Quevilly Rouen – Niort | 3–3 (3–2) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
Pau FC all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.22 | Pau FC – Paris FC | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 12.11.22 | Bordeaux – Pau FC | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 05.11.22 | Pau FC – Amiens | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.62 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 22.10.22 | Pau FC – Nimes | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 15.10.22 | Annecy – Pau FC | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 08.10.22 | Pau FC – Rodez | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 01.10.22 | Metz – Pau FC | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.60 | 5.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 17.09.22 | Pau FC – Valenciennes | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.62 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 10.09.22 | Laval – Pau FC | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 05.09.22 | Pau FC – St Etienne | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
Niort at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.11.22 | Niort – Nimes | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 22.10.22 | Niort – Dijon | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.25 | 2.62 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 15.10.22 | Niort – Grenoble | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 01.10.22 | Niort – Guingamp | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 10.09.22 | Niort – Le Havre | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.08.22 | Niort – Valenciennes | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.87 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 20.08.22 | Niort – Paris FC | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 06.08.22 | Niort – Bastia | 1–4 (0–4) | 2.50 | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 14.05.22 | Niort – Valenciennes | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 30.04.22 | Niort – Dijon | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
Pau FC away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.11.22 | Bordeaux – Pau FC | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 15.10.22 | Annecy – Pau FC | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 01.10.22 | Metz – Pau FC | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.60 | 5.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 10.09.22 | Laval – Pau FC | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.08.22 | Caen – Pau FC | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 27.08.22 | Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 13.08.22 | Le Havre – Pau FC | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.07.22 | Guingamp – Pau FC | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.05.22 | Nancy – Pau FC | 2–3 (2–3) | 2.37 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 30.04.22 | Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.05.22F2 | Pau FC – Niort | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.87 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.12.21F2 | Niort – Pau FC | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.62 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
France Ligue 2 table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Havre | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 25 | 6 | +19 | 35 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Bordeaux | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 31 | DWLDLW |
| 3 | Sochaux | 17 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 30 | DDLWWL |
| 4 | Grenoble | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 26 | WWWWDL |
| 5 | Caen | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 24 | LWDDLD |
| 6 | Valenciennes | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 24 | WWLDLD |
| 7 | Amiens | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 24 | WLLLLD |
| 8 | Guingamp | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 23 | LLDDLW |
| 9 | Paris FC | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 23 | LWDWLW |
| 10 | Metz | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 22 | LDLWWD |
| 11 | Quevilly Rouen | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 21 | WDDLWW |
| 12 | Pau FC | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 21 | DWWWDL |
| 13 | Bastia | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 21 | LDDLLW |
| 14 | Laval | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 20 | LWDWWL |
| 15 | Annecy | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 19 | WLLWDW |
| 16 | Dijon | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 18 | LDLDDW |
| 17 | Nimes | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 15 | LWLWDL |
| 18 | St Etienne | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 24 | 31 | -7 | 15 | LWLLLD |
| 19 | Rodez | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 15 | DDLLWL |
| 20 | Niort | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 13 | LLWLDD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sochaux | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 20 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Bordeaux | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 20 | WWWWDW |
| 3 | Le Havre | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 18 | DWWWWW |
| 4 | Caen | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 17 | DWLWWD |
| 5 | Grenoble | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 17 | WLWWWD |
| 6 | Amiens | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 16 | DWWWLL |
| 7 | Valenciennes | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 16 | DWWWDD |
| 8 | Metz | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 15 | DLWDWD |
| 9 | Dijon | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 13 | LLDDDW |
| 10 | Nimes | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 13 | WDLWWL |
| 11 | Bastia | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 13 | LWWDLW |
| 12 | Quevilly Rouen | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 12 | WDLWLW |
| 13 | Pau FC | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 12 | DWDWWL |
| 14 | Laval | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 10 | LLLWWW |
| 15 | Annecy | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 10 | DWLLWW |
| 16 | Guingamp | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 9 | LWDLDL |
| 17 | St Etienne | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 9 | WWDLLD |
| 18 | Niort | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 8 | LLDLWD |
| 19 | Paris FC | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 5 | DLLLDL |
| 20 | Rodez | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 3 | DLDLDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris FC | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 18 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Le Havre | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 17 | WWDDWW |
| 3 | Guingamp | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 14 | WWDLDW |
| 4 | Rodez | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 12 | WDDLWL |
| 5 | Bordeaux | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 11 | WLWDLL |
| 6 | Sochaux | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 10 | WWLDLL |
| 7 | Laval | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 10 | LLWLDL |
| 8 | Annecy | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 9 | WDLWLD |
| 9 | Grenoble | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 9 | DLDWWL |
| 10 | Pau FC | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 9 | LDWLWD |
| 11 | Quevilly Rouen | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 9 | LLWDDW |
| 12 | Valenciennes | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 8 | WDLWLL |
| 13 | Bastia | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 8 | LDWLDL |
| 14 | Amiens | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 8 | DLWLLD |
| 15 | Metz | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 7 | DWLLLW |
| 16 | Caen | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 7 | LLLDLD |
| 17 | St Etienne | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 6 | DLLWLL |
| 18 | Dijon | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 | WLLLLD |
| 19 | Niort | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 5 | LDLLLD |
| 20 | Nimes | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 2 | LLLLLD |
Niort Pau FC
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | St Etienne | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 24 | 31 | 15 | UUOUOU |
| 2 | 3 | Sochaux | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 26 | 14 | 30 | UOOUUO |
| 3 | 14 | Laval | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 22 | 26 | 20 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 20 | Niort | 16 | 7 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 26 | 13 | UOOOUU |
| 5 | 8 | Guingamp | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 20 | 23 | OUUUUO |
| 6 | 11 | Quevilly Rouen | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 20 | 21 | OUOUUU |
| 7 | 16 | Dijon | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 17 | 18 | OUOUUO |
| 8 | 10 | Metz | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 21 | 22 | UUUOOU |
| 9 | 2 | Bordeaux | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 11 | 31 | UUUUUO |
| 10 | 4 | Grenoble | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 26 | OOUUUU |
| 11 | 7 | Amiens | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 18 | 24 | OUUOUU |
| 12 | 9 | Paris FC | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 16 | 23 | UUUUOU |
| 13 | 12 | Pau FC | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 19 | 21 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 17 | Nimes | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 15 | OUUUUO |
| 15 | 5 | Caen | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 17 | 24 | OUUUUU |
| 16 | 13 | Bastia | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 20 | 21 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 15 | Annecy | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 15 | 19 | OUUOUO |
| 18 | 19 | Rodez | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 15 | OUUUUU |
| 19 | 1 | Le Havre | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 25 | 6 | 35 | OUUUUU |
| 20 | 6 | Valenciennes | 16 | 13 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 24 | UUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Laval | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 12 | 10 | OUOOOU |
| 2 | 3 | Sochaux | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 20 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 11 | Quevilly Rouen | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 12 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 8 | Guingamp | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 9 | OOUOUU |
| 5 | 9 | Paris FC | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 5 | UOOUUO |
| 6 | 10 | Metz | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 15 | UOUUOU |
| 7 | 12 | Pau FC | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 8 | 16 | Dijon | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 13 | UUUUUO |
| 9 | 20 | Niort | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 8 | UUUOOU |
| 10 | 2 | Bordeaux | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 20 | OOUUUO |
| 11 | 4 | Grenoble | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 17 | OOUOUU |
| 12 | 6 | Valenciennes | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 16 | OOOUUU |
| 13 | 7 | Amiens | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 16 | UUOOUU |
| 14 | 15 | Annecy | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 10 | UUUUOO |
| 15 | 18 | St Etienne | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 9 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 19 | Rodez | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 3 | OOUUUU |
| 17 | 1 | Le Havre | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 18 | UOUOUU |
| 18 | 5 | Caen | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 17 | UOUUUU |
| 19 | 13 | Bastia | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 13 | UUUUUU |
| 20 | 17 | Nimes | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 13 | UUUUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | St Etienne | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 6 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 3 | Sochaux | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 10 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 17 | Nimes | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 17 | 2 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 20 | Niort | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 5 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 8 | Guingamp | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 14 | UOUUUO |
| 6 | 13 | Bastia | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 8 | OUUOUU |
| 7 | 14 | Laval | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 10 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 16 | Dijon | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 2 | Bordeaux | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 11 | OUOUUU |
| 10 | 4 | Grenoble | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 9 | UUOOUU |
| 11 | 5 | Caen | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 7 | OUOUUU |
| 12 | 7 | Amiens | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 8 | UOUUOU |
| 13 | 10 | Metz | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 7 | OOUUUO |
| 14 | 11 | Quevilly Rouen | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 9 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 1 | Le Havre | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 17 | OUUUUU |
| 16 | 9 | Paris FC | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 18 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 12 | Pau FC | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 9 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Annecy | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 9 | UUUOUU |
| 19 | 19 | Rodez | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 12 | OUOUUU |
| 20 | 6 | Valenciennes | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 8 | UUUUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47