Valenciennes 2–2 Annecy
Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2022/2023
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Valenciennes all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.12.22 | Bastia – Valenciennes | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 26.12.22 | Valenciennes – Amiens | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 12.11.22 | Laval – Valenciennes | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 05.11.22 | Valenciennes – Caen | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 22.10.22 | Grenoble – Valenciennes | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 15.10.22 | Valenciennes – Guingamp | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 08.10.22 | Paris FC – Valenciennes | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.10.22 | Valenciennes – Sochaux | 2–1 (1–1) | 3.50 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 17.09.22 | Pau FC – Valenciennes | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.62 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 10.09.22 | Rodez – Valenciennes | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
Annecy all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.12.22 | Annecy – Nimes | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 26.12.22 | Annecy – St Etienne | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 12.11.22 | Caen – Annecy | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 05.11.22 | Annecy – Sochaux | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 22.10.22 | Bordeaux – Annecy | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 15.10.22 | Annecy – Pau FC | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 08.10.22 | Guingamp – Annecy | 0–4 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 01.10.22 | Annecy – Bastia | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 17.09.22 | Le Havre – Annecy | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 10.09.22 | Annecy – Quevilly Rouen | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
Valenciennes at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.22 | Valenciennes – Amiens | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 05.11.22 | Valenciennes – Caen | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 15.10.22 | Valenciennes – Guingamp | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 01.10.22 | Valenciennes – Sochaux | 2–1 (1–1) | 3.50 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 02.09.22 | Valenciennes – Nimes | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.08.22 | Valenciennes – St Etienne | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 20.08.22 | Valenciennes – Quevilly Rouen | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.00 | 4.20 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 06.08.22 | Valenciennes – Le Havre | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 07.05.22 | Valenciennes – Sochaux | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.04.22 | Valenciennes – Ajaccio | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.20 | 2.80 | 2.00 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
Annecy away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.11.22 | Caen – Annecy | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 22.10.22 | Bordeaux – Annecy | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.10.22 | Guingamp – Annecy | 0–4 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 17.09.22 | Le Havre – Annecy | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 02.09.22 | Metz – Annecy | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.08.22 | Dijon – Annecy | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.25 | 4.33 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 20.08.22 | Rodez – Annecy | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.45 | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 06.08.22 | Amiens – Annecy | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
France Ligue 2 table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Havre | 17 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 6 | +19 | 36 | DWWWWD |
| 2 | Bordeaux | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 31 | DWLDLW |
| 3 | Sochaux | 17 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 30 | DDLWWL |
| 4 | Amiens | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 27 | LLLLDW |
| 5 | Grenoble | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 26 | WWWDLL |
| 6 | Metz | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 21 | +4 | 25 | DLWWDW |
| 7 | Caen | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 24 | LWDDLD |
| 8 | Quevilly Rouen | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 24 | DDLWWW |
| 9 | Valenciennes | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 24 | WLDLDL |
| 10 | Paris FC | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 24 | WDWLWD |
| 11 | Bastia | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 24 | DDLLWW |
| 12 | Guingamp | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 23 | LDDLWL |
| 13 | Pau FC | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 21 | WWWDLL |
| 14 | Annecy | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 20 | LLWDWD |
| 15 | Laval | 17 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 22 | 29 | -7 | 20 | WDWWLL |
| 16 | Dijon | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 18 | DLDDWL |
| 17 | Rodez | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 18 | DLLWLW |
| 18 | Nimes | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 16 | WLWDLD |
| 19 | Niort | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 27 | -13 | 16 | LWLDDW |
| 20 | St Etienne | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 24 | 31 | -7 | 15 | LWLLLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sochaux | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 20 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Bordeaux | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 20 | WWWWDW |
| 3 | Le Havre | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 18 | DWWWWW |
| 4 | Caen | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 17 | DWLWWD |
| 5 | Grenoble | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 17 | LWWWDL |
| 6 | Amiens | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 16 | DWWWLL |
| 7 | Valenciennes | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 16 | DWWWDD |
| 8 | Bastia | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 16 | WWDLWW |
| 9 | Metz | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 15 | DLWDWD |
| 10 | Dijon | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 13 | LLDDDW |
| 11 | Nimes | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 13 | WDLWWL |
| 12 | Quevilly Rouen | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 12 | WDLWLW |
| 13 | Pau FC | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 12 | DWDWWL |
| 14 | Annecy | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 11 | WLLWWD |
| 15 | Niort | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 11 | LDLWDW |
| 16 | Laval | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 10 | LLWWWL |
| 17 | St Etienne | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 9 | WWDLLD |
| 18 | Guingamp | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 9 | WDLDLL |
| 19 | Paris FC | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 6 | LLLDLD |
| 20 | Rodez | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 6 | LDLDLW |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Havre | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 18 | WDDWWD |
| 2 | Paris FC | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 18 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Guingamp | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 14 | WWDLDW |
| 4 | Rodez | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 12 | WDDLWL |
| 5 | Quevilly Rouen | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 12 | LWDDWW |
| 6 | Bordeaux | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 11 | WLWDLL |
| 7 | Amiens | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 11 | LWLLDW |
| 8 | Sochaux | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 10 | WWLDLL |
| 9 | Metz | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 10 | WLLLWW |
| 10 | Laval | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 10 | LLWLDL |
| 11 | Annecy | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 9 | WDLWLD |
| 12 | Grenoble | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 9 | DLDWWL |
| 13 | Pau FC | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 9 | DWLWDL |
| 14 | Valenciennes | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 8 | DLWLLL |
| 15 | Bastia | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 8 | LDWLDL |
| 16 | Caen | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 7 | LLLDLD |
| 17 | St Etienne | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 6 | DLLWLL |
| 18 | Dijon | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 5 | LLLLDL |
| 19 | Niort | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 5 | LDLLLD |
| 20 | Nimes | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 3 | LLLLDD |
Valenciennes Annecy
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Laval | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 22 | 29 | 20 | OUOUOO |
| 2 | 20 | St Etienne | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 24 | 31 | 15 | UUOUOU |
| 3 | 3 | Sochaux | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 26 | 14 | 30 | UOOUUO |
| 4 | 19 | Niort | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 27 | 16 | OOOUUO |
| 5 | 16 | Dijon | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 19 | 18 | UOUUOO |
| 6 | 8 | Quevilly Rouen | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 20 | 24 | UOUUUU |
| 7 | 12 | Guingamp | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 22 | 23 | UUUUOU |
| 8 | 4 | Amiens | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 18 | 27 | UUOUUO |
| 9 | 6 | Metz | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 21 | 25 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 13 | Pau FC | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 21 | 21 | UUOUUO |
| 11 | 2 | Bordeaux | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 11 | 31 | UUUUUO |
| 12 | 5 | Grenoble | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 15 | 26 | OUUUUU |
| 13 | 10 | Paris FC | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 16 | 24 | UUUOUU |
| 14 | 17 | Rodez | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 21 | 18 | UUUUUO |
| 15 | 18 | Nimes | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 16 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 7 | Caen | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 17 | 24 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 11 | Bastia | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | 24 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 14 | Annecy | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 15 | 20 | UUOUOU |
| 19 | 1 | Le Havre | 17 | 13 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 6 | 36 | UUUUUU |
| 20 | 9 | Valenciennes | 17 | 14 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 24 | UUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Laval | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 10 | UOOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Sochaux | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 20 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 8 | Quevilly Rouen | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 12 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 19 | Niort | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 11 | UUOOUO |
| 5 | 6 | Metz | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 15 | UOUUOU |
| 6 | 10 | Paris FC | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 6 | OOUUOU |
| 7 | 12 | Guingamp | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 9 | OUOUUU |
| 8 | 13 | Pau FC | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 9 | 16 | Dijon | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 13 | UUUUUO |
| 10 | 17 | Rodez | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 6 | OUUUUO |
| 11 | 2 | Bordeaux | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 20 | OOUUUO |
| 12 | 4 | Amiens | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 16 | UUOOUU |
| 13 | 5 | Grenoble | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 17 | OUOUUU |
| 14 | 9 | Valenciennes | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 16 | OOOUUU |
| 15 | 14 | Annecy | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 11 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 20 | St Etienne | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 9 | OUOUUU |
| 17 | 1 | Le Havre | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 18 | UOUOUU |
| 18 | 7 | Caen | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 17 | UOUUUU |
| 19 | 11 | Bastia | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 16 | UUUUUU |
| 20 | 18 | Nimes | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 13 | UUUUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20 | St Etienne | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 6 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 3 | Sochaux | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 10 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 16 | Dijon | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 5 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 18 | Nimes | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 17 | 3 | OOOUUU |
| 5 | 19 | Niort | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 5 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 4 | Amiens | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 11 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 11 | Bastia | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 8 | OUUOUU |
| 8 | 12 | Guingamp | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 14 | UOUUUO |
| 9 | 15 | Laval | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 10 | UOOOUO |
| 10 | 2 | Bordeaux | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 11 | OUOUUU |
| 11 | 5 | Grenoble | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 9 | UUOOUU |
| 12 | 6 | Metz | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 10 | OUUUOU |
| 13 | 7 | Caen | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 7 | OUOUUU |
| 14 | 8 | Quevilly Rouen | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 12 | UUUOUU |
| 15 | 13 | Pau FC | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 9 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 1 | Le Havre | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 18 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 10 | Paris FC | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 18 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 14 | Annecy | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 9 | UUUOUU |
| 19 | 17 | Rodez | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 12 | OUOUUU |
| 20 | 9 | Valenciennes | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 8 | UUUUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47