Waregem 2–2 RAAL La Louviere
Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2025/2026
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Waregem all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Waregem | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 29.11.25 | Waregem – Cercle Brugge | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 21.11.25 | Standard – Waregem | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.11.25 | Dender – Waregem | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 01.11.25 | Waregem – St. Gilloise | 1–4 (0–2) | 4.33 | 4.10 | 1.67 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.10.25 | Cercle Brugge – Waregem | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.90 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 19.10.25 | Waregem – Gent | 4–1 (3–0) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.55 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.10.25 | RAAL La Louviere – Waregem | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 27.09.25 | Waregem – Antwerp | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.09.25 | Charleroi – Waregem | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
RAAL La Louviere all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.12.25 | RAAL La Louviere – Dender | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 29.11.25 | Charleroi – RAAL La Louviere | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.20 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 23.11.25 | RAAL La Louviere – Anderlecht | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.10 | 1.91 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 08.11.25 | Antwerp – RAAL La Louviere | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.11.25 | RAAL La Louviere – Cercle Brugge | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.10.25 | Genk – RAAL La Louviere | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.48 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.10.25 | RAAL La Louviere – Westerlo | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.10.25 | RAAL La Louviere – Waregem | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 28.09.25 | Dender – RAAL La Louviere | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 20.09.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RAAL La Louviere | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
Waregem at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.11.25 | Waregem – Cercle Brugge | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 01.11.25 | Waregem – St. Gilloise | 1–4 (0–2) | 4.33 | 4.10 | 1.67 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 19.10.25 | Waregem – Gent | 4–1 (3–0) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.55 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.09.25 | Waregem – Antwerp | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 13.09.25 | Waregem – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 23.08.25 | Waregem – St Truiden | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 16.08.25 | Waregem – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.07.25 | Waregem – Mechelen | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.04.23 | Waregem – Cercle Brugge | 2–3 (0–2) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 31.03.23 | Waregem – Antwerp | 0–2 (0–0) | 4.20 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
RAAL La Louviere away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.11.25 | Charleroi – RAAL La Louviere | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.20 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 08.11.25 | Antwerp – RAAL La Louviere | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 26.10.25 | Genk – RAAL La Louviere | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.48 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.09.25 | Dender – RAAL La Louviere | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 20.09.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RAAL La Louviere | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.08.25 | Mechelen – RAAL La Louviere | 3–2 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 17.08.25 | St Truiden – RAAL La Louviere | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 5.50 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 02.08.25 | Gent – RAAL La Louviere | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 5.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.10.25B1 | RAAL La Louviere – Waregem | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 32 | 10 | +22 | 37 | WWDWLD |
| 2 | St Truiden | 17 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 33 | LWWWWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 17 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 32 | WWLWLL |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 17 | +6 | 31 | LWWWWL |
| 5 | Mechelen | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 30 | LDWLWW |
| 6 | Standard | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 24 | WLDWWL |
| 7 | Gent | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 23 | WLDDLD |
| 8 | Genk | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 23 | DWDLWL |
| 9 | Waregem | 17 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 22 | DLDDDD |
| 10 | Antwerp | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 20 | LLWLWW |
| 11 | Westerlo | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 20 | DLLDDW |
| 12 | Charleroi | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 19 | WLWLDL |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 27 | -8 | 19 | WWLLDW |
| 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 18 | DWLLDL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22 | 29 | -7 | 13 | LLLDLL |
| 16 | Dender | 17 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 14 | 27 | -13 | 12 | DLDWDW |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 2 | +18 | 22 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 20 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 19 | WDWWWL |
| 4 | St Truiden | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | LLDWWW |
| 5 | Gent | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 14 | DWWWDL |
| 6 | Westerlo | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 14 | LWDLDW |
| 7 | Antwerp | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 14 | LDLWLW |
| 8 | Mechelen | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 13 | DLDDLW |
| 9 | Charleroi | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 12 | WLLWWD |
| 10 | Standard | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 12 | DLWWDL |
| 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 12 | WDDWLL |
| 12 | Waregem | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 11 | LWWWLD |
| 13 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 11 | LLWDLW |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 9 | LDLWLD |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 6 | LDDLLL |
| 16 | Dender | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 4 | LLDLDD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mechelen | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 17 | DWWLWW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 15 | WWLWDL |
| 3 | St Truiden | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 14 | DLWLWW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 13 | LWWWLL |
| 5 | Genk | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 12 | DWDWDL |
| 6 | Standard | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 12 | WLLLWW |
| 7 | Waregem | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 11 | WDDDDD |
| 8 | Anderlecht | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 11 | LDDLWL |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 10 | LLDWLW |
| 10 | Gent | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 9 | LWLLDD |
| 11 | Dender | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 8 | LLDLWW |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | WDDLLD |
| 13 | Charleroi | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 7 | WLLLLL |
| 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 6 | LWDDLD |
| 15 | Antwerp | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 6 | LDLLLW |
| 16 | Westerlo | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 6 | WDLDLD |
Waregem RAAL La Louviere
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Gent | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 25 | 23 | OOUUOU |
| 2 | 8 | Genk | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 23 | 23 | UUUUOO |
| 3 | 2 | St Truiden | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 20 | 33 | UUUOOO |
| 4 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 27 | 19 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22 | 29 | 13 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 16 | Dender | 17 | 8 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 14 | 27 | 12 | UOOOOO |
| 7 | 5 | Mechelen | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 24 | 20 | 30 | OUUUUO |
| 8 | 6 | Standard | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 21 | 24 | OUUUOU |
| 9 | 9 | Waregem | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 23 | 23 | 22 | UOOUUU |
| 10 | 11 | Westerlo | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 25 | 26 | 20 | UUUUOO |
| 11 | 12 | Charleroi | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 22 | 19 | UOUUUU |
| 12 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 32 | 10 | 37 | UOUUUU |
| 13 | 3 | Club Brugge | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 17 | 32 | UOUUUO |
| 14 | 10 | Antwerp | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 20 | UUOOUO |
| 15 | 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 18 | UOOUUO |
| 16 | 4 | Anderlecht | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 17 | 31 | UOUUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 21 | 6 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 2 | St Truiden | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 19 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 10 | Antwerp | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 10 | 14 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 7 | Gent | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 14 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 9 | OUUOOU |
| 6 | 6 | Standard | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | UOUOUU |
| 7 | 8 | Genk | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 11 | UOOUUO |
| 8 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 22 | UUOUUU |
| 9 | 3 | Club Brugge | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 19 | UOUOUU |
| 10 | 4 | Anderlecht | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 20 | UUUOUU |
| 11 | 5 | Mechelen | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 13 | UOUUUU |
| 12 | 16 | Dender | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 4 | UUUOOO |
| 13 | 9 | Waregem | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 11 | UUUOOU |
| 14 | 11 | Westerlo | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 6 | 14 | UUUUUO |
| 15 | 12 | Charleroi | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 12 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 12 | UUUOUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Genk | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 12 | UOOUUO |
| 2 | 16 | Dender | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 8 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Gent | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 9 | UOOOUU |
| 4 | 9 | Waregem | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 11 | OUUOUU |
| 5 | 11 | Westerlo | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 20 | 6 | OOUUUO |
| 6 | 12 | Charleroi | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 7 | UOOOUU |
| 7 | 5 | Mechelen | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 17 | UUOOUO |
| 8 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 10 | UUUOOU |
| 9 | 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 6 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 15 | UOUOUU |
| 11 | 2 | St Truiden | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 14 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 3 | Club Brugge | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 13 | UOUUUO |
| 13 | 6 | Standard | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 12 | UUOUUO |
| 14 | 4 | Anderlecht | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 11 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 7 | OUUOUU |
| 16 | 10 | Antwerp | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 6 | UUUUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10