Westerlo 2–2 Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Westerlo all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.25 | Dender – Westerlo | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.03.25 | Beerschot VA – Westerlo | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 09.03.25 | Westerlo – Anderlecht | 2–0 (2–0) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.03.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 22.02.25 | Westerlo – Charleroi | 1–3 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 16.02.25 | Cercle Brugge – Westerlo | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 09.02.25 | Westerlo – Standard | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.70 | 3.90 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.02.25 | Kortrijk – Westerlo | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 25.01.25 | Westerlo – Genk | 1–2 (0–2) | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 19.01.25 | Antwerp – Westerlo | 3–2 (1–2) | 1.75 | 3.90 | 4.10 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.03.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 16.03.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.92 | 1.82 |
| 08.03.25 | Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.03.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 22.02.25 | Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 15.02.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Dender | 3–2 (1–2) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.02.25 | Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 31.01.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 26.01.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 19.01.25 | St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.75 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Westerlo at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.25 | Westerlo – Anderlecht | 2–0 (2–0) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.02.25 | Westerlo – Charleroi | 1–3 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.02.25 | Westerlo – Standard | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.70 | 3.90 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.01.25 | Westerlo – Genk | 1–2 (0–2) | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 11.01.25 | Westerlo – St Truiden | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.80 | 3.20 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 20.12.24 | Westerlo – Mechelen | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.12.24 | Westerlo – Gent | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.75 | 2.90 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 24.11.24 | Westerlo – Kortrijk | 4–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 01.11.24 | Westerlo – Dender | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.90 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 19.10.24 | Westerlo – Club Brugge | 1–2 (1–2) | 3.90 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.25 | Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.02.25 | Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 08.02.25 | Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 19.01.25 | St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.75 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.01.25 | Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.12.24 | Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 07.12.24 | Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 09.11.24 | Dender – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.10.24 | Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–2 (0–2) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 05.10.24 | Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5–0 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.25B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 24.08.24B1 | Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 25.05.24B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.70 | 3.20 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 23.04.24B1 | Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 03.02.24B1 | Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.11.23B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.01.23B1 | Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 30.07.22B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 31 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 59 | 33 | +26 | 71 | WDDWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 31 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 67 | 36 | +31 | 62 | DLDWWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 31 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 54 | 26 | +28 | 58 | LWWWLW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 31 | 15 | 6 | 10 | 50 | 29 | +21 | 51 | WLWLWL |
| 5 | Antwerp | 31 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 48 | 37 | +11 | 46 | WDDLDL |
| 6 | Gent | 31 | 11 | 12 | 8 | 41 | 37 | +4 | 45 | WDDWLL |
| 7 | Mechelen | 32 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 52 | 44 | +8 | 42 | DLWWDW |
| 8 | Standard | 31 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 24 | 37 | -13 | 40 | LWLLDD |
| 9 | Charleroi | 31 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 36 | 36 | 0 | 38 | LWDLLD |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 31 | 8 | 14 | 9 | 28 | 33 | -5 | 38 | WDDLWD |
| 11 | Westerlo | 31 | 10 | 7 | 14 | 50 | 50 | 0 | 37 | DLDWWL |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 32 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 33 | 47 | -14 | 36 | DDLLDW |
| 13 | Dender | 32 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 36 | 56 | -20 | 35 | DLLLWL |
| 14 | St Truiden | 31 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 42 | 56 | -14 | 34 | DDWWLW |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 31 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 30 | 57 | -27 | 27 | LDLWWD |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 32 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 27 | 63 | -36 | 18 | DWLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 9 | +25 | 44 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 40 | 18 | +22 | 36 | WDWLWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 12 | +22 | 36 | WWLWWW |
| 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 29 | DWWDWD |
| 5 | Antwerp | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 17 | +16 | 27 | DWWWDL |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 30 | 15 | +15 | 27 | LLWWLW |
| 7 | Mechelen | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 22 | +14 | 26 | DLDDWW |
| 8 | Standard | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 26 | WWLLDD |
| 9 | Gent | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 27 | 16 | +11 | 25 | LDWWDL |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 24 | WDDDLW |
| 11 | Westerlo | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 30 | 22 | +8 | 22 | DLLWLW |
| 12 | Charleroi | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 22 | LDWLDL |
| 13 | St Truiden | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 22 | DLDDWW |
| 14 | Dender | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 20 | DLWDLW |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 18 | LLLDWD |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 16 | DLDWLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 27 | DWWWDW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 18 | +9 | 26 | DWLDDW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 24 | WLWWLL |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 22 | WWWWWL |
| 5 | Gent | 16 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 20 | DDDDWL |
| 6 | Antwerp | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 19 | DDLDDL |
| 7 | Charleroi | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 16 | WDDWLD |
| 8 | Mechelen | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 16 | LLWLWD |
| 9 | Westerlo | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 15 | LWDDWL |
| 10 | Dender | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 38 | -17 | 15 | LLLLLL |
| 11 | Standard | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 25 | -15 | 14 | DWDLWL |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 28 | -14 | 12 | WDLDLD |
| 13 | St Truiden | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 34 | -16 | 12 | WLLDLW |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 9 | LLLLDL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 35 | -21 | 9 | DLDLLW |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 38 | -28 | 2 | LLLDLL |
Westerlo Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Club Brugge | 31 | 11 | 20 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 67 | 36 | 62 | OOUOOU |
| 2 | 11 | Westerlo | 31 | 11 | 20 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 10 | 7 | 14 | 50 | 50 | 37 | UOUUOU |
| 3 | 1 | Genk | 31 | 12 | 19 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 59 | 33 | 71 | OUUUOO |
| 4 | 15 | Kortrijk | 31 | 12 | 19 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 30 | 57 | 27 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 32 | 13 | 19 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 27 | 63 | 18 | UUUOUO |
| 6 | 14 | St Truiden | 31 | 13 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 42 | 56 | 34 | OUOUOU |
| 7 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 31 | 14 | 17 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 54 | 26 | 58 | UUOOOO |
| 8 | 7 | Mechelen | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 52 | 44 | 42 | UUUOOO |
| 9 | 13 | Dender | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 36 | 56 | 35 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 5 | Antwerp | 31 | 15 | 16 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 48 | 37 | 46 | OOUUUO |
| 11 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 33 | 47 | 36 | UUOOOO |
| 12 | 4 | Anderlecht | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 15 | 6 | 10 | 50 | 29 | 51 | UUUUOU |
| 13 | 6 | Gent | 31 | 18 | 13 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 11 | 12 | 8 | 41 | 37 | 45 | OUUUOO |
| 14 | 8 | Standard | 31 | 19 | 12 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 24 | 37 | 40 | OOUOUO |
| 15 | 9 | Charleroi | 31 | 20 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 36 | 36 | 38 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 31 | 24 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 8 | 14 | 9 | 28 | 33 | 38 | OOUUOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 12 | 36 | UOUOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Antwerp | 15 | 4 | 11 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 17 | 27 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 7 | Mechelen | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 22 | 26 | UOOUOO |
| 4 | 11 | Westerlo | 15 | 4 | 11 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 30 | 22 | 22 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 1 | Genk | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 9 | 44 | UUOUOO |
| 6 | 2 | Club Brugge | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 40 | 18 | 36 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 4 | Anderlecht | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 30 | 15 | 27 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 25 | 16 | UOUUOU |
| 9 | 14 | St Truiden | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 22 | 22 | UOUOOU |
| 10 | 15 | Kortrijk | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 22 | 18 | UOOUUO |
| 11 | 6 | Gent | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 27 | 16 | 25 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 19 | 24 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 8 | Standard | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 26 | UUOUUO |
| 14 | 13 | Dender | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 20 | UUOUUU |
| 15 | 9 | Charleroi | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 12 | 22 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 13 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 29 | UUOUOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Dender | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 38 | 15 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 18 | 26 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 15 | Kortrijk | 15 | 4 | 11 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 35 | 9 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Genk | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 24 | 27 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 14 | St Truiden | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 34 | 12 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 6 | 10 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 38 | 2 | OUOUUO |
| 7 | 11 | Westerlo | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 28 | 15 | OOUUOU |
| 8 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 28 | 12 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 8 | Standard | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 25 | 14 | UOUOOO |
| 10 | 9 | Charleroi | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 24 | 16 | UUUOOU |
| 11 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 14 | 22 | OOOOUO |
| 12 | 6 | Gent | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 21 | 20 | UUOUUO |
| 13 | 7 | Mechelen | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 22 | 16 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 4 | Anderlecht | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 14 | 24 | UUUUUU |
| 15 | 5 | Antwerp | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 19 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 23 | 9 | UUUUOU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11