Charleroi 2–1 St Truiden
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025
Home ✓
1.95
fair 1.75
Draw
3.50
fair 4.41
Away
3.70
fair 4.97
Under 2.5
1.95
fair 2.17
Over 2.5 ✓
1.90
fair 1.86
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Charleroi
St Truiden
19
Shots
14
7
Shots on target
4
12
Corners
5
5
Fouls
9
1
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✓ Result correct
✓ Goals correct
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (145 league matches this season so far).
Result
Charleroi to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.89
Expected goals
1.84 – 0.99
Home / Draw / Away
57%
23%
20%
CharleroiDrawSt Truiden
Under / Over 2.5 goals
46%
54%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
47%
53%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
6%
0
17%
1
24%
2
22%
3
16%
4
16%
5+
Most likely scores
1–0 10.8%
1–1 10.8%
2–0 10%
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Charleroi
before this match, all matches
1.17points / match
1.00scored / match
1.22conceded / match
6
3
9
WonDrawnLost
18 played · 18:22
St Truiden
before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
1.22scored / match
2.06conceded / match
4
6
8
WonDrawnLost
18 played · 22:37
Charleroi all matches
all matches St Truiden
Per match
1.00
Goals scored
1.22
1.22
Goals conceded
2.06
2.22
Total goals
3.28
15.17
Shots
13.33
4.94
Shots on target
4.50
11.72
Shots faced
14.61
5.17
Corners
5.50
4.11
Corners against
5.56
11.11
Fouls
10.39
2.28
Yellow cards
1.72
0.50
1st-half goals scored
0.44
0.56
1st-half goals conceded
1.11
How often Full Time
33%
Wins
22%
17%
Draws
33%
50%
Losses
44%
94%
Over 0.5 goals
94%
56%
Over 1.5 goals
89%
33%
Over 2.5 goals
56%
17%
Over 3.5 goals
33%
11%
Over 4.5 goals
28%
6%
Over 5.5 goals
17%
33%
Both teams scored
61%
28%
Clean sheets
17%
44%
Failed to score
28%
How often Half Time
22%
Wins
33%
44%
Draws
11%
33%
Losses
56%
56%
Over 0.5 goals
89%
22%
Over 1.5 goals
33%
11%
Over 2.5 goals
22%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Charleroi all matches
1
1
D
1
L
1
2
L
2
L
2
L
1
W
3
L
1
1
D
3
1
W
1
L
St Truiden all matches
1
1
D
1
1
D
2
3
L
2
W
1
2
L
2
1
W
7
L
2
2
D
2
L
2
L
Charleroi
before this match, at home
1.75points / match
1.00scored / match
0.63conceded / match
4
2
2
WonDrawnLost
8 played · 8:5
St Truiden
before this match, away
0.56points / match
1.00scored / match
2.56conceded / match
1
2
6
WonDrawnLost
9 played · 9:23
Charleroi at home
away St Truiden
Per match
1.00
Goals scored
1.00
0.63
Goals conceded
2.56
1.63
Total goals
3.56
17.13
Shots
11.89
5.38
Shots on target
4.00
10.00
Shots faced
14.00
6.00
Corners
4.56
3.88
Corners against
6.00
11.75
Fouls
10.67
2.00
Yellow cards
1.78
0.25
1st-half goals scored
0.33
0.50
1st-half goals conceded
1.33
How often Full Time
50%
Wins
11%
25%
Draws
22%
25%
Losses
67%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
50%
Over 1.5 goals
89%
13%
Over 2.5 goals
56%
0%
Over 3.5 goals
33%
0%
Over 4.5 goals
33%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
22%
25%
Both teams scored
56%
50%
Clean sheets
11%
25%
Failed to score
33%
How often Half Time
25%
Wins
22%
38%
Draws
11%
38%
Losses
67%
63%
Over 0.5 goals
89%
13%
Over 1.5 goals
44%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
22%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Charleroi at home
1
W
3
1
W
1
L
1
W
1
W
3
W
1
1
D
2
L
1
W
1
1
D
St Truiden away
2
L
1
L
1
6
L
1
1
D
3
W
1
1
D
2
3
L
1
2
L
7
L
2
L
Last 10 matches before this match
Charleroi all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.12.24 | Antwerp – Charleroi | 1–3 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 30.11.24 | Charleroi – Standard | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 23.11.24 | Genk – Charleroi | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 5.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.11.24 | Charleroi – Westerlo | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.11.24 | Cercle Brugge – Charleroi | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 26.10.24 | Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–2 (0–2) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 20.10.24 | Standard – Charleroi | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.10.24 | Dender – Charleroi | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.09.24 | Charleroi – Club Brugge | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
St Truiden all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.24 | St Truiden – Anderlecht | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.12.24 | Gent – St Truiden | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.12.24 | St Truiden – Genk | 2–2 (0–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 23.11.24 | Club Brugge – St Truiden | 7–0 (3–0) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 08.11.24 | St Truiden – Mechelen | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.11.24 | Standard – St Truiden | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.10.24 | St Truiden – Westerlo | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 20.10.24 | Genk – St Truiden | 3–2 (3–1) | 1.38 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.10.24 | St Truiden – Gent | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.70 | 2.05 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 29.09.24 | Cercle Brugge – St Truiden | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
Charleroi at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.11.24 | Charleroi – Standard | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 09.11.24 | Charleroi – Westerlo | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.10.24 | Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–2 (0–2) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 27.09.24 | Charleroi – Club Brugge | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 15.09.24 | Charleroi – Beerschot VA | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.10 | 5.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.08.24 | Charleroi – Kortrijk | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 11.08.24 | Charleroi – Gent | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 28.07.24 | Charleroi – Antwerp | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.05.24 | Charleroi – Kortrijk | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 21.04.24 | Charleroi – Eupen | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
St Truiden away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.24 | Gent – St Truiden | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.11.24 | Club Brugge – St Truiden | 7–0 (3–0) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 02.11.24 | Standard – St Truiden | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 20.10.24 | Genk – St Truiden | 3–2 (3–1) | 1.38 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 29.09.24 | Cercle Brugge – St Truiden | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.09.24 | Beerschot VA – St Truiden | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 01.09.24 | Kortrijk – St Truiden | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 11.08.24 | Antwerp – St Truiden | 6–1 (2–0) | 1.38 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 27.07.24 | Anderlecht – St Truiden | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 3.90 | 5.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 25.05.24 | Gent – St Truiden | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
3 2 2
Charleroi winsDrawsSt Truiden wins
7matches
1.86goals / match
29%over 2.5
43%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.08.24B1 | St Truiden – Charleroi | 1–4 (0–4) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.12.23B1 | St Truiden – Charleroi | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 03.09.23B1 | Charleroi – St Truiden | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 26.02.23B1 | Charleroi – St Truiden | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.10.22B1 | St Truiden – Charleroi | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 28.01.22B1 | St Truiden – Charleroi | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 31.07.21B1 | Charleroi – St Truiden | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 18 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 36 | 25 | +11 | 38 |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 38 | 18 | +20 | 37 |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 18 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 34 | 13 | +21 | 33 |
| 4 | Antwerp | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 31 | 18 | +13 | 28 |
| 5 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 27 |
| 6 | Gent | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 27 |
| 7 | Mechelen | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 35 | 26 | +9 | 26 |
| 8 | Dender | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 23 | 28 | -5 | 24 |
| 9 | Standard | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 24 |
| 10 | Westerlo | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 31 | 30 | +1 | 23 |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 22 |
| 12 | Charleroi | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 21 |
| 13 | St Truiden | 18 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 22 | 37 | -15 | 18 |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 17 |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 18 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 36 | -21 | 17 |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 18 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 38 | -22 | 11 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 7 | +14 | 25 |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 8 | +15 | 20 |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 6 | +11 | 20 |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 18 |
| 5 | Standard | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 18 |
| 6 | Gent | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 17 |
| 7 | Mechelen | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 13 | +11 | 17 |
| 8 | Antwerp | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 8 | +14 | 16 |
| 9 | Westerlo | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 16 |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 14 |
| 11 | Charleroi | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 14 |
| 12 | St Truiden | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 13 |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 13 |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 12 |
| 15 | Dender | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 12 |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 10 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 17 |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 15 |
| 3 | Genk | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 13 |
| 4 | Antwerp | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 12 |
| 5 | Dender | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 12 |
| 6 | Gent | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 10 |
| 7 | Mechelen | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 9 |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 8 |
| 9 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 7 |
| 10 | Charleroi | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 7 |
| 11 | Westerlo | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 7 |
| 12 | Standard | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 6 |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 5 |
| 14 | St Truiden | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 5 |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 24 | -18 | 4 |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 24 | -19 | 1 |
Charleroi St Truiden
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 18 | 5 | 13 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 38 | 11 |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 18 | 6 | 12 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 36 | 25 | 38 |
| 3 | 10 | Westerlo | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 31 | 30 | 23 |
| 4 | 15 | Kortrijk | 18 | 6 | 12 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 36 | 17 |
| 5 | 2 | Club Brugge | 18 | 7 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 38 | 18 | 37 |
| 6 | 7 | Mechelen | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 35 | 26 | 26 |
| 7 | 3 | Anderlecht | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 34 | 13 | 33 |
| 8 | 13 | St Truiden | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 22 | 37 | 18 |
| 9 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 31 | 17 |
| 10 | 4 | Antwerp | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 31 | 18 | 28 |
| 11 | 8 | Dender | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 23 | 28 | 24 |
| 12 | 6 | Gent | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 28 | 21 | 27 |
| 13 | 5 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 23 | 15 | 27 |
| 14 | 9 | Standard | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 20 | 24 |
| 15 | 12 | Charleroi | 18 | 12 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 22 | 21 |
| 16 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 14 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 17 | 20 | 22 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Mechelen | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 13 | 17 |
| 2 | 10 | Westerlo | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 13 | 16 |
| 3 | 1 | Genk | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 7 | 25 |
| 4 | 4 | Antwerp | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 8 | 16 |
| 5 | 5 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 6 | 20 |
| 6 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 10 |
| 7 | 2 | Club Brugge | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 8 | 20 |
| 8 | 3 | Anderlecht | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 6 | 18 |
| 9 | 13 | St Truiden | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 13 |
| 10 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 12 |
| 11 | 15 | Kortrijk | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 13 |
| 12 | 6 | Gent | 9 | 5 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 7 | 17 |
| 13 | 8 | Dender | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 12 |
| 14 | 9 | Standard | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 18 |
| 15 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 14 |
| 16 | 12 | Charleroi | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 14 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Kortrijk | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 24 | 4 |
| 2 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 24 | 1 |
| 3 | 1 | Genk | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 18 | 13 |
| 4 | 2 | Club Brugge | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 10 | 17 |
| 5 | 8 | Dender | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 16 | 12 |
| 6 | 3 | Anderlecht | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 15 |
| 7 | 10 | Westerlo | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 7 |
| 8 | 12 | Charleroi | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 7 |
| 9 | 13 | St Truiden | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 23 | 5 |
| 10 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 5 |
| 11 | 6 | Gent | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 10 |
| 12 | 7 | Mechelen | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 9 |
| 13 | 4 | Antwerp | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 |
| 14 | 9 | Standard | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 6 |
| 15 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 8 |
| 16 | 5 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 7 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06