Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Kortrijk 2–4 RWD Molenbeek

Full time · half time 1–3 · season 2023/2024

Home 2.10 fair 2.28
Draw 3.40 fair 4.08
Away ✓ 3.40 fair 3.15
Under 2.5 1.85 fair 2.24
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 1.80

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Kortrijk RWD Molenbeek
16 Shots 14
8 Shots on target 8
11 Corners 4
11 Fouls 10
2 Yellow cards 4
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (267 league matches this season so far).
Result Kortrijk to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.72
Expected goals 1.59 – 1.32
Home / Draw / Away
KortrijkDrawRWD Molenbeek
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.5% 2–1 9.1% 1–0 8.7%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

Kortrijk before this match, all matches
0.78points / match
0.75scored / match
1.88conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 32 played · 24:60
RWD Molenbeek before this match, all matches
0.84points / match
1.06scored / match
2.13conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 32 played · 34:68
Kortrijk all matches all matches RWD Molenbeek

Per match

0.75 Goals scored 1.06
1.88 Goals conceded 2.13
2.63 Total goals 3.19
10.13 Shots 9.47
3.06 Shots on target 3.78
15.72 Shots faced 15.19
4.44 Corners 3.47
6.13 Corners against 6.81
10.72 Fouls 12.41
2.03 Yellow cards 2.19
0.28 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.81 1st-half goals conceded 1.09

How often Full Time

19% Wins 19%
22% Draws 28%
59% Losses 53%
97% Over 0.5 goals 91%
69% Over 1.5 goals 84%
53% Over 2.5 goals 69%
25% Over 3.5 goals 44%
13% Over 4.5 goals 16%
6% Over 5.5 goals 6%
41% Both teams scored 63%
16% Clean sheets 16%
47% Failed to score 31%

How often Half Time

16% Wins 6%
34% Draws 63%
50% Losses 31%
75% Over 0.5 goals 72%
25% Over 1.5 goals 63%
6% Over 2.5 goals 22%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kortrijk all matches
RWD Molenbeek all matches
Kortrijk before this match, at home
0.94points / match
0.88scored / match
1.63conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 16 played · 14:26
RWD Molenbeek before this match, away
0.56points / match
1.00scored / match
2.44conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 16 played · 16:39
Kortrijk at home away RWD Molenbeek

Per match

0.88 Goals scored 1.00
1.63 Goals conceded 2.44
2.50 Total goals 3.44
10.88 Shots 9.06
3.44 Shots on target 3.25
13.94 Shots faced 17.19
4.44 Corners 2.75
6.69 Corners against 8.81
10.56 Fouls 13.00
2.13 Yellow cards 2.44
0.38 1st-half goals scored 0.44
0.56 1st-half goals conceded 0.94

How often Full Time

25% Wins 13%
19% Draws 19%
56% Losses 69%
94% Over 0.5 goals 88%
69% Over 1.5 goals 88%
56% Over 2.5 goals 81%
25% Over 3.5 goals 50%
6% Over 4.5 goals 19%
0% Over 5.5 goals 6%
50% Both teams scored 69%
19% Clean sheets 13%
38% Failed to score 31%

How often Half Time

25% Wins 6%
44% Draws 56%
31% Losses 38%
69% Over 0.5 goals 69%
25% Over 1.5 goals 56%
0% Over 2.5 goals 13%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kortrijk at home
RWD Molenbeek away

Last 10 matches before this match

Kortrijk all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.04.24 Kortrijk – Charleroi 1–2 (1–0) 2.903.202.50 2.03 1.83
07.04.24 Eupen – Kortrijk 1–1 (0–0) 2.303.203.10 1.93 1.93
16.03.24 Anderlecht – Kortrijk 0–1 (0–0) 1.255.5010.00 1.48 2.60
09.03.24 Kortrijk – Antwerp 0–1 (0–1) 7.004.331.50 1.62 2.25
03.03.24 Kortrijk – RWD Molenbeek 3–2 (1–1) 2.403.502.75 1.95 1.90
24.02.24 Mechelen – Kortrijk 3–0 (1–0) 1.653.805.00 1.80 2.00
18.02.24 Kortrijk – St. Gilloise 1–3 (0–2) 7.505.251.36 1.57 2.35
09.02.24 St Truiden – Kortrijk 1–0 (1–0) 1.504.336.00 1.75 2.05
03.02.24 Kortrijk – Charleroi 1–0 (1–0) 3.203.502.10 1.88 1.98
30.01.24 Club Brugge – Kortrijk 3–3 (1–0) 1.138.5017.00 1.36 3.10

RWD Molenbeek all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.04.24 RWD Molenbeek – Eupen 3–1 (1–1) 2.383.303.00 1.95 1.90
06.04.24 Charleroi – RWD Molenbeek 0–0 (0–0) 1.673.755.00 1.88 1.98
17.03.24 Cercle Brugge – RWD Molenbeek 4–0 (2–0) 1.365.257.50 1.57 2.35
09.03.24 RWD Molenbeek – Anderlecht 0–3 (0–3) 5.754.201.53 1.70 2.10
03.03.24 Kortrijk – RWD Molenbeek 3–2 (1–1) 2.403.502.75 1.95 1.90
24.02.24 RWD Molenbeek – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 (1–1) 2.753.402.45 1.90 1.95
17.02.24 Genk – RWD Molenbeek 3–1 (2–1) 1.296.009.50 1.53 2.40
11.02.24 RWD Molenbeek – Antwerp 0–4 (0–3) 5.004.201.62 1.67 2.15
03.02.24 RWD Molenbeek – Standard 2–2 (1–1) 3.003.302.30 2.03 1.83
31.01.24 St. Gilloise – RWD Molenbeek 3–2 (2–0) 1.207.0012.00 1.44 2.70

Kortrijk at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.04.24 Kortrijk – Charleroi 1–2 (1–0) 2.903.202.50 2.03 1.83
09.03.24 Kortrijk – Antwerp 0–1 (0–1) 7.004.331.50 1.62 2.25
03.03.24 Kortrijk – RWD Molenbeek 3–2 (1–1) 2.403.502.75 1.95 1.90
18.02.24 Kortrijk – St. Gilloise 1–3 (0–2) 7.505.251.36 1.57 2.35
03.02.24 Kortrijk – Charleroi 1–0 (1–0) 3.203.502.10 1.88 1.98
27.01.24 Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–0 (0–0) 2.753.502.38 1.67 2.15
26.12.23 Kortrijk – Gent 0–2 (0–1) 7.505.001.36 1.53 2.40
08.12.23 Kortrijk – Westerlo 1–2 (0–1) 2.803.252.50 1.93 1.93
26.11.23 Kortrijk – Mechelen 0–3 (0–2) 2.903.502.30 1.73 2.08
29.10.23 Kortrijk – Genk 0–3 (0–0) 6.004.331.50 1.44 2.70

RWD Molenbeek away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
06.04.24 Charleroi – RWD Molenbeek 0–0 (0–0) 1.673.755.00 1.88 1.98
17.03.24 Cercle Brugge – RWD Molenbeek 4–0 (2–0) 1.365.257.50 1.57 2.35
03.03.24 Kortrijk – RWD Molenbeek 3–2 (1–1) 2.403.502.75 1.95 1.90
17.02.24 Genk – RWD Molenbeek 3–1 (2–1) 1.296.009.50 1.53 2.40
31.01.24 St. Gilloise – RWD Molenbeek 3–2 (2–0) 1.207.0012.00 1.44 2.70
28.01.24 Mechelen – RWD Molenbeek 3–1 (0–0) 1.673.755.00 1.93 1.93
26.12.23 Westerlo – RWD Molenbeek 3–0 (1–0) 1.853.604.00 1.75 2.05
09.12.23 Gent – RWD Molenbeek 4–0 (2–0) 1.335.507.00 1.44 2.70
26.11.23 Anderlecht – RWD Molenbeek 2–1 (0–1) 1.405.007.00 1.60 2.30
11.11.23 Eupen – RWD Molenbeek 1–3 (1–1) 2.633.402.55 1.67 2.15

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Kortrijk winsDrawsRWD Molenbeek wins
2matches
3.50goals / match
50%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.03.24B1 Kortrijk – RWD Molenbeek 3–2 (1–1) 2.403.502.75 1.95 1.90
04.11.23B1 RWD Molenbeek – Kortrijk 1–1 (1–1) 1.913.803.60 1.62 2.25

Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 33 21 7 5 66 37 +29 70 WDDLLL
2 Anderlecht 34 20 9 5 63 36 +27 69 WLWLWL
3 Club Brugge 33 16 10 7 69 31 +38 58 WWLDWW
4 Genk 34 15 12 7 56 33 +23 57 WDWWDW
5 Gent 34 15 11 8 65 42 +23 56 DWWWLW
6 Antwerp 34 15 10 9 56 32 +24 55 WDLLLW
7 Cercle Brugge 34 15 7 12 49 39 +10 52 DWDWDL
8 Mechelen 34 15 6 13 48 44 +4 51 WLWLWL
9 St Truiden 34 12 11 11 43 52 -9 47 LWWWDL
10 Standard 34 8 13 13 40 52 -12 37 LWLDDD
11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 34 9 9 16 39 51 -12 36 LWLDWW
12 Charleroi 32 8 9 15 28 49 -21 33 LWDLDW
13 Westerlo 34 7 10 17 47 65 -18 31 LDLLLD
14 RWD Molenbeek 32 6 9 17 34 68 -34 27 DLLLDW
15 Eupen 32 7 4 21 26 62 -36 25 LLWLDL
16 Kortrijk 32 6 7 19 24 60 -36 25 LWLWDL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Anderlecht 17 13 3 1 33 14 +19 42 WWWLWW
2 Club Brugge 17 10 6 1 41 15 +26 36 DWLWWW
3 St. Gilloise 16 11 3 2 36 19 +17 36 WWDWDL
4 Gent 17 9 6 2 42 20 +22 33 DLDWWW
5 Antwerp 16 9 5 2 34 11 +23 32 WWLWDL
6 St Truiden 17 9 5 3 23 17 +6 32 WWWWWD
7 Genk 18 8 7 3 32 19 +13 31 WLWWDW
8 Mechelen 17 8 4 5 27 17 +10 28 DDWWLW
9 Cercle Brugge 17 8 3 6 28 20 +8 27 WDLWDL
10 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 18 7 4 7 24 19 +5 25 DLWLWW
11 Standard 16 6 6 4 18 12 +6 24 LLWWWD
12 Charleroi 16 6 5 5 20 23 -3 23 LWLLDD
13 Westerlo 17 5 3 9 24 33 -9 18 LWLDLD
14 RWD Molenbeek 16 4 6 6 18 29 -11 18 LDLDLW
15 Kortrijk 16 4 3 9 14 26 -12 15 DWLWLL
16 Eupen 16 4 3 9 16 29 -13 15 WLLLWD
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 17 10 4 3 30 18 +12 34 WWWDLL
2 Anderlecht 17 7 6 4 30 22 +8 27 DWWWLL
3 Genk 16 7 5 4 24 14 +10 26 DLDWDW
4 Cercle Brugge 17 7 4 6 21 19 +2 25 LWWDWD
5 Gent 17 6 5 6 23 22 +1 23 LWLDWL
6 Antwerp 18 6 5 7 22 21 +1 23 WDWLLW
7 Mechelen 17 7 2 8 21 27 -6 23 WWWLWL
8 Club Brugge 16 6 4 6 28 16 +12 22 WLDWLD
9 St Truiden 17 3 6 8 20 35 -15 15 LLLLWL
10 Westerlo 17 2 7 8 23 32 -9 13 DDLLLL
11 Standard 18 2 7 9 22 40 -18 13 LLLLDD
12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 16 2 5 9 15 32 -17 11 DWLDLD
13 Charleroi 16 2 4 10 8 26 -18 10 LLDWLW
14 Eupen 16 3 1 12 10 33 -23 10 WLLLLL
15 Kortrijk 16 2 4 10 10 34 -24 10 WDLLWD
16 RWD Molenbeek 16 2 3 11 16 39 -23 9 LLLLLD

Kortrijk   RWD Molenbeek

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 13 Westerlo 34 10 24 1.4 1.9 7 10 17 47 65 31 OUUOOO
2 14 RWD Molenbeek 32 10 22 1.1 2.1 6 9 17 34 68 27 UOOOUO
3 1 St. Gilloise 33 12 21 2.0 1.1 21 7 5 66 37 70 UUUUOO
4 2 Anderlecht 34 13 21 1.9 1.1 20 9 5 63 36 69 OUUOOO
5 5 Gent 34 13 21 1.9 1.2 15 11 8 65 42 56 UOOOOO
6 3 Club Brugge 33 14 19 2.1 0.9 16 10 7 69 31 58 OOOUOO
7 8 Mechelen 34 16 18 1.4 1.3 15 6 13 48 44 51 OUOOOO
8 11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 34 16 18 1.1 1.5 9 9 16 39 51 36 OUOUOU
9 6 Antwerp 34 17 17 1.6 0.9 15 10 9 56 32 55 UUUUOU
10 16 Kortrijk 32 15 17 0.8 1.9 6 7 19 24 60 25 OOUUUO
11 4 Genk 34 18 16 1.6 1.0 15 12 7 56 33 57 UUUUUO
12 10 Standard 34 18 16 1.2 1.5 8 13 13 40 52 37 UOOUOO
13 15 Eupen 32 16 16 0.8 1.9 7 4 21 26 62 25 UUUOUO
14 7 Cercle Brugge 34 19 15 1.4 1.1 15 7 12 49 39 52 UOUOUU
15 9 St Truiden 34 19 15 1.3 1.5 12 11 11 43 52 47 UOUOOU
16 12 Charleroi 32 18 14 0.9 1.5 8 9 15 28 49 33 UUUOUO
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 5 Gent 17 3 14 2.5 1.2 9 6 2 42 20 33 OOOOOO
2 1 St. Gilloise 16 4 12 2.2 1.2 11 3 2 36 19 36 OOOOUO
3 13 Westerlo 17 5 12 1.4 1.9 5 3 9 24 33 18 OOUUOO
4 2 Anderlecht 17 7 10 1.9 0.8 13 3 1 33 14 42 UOUUUO
5 3 Club Brugge 17 7 10 2.4 0.9 10 6 1 41 15 36 OOOOOO
6 4 Genk 18 8 10 1.8 1.1 8 7 3 32 19 31 OOUUUO
7 8 Mechelen 17 8 9 1.6 1.0 8 4 5 27 17 28 OUOOOO
8 11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 18 9 9 1.3 1.1 7 4 7 24 19 25 UUUOOU
9 14 RWD Molenbeek 16 7 9 1.1 1.8 4 6 6 18 29 18 UOOUOO
10 16 Kortrijk 16 7 9 0.9 1.6 4 3 9 14 26 15 UUOOUO
11 6 Antwerp 16 8 8 2.1 0.7 9 5 2 34 11 32 OOUOUU
12 7 Cercle Brugge 17 9 8 1.6 1.2 8 3 6 28 20 27 OUOOUU
13 12 Charleroi 16 8 8 1.2 1.4 6 5 5 20 23 23 OUOUUU
14 15 Eupen 16 8 8 1.0 1.8 4 3 9 16 29 15 UUUUUU
15 9 St Truiden 17 12 5 1.4 1.0 9 5 3 23 17 32 OUUOUO
16 10 Standard 16 12 4 1.1 0.8 6 6 4 18 12 24 UUUOOU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 14 RWD Molenbeek 16 3 13 1.0 2.4 2 3 11 16 39 9 OOOOOU
2 10 Standard 18 6 12 1.2 2.2 2 7 9 22 40 13 OOUOOO
3 13 Westerlo 17 5 12 1.4 1.9 2 7 8 23 32 13 OOUOUO
4 2 Anderlecht 17 6 11 1.8 1.3 7 6 4 30 22 27 OOOOOO
5 9 St Truiden 17 7 10 1.2 2.1 3 6 8 20 35 15 OOOUOU
6 1 St. Gilloise 17 8 9 1.8 1.1 10 4 3 30 18 34 UOUUUO
7 3 Club Brugge 16 7 9 1.8 1.0 6 4 6 28 16 22 OOUOOU
8 6 Antwerp 18 9 9 1.2 1.2 6 5 7 22 21 23 OOUUOU
9 8 Mechelen 17 8 9 1.2 1.6 7 2 8 21 27 23 UUOUOO
10 11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 16 7 9 0.9 2.0 2 5 9 15 32 11 UOUUOU
11 15 Eupen 16 8 8 0.6 2.1 3 1 12 10 33 10 UUOUOO
12 16 Kortrijk 16 8 8 0.6 2.1 2 4 10 10 34 10 UOUOUU
13 5 Gent 17 10 7 1.4 1.3 6 5 6 23 22 23 UUOUOO
14 7 Cercle Brugge 17 10 7 1.2 1.1 7 4 6 21 19 25 OOUUOU
15 4 Genk 16 10 6 1.5 0.9 7 5 4 24 14 26 UOUUUU
16 12 Charleroi 16 10 6 0.5 1.6 2 4 10 8 26 10 OUUUOO

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10