Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Oostende 3–0 Club Brugge

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2022/2023

Home ✓ 4.50 fair 3.86
Draw 4.00 fair 4.34
Away 1.67 fair 1.96
Under 2.5 2.30 fair 2.42
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.60 fair 1.70

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Oostende Club Brugge
13 Shots 11
6 Shots on target 3
0 Corners 5
12 Fouls 16
2 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (243 league matches this season so far).
Result Club Brugge to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.69
Expected goals 1.23 – 1.81
Home / Draw / Away
OostendeDrawClub Brugge
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 10.6% 1–2 9.6% 0–1 8.6%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Oostende before this match, all matches
0.74points / match
0.96scored / match
2.11conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 27 played · 26:57
Club Brugge before this match, all matches
1.70points / match
1.74scored / match
1.19conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 27 played · 47:32
Oostende all matches all matches Club Brugge

Per match

0.96 Goals scored 1.74
2.11 Goals conceded 1.19
3.07 Total goals 2.93
11.59 Shots 13.85
4.22 Shots on target 5.37
12.44 Shots faced 10.74
4.70 Corners 5.74
5.41 Corners against 3.78
12.44 Fouls 10.56
2.22 Yellow cards 2.19
0.37 1st-half goals scored 0.89
0.96 1st-half goals conceded 0.52

How often Full Time

19% Wins 44%
19% Draws 37%
63% Losses 19%
96% Over 0.5 goals 96%
85% Over 1.5 goals 93%
70% Over 2.5 goals 59%
30% Over 3.5 goals 33%
11% Over 4.5 goals 7%
11% Over 5.5 goals 4%
59% Both teams scored 59%
7% Clean sheets 30%
37% Failed to score 15%

How often Half Time

15% Wins 48%
33% Draws 37%
52% Losses 15%
81% Over 0.5 goals 74%
44% Over 1.5 goals 44%
7% Over 2.5 goals 22%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oostende all matches
Club Brugge all matches
Oostende before this match, at home
1.00points / match
1.00scored / match
1.85conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 13 played · 13:24
Club Brugge before this match, away
1.46points / match
1.38scored / match
1.31conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 13 played · 18:17
Oostende at home away Club Brugge

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 1.38
1.85 Goals conceded 1.31
2.85 Total goals 2.69
12.46 Shots 10.54
4.92 Shots on target 3.69
10.92 Shots faced 11.92
5.08 Corners 5.31
5.00 Corners against 4.62
12.69 Fouls 12.08
2.38 Yellow cards 2.62
0.54 1st-half goals scored 0.92
0.92 1st-half goals conceded 0.69

How often Full Time

31% Wins 38%
8% Draws 31%
62% Losses 31%
92% Over 0.5 goals 92%
77% Over 1.5 goals 85%
69% Over 2.5 goals 62%
23% Over 3.5 goals 31%
8% Over 4.5 goals 0%
8% Over 5.5 goals 0%
62% Both teams scored 54%
15% Clean sheets 31%
31% Failed to score 23%

How often Half Time

15% Wins 46%
38% Draws 31%
46% Losses 23%
85% Over 0.5 goals 77%
54% Over 1.5 goals 54%
8% Over 2.5 goals 31%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oostende at home
Club Brugge away

Last 10 matches before this match

Oostende all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
25.02.23 Genk – Oostende 3–0 (2–0) 1.335.507.00 1.44 2.70
18.02.23 Oostende – Charleroi 0–0 (0–0) 3.103.502.25 1.65 2.20
12.02.23 Waregem – Oostende 1–1 (1–0) 1.953.603.50 1.65 2.20
03.02.23 Oostende – Anderlecht 0–2 (0–1) 3.403.601.91 1.70 2.10
28.01.23 Kortrijk – Oostende 2–2 (1–1) 2.003.403.30 1.65 2.20
21.01.23 Oostende – Cercle Brugge 1–2 (0–1) 3.003.402.10 1.73 2.08
18.01.23 Oostende – Antwerp 0–3 (0–2) 4.203.801.75 1.73 2.08
14.01.23 Mechelen – Oostende 2–1 (1–0) 1.733.804.33 1.65 2.20
07.01.23 Oostende – Seraing 1–2 (1–1) 1.753.754.20 1.73 2.08
26.12.22 St. Gilloise – Oostende 3–0 (0–0) 1.335.007.00 1.44 2.70

Club Brugge all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
26.02.23 Club Brugge – Gent 2–0 (0–0) 2.153.753.10 1.93 1.93
19.02.23 Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge 2–2 (0–1) 3.503.402.05 1.88 1.98
10.02.23 Club Brugge – St. Gilloise 1–1 (1–1) 2.303.302.90 1.93 1.93
05.02.23 Antwerp – Club Brugge 0–0 (0–0) 2.503.302.63 1.93 1.93
29.01.23 Waregem – Club Brugge 1–2 (1–2) 4.503.751.65 1.57 2.35
22.01.23 Club Brugge – Charleroi 2–2 (1–2) 1.404.506.50 1.67 2.15
19.01.23 St Truiden – Club Brugge 1–1 (0–1) 3.503.502.00 2.00 1.85
15.01.23 Club Brugge – Anderlecht 1–1 (0–0) 1.913.753.60 1.73 2.08
08.01.23 Genk – Club Brugge 3–1 (1–1) 2.103.503.00 1.60 2.30
26.12.22 Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 (1–0) 1.444.755.75 1.50 2.50

Oostende at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.02.23 Oostende – Charleroi 0–0 (0–0) 3.103.502.25 1.65 2.20
03.02.23 Oostende – Anderlecht 0–2 (0–1) 3.403.601.91 1.70 2.10
21.01.23 Oostende – Cercle Brugge 1–2 (0–1) 3.003.402.10 1.73 2.08
18.01.23 Oostende – Antwerp 0–3 (0–2) 4.203.801.75 1.73 2.08
07.01.23 Oostende – Seraing 1–2 (1–1) 1.753.754.20 1.73 2.08
06.11.22 Oostende – Kortrijk 3–1 (1–1) 2.103.403.30 1.70 2.10
23.10.22 Oostende – Waregem 2–1 (1–0) 2.053.503.40 1.70 2.10
16.10.22 Oostende – St. Gilloise 1–6 (0–2) 4.333.751.75 1.70 2.10
01.10.22 Oostende – Genk 1–2 (1–1) 4.203.801.75 1.57 2.35
10.09.22 Oostende – Eupen 1–0 (0–0) 2.103.603.30 1.66 2.15

Club Brugge away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.02.23 Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge 2–2 (0–1) 3.503.402.05 1.88 1.98
05.02.23 Antwerp – Club Brugge 0–0 (0–0) 2.503.302.63 1.93 1.93
29.01.23 Waregem – Club Brugge 1–2 (1–2) 4.503.751.65 1.57 2.35
19.01.23 St Truiden – Club Brugge 1–1 (0–1) 3.503.502.00 2.00 1.85
08.01.23 Genk – Club Brugge 3–1 (1–1) 2.103.503.00 1.60 2.30
06.11.22 Gent – Club Brugge 2–0 (2–0) 2.703.502.50 1.85 2.00
22.10.22 St. Gilloise – Club Brugge 2–2 (1–2) 2.603.402.60 1.75 2.05
16.10.22 Anderlecht – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–0) 2.503.502.70 1.70 2.10
18.09.22 Standard – Club Brugge 3–0 (1–0) 3.803.601.90 1.66 2.15
10.09.22 Seraing – Club Brugge 0–2 (0–0) 7.504.751.40 1.57 2.35

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Oostende winsDrawsClub Brugge wins
3matches
4.33goals / match
100%over 2.5
67%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
29.10.22B1 Club Brugge – Oostende 4–2 (2–0) 1.256.0010.00 1.44 2.70
12.03.22B1 Oostende – Club Brugge 1–3 (1–2) 7.504.751.40 1.53 2.40
10.09.21B1 Club Brugge – Oostende 3–0 (1–0) 1.335.257.50 1.50 2.50

Belgium Pro League table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Genk 27 21 3 3 65 25 +40 66
2 St. Gilloise 27 17 5 5 55 33 +22 56
3 Antwerp 27 16 6 5 46 24 +22 54
4 Club Brugge 27 12 10 5 47 32 +15 46
5 Gent 27 12 6 9 46 32 +14 42
6 Westerlo 27 12 6 9 53 45 +8 42
7 Standard 27 12 6 9 44 36 +8 42
8 Cercle Brugge 27 9 10 8 37 37 0 37
9 Anderlecht 27 10 6 11 40 37 +3 36
10 St Truiden 27 9 8 10 26 30 -4 35
11 Charleroi 27 10 5 12 34 42 -8 35
12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 27 8 9 10 39 39 0 33
13 Mechelen 27 9 6 12 42 46 -4 33
14 Kortrijk 27 7 6 14 33 50 -17 27
15 Eupen 27 7 5 15 34 53 -19 26
16 Waregem 27 5 8 14 35 57 -22 23
17 Oostende 27 5 5 17 26 57 -31 20
18 Seraing 27 5 4 18 24 51 -27 19
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Genk 14 12 1 1 36 10 +26 37
2 Antwerp 13 10 2 1 28 9 +19 32
3 St. Gilloise 13 9 2 2 25 12 +13 29
4 Club Brugge 14 7 6 1 29 15 +14 27
5 Westerlo 14 7 3 4 35 22 +13 24
6 Gent 13 7 3 3 22 13 +9 24
7 Standard 13 7 2 4 25 14 +11 23
8 Mechelen 14 6 5 3 27 23 +4 23
9 Cercle Brugge 13 5 6 2 22 15 +7 21
10 Charleroi 14 6 1 7 18 22 -4 19
11 Anderlecht 14 5 3 6 23 20 +3 18
12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 13 4 5 4 18 17 +1 17
13 St Truiden 13 4 3 6 11 15 -4 15
14 Eupen 14 4 3 7 17 23 -6 15
15 Kortrijk 13 3 4 6 13 24 -11 13
16 Oostende 13 4 1 8 13 24 -11 13
17 Waregem 14 3 4 7 23 35 -12 13
18 Seraing 14 1 3 10 7 21 -14 6
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Genk 13 9 2 2 29 15 +14 29
2 St. Gilloise 14 8 3 3 30 21 +9 27
3 Antwerp 14 6 4 4 18 15 +3 22
4 St Truiden 14 5 5 4 15 15 0 20
5 Club Brugge 13 5 4 4 18 17 +1 19
6 Standard 14 5 4 5 19 22 -3 19
7 Gent 14 5 3 6 24 19 +5 18
8 Anderlecht 13 5 3 5 17 17 0 18
9 Westerlo 13 5 3 5 18 23 -5 18
10 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 14 4 4 6 21 22 -1 16
11 Charleroi 13 4 4 5 16 20 -4 16
12 Cercle Brugge 14 4 4 6 15 22 -7 16
13 Kortrijk 14 4 2 8 20 26 -6 14
14 Seraing 13 4 1 8 17 30 -13 13
15 Eupen 13 3 2 8 17 30 -13 11
16 Mechelen 13 3 1 9 15 23 -8 10
17 Waregem 13 2 4 7 12 22 -10 10
18 Oostende 14 1 4 9 13 33 -20 7

Oostende   Club Brugge

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Genk 27 8 19 2.4 0.9 21 3 3 65 25 66
2 17 Oostende 27 8 19 1.0 2.1 5 5 17 26 57 20
3 2 St. Gilloise 27 9 18 2.0 1.2 17 5 5 55 33 56
4 13 Mechelen 27 9 18 1.6 1.7 9 6 12 42 46 33
5 11 Charleroi 27 10 17 1.3 1.6 10 5 12 34 42 35
6 14 Kortrijk 27 10 17 1.2 1.9 7 6 14 33 50 27
7 4 Club Brugge 27 11 16 1.7 1.2 12 10 5 47 32 46
8 5 Gent 27 12 15 1.7 1.2 12 6 9 46 32 42
9 6 Westerlo 27 12 15 2.0 1.7 12 6 9 53 45 42
10 9 Anderlecht 27 12 15 1.5 1.4 10 6 11 40 37 36
11 15 Eupen 27 12 15 1.3 2.0 7 5 15 34 53 26
12 16 Waregem 27 12 15 1.3 2.1 5 8 14 35 57 23
13 18 Seraing 27 12 15 0.9 1.9 5 4 18 24 51 19
14 7 Standard 27 13 14 1.6 1.3 12 6 9 44 36 42
15 12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 27 13 14 1.4 1.4 8 9 10 39 39 33
16 3 Antwerp 27 14 13 1.7 0.9 16 6 5 46 24 54
17 8 Cercle Brugge 27 14 13 1.4 1.4 9 10 8 37 37 37
18 10 St Truiden 27 17 10 1.0 1.1 9 8 10 26 30 35
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Genk 14 4 10 2.6 0.7 12 1 1 36 10 37
2 6 Westerlo 14 4 10 2.5 1.6 7 3 4 35 22 24
3 13 Mechelen 14 4 10 1.9 1.6 6 5 3 27 23 23
4 16 Waregem 14 4 10 1.6 2.5 3 4 7 23 35 13
5 11 Charleroi 14 5 9 1.3 1.6 6 1 7 18 22 19
6 17 Oostende 13 4 9 1.0 1.8 4 1 8 13 24 13
7 2 St. Gilloise 13 5 8 1.9 0.9 9 2 2 25 12 29
8 4 Club Brugge 14 6 8 2.1 1.1 7 6 1 29 15 27
9 9 Anderlecht 14 6 8 1.6 1.4 5 3 6 23 20 18
10 15 Eupen 14 6 8 1.2 1.6 4 3 7 17 23 15
11 3 Antwerp 13 6 7 2.2 0.7 10 2 1 28 9 32
12 5 Gent 13 6 7 1.7 1.0 7 3 3 22 13 24
13 7 Standard 13 6 7 1.9 1.1 7 2 4 25 14 23
14 14 Kortrijk 13 6 7 1.0 1.8 3 4 6 13 24 13
15 8 Cercle Brugge 13 7 6 1.7 1.2 5 6 2 22 15 21
16 12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 13 7 6 1.4 1.3 4 5 4 18 17 17
17 10 St Truiden 13 8 5 0.8 1.2 4 3 6 11 15 15
18 18 Seraing 14 10 4 0.5 1.5 1 3 10 7 21 6
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 18 Seraing 13 2 11 1.3 2.3 4 1 8 17 30 13
2 2 St. Gilloise 14 4 10 2.1 1.5 8 3 3 30 21 27
3 14 Kortrijk 14 4 10 1.4 1.9 4 2 8 20 26 14
4 17 Oostende 14 4 10 0.9 2.4 1 4 9 13 33 7
5 1 Genk 13 4 9 2.2 1.2 9 2 2 29 15 29
6 4 Club Brugge 13 5 8 1.4 1.3 5 4 4 18 17 19
7 5 Gent 14 6 8 1.7 1.4 5 3 6 24 19 18
8 11 Charleroi 13 5 8 1.2 1.5 4 4 5 16 20 16
9 12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 14 6 8 1.5 1.6 4 4 6 21 22 16
10 13 Mechelen 13 5 8 1.2 1.8 3 1 9 15 23 10
11 7 Standard 14 7 7 1.4 1.6 5 4 5 19 22 19
12 8 Cercle Brugge 14 7 7 1.1 1.6 4 4 6 15 22 16
13 9 Anderlecht 13 6 7 1.3 1.3 5 3 5 17 17 18
14 15 Eupen 13 6 7 1.3 2.3 3 2 8 17 30 11
15 3 Antwerp 14 8 6 1.3 1.1 6 4 4 18 15 22
16 6 Westerlo 13 8 5 1.4 1.8 5 3 5 18 23 18
17 10 St Truiden 14 9 5 1.1 1.1 5 5 4 15 15 20
18 16 Waregem 13 8 5 0.9 1.7 2 4 7 12 22 10

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06