Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League Two · ·Referee: S Murdoch

Clyde 2–0 Forfar

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025

Home ✓ 2.15 fair 2.26
Draw 3.20 fair 3.94
Away 3.10 fair 3.29
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.90 fair 2.04
Over 2.5 1.95 fair 1.96

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Clyde Forfar
5 Shots 9
3 Shots on target 2
3 Corners 10
6 Fouls 6
4 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (78 league matches this season so far).
Result Clyde to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.83
Expected goals 1.51 – 1.21
Home / Draw / Away
ClydeDrawForfar
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.1% 1–0 10% 2–1 9.1%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Clyde before this match, all matches
0.94points / match
1.25scored / match
1.81conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 16 played · 20:29
Forfar before this match, all matches
0.87points / match
0.93scored / match
1.40conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 15 played · 14:21
Clyde all matches all matches Forfar

Per match

1.25 Goals scored 0.93
1.81 Goals conceded 1.40
3.06 Total goals 2.33
9.25 Shots 7.93
4.31 Shots on target 3.20
9.56 Shots faced 6.93
5.38 Corners 6.13
4.50 Corners against 3.93
13.06 Fouls 13.40
2.13 Yellow cards 2.73
0.50 1st-half goals scored 0.33
0.88 1st-half goals conceded 0.80

How often Full Time

19% Wins 20%
38% Draws 27%
44% Losses 53%
88% Over 0.5 goals 87%
75% Over 1.5 goals 73%
56% Over 2.5 goals 53%
50% Over 3.5 goals 7%
25% Over 4.5 goals 7%
13% Over 5.5 goals 7%
69% Both teams scored 53%
19% Clean sheets 20%
25% Failed to score 40%

How often Half Time

19% Wins 7%
44% Draws 47%
38% Losses 47%
69% Over 0.5 goals 67%
38% Over 1.5 goals 40%
25% Over 2.5 goals 7%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Clyde all matches
Forfar all matches
Clyde before this match, at home
1.63points / match
1.38scored / match
1.13conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 11:9
Forfar before this match, away
0.43points / match
0.71scored / match
1.57conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 5:11
Clyde at home away Forfar

Per match

1.38 Goals scored 0.71
1.13 Goals conceded 1.57
2.50 Total goals 2.29
11.00 Shots 7.86
5.63 Shots on target 3.57
8.75 Shots faced 6.43
5.63 Corners 6.57
3.75 Corners against 3.86
13.38 Fouls 14.29
1.88 Yellow cards 3.43
0.50 1st-half goals scored 0.29
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.86

How often Full Time

38% Wins 14%
50% Draws 0%
13% Losses 86%
88% Over 0.5 goals 100%
75% Over 1.5 goals 71%
38% Over 2.5 goals 57%
38% Over 3.5 goals 0%
13% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
63% Both teams scored 57%
25% Clean sheets 14%
25% Failed to score 29%

How often Half Time

25% Wins 0%
50% Draws 43%
25% Losses 57%
63% Over 0.5 goals 71%
25% Over 1.5 goals 29%
13% Over 2.5 goals 14%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Clyde at home
Forfar away

Last 10 matches before this match

Clyde all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.12.24 Elgin – Clyde 4–2 (3–0) 2.453.302.50 1.88 1.98
14.12.24 Spartans – Clyde 3–2 (2–1) 2.383.402.55 1.98 1.88
07.12.24 Clyde – Peterhead 3–2 (2–1) 2.253.252.80 2.00 1.85
16.11.24 Clyde – East Fife 3–1 (1–0) 2.453.252.50 2.00 1.85
09.11.24 Edinburgh City – Clyde 1–0 (0–0) 3.503.501.83 1.75 2.05
02.11.24 Clyde – Bonnyrigg Rose 2–2 (1–1) 1.953.303.60 2.00 1.85
19.10.24 Stirling – Clyde 3–1 (1–1) 2.703.402.30 2.05 1.75
05.10.24 Clyde – Spartans 1–1 (0–1) 2.153.203.20 2.10 1.70
28.09.24 Peterhead – Clyde 2–2 (1–0) 1.803.503.75 1.85 2.00
21.09.24 Clyde – Elgin 0–0 (0–0) 2.253.402.88 1.93 1.93

Forfar all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.12.24 Forfar – Peterhead 1–1 (0–1) 2.803.252.20 2.03 1.83
14.12.24 Forfar – Bonnyrigg Rose 5–1 (2–0) 2.553.102.63 2.20 1.65
16.11.24 Elgin – Forfar 2–1 (1–1) 2.103.253.00 2.25 1.62
09.11.24 Forfar – Spartans 0–3 (0–2) 2.453.002.80 2.35 1.57
02.11.24 Edinburgh City – Forfar 2–0 (1–0) 3.203.502.05 1.95 1.90
19.10.24 Forfar – East Fife 0–0 (0–0) 3.803.701.75 1.98 1.88
05.10.24 Stirling – Forfar 2–1 (2–1) 2.403.252.70 2.15 1.67
28.09.24 Bonnyrigg Rose – Forfar 0–1 (0–0) 2.103.203.10 2.05 1.75
21.09.24 Forfar – Stranraer 2–1 (1–1) 2.203.253.10 2.10 1.70
14.09.24 Spartans – Forfar 1–0 (0–0) 1.913.303.80 2.20 1.65

Clyde at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.12.24 Clyde – Peterhead 3–2 (2–1) 2.253.252.80 2.00 1.85
16.11.24 Clyde – East Fife 3–1 (1–0) 2.453.252.50 2.00 1.85
02.11.24 Clyde – Bonnyrigg Rose 2–2 (1–1) 1.953.303.60 2.00 1.85
05.10.24 Clyde – Spartans 1–1 (0–1) 2.153.203.20 2.10 1.70
21.09.24 Clyde – Elgin 0–0 (0–0) 2.253.402.88 1.93 1.93
14.09.24 Clyde – Edinburgh City 1–1 (0–0) 1.295.009.00 1.57 2.35
17.08.24 Clyde – Stirling 0–2 (0–1) 1.653.604.75 1.90 1.95
10.08.24 Clyde – Stranraer 1–0 (0–0) 1.484.754.75 1.75 2.05
27.04.24 Clyde – East Fife 1–0 (1–0) 1.803.603.75 1.80 2.00
20.04.24 Clyde – Stenhousemuir 2–2 (1–1) 2.383.402.70 2.05 1.75

Forfar away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.11.24 Elgin – Forfar 2–1 (1–1) 2.103.253.00 2.25 1.62
02.11.24 Edinburgh City – Forfar 2–0 (1–0) 3.203.502.05 1.95 1.90
05.10.24 Stirling – Forfar 2–1 (2–1) 2.403.252.70 2.15 1.67
28.09.24 Bonnyrigg Rose – Forfar 0–1 (0–0) 2.103.203.10 2.05 1.75
14.09.24 Spartans – Forfar 1–0 (0–0) 1.913.303.80 2.20 1.65
17.08.24 East Fife – Forfar 2–1 (1–0) 1.913.603.30 1.88 1.98
10.08.24 Peterhead – Forfar 2–1 (1–0) 1.903.253.75 1.95 1.90
04.05.24 Bonnyrigg Rose – Forfar 4–0 (0–0) 2.203.253.10 2.05 1.75
13.04.24 Peterhead – Forfar 2–1 (0–0) 1.833.204.00 1.95 1.90
30.03.24 Spartans – Forfar 1–0 (0–0) 2.003.603.20 1.98 1.88

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Clyde winsDrawsForfar wins
5matches
1.40goals / match
20%over 2.5
40%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.08.24SC3 Forfar – Clyde 0–0 (0–0) 2.803.402.15 1.95 1.90
09.03.24SC3 Forfar – Clyde 2–1 (0–1) 2.253.502.63 1.70 2.10
20.02.24SC3 Clyde – Forfar 0–2 (0–0) 2.633.252.38 2.03 1.83
11.11.23SC3 Forfar – Clyde 1–1 (0–0) 1.733.504.33 1.85 2.00
02.09.23SC3 Clyde – Forfar 0–0 (0–0) 2.503.302.50 2.00 1.85

Scotland League Two table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Elgin 16 8 5 3 27 21 +6 29
2 Peterhead 16 8 4 4 23 17 +6 28
3 East Fife 16 8 3 5 30 17 +13 27
4 Bonnyrigg Rose 16 7 3 6 21 24 -3 24
5 Edinburgh City 15 6 4 5 22 20 +2 22
6 Stirling 16 7 1 8 21 26 -5 22
7 Spartans 15 5 4 6 19 18 +1 19
8 Stranraer 15 4 4 7 14 18 -4 16
9 Clyde 16 3 6 7 20 29 -9 15
10 Forfar 15 3 4 8 14 21 -7 13
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 East Fife 8 6 1 1 20 6 +14 19
2 Elgin 8 5 2 1 19 14 +5 17
3 Bonnyrigg Rose 8 5 1 2 11 5 +6 16
4 Peterhead 8 5 1 2 12 9 +3 16
5 Clyde 8 3 4 1 11 9 +2 13
6 Spartans 8 4 1 3 11 9 +2 13
7 Edinburgh City 7 3 1 3 9 10 -1 10
8 Forfar 8 2 4 2 9 10 -1 10
9 Stirling 8 3 0 5 8 15 -7 9
10 Stranraer 7 1 4 2 6 8 -2 7
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Stirling 8 4 1 3 13 11 +2 13
2 Edinburgh City 8 3 3 2 13 10 +3 12
3 Peterhead 8 3 3 2 11 8 +3 12
4 Elgin 8 3 3 2 8 7 +1 12
5 Stranraer 8 3 0 5 8 10 -2 9
6 East Fife 8 2 2 4 10 11 -1 8
7 Bonnyrigg Rose 8 2 2 4 10 19 -9 8
8 Spartans 7 1 3 3 8 9 -1 6
9 Forfar 7 1 0 6 5 11 -6 3
10 Clyde 8 0 2 6 9 20 -11 2

Clyde   Forfar

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 6 Stirling 16 6 10 1.3 1.6 7 1 8 21 26 22
2 3 East Fife 16 7 9 1.9 1.1 8 3 5 30 17 27
3 9 Clyde 16 7 9 1.2 1.8 3 6 7 20 29 15
4 1 Elgin 16 8 8 1.7 1.3 8 5 3 27 21 29
5 2 Peterhead 16 8 8 1.4 1.1 8 4 4 23 17 28
6 4 Bonnyrigg Rose 16 8 8 1.3 1.5 7 3 6 21 24 24
7 5 Edinburgh City 15 7 8 1.5 1.3 6 4 5 22 20 22
8 10 Forfar 15 7 8 0.9 1.4 3 4 8 14 21 13
9 7 Spartans 15 8 7 1.3 1.2 5 4 6 19 18 19
10 8 Stranraer 15 8 7 0.9 1.2 4 4 7 14 18 16
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Elgin 8 2 6 2.4 1.8 5 2 1 19 14 17
2 2 Peterhead 8 3 5 1.5 1.1 5 1 2 12 9 16
3 3 East Fife 8 3 5 2.5 0.8 6 1 1 20 6 19
4 6 Stirling 8 3 5 1.0 1.9 3 0 5 8 15 9
5 5 Edinburgh City 7 3 4 1.3 1.4 3 1 3 9 10 10
6 7 Spartans 8 4 4 1.4 1.1 4 1 3 11 9 13
7 10 Forfar 8 4 4 1.1 1.2 2 4 2 9 10 10
8 8 Stranraer 7 4 3 0.9 1.1 1 4 2 6 8 7
9 9 Clyde 8 5 3 1.4 1.1 3 4 1 11 9 13
10 4 Bonnyrigg Rose 8 6 2 1.4 0.6 5 1 2 11 5 16
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 4 Bonnyrigg Rose 8 2 6 1.2 2.4 2 2 4 10 19 8
2 9 Clyde 8 2 6 1.1 2.5 0 2 6 9 20 2
3 6 Stirling 8 3 5 1.6 1.4 4 1 3 13 11 13
4 3 East Fife 8 4 4 1.2 1.4 2 2 4 10 11 8
5 5 Edinburgh City 8 4 4 1.6 1.2 3 3 2 13 10 12
6 8 Stranraer 8 4 4 1.0 1.2 3 0 5 8 10 9
7 10 Forfar 7 3 4 0.7 1.6 1 0 6 5 11 3
8 2 Peterhead 8 5 3 1.4 1.0 3 3 2 11 8 12
9 7 Spartans 7 4 3 1.1 1.3 1 3 3 8 9 6
10 1 Elgin 8 6 2 1.0 0.9 3 3 2 8 7 12

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51