Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League Two · ·Referee: G Calder

Clyde 1–1 Spartans

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2024/2025

Home 2.15 fair 2.81
Draw ✓ 3.20 fair 3.55
Away 3.20 fair 2.75
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 1.70
Over 2.5 2.10 fair 2.43

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Clyde Spartans
5 Shots 8
5 Shots on target 2
3 Corners 7
18 Fouls 6
1 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (39 league matches this season so far).
Result Spartans to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.90
Expected goals 1.16 – 1.17
Home / Draw / Away
ClydeDrawSpartans
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 13.2% 0–1 11.4% 1–0 11.3%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Clyde before this match, all matches
0.88points / match
0.75scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 6:12
Spartans before this match, all matches
1.29points / match
0.86scored / match
0.71conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 6:5
Clyde all matches all matches Spartans

Per match

0.75 Goals scored 0.86
1.50 Goals conceded 0.71
2.25 Total goals 1.57
10.75 Shots 7.14
4.63 Shots on target 2.43
8.13 Shots faced 8.14
6.00 Corners 4.14
4.50 Corners against 4.57
11.50 Fouls 8.43
1.50 Yellow cards 1.71
0.25 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.63 1st-half goals conceded 0.43

How often Full Time

13% Wins 29%
50% Draws 43%
38% Losses 29%
75% Over 0.5 goals 86%
63% Over 1.5 goals 43%
38% Over 2.5 goals 14%
25% Over 3.5 goals 14%
13% Over 4.5 goals 0%
13% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 29%
38% Clean sheets 43%
38% Failed to score 43%

How often Half Time

13% Wins 0%
50% Draws 71%
38% Losses 29%
50% Over 0.5 goals 29%
13% Over 1.5 goals 14%
13% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Clyde all matches
Spartans all matches
Clyde before this match, at home
1.25points / match
0.50scored / match
0.75conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 2:3
Spartans before this match, away
0.67points / match
1.00scored / match
1.33conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 3:4
Clyde at home away Spartans

Per match

0.50 Goals scored 1.00
0.75 Goals conceded 1.33
1.25 Total goals 2.33
13.25 Shots 7.00
6.00 Shots on target 2.33
6.75 Shots faced 8.00
7.00 Corners 4.67
3.75 Corners against 3.33
10.50 Fouls 5.33
0.75 Yellow cards 1.67
0.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.25 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

25% Wins 0%
50% Draws 67%
25% Losses 33%
75% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 67%
0% Over 2.5 goals 33%
0% Over 3.5 goals 33%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
25% Both teams scored 67%
50% Clean sheets 0%
50% Failed to score 33%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
75% Draws 33%
25% Losses 67%
25% Over 0.5 goals 67%
0% Over 1.5 goals 33%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Clyde at home
Spartans away

Last 10 matches before this match

Clyde all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
28.09.24 Peterhead – Clyde 2–2 (1–0) 1.803.503.75 1.85 2.00
21.09.24 Clyde – Elgin 0–0 (0–0) 2.253.402.88 1.93 1.93
14.09.24 Clyde – Edinburgh City 1–1 (0–0) 1.295.009.00 1.57 2.35
31.08.24 East Fife – Clyde 5–1 (3–1) 1.953.403.25 1.98 1.88
24.08.24 Bonnyrigg Rose – Clyde 2–1 (0–1) 3.503.601.91 1.90 1.95
17.08.24 Clyde – Stirling 0–2 (0–1) 1.653.604.75 1.90 1.95
10.08.24 Clyde – Stranraer 1–0 (0–0) 1.484.754.75 1.75 2.05
03.08.24 Forfar – Clyde 0–0 (0–0) 2.803.402.15 1.95 1.90
04.05.24 Elgin – Clyde 0–3 (0–2) 4.003.201.91 1.83 2.03
27.04.24 Clyde – East Fife 1–0 (1–0) 1.803.603.75 1.80 2.00

Spartans all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
28.09.24 Spartans – East Fife 0–1 (0–0) 2.803.202.25 2.05 1.75
17.09.24 Elgin – Spartans 1–1 (0–0) 2.453.002.80 2.05 1.75
14.09.24 Spartans – Forfar 1–0 (0–0) 1.913.303.80 2.20 1.65
31.08.24 Stirling – Spartans 1–0 (1–0) 2.453.402.45 1.80 2.00
24.08.24 Spartans – Peterhead 0–0 (0–0) 2.053.752.80 2.00 1.85
10.08.24 Spartans – Bonnyrigg Rose 2–0 (0–0) 1.554.334.75 1.70 2.10
03.08.24 Stranraer – Spartans 2–2 (2–0) 2.703.202.38 2.10 1.70
04.05.24 East Fife – Spartans 1–2 (0–0) 2.103.752.88 2.03 1.83
27.04.24 Spartans – Peterhead 2–2 (1–1) 2.503.302.55 1.95 1.90
20.04.24 Bonnyrigg Rose – Spartans 0–1 (0–0) 2.383.502.63 1.90 1.95

Clyde at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.09.24 Clyde – Elgin 0–0 (0–0) 2.253.402.88 1.93 1.93
14.09.24 Clyde – Edinburgh City 1–1 (0–0) 1.295.009.00 1.57 2.35
17.08.24 Clyde – Stirling 0–2 (0–1) 1.653.604.75 1.90 1.95
10.08.24 Clyde – Stranraer 1–0 (0–0) 1.484.754.75 1.75 2.05
27.04.24 Clyde – East Fife 1–0 (1–0) 1.803.603.75 1.80 2.00
20.04.24 Clyde – Stenhousemuir 2–2 (1–1) 2.383.402.70 2.05 1.75
06.04.24 Clyde – Stranraer 1–0 (0–0) 2.103.403.10 1.75 2.05
23.03.24 Clyde – Spartans 0–0 (0–0) 2.253.502.80 1.83 2.03
02.03.24 Clyde – Elgin 2–1 (0–1) 2.003.503.25 1.93 1.93
20.02.24 Clyde – Forfar 0–2 (0–0) 2.633.252.38 2.03 1.83

Spartans away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.09.24 Elgin – Spartans 1–1 (0–0) 2.453.002.80 2.05 1.75
31.08.24 Stirling – Spartans 1–0 (1–0) 2.453.402.45 1.80 2.00
03.08.24 Stranraer – Spartans 2–2 (2–0) 2.703.202.38 2.10 1.70
04.05.24 East Fife – Spartans 1–2 (0–0) 2.103.752.88 2.03 1.83
20.04.24 Bonnyrigg Rose – Spartans 0–1 (0–0) 2.383.502.63 1.90 1.95
06.04.24 Elgin – Spartans 2–2 (0–1) 2.883.302.25 2.05 1.75
23.03.24 Clyde – Spartans 0–0 (0–0) 2.253.502.80 1.83 2.03
09.03.24 Stenhousemuir – Spartans 0–0 (0–0) 1.913.503.60 1.98 1.88
05.03.24 Bonnyrigg Rose – Spartans 2–2 (1–1) 2.703.302.45 2.08 1.73
17.02.24 Stranraer – Spartans 1–2 (1–0) 2.703.252.40 2.00 1.85

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Clyde winsDrawsSpartans wins
4matches
1.75goals / match
25%over 2.5
75%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.03.24SC3 Clyde – Spartans 0–0 (0–0) 2.253.502.80 1.83 2.03
27.01.24SC3 Spartans – Clyde 1–1 (1–1) 1.533.755.75 1.70 2.10
04.11.23SC3 Clyde – Spartans 1–2 (0–2) 3.303.801.83 1.75 2.05
05.08.23SC3 Spartans – Clyde 1–1 (0–1) 1.573.754.75 1.73 2.08

Scotland League Two table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 East Fife 8 6 0 2 19 8 +11 18
2 Peterhead 8 5 2 1 12 6 +6 17
3 Elgin 8 3 5 0 13 9 +4 14
4 Stirling 8 4 0 4 8 10 -2 12
5 Bonnyrigg Rose 8 3 1 4 9 9 0 10
6 Spartans 7 2 3 2 6 5 +1 9
7 Forfar 8 2 2 4 6 10 -4 8
8 Clyde 8 1 4 3 6 12 -6 7
9 Edinburgh City 7 1 3 3 10 14 -4 6
10 Stranraer 8 1 2 5 6 12 -6 5
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 East Fife 4 4 0 0 11 2 +9 12
2 Peterhead 4 3 1 0 7 4 +3 10
3 Elgin 4 2 2 0 10 7 +3 8
4 Spartans 4 2 1 1 3 1 +2 7
5 Bonnyrigg Rose 4 2 0 2 4 3 +1 6
6 Stranraer 4 1 2 1 5 6 -1 5
7 Clyde 4 1 2 1 2 3 -1 5
8 Forfar 4 1 2 1 3 5 -2 5
9 Stirling 4 1 0 3 1 7 -6 3
10 Edinburgh City 3 0 1 2 3 8 -5 1
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Stirling 4 3 0 1 7 3 +4 9
2 Peterhead 4 2 1 1 5 2 +3 7
3 East Fife 4 2 0 2 8 6 +2 6
4 Elgin 4 1 3 0 3 2 +1 6
5 Edinburgh City 4 1 2 1 7 6 +1 5
6 Bonnyrigg Rose 4 1 1 2 5 6 -1 4
7 Forfar 4 1 0 3 3 5 -2 3
8 Spartans 3 0 2 1 3 4 -1 2
9 Clyde 4 0 2 2 4 9 -5 2
10 Stranraer 4 0 0 4 1 6 -5 0

Clyde   Spartans

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 East Fife 8 3 5 2.4 1.0 6 0 2 19 8 18
2 9 Edinburgh City 7 2 5 1.4 2.0 1 3 3 10 14 6
3 2 Peterhead 8 4 4 1.5 0.8 5 2 1 12 6 17
4 7 Forfar 8 4 4 0.8 1.2 2 2 4 6 10 8
5 3 Elgin 8 5 3 1.6 1.1 3 5 0 13 9 14
6 4 Stirling 8 5 3 1.0 1.2 4 0 4 8 10 12
7 5 Bonnyrigg Rose 8 5 3 1.1 1.1 3 1 4 9 9 10
8 8 Clyde 8 5 3 0.8 1.5 1 4 3 6 12 7
9 10 Stranraer 8 5 3 0.8 1.5 1 2 5 6 12 5
10 6 Spartans 7 6 1 0.9 0.7 2 3 2 6 5 9
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Peterhead 4 1 3 1.8 1.0 3 1 0 7 4 10
2 3 Elgin 4 1 3 2.5 1.8 2 2 0 10 7 8
3 9 Edinburgh City 3 0 3 1.0 2.7 0 1 2 3 8 1
4 1 East Fife 4 2 2 2.8 0.5 4 0 0 11 2 12
5 7 Forfar 4 2 2 0.8 1.2 1 2 1 3 5 5
6 10 Stranraer 4 2 2 1.2 1.5 1 2 1 5 6 5
7 4 Stirling 4 3 1 0.2 1.8 1 0 3 1 7 3
8 5 Bonnyrigg Rose 4 3 1 1.0 0.8 2 0 2 4 3 6
9 6 Spartans 4 4 0 0.8 0.2 2 1 1 3 1 7
10 8 Clyde 4 4 0 0.5 0.8 1 2 1 2 3 5
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 East Fife 4 1 3 2.0 1.5 2 0 2 8 6 6
2 8 Clyde 4 1 3 1.0 2.2 0 2 2 4 9 2
3 4 Stirling 4 2 2 1.8 0.8 3 0 1 7 3 9
4 5 Bonnyrigg Rose 4 2 2 1.2 1.5 1 1 2 5 6 4
5 7 Forfar 4 2 2 0.8 1.2 1 0 3 3 5 3
6 9 Edinburgh City 4 2 2 1.8 1.5 1 2 1 7 6 5
7 2 Peterhead 4 3 1 1.2 0.5 2 1 1 5 2 7
8 6 Spartans 3 2 1 1.0 1.3 0 2 1 3 4 2
9 10 Stranraer 4 3 1 0.2 1.5 0 0 4 1 6 0
10 3 Elgin 4 4 0 0.8 0.5 1 3 0 3 2 6

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51