Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League Two · ·Referee: L Wilson

Stenhousemuir 2–0 Albion Rvs

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

Home ✓ 2.05 fair 2.61
Draw 3.30 fair 4.13
Away 3.30 fair 2.67
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.95 fair 2.39
Over 2.5 1.90 fair 1.72

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Stenhousemuir Albion Rvs
10 Shots 13
8 Shots on target 3
6 Corners 8
14 Fouls 5
2 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (115 league matches this season so far).
Result Stenhousemuir to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.65
Expected goals 1.52 – 1.50
Home / Draw / Away
StenhousemuirDrawAlbion Rvs
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.1% 2–1 8.4% 1–2 8.4%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Stenhousemuir before this match, all matches
1.26points / match
1.61scored / match
1.74conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 23 played · 37:40
Albion Rvs before this match, all matches
1.04points / match
1.17scored / match
1.26conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 23 played · 27:29
Stenhousemuir all matches all matches Albion Rvs

Per match

1.61 Goals scored 1.17
1.74 Goals conceded 1.26
3.35 Total goals 2.43
10.70 Shots 9.48
4.57 Shots on target 3.70
11.17 Shots faced 9.17
5.83 Corners 4.96
5.13 Corners against 5.04
11.00 Fouls 10.35
1.87 Yellow cards 1.96
0.83 1st-half goals scored 0.74
0.87 1st-half goals conceded 0.39

How often Full Time

30% Wins 26%
35% Draws 26%
35% Losses 48%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
96% Over 1.5 goals 65%
74% Over 2.5 goals 39%
43% Over 3.5 goals 26%
13% Over 4.5 goals 9%
9% Over 5.5 goals 4%
87% Both teams scored 48%
9% Clean sheets 17%
4% Failed to score 35%

How often Half Time

30% Wins 39%
17% Draws 48%
52% Losses 13%
100% Over 0.5 goals 70%
48% Over 1.5 goals 30%
22% Over 2.5 goals 13%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir all matches
Albion Rvs all matches
Stenhousemuir before this match, at home
1.42points / match
1.67scored / match
1.58conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 20:19
Albion Rvs before this match, away
1.25points / match
1.50scored / match
1.25conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 18:15
Stenhousemuir at home away Albion Rvs

Per match

1.67 Goals scored 1.50
1.58 Goals conceded 1.25
3.25 Total goals 2.75
11.75 Shots 9.92
4.92 Shots on target 4.17
10.75 Shots faced 9.33
6.42 Corners 5.00
4.58 Corners against 4.83
11.33 Fouls 11.83
2.17 Yellow cards 1.92
0.92 1st-half goals scored 0.92
0.67 1st-half goals conceded 0.42

How often Full Time

33% Wins 33%
42% Draws 25%
25% Losses 42%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
92% Over 1.5 goals 75%
67% Over 2.5 goals 42%
50% Over 3.5 goals 33%
8% Over 4.5 goals 17%
8% Over 5.5 goals 8%
83% Both teams scored 50%
17% Clean sheets 25%
0% Failed to score 25%

How often Half Time

42% Wins 50%
25% Draws 33%
33% Losses 17%
100% Over 0.5 goals 83%
42% Over 1.5 goals 33%
17% Over 2.5 goals 17%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir at home
Albion Rvs away

Last 10 matches before this match

Stenhousemuir all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.02.23 Forfar – Stenhousemuir 1–1 (1–1) 1.954.003.40 1.80 2.00
04.02.23 Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton 1–1 (0–1) 2.753.202.40 1.90 1.95
28.01.23 Stenhousemuir – Elgin 2–0 (1–0) 2.103.502.90 1.53 2.40
14.01.23 East Fife – Stenhousemuir 1–1 (1–0) 2.153.752.90 1.57 2.35
07.01.23 Stenhousemuir – Stranraer 2–1 (2–1) 2.253.403.10 1.65 2.20
31.12.22 Stirling – Stenhousemuir 3–1 (2–1) 1.803.753.40 1.60 2.30
10.12.22 Stenhousemuir – Forfar 1–2 (0–1) 2.053.503.00 1.67 2.15
03.12.22 Elgin – Stenhousemuir 2–1 (2–1) 2.453.502.50 1.57 2.35
19.11.22 Stenhousemuir – Bonnyrigg Rose 1–1 (1–1) 1.833.753.50 1.61 2.25
12.11.22 Stranraer – Stenhousemuir 3–2 (2–1) 2.453.302.45 1.77 2.10

Albion Rvs all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.02.23 Albion Rvs – East Fife 0–1 (0–1) 2.003.503.30 1.80 2.00
04.02.23 Elgin – Albion Rvs 1–1 (0–1) 2.203.402.90 1.88 1.98
28.01.23 Albion Rvs – Forfar 0–1 (0–0) 2.633.102.45 2.05 1.80
14.01.23 Stranraer – Albion Rvs 0–4 (0–1) 2.003.503.30 1.80 2.00
07.01.23 Bonnyrigg Rose – Albion Rvs 0–4 (0–3) 2.253.403.10 2.02 1.83
31.12.22 Albion Rvs – Dumbarton 0–1 (0–0) 3.253.202.05 2.05 1.80
23.12.22 Annan Athletic – Albion Rvs 5–1 (0–1) 1.653.504.33 1.75 2.05
03.12.22 Forfar – Albion Rvs 1–0 (1–0) 1.853.603.25 1.80 2.00
19.11.22 Albion Rvs – Stranraer 1–0 (0–0) 2.553.302.55 1.90 1.95
12.11.22 East Fife – Albion Rvs 2–3 (1–2) 1.953.303.40 1.95 1.90

Stenhousemuir at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.02.23 Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton 1–1 (0–1) 2.753.202.40 1.90 1.95
28.01.23 Stenhousemuir – Elgin 2–0 (1–0) 2.103.502.90 1.53 2.40
07.01.23 Stenhousemuir – Stranraer 2–1 (2–1) 2.253.403.10 1.65 2.20
10.12.22 Stenhousemuir – Forfar 1–2 (0–1) 2.053.503.00 1.67 2.15
19.11.22 Stenhousemuir – Bonnyrigg Rose 1–1 (1–1) 1.833.753.50 1.61 2.25
05.11.22 Stenhousemuir – East Fife 2–2 (1–0) 2.103.203.10 1.75 2.05
15.10.22 Stenhousemuir – Stirling 1–3 (1–1) 2.453.252.50 1.75 2.05
08.10.22 Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic 2–2 (0–1) 1.953.303.30 1.80 2.00
17.09.22 Stenhousemuir – Elgin 3–3 (1–1) 1.903.753.30 1.75 2.05
03.09.22 Stenhousemuir – Stranraer 3–1 (3–0) 2.103.502.80 1.80 2.00

Albion Rvs away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.02.23 Elgin – Albion Rvs 1–1 (0–1) 2.203.402.90 1.88 1.98
14.01.23 Stranraer – Albion Rvs 0–4 (0–1) 2.003.503.30 1.80 2.00
07.01.23 Bonnyrigg Rose – Albion Rvs 0–4 (0–3) 2.253.403.10 2.02 1.83
23.12.22 Annan Athletic – Albion Rvs 5–1 (0–1) 1.653.504.33 1.75 2.05
03.12.22 Forfar – Albion Rvs 1–0 (1–0) 1.853.603.25 1.80 2.00
12.11.22 East Fife – Albion Rvs 2–3 (1–2) 1.953.303.40 1.95 1.90
15.10.22 Dumbarton – Albion Rvs 1–1 (1–1) 1.573.804.75 1.72 2.07
11.10.22 Elgin – Albion Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 1.803.754.20 1.72 2.07
01.10.22 Stranraer – Albion Rvs 2–1 (1–1) 2.053.403.40 1.75 2.05
03.09.22 Stirling – Albion Rvs 1–1 (0–0) 1.803.603.50 1.88 1.98

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Stenhousemuir winsDrawsAlbion Rvs wins
6matches
3.50goals / match
83%over 2.5
83%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
29.10.22SC3 Albion Rvs – Stenhousemuir 2–2 (1–0) 2.753.402.25 1.70 2.10
30.07.22SC3 Stenhousemuir – Albion Rvs 1–0 (1–0) 1.903.603.50 1.85 2.00
16.04.22SC3 Stenhousemuir – Albion Rvs 4–1 (4–1) 1.853.403.80 2.00 1.85
08.01.22SC3 Albion Rvs – Stenhousemuir 1–2 (1–1) 2.602.902.80 1.72 2.07
09.11.21SC3 Stenhousemuir – Albion Rvs 3–1 (1–1) 2.003.753.10 1.80 2.00
07.08.21SC3 Albion Rvs – Stenhousemuir 2–2 (0–0) 2.403.502.40 1.70 2.10

Scotland League Two table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dumbarton 22 14 5 3 36 20 +16 47
2 Stirling 21 13 4 4 43 23 +20 43
3 Annan Athletic 24 9 6 9 40 37 +3 33
4 Forfar 23 9 5 9 26 29 -3 32
5 Elgin 22 8 6 8 36 36 0 30
6 East Fife 24 8 6 10 32 38 -6 30
7 Stenhousemuir 23 7 8 8 37 40 -3 29
8 Stranraer 24 7 5 12 32 43 -11 26
9 Albion Rvs 23 6 6 11 27 29 -2 24
10 Bonnyrigg Rose 24 6 5 13 26 40 -14 23
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dumbarton 10 8 2 0 19 5 +14 26
2 Stirling 10 7 2 1 25 9 +16 23
3 Stranraer 12 6 3 3 20 19 +1 21
4 Annan Athletic 11 5 2 4 21 14 +7 17
5 Stenhousemuir 12 4 5 3 20 19 +1 17
6 Forfar 13 4 4 5 15 20 -5 16
7 Elgin 12 4 3 5 17 18 -1 15
8 Bonnyrigg Rose 12 4 1 7 16 24 -8 13
9 Albion Rvs 11 2 3 6 9 14 -5 9
10 East Fife 12 2 3 7 11 20 -9 9
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 East Fife 12 6 3 3 21 18 +3 21
2 Dumbarton 12 6 3 3 17 15 +2 21
3 Stirling 11 6 2 3 18 14 +4 20
4 Forfar 10 5 1 4 11 9 +2 16
5 Annan Athletic 13 4 4 5 19 23 -4 16
6 Albion Rvs 12 4 3 5 18 15 +3 15
7 Elgin 10 4 3 3 19 18 +1 15
8 Stenhousemuir 11 3 3 5 17 21 -4 12
9 Bonnyrigg Rose 12 2 4 6 10 16 -6 10
10 Stranraer 12 1 2 9 12 24 -12 5

Stenhousemuir   Albion Rvs

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 7 Stenhousemuir 23 6 17 1.6 1.7 7 8 8 37 40 29
2 3 Annan Athletic 24 8 16 1.7 1.5 9 6 9 40 37 33
3 6 East Fife 24 8 16 1.3 1.6 8 6 10 32 38 30
4 5 Elgin 22 7 15 1.6 1.6 8 6 8 36 36 30
5 8 Stranraer 24 9 15 1.3 1.8 7 5 12 32 43 26
6 2 Stirling 21 7 14 2.0 1.1 13 4 4 43 23 43
7 10 Bonnyrigg Rose 24 12 12 1.1 1.7 6 5 13 26 40 23
8 1 Dumbarton 22 12 10 1.6 0.9 14 5 3 36 20 47
9 4 Forfar 23 13 10 1.1 1.3 9 5 9 26 29 32
10 9 Albion Rvs 23 14 9 1.2 1.3 6 6 11 27 29 24
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Annan Athletic 11 3 8 1.9 1.3 5 2 4 21 14 17
2 7 Stenhousemuir 12 4 8 1.7 1.6 4 5 3 20 19 17
3 8 Stranraer 12 4 8 1.7 1.6 6 3 3 20 19 21
4 2 Stirling 10 3 7 2.5 0.9 7 2 1 25 9 23
5 4 Forfar 13 6 7 1.2 1.5 4 4 5 15 20 16
6 5 Elgin 12 5 7 1.4 1.5 4 3 5 17 18 15
7 6 East Fife 12 5 7 0.9 1.7 2 3 7 11 20 9
8 10 Bonnyrigg Rose 12 5 7 1.3 2.0 4 1 7 16 24 13
9 1 Dumbarton 10 6 4 1.9 0.5 8 2 0 19 5 26
10 9 Albion Rvs 11 7 4 0.8 1.3 2 3 6 9 14 9
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 6 East Fife 12 3 9 1.8 1.5 6 3 3 21 18 21
2 7 Stenhousemuir 11 2 9 1.5 1.9 3 3 5 17 21 12
3 3 Annan Athletic 13 5 8 1.5 1.8 4 4 5 19 23 16
4 5 Elgin 10 2 8 1.9 1.8 4 3 3 19 18 15
5 2 Stirling 11 4 7 1.6 1.3 6 2 3 18 14 20
6 8 Stranraer 12 5 7 1.0 2.0 1 2 9 12 24 5
7 1 Dumbarton 12 6 6 1.4 1.2 6 3 3 17 15 21
8 9 Albion Rvs 12 7 5 1.5 1.2 4 3 5 18 15 15
9 10 Bonnyrigg Rose 12 7 5 0.8 1.3 2 4 6 10 16 10
10 4 Forfar 10 7 3 1.1 0.9 5 1 4 11 9 16

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06