Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League Two · ·Referee: L Wilson

Stenhousemuir 3–1 Albion Rvs

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2021/2022

Home ✓ 2.00 fair 2.88
Draw 3.75 fair 3.95
Away 3.10 fair 2.50
Under 2.5 2.00 fair 2.11
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 1.90

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Stenhousemuir Albion Rvs
12 Shots 13
6 Shots on target 5
6 Corners 7
9 Fouls 13
3 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (58 league matches this season so far).
Result Albion Rvs to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.78
Expected goals 1.33 – 1.45
Home / Draw / Away
StenhousemuirDrawAlbion Rvs
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12% 0–1 9% 1–2 8.7%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Stenhousemuir before this match, all matches
1.09points / match
1.18scored / match
1.45conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 13:16
Albion Rvs before this match, all matches
1.18points / match
1.27scored / match
1.45conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 14:16
Stenhousemuir all matches all matches Albion Rvs

Per match

1.18 Goals scored 1.27
1.45 Goals conceded 1.45
2.64 Total goals 2.73
10.91 Shots 9.00
5.27 Shots on target 4.36
10.00 Shots faced 10.82
5.82 Corners 4.00
4.18 Corners against 4.82
12.18 Fouls 10.45
1.55 Yellow cards 1.64
0.55 1st-half goals scored 0.55
0.55 1st-half goals conceded 0.73

How often Full Time

27% Wins 36%
27% Draws 9%
45% Losses 55%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
82% Over 1.5 goals 82%
45% Over 2.5 goals 64%
27% Over 3.5 goals 27%
9% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
64% Both teams scored 36%
9% Clean sheets 27%
27% Failed to score 36%

How often Half Time

18% Wins 18%
36% Draws 36%
45% Losses 45%
64% Over 0.5 goals 73%
27% Over 1.5 goals 45%
18% Over 2.5 goals 9%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir all matches
Albion Rvs all matches
Stenhousemuir before this match, at home
0.40points / match
0.80scored / match
1.80conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 4:9
Albion Rvs before this match, away
0.60points / match
1.20scored / match
1.80conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 6:9
Stenhousemuir at home away Albion Rvs

Per match

0.80 Goals scored 1.20
1.80 Goals conceded 1.80
2.60 Total goals 3.00
9.00 Shots 6.60
3.80 Shots on target 4.20
10.00 Shots faced 11.20
7.40 Corners 4.00
4.20 Corners against 5.20
12.80 Fouls 11.60
1.60 Yellow cards 1.80
0.20 1st-half goals scored 0.60
0.80 1st-half goals conceded 0.80

How often Full Time

0% Wins 20%
40% Draws 0%
60% Losses 80%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
80% Over 1.5 goals 80%
40% Over 2.5 goals 80%
20% Over 3.5 goals 40%
20% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
80% Both teams scored 40%
0% Clean sheets 20%
20% Failed to score 40%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 20%
40% Draws 20%
60% Losses 60%
60% Over 0.5 goals 80%
20% Over 1.5 goals 40%
20% Over 2.5 goals 20%

Goals in the last 5 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir at home
Albion Rvs away

Last 10 matches before this match

Stenhousemuir all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
06.11.21 Stirling – Stenhousemuir 1–3 (0–3) 1.753.604.00 1.70 2.10
16.10.21 Cowdenbeath – Stenhousemuir 0–2 (0–2) 2.303.502.50 1.85 1.95
02.10.21 Stenhousemuir – Forfar 1–1 (0–1) 3.203.751.90 1.70 2.10
25.09.21 Stenhousemuir – Elgin 1–2 (0–1) 2.453.602.40 1.75 2.05
18.09.21 Stranraer – Stenhousemuir 2–0 (1–0) 1.953.603.10 1.80 2.00
11.09.21 Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir 1–2 (0–0) 2.003.503.25 1.85 2.00
28.08.21 Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts 1–4 (1–2) 5.504.201.50 1.75 2.05
21.08.21 Stenhousemuir – Cowdenbeath 1–1 (0–0) 2.203.602.62 1.80 2.00
13.08.21 Edinburgh City – Stenhousemuir 1–0 (1–0) 2.053.403.20 1.75 2.05
07.08.21 Albion Rvs – Stenhousemuir 2–2 (0–0) 2.403.502.40 1.70 2.10

Albion Rvs all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.11.21 Edinburgh City – Albion Rvs 0–4 (0–3) 2.003.503.75 1.70 2.10
16.10.21 Albion Rvs – Elgin 2–0 (0–0) 2.453.502.40 1.95 1.85
02.10.21 Stranraer – Albion Rvs 1–0 (1–0) 1.953.603.30 1.75 2.05
25.09.21 Forfar – Albion Rvs 3–1 (1–0) 1.603.755.00 1.70 2.10
18.09.21 Albion Rvs – Kelty Hearts 0–3 (0–2) 5.254.001.45 1.66 2.15
11.09.21 Albion Rvs – Cowdenbeath 2–1 (1–1) 2.103.302.90 1.72 2.07
28.08.21 Stirling – Albion Rvs 2–1 (0–0) 1.503.756.50 1.66 2.15
21.08.21 Albion Rvs – Annan Athletic 0–1 (0–1) 2.503.602.30 1.80 2.00
14.08.21 Elgin – Albion Rvs 3–0 (2–0) 2.053.503.10 1.70 2.10
07.08.21 Albion Rvs – Stenhousemuir 2–2 (0–0) 2.403.502.40 1.70 2.10

Stenhousemuir at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.10.21 Stenhousemuir – Forfar 1–1 (0–1) 3.203.751.90 1.70 2.10
25.09.21 Stenhousemuir – Elgin 1–2 (0–1) 2.453.602.40 1.75 2.05
28.08.21 Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts 1–4 (1–2) 5.504.201.50 1.75 2.05
21.08.21 Stenhousemuir – Cowdenbeath 1–1 (0–0) 2.203.602.62 1.80 2.00
31.07.21 Stenhousemuir – Stirling 0–1 (0–0) 3.003.602.00 1.72 2.07

Albion Rvs away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.11.21 Edinburgh City – Albion Rvs 0–4 (0–3) 2.003.503.75 1.70 2.10
02.10.21 Stranraer – Albion Rvs 1–0 (1–0) 1.953.603.30 1.75 2.05
25.09.21 Forfar – Albion Rvs 3–1 (1–0) 1.603.755.00 1.70 2.10
28.08.21 Stirling – Albion Rvs 2–1 (0–0) 1.503.756.50 1.66 2.15
14.08.21 Elgin – Albion Rvs 3–0 (2–0) 2.053.503.10 1.70 2.10

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Stenhousemuir winsDrawsAlbion Rvs wins
1matches
4.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.08.21SC3 Albion Rvs – Stenhousemuir 2–2 (0–0) 2.403.502.40 1.70 2.10

Scotland League Two table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Kelty Hearts 12 9 3 0 24 9 +15 30 WWWWDW
2 Forfar 12 6 5 1 20 11 +9 23 DWDWWW
3 Stirling 12 6 3 3 20 14 +6 21 DWWDDL
4 Annan Athletic 12 6 1 5 18 15 +3 19 WLLLWD
5 Edinburgh City 11 4 2 5 12 16 -4 14 WDWDLL
6 Albion Rvs 11 4 1 6 14 16 -2 13 WLLLWW
7 Stranraer 12 3 4 5 12 17 -5 13 WLWDLD
8 Stenhousemuir 11 3 3 5 13 16 -3 12 WLLDWW
9 Elgin 11 2 3 6 10 17 -7 9 DLWLLL
10 Cowdenbeath 12 1 3 8 9 21 -12 6 DLDLLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Forfar 6 4 2 0 12 5 +7 14 WDDWWW
2 Kelty Hearts 6 4 2 0 8 3 +5 14 WWDWWD
3 Stirling 6 3 1 2 10 8 +2 10 LWWWDL
4 Albion Rvs 6 3 1 2 8 7 +1 10 WDLWLW
5 Edinburgh City 6 2 2 2 8 10 -2 8 WWDDLL
6 Annan Athletic 6 2 1 3 8 10 -2 7 LWLLWD
7 Stranraer 6 2 0 4 5 10 -5 6 LLLWWL
8 Elgin 5 1 2 2 5 6 -1 5 DWDLL
9 Cowdenbeath 6 1 1 4 6 10 -4 4 WLLDLL
10 Stenhousemuir 5 0 2 3 4 9 -5 2 LDLLD
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Kelty Hearts 6 5 1 0 16 6 +10 16 WDWWWW
2 Annan Athletic 6 4 0 2 10 5 +5 12 WWWWLL
3 Stirling 6 3 2 1 10 6 +4 11 WLWDWD
4 Stenhousemuir 6 3 1 2 9 7 +2 10 DLWLWW
5 Forfar 6 2 3 1 8 6 +2 9 WDLDDW
6 Stranraer 6 1 4 1 7 7 0 7 DDWLDD
7 Edinburgh City 5 2 0 3 4 6 -2 6 LLLWW
8 Elgin 6 1 1 4 5 11 -6 4 LLDWLL
9 Albion Rvs 5 1 0 4 6 9 -3 3 LLLLW
10 Cowdenbeath 6 0 2 4 3 11 -8 2 LDLLDL

Stenhousemuir   Albion Rvs

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 3 Stirling 12 5 7 1.7 1.2 6 3 3 20 14 21 OOUUUO
2 4 Annan Athletic 12 5 7 1.5 1.2 6 1 5 18 15 19 UOOUUO
3 6 Albion Rvs 11 4 7 1.3 1.5 4 1 6 14 16 13 OOOUUO
4 1 Kelty Hearts 12 6 6 2.0 0.8 9 3 0 24 9 30 OUOOUU
5 7 Stranraer 12 7 5 1.0 1.4 3 4 5 12 17 13 UUUUOO
6 8 Stenhousemuir 11 6 5 1.2 1.5 3 3 5 13 16 12 OUOUUO
7 10 Cowdenbeath 12 7 5 0.8 1.8 1 3 8 9 21 6 UOUUUU
8 2 Forfar 12 8 4 1.7 0.9 6 5 1 20 11 23 UOUUOO
9 5 Edinburgh City 11 7 4 1.1 1.5 4 2 5 12 16 14 UOOUOO
10 9 Elgin 11 7 4 0.9 1.5 2 3 6 10 17 9 UUOUUO
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 3 Stirling 6 2 4 1.7 1.3 3 1 2 10 8 10 OOUOUO
2 4 Annan Athletic 6 2 4 1.3 1.7 2 1 3 8 10 7 UOOOUO
3 2 Forfar 6 3 3 2.0 0.8 4 2 0 12 5 14 UOUOUO
4 5 Edinburgh City 6 3 3 1.3 1.7 2 2 2 8 10 8 UUOUOO
5 6 Albion Rvs 6 3 3 1.3 1.2 3 1 2 8 7 10 UOUOOU
6 7 Stranraer 6 3 3 0.8 1.7 2 0 4 5 10 6 OOUUUO
7 10 Cowdenbeath 6 3 3 1.0 1.7 1 1 4 6 10 4 OOOUUU
8 8 Stenhousemuir 5 3 2 0.8 1.8 0 2 3 4 9 2 UUOOU
9 1 Kelty Hearts 6 5 1 1.3 0.5 4 2 0 8 3 14 UUUUOU
10 9 Elgin 5 4 1 1.0 1.2 1 2 2 5 6 5 UOUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Kelty Hearts 6 1 5 2.7 1.0 5 1 0 16 6 16 OOOOOU
2 6 Albion Rvs 5 1 4 1.2 1.8 1 0 4 6 9 3 OOOUO
3 3 Stirling 6 3 3 1.7 1.0 3 2 1 10 6 11 UOOOUU
4 4 Annan Athletic 6 3 3 1.7 0.8 4 0 2 10 5 12 OUOUOU
5 8 Stenhousemuir 6 3 3 1.5 1.2 3 1 2 9 7 10 OUOUUO
6 9 Elgin 6 3 3 0.8 1.8 1 1 4 5 11 4 OUUOUO
7 7 Stranraer 6 4 2 1.2 1.2 1 4 1 7 7 7 UUOUUO
8 10 Cowdenbeath 6 4 2 0.5 1.8 0 2 4 3 11 2 UUOOUU
9 2 Forfar 6 5 1 1.3 1.0 2 3 1 8 6 9 UUUUUO
10 5 Edinburgh City 5 4 1 0.8 1.2 2 0 3 4 6 6 UUUUO

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47